Train Timing Changes Updates

Train Timing Changes Updates
Train Timing Changes Updates

Train Timing Changes Updates

Ministry of Railway frequently announcing new timing for the trains as per the demands of the passengers. Through accepting the demands of the passengers Railway is once again proved that it is always serving the society. Here are the zone wise details regarding Train Timing changes updates.

Central Railway

Changes in Timing of Trains

Revision in Timing of Diva-Roha MEMU : Central Railway has decided to revise the timing of train no.61011 Diva – Roha MEMU by proponing Ex. Diva at 8.45 hrs instead of 9.10 hrs with effect from 15.08.2019.

The details are as under:-

61011 Diva – Roha MEMU
Diva – Apta - Roha Section
StationExistingRevised (w.e.f. 15.8.2019)
Diva9.18.45
Dativli09.15/09/1608.49/08.50
Nilje09.22/09.2308.55/08.56
Taloja Panchnand09.32/09.3309.04/09.05
Navade Road09.37/09.3809.09/09.10
Kalamboli09.41/09.4209.13/09.14
Panvel09.56/10.0109.21/09.24
Somatne10.09/10.1009.34/09.35
Rasayani10.16/10.1709.41/09.42
Apta10.23/10.2409.50/09.51
Jite10.37/10.3810.10/10.11
Hamarapur10.45/10.4610.15/10.16
Pen10.53/10.5410.22/10.23
Kasu11.07/11.0810.35/10.36
Nagothane11.23/11.2410.49/10.50
Nidi11.33/11.3411.02/11.03
Roha11.511.25

Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express : Central Railway announced that Railways have decided to speed up Train No. 11097 Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express (Weekly) by 2 hours and 35 minutes with effect from 02.11.2019. The revised timings are as under :- Train No. 11097 Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express will leave Pune every Saturday at 21.55 hrs (instead of 23.30 hrs) and reach Ernakulam Jn. o­n Monday at 03.50 hrs (instead of 08.00 hrs).


Revised timings and days of run of CSMT Mumbai – Nagpur weekly summer specials

Central Railway has revised the timings of 22221/22222 Rajdhani Express running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and Hazrat Nizamuddin with effect from 17.4.2019.The details are as under:

Train No.22221 Station Train No.22222
Wed, SatD 16.10 hrsChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus MumbaiA 11.50 hrsFri, Mon
A 16.50 hrsD 16.52 hrsKalyanD 10.48 hrsA 10.46 hrs
A 18.43 hrsD 18.45 hrsNasik RoadD 08.32 hrsA 08.30 hrs
A 21.13 hrsD 21.15 hrsJalgaonD 06.02 hrsA 06.00 hrs
A 02.10 hrsD 02.15 hrsBhopalD 01.00 hrsA 00.55 hrs
A 05.15 hrsD 05.20 hrsJhansiD 21.45 hrsA 21.40 hrs
A 07.45 hrsD 07.47 hrsAgra CantonmentD 19.07 hrsA 19.05 hrs
A 10.05 hrsThu, SunHazrat NizamuddinD 17.15 hrsThu, Sun

The revised composition of this train from 1.6.2019 will be o­ne First AC, 5 AC-2 Tier, 11 AC-3 Tier and o­ne buffet car.


Consequent to introduction of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express, Central Railway will effect changes in timings of certain Express trains, the details are as under:

  • Train No·22121 LTT-Lucknow AC Superfast Express (weekly) will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.40 hrs instead of 14.20 hrs, Thane departed at 14.05 hrs, Kalyan departed 14.25 hrs, Nasik Road departed at 17.00 hrs, Jalgaon departed . 19.30 hrs and Bhusaval departed . 20.10 hrs.There will be no change in the timings of this train beyond Khandwa.
  • Train No.·12598 CSMT-Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (weekly) will leave CSMT at 13.30 hrs instead of 14.20 hrs, Kalyan departed . 14.25 hrs, Bhusaval departed 20.10 hrs. There will be no change in the timings of this train beyond Khandwa.
  • Train No·11009 CSMT-Pune Sinhagad Express will leave CSMT at 14.25 hrs instead of 14.30 hrs, Dadar departed 14.38 hrs, Thane departed . 15.00 hrs and Kalyan departed 15.25 hrs.There will be no change in the existing timings beyond Kalyan.
  • Train No·12140 Nagpur-CSMT Sewagram Express will leave Nagpur at 20.50 hrs instead of 21.00 hrs and will arrive CSMT at 11.40 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.
  • Train No·11024 Kolhapur-CSMT Sahyadri Express will arrive CSMT at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.50 hrs.Detailed timings will be notified later.
  • Train No·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express will arrive Kalyan at 15.17 hrs and departed art at 15.20 hrs instead of 15.26/15.29 hrs

Change in Arrival Timings

  • Central Railway has revised the timings of the Train No. 12116 Solapur-CSMT Mumbai Siddheshwar Express at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai with immediate effect as per details given under: Train No.12116 Up Siddheshwar Express will depart Solapur at 22.40 hrs (as at present) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.35 hrs (instead of 06.50 hrs). The train has been speeded by 15 minutes between Daund and Mumbai.

Due to this revision, the timings of following trains have been revised:

  • Train No·61002 Dombivali-Boisar MEMU will leave Domibivali at 05.30 hrs instead of 05.37 hrs
  • Train No·12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.45 hrs instead of 06.25 hrs
  • Train No·17412 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur-Mumbai Mahalaxmi Express will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.35 hrs instead of 07.25 hrs
  • Train No·12138 Firozpur-Mumbai Punjab Mail will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.45 hrs instead of 07.35 hrs
  • Train No·17317 Hubballi-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will arrive Pune at 02.55 hrs (instead of 02.50 hrs) and depart at 03.00 hrs (instead of 02.55 hrs).
  • Train No·16588 Bikaner-Yesvantpur Express will arrive Pune at 02.10 hrs (instead of 02.30 hrs) and depart at 02.15 hrs (instead of 02.35 hrs)

Ministry of Railways have decided to revise the timings of the Train No. 22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin-CSMT Mumbai Bi-weekly Rajdhani Express at Jalgaon and Nasik Road w.e.f 17.2.2019 as per details given under:

  • Train No.22222 Up Rajdhani Express will arrive Jalgaon 05.18 hrs (instead of 05.28 hrs) and depart at 05.20 hrs (instead of 05.30 hrs).
  • Train No.22222 Up Rajdhani Express will arrive Nasik Road at 08.08 hrs (instead of 08.18 hrs) and depart at 08.10 hrs (instead of 08.20 hrs).

East Central Railway

Changes in Timing of Trains

  • 13234 changes in the time of danapur-Rajgir Intercity Express.

East Coast Railway

Changes in Timing of Trains

In view to provide journey facility to the commuters and demands from passengers, it has been decided to change timing of some trains

  • 20817/20818 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express via Angul will provide stoppage at Dhenkanal. This train from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 9th March,2019 will arrive at Dhenkanal at 0835hrs and will leave at 0837hrs towards New Delhi. In the return, this train from New Delhi w.e.f 10th March,2019 will arrive at Dhenkanal at 1812hrs and will leave at 1814hrs towards Bhubaneswar.
  • 12875/12876 Puri-Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express will provide stoppage at Dhanmandal. This train from Puri w.e.f. 5th March,2019 will arrive at Dhanmandal at 1325hrs and will leave at 1326 towards New Delhi. In the return, this train from Anand Vihar w.e.f 5th March,2019 will arrive at Dhanmandal at 1359hrs and will leave at 1400hrs towards Puri.
  • 18414/18413 Puri-Paradeep-Puri Express and 18416/18415 Puri-Barbil-Puri Express will stop at Kanas Road Station w.e.f 5th March, 2019 from both the directions. 18414and18416 Puri-Paradeep/Barbil Express from Puri will arrive Kanas Road at 0638hrs and will leave at 0639hrs towards Paradeep/Barbil. In the return direction, 18415 from Barbil will arrive Kanas Road at 1933hrs and will leave at 1934hrs and 18414 from Paradeep will arrive Kanas Road at 2135hrs and will leave at 2136hrs towards Puri.
  • 12822/12821 Puri-Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will provide stoppage at Markona with effect from 6th March, 2019. This train from Puri will arrive at Markona at 1544hrs and will leave at 1545hrs towards Howrah. In the return, this train from Howrah will arrive at Markona at 1015hrs and will leave at 1016hrs towards Puri.
  • 12665/12666Howrah-Kanyakumari-Howrah Express will provide stoppage at Bhadrak. This train from Howrah w.e.f. 11th March, 2019 will arrive at Bhadrak at 2023hrs and will leave at 2024hrs towards Kanyakumari w.e.f.. In the return direction, this train from Kanyakumari w.e.f. 9th March, 2019 will arrive at Bhadrak at 2200hrs and will leave at 2202hrs towards Howrah.
  • 22831/22832 Howrah-SSPN-Howrah and 22614/22613 Haldia-Chennai Central-Haldia Express will provide stoppage at Balasore. 22831 from Howrah w.e.f. 6th March will arrive at Balasore at 1848hrs and will leave at 1850hrs. in the return, 22832 from SSPN w.e.f. 8th March, 2019 will arrive at Balasore at 1048hrs and will leave at 1050hrs towards Howrah. Similarly, 22614 from Haldia w.e.f. 9th March, 2019 will arrive at Balasore at 1538hrs and will leave at 1540hrs towards Chennai Central. In the return, 22613 from Chennai Central w.e.f. 7th March, 2019 will arrive at Balasore at 1430hrs and will leave at 1432hrs towards Haldia.
  • 22605/22606 Purulia-Villupuram-Purulia Express will provide stoppage at Jaleswar. This train from Purulia w.e.f. 11th March,2019 will arrive at Jaleswar at 1500hrs and will leave at 1502hrs towards Villupuram. In the return, this train from Villupuram w.e.f. 9th March, 2019 will arrive at Jaleswar at 1805hrs and will leave at 1807hrs towards Purulia.
  • 58525/58526 Kendujhargarh-Bhubaneswar-Kendujhargarh Passenger will provide stoppage at Dhanmandal w.e.f. 5th March, 2019. This train from Kedujhargarh will arrive at Dhanmandal at 0946hrs and will leave at 0947hrs towards Bhubaneswar. In the return, this train from Bhubaneswar will arrive at Dhanmandal at 1733hrs and will leave at 1734hrs towards Kendujhargarh.

Konkan Railway

Changes in Timing of Trains

Revision of timings of Train no 22119 and Train no 22120 Mumbai CSMT – Karmali – Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express and Train no 12051 and Train no 12052 Dadar – Madgaon – Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express extended up to 09.06.2019, for convenience of passengers.

In December 2018 the timings of Train No. 22119 / 22120 Mumbai CSMT – Karmali – Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express (5 days a week) and Train No. 12051 / 12052 Dadar – Madgaon – Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express were revised on trial basis for a period from 02/12/2018 to 02/01/2019. Now it has been decided to extend the period up to 09/06/2019. Details are as follows :

Timings of Train No. 22119 / 22120 Mumbai CSMT – Karmali – Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express : – Tejas Express Details

 Train No.22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas ExpressStationsTrain No.22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 
5.50Mumbai CSMT23.15
6.00Dadar22.50
6.25Thane22.30
Except Monday and Thursday7.00Panvel21.45Except Monday and Thursday
9.47Chiplun18.20
10.55Ratnagiri17.20
12.40Kudal15.32
14.00Karmali14.40

Timings of 12051 / 12052 Dadar – Madgaon – Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express :-

Train No.12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi ExpressStationsTrain No.12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
5.25Dadar23.15
5.50Thane22.50
6.38Panvel22.05
9.28Chiplun18.56
10.35Ratnagiri17.55
11.58Kankavali16.30
12.22Kudal16.04
13.04Thivim15.22
14.10Madgaon14.40

Northern Railway

Change in Timings of Train

Following are the updates by NR

????????? ?? ?????/????? ???????? – ??? ????? –????????? ????? ???? ??????? ?????
??/???m ???? ???? ??????? ??????? ??? ??????
????? ???? ??????? ???? ??? ??? ?????? ?????????? ??????? ?? ??? ????? ???? ??.??.????

It is notified for information of General public that for the convenience of passengers, Railways have decided to extend the run of ?????/????? Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun
Nanda Devi Express train to/from Kota with revised timings, Number and without touching New Delhi ???? ??.??.???? as under-

The ????? Dehradun – Kota Nanda Devi Express train will depart from Dehradun at 10.55 p.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 11.30 p.m. from 25.08.2019 to reach Kota at
10.40 a.m. the next day .

  • The ????? Dehradun – Kota Nanda Devi Express train will have stoppages at Haridwar ( 00.08 a.m. – 00.13 a.m.), Roorkee ( 00.58 a.m. – 01.00 a.m.) , Muzaffarnagar ( 02.16
  • a.m. – 02.18 a.m.), Meerut City ( 02.58 a.m. – 03.00 a.m.), Ghaziabad( 03.48 a.m. – 03.50 a.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin ( 04.35 a.m. – 04.50 a.m.), Mathura ( 06.38 a.m. – 06.40 a.m.), Bharatpur (07.01 a.m. – 07.03 a.m.), Gangapur City ( 08.08 a.m. – 08.10 a.m.) and Sawai Madhopur ( 08.50 a.m. – 08.52 a.m.) Stations enroute .

In the return direction, the ????? Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Express train will depart from Kota at 05.55 p.m. ???? ??.??.???? to reach Dehradun at 05.40 a.m. the next day .

  • The 12205 Kota- Dehradun – Nanda Devi Express train will have stoppages at Sawai Madhopur ( 07.06 p.m. – 07.08 p.m.) , Gangapur City ( 07.48 p.m. – 07.50 p.m.), Bharatpur
  • (08.53 p.m. – 08.55 p.m.), Mathura (09.40 p.m. – 09.42 p.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin (11.35 p.m. – 11.50 p.m.), Ghaziabad( 00.28 a.m. – 00.30 a.m.), Meerut City ( 01.08 a.m. – 01.10 a.m.), Muzaffarnagar( 01.47 a.m. – 01.49 a.m.), Roorki ( 03.12 a.m. – 03.14 a.m.) and Haridwar ( 03.55 a.m. – 04.00 a.m.) Stations enroute.

???? :-
The ????? Dehradun – Kota Nanda Devi Express train will be renumbered as ????? from ??.??.????, while the ????? Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Express train will be renumbered as ????? from ??.??.???? .

  • Railways have decided to extend the run of 54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train to/from Gajraula with revised timings from 01.07.2019as under-

The 54391 Aligarh-Moradabad Passenger train will depart from Aligarh at 04.45a.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 04.55 a.m. to arrive at Moradabad at 09.20a.m. instead of 09.30 a.m. the same day. It will depart from Moradabad at 09.30 a.m. for its o­nward journey to Gajraula and will arrive at Gajraula at 11.30 a.m. the same day from01.07.2019.
In the return direction , the 54392 Gajraula -Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train will depart from Gajraula at 02.20 p.m. to arrive at Moradabad at 04.50 p.m.. It will depart from Moradabad at 05.00 p.m. to arrive at Aligarh Jn. at 10.05 p.m. the same day from 01.07.2019.

NOTE :- Due to Extension of54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train to/from Gajraula, the 54393/54394 Moradabad-Gajraula –Moradabad Passenger train will be cancelled permanently .

  • Railways have decided to revise the timings of 12040/12039New Delhi –Kathgodam- New Delhi Shatabdi Express from 10.06.2019 as under:-

The 12040 New Delhi –Kathgodam Shatabdi Express train will depart from New Delhi at06.20 a.m. instead of 06.00 a.m. from 10.06.2019to reach Kathgodam at 11.40 a.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 12039 Kathgodam- New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will depart from Kathgodam at03.35 p.m. from 10.06.2019 to reach New Delhi at 08.50 p.m. instead of 09.10 p.m. the same day. The 12040 New Delhi –Kathgodam Shatabdi Express train, from 10.06.2019 , will stop at Ghaziabad ( 07.00 a.m.- 07.02 a.m.), Moradabad(08.50 a.m.- 08.55 a.m.), Rampur ( 09.26 a.m.- 09.28 a.m), Rudrapur City (10.03 a.m.- 10.05 a.m.), Lalkuan ( 10.40 a.m.-10.43 a.m.) and Haldwani ( 11.08 a.m.-11.10 a.m) station enroute.

In the return direction, the 12039 Kathgodam- New Delhi Shatabdi Express train, from 10.06.2019 , will stop at Haldwani ( 03.52 p.m.-03.54 p.m), Lalkuan ( 04.21 p.m.-04.23 p.m.), Rudrapur City(04.46 p.m.- 04.48 p.m.) , Rampur ( 05.37 p.m.- 05.39 p.m), Moradabad(06.12 p.m.- 06.17 p.m.) andGhaziabad( 08.05 p.m.- 08.07 p.m.) station enroute. Extension of 12206/12205 Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun Nanda Devi Express Train To/Fro Kota With Revised Timings and Number Nanda Devi Express Will Run Via Hazrat Nizamuddin Instead of New Delhi From 25.08.2019

  • Railways have decided to extend the run of 12206/12205 Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun Nanda Devi Express train to/from Kota with revised timings, Number and without touching New Delhi from 25.08.2019 as under-

The 12206 Dehradun – Kota Nanda Devi Express train will depart from Dehradun at 10.55 p.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 11.30 p.m. from 25.08.2019 to reach Kota at 10.40a.m. the next day .

The 12206 Dehradun – KotaNandaDevi Express train will have stoppages at Haridwar ( 00.08 a.m. – 00.13 a.m.), Roorkee ( 00.58 a.m. – 01.00 a.m.) , Muzaffarnagar ( 02.16 a.m. – 02.18 a.m.), Meerut City ( 02.58 a.m. – 03.00 a.m.), Ghaziabad( 03.48 a.m. – 03.50 a.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin ( 04.35 a.m. – 04.50 a.m.), Mathura ( 06.38 a.m. – 06.40 a.m.), Bharatpur ( 07.01 a.m. – 07.03 a.m.), Gangapur City ( 08.08 a.m. – 08.10 a.m.) and Sawai Madhopur ( 08.50 a.m. – 08.52 a.m.) Stations enroute .

In the return direction, the 12205 Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Express train will depart from Kota at 05.55 p.m. from26.08.2019 to reach Dehradun at 05.40 a.m. the next day . The 12205 Kota- Dehradun –NandaDevi Express train will have stoppages at Sawai Madhopur ( 07.06 p.m. – 07.08 p.m.) , Gangapur City ( 07.48 p.m. – 07.50 p.m.), Bharatpur (08.53 p.m. – 08.55 p.m.), Mathura (09.40 p.m. – 09.42 p.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin (11.35 p.m. – 11.50 p.m.), Ghaziabad( 00.28 a.m. – 00.30 a.m.), Meerut City ( 01.08 a.m. – 01.10 a.m.), Muzaffarnagar( 01.47 a.m. – 01.49 a.m.), Roorki ( 03.12 a.m. – 03.14a.m.) and Haridwar ( 03.55 a.m. – 04.00 a.m.) Stations enroute.

NOTE :- The 12206Dehradun – KotaNanda Devi Express train will be renumbered as 12402from25.08.2019, while the 12205 Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Express train will be renumbered as 12401from26.08.2019 .

  • Revision in Timings of 12040/12039 New Delhi –Kathgodam- New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train from 10.06.2019

The 12040 New Delhi –Kathgodam Shatabdi Express train will depart from New Delhi at06.20 a.m. instead of 06.00 a.m. from 10.06.2019to reach Kathgodam at 11.40 a.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 12039 Kathgodam- New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will depart from Kathgodam at03.35 p.m. from 10.06.2019 to reach New Delhi at 08.50 p.m. instead of 09.10 p.m. the same day.

The 12040 New Delhi –Kathgodam Shatabdi Express train, from 10.06.2019 , will stop at Ghaziabad ( 07.00 a.m.- 07.02 a.m.), Moradabad(08.50 a.m.- 08.55 a.m.), Rampur ( 09.26 a.m.- 09.28 a.m), Rudrapur City (10.03 a.m.- 10.05 a.m.), Lalkuan ( 10.40 a.m.-10.43 a.m.) and Haldwani ( 11.08 a.m.-11.10 a.m) station enroute.

In the return direction, the 12039 Kathgodam- New Delhi Shatabdi Express train, from 10.06.2019 , will stop at Haldwani ( 03.52 p.m.-03.54 p.m), Lalkuan ( 04.21 p.m.-04.23 p.m.), Rudrapur City(04.46 p.m.- 04.48 p.m.) , Rampur ( 05.37 p.m.- 05.39 p.m), Moradabad(06.12 p.m.- 06.17 p.m.) and Ghaziabad( 08.05 p.m.- 08.07 p.m.) station enroute.

  • Due to operational reasons, Railways have decided to change the terminating and Originating Stations and timings of the following Trains as under:-
 ARRIVAL OF TRAINS:-      
S.
No.
Train no. And NameDays of RunExisting Arrival TimeAt VaranasiTimings of Extended runFrom
Varanasi Arrival-DepartureManduadih
Arrival
118311Sambalpur – Varanasi ExpressWednesday & Sunday08.55 a.m.08.55 a.m.-09.05 a.m.09.20 a.m.17.03.19
212167Lokmanyatilak – Varanasi ExpressDaily03.45 a.m.03.45 a.m.-
03.55 a.m.
04.10 a.m.16.03.19
363229Buxar – Varanasi ExpressDaily09.45 a.m.09.45 a.m.-
10.00 a.m.
10.15 a.m.16.03.19
DEPARTURE OF TRAINS:-
S.
No.
Train no.TrainnameDaysExisting Departure Time .
At Varanasi
Timings of Extended runFrom
Manduadih
Departure Time
Varanasi Arrival-Departure
118312Varanasi – Sambalpur ExpressMonday & Thursday03.30 p.m.03.05 p.m.03.20 p.m.-03.30 p.m.18.03.19
212168Varanasi – Lokmanya tilak ExpressDaily10.25 a.m.10.00 a.m.10.15a.m.-10.25a.m.17.03.19
363230Varanasi - Buxar ExpressDaily06.25 p.m.06.10 p.m.06.25 p.m.- 06.35 p.m.16.03.19

North Central Railway

Change in Timings of Train

Railway has advised the existing stoppages timings at Kanpur central and Orai stations of following trains is revised with immediate effect as under:-


Southern Railway

Change in Timings of Train

  • Change Emu Train Timing from 01.07.2019
Arakkonam : Change EMU Train Timing from 01.07.2019
Arakkonam : Change EMU Train Timing from 01.07.2019
  • Train No. 22632/22631 Bikaner – Madurai Jn – Bikaner Anuvrat AC Express (weekly) timings are revised to be implemented with immediate effect, the Revised timings of the trains are as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of Train No. 22632/22631 Bikaner – Madurai Jn – Bikaner Anuvrat AC Express (weekly):

Train No. 22632 BIKANER-MADURAIArrival/
departure
StationArrival/
departure
Train No. 22631 MADURAI-BIKANER
14.50 (Sun)(d)Bikaner(a)17.45 (Sat)
06.58/07.00(Tue)(a/d)Gudur(a/d)23.15/23.20(Thu)
07.38/07.40(a/d)Sulurpetta(a/d)22.23/22.25
09.50/10.10 (Tue)(a/d)Chennai Egmore(a/d)19.55/20.15 (Thu)
10.38/10.40(a/d)Tambaram(a/d)19.13/19.15
11.08/11.10(a/d)Chengalpattu Jn(a/d)18.43/18.45
12.50/12.55(a/d)Villupuram Jn(a/d)17.10/17.15
13.38/13.40(a/d)Vriddhachalam Jn(a/d)15.50/15.52
14.24/14.25(a/d)Ariyalur(a/d)15.14 /15.15
15.14/15.15(a/d)Srirangam(a/d)14.29/14.30
15.55/16.00(a/d)Tiruchchirappalli Jn(a/d)14.05/14.10
17.20/17.25(a/d)Dindigul Jn(a/d)12.35/12.40
17.43/17.45(a/d)Kodaikkanal Road(a/d)12.13/12.15
18.45 (Tue)(a)Madurai Jn(d)11.45
  • Train No. 12295 / 12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sangamithra Express at Maihar station (Madhya Pradesh), is extended. The timings at Maihar Railway station are provided below.

Train Number, Description and Arrival/Departure timings at Maihar are following.
12295 : KSR Bengaluru– Danapur Sangamitra Express : 20.28 / 20.30
12296 : Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sangamitra Express : 05.33 / 05.35

  • Train No.12609/12610 Chennai – Mysuru – Chennai Express would be extended to Mysuru. The timings as advised by South Western Railway is shared now. Train No. 12609/12610 Chennai –Mysuru–Chennai Express is extended to Mysuru as follows: –

On and from 15th January 2019 Train No. 12609 Chennai – KSR Bengaluru Express is extended upto Mysuru as Train No. 12609 Chennai – Mysuru Express. Accordingly, the timings of this train at Chennai is 13:35 hrs departure time to reach KSR Bengaluru at 20:05 hrs/departing at 20:10 hrs to reach Mysuru at 23:30 hrs. There is no change in timings of this train between Chennai – KSR Bengaluru. From KSR Bengaluru the train will arrive / depart – Kengeri-20:29/20:30 hrs, Ramanagaram-20:59/21:00 hrs, Channapatna- 21:09/21:10 hrs, Maddur-21:24/21:25 hrs, Mandya-21:43/21:45 hrs, and Pandavapura-22:09/22:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 12610 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Express originates from Mysuru o­n and from 16.01.19 and will run as Train No 12610 Mysuru – Chennai Express. Accordingly,this train departs from Mysuru at 04:45 hrs to reach KSR Bengaluru 07:45 hrs and again departs at 08:02 hrs to reach Chennai at 14:30 hrs.Enroute between Mysuru and KSR Bengaluru, the train will arrive / depart Pandavapura-05:04/05:05 hrs, Mandya-05:38/05:40 hrs, Maddur-05:58/06:00 hrs, Channapatna- 06:17/06:18 hrs, Ramanagaram-06:30/06:32 hrs, Kengeri-06:59/07:00 hrs.

  • Railway Board has approved the extension of Train No.15630/15629 Guwahati – Tambaram – Guwahati weekly express trains upto Silghat Town.

The extended service from Silghat Town will start o­n 22nd February 2019 and the extended service from Tambaram end will start from 25th February 2019.
Train No.15630 Silghat Town – Tambaram weekly Express will leave Silghat Town at 08.30 hrs o­n Fridays, leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n Fridays, and reach Tambaram at 20.50 hrs o­n Sundays.
In the return direction, Train No.;15629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Weekly Express will leave Tambaram at 09.45 hrs o­n Mondays, leave Guwahati at 05.05 hrs o­n Thursdays, to reach Silghat Town at 09.45 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Following are the change of timing of some more trains

T. No.12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express (Arr / Dep)StationT. No.12640 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express (Arr / Dep)
08.48 / 08.50 hrsArakkonam19.23 / 19.25 hrs
09.11 / 09.12 hrsSholinghur19.09 / 19.10 hrs
09.18 / 09.20 hrsWalajah Road18.53 / 18.55 hrs
T. No. 66020
Salem – Arakkonam MEMU
(except Saturday) (Arr / Dep)
StationT. No. 66019
Arakkonam - Salem MEMU
(except Saturday) (Arr / Dep)
15.30 hrsSalem Jn11.15
20.40 / 20.45 hrsKatpadi Jn06.00 / 06.05 hrs
21.04 / 21.05 hrsMukundarayapruam05.30 / 05.31 hrs
21.14 / 21.15 hrsWalajah Road05.19 / 05.20 hrs
21. 24 / 21.25 hrsSholinghur05.04 / 05.05 hrs
22.20 hrsArakkonam04.40 hrs
T. No.22651 Chennai Central – Palakkad Express (Arr / Dep)StationT. No.22652 Palakkad –  Chennai Central
Express (Arr / Dep)
21.40 hrsChennai Central04.15 hrs
22.19 / 22.20 hrsTiruvallur03.04 / 03.05 hrs
22.38 / 22.40 hrsArakkonam02.38 / 02.40 hrs
Train NumberDescriptionArrival/Departure timings at Maihar (Arr / Dep)
12295KSR Bengaluru– Danapur Sangamitra Express20.28 / 20.30
12296Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Sangamitra Express05.33 / 05.35
Train NumberDescriptionArrival/Departure timings at Mambalam and Arrival/Departure timings at Guindy
16115↓Chennai Beach – Puducherry  Auroville Express18.22 / 18.23 hrs and 18.30 / 18.31 hrs
16116↑Puducherry - Chennai Beach Auroville Express09.10 / 09.11 hrs and 09.03 /09.04 hrs

South Central Railway

Changes in Timing of Trains

Revised Timings of Train No.67249 Tandur – Secuderabad MEMU Train and Revised Timings of Train No.67264 Secunderabad – Warangal MEMU Train are following

StationRevised Timings of
Train No.67249 Tandur – Secuderabad MEMU Train Arrival/Departure
Tandur06.45 (D)
Rukmapur06.51/06.52
Dharur07.00/07.01
Mailaram(H)07.05/07.06
Godamgura07.12/07.13
Vikarabad Junction07.21/07.23
Chitgidda07.31/07.32
Gullaguda07.41/07.42
Ravalpalli Kalan(H)07.45/07.46
Shankarpalli07.55/07.56
Nagalapalle08.00/08.01
Lingampalli08.07/08.08
Hafizpeta08.15/08.16
Sanatnagar08.24/08.25
Begampet(H)08.31/08.32
Hussain Sagar Jn--
Secunderabad Jn9.30(A)
StationRevised Timings of
Train No.67264 Secuderabad – Warangal MEMU Train Arrival/Departure
Secunderabad09.40 (D)
Moula-Ali09.55/09.56
Charlapalli10.05./10.06
Ghatkesar10.15/10.16
Bibinagar10.25/10.26
Bhongir10.38/10.39
Raigir10.43/10.44
Wangapalli10.51/10.52
Aler11.05/11.06
Pembarthi11.20/11.21
Jangaon11.28/11.29
Raghunathpalli11.45/11.46
Ghanapu12.15/12.16
Pindial12.35/12.36
Kazipet13.10/13.15
Warangal13.35 (A)

South Western Railway

Changes in Timing of Trains

Timings of Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger will be revised with effect from 10.09.2019 as detailed below: –

  • Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:15 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Yesvantpur – 06:30/06:35 hrs, Chikkabanavara – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Dodbele – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nidvanda – 07:22/07:23 hrs, Kyatsandra – 07:36/07:38 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:48/07:50 hrs. (There is no change in timings of this train from Tumakuru to Hubballi/Shivamogga Town).


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF NEW Bi-WEEKLY PASSENGER SPECIAL BELAGAVI – VASCO DA GAMA- BELAGAVI

Train Nos. 06921/06922 Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama Bi-Weekly Passenger Special

The revised timing will be take effect from 13.09.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No. 06921 Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama Bi-Weekly Passenger Special will depart from Belagavi at 12:30 hrsinstead of 06:20 hrs and arrive at Vasco Da Gama at 18:20 hrs instead of 12:40 hrs o­n every Friday and Saturday up to 07.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Desur – 12:40/12:41 hrs, Khanapur – 12:54/12:55, Gunji – 13:09/13:10 hrs, Londa – 13:35/13:40 hrs, Tinaighat – 13:54/13:55 hrs, Castle Rock – 14:20/14:25 hrs, Dudhsagar – 15:15/15:20 hrs, Kulem – 16:00/16:05 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch– 16:25/16:26 hrs, Chandar – 16:34/16:35 hrs, Madgaon – 17:03/17:05 hrs, Cansaulim – 17:29/17:30 hrs and Dabolim –17:49/17:50 hrs.

  • In the return direction Train No. 06922 Vasco Da Gama – Belagavi Bi-Weekly Passenger Special will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 06:05 hrs instead of 15:55 hrs and arrive at Belagavi at 11:20 hrs instead of 21:25 hrs o­n every Friday and Saturday up to 07.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Dabolim – 06:10/06:11 hrs, Cansaulim – 06:24/06:25 hrs, Madgaon – 06:40/06:42 hrs, Chandar – 06:55/06:56 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 07:06/07:07 hrs, Kulem – 07:35/07:40 hrs, Dudhsagar – 08:15/08:20 hrs, Castle Rock – 09:05/09:10 hrs, Tinaighat – 09:29/09:30 hrs, Londa – 09:55/10:00 hrs, Gunji – 10:16/10:17 hrs, Khanapur – 10:34/10:35 hrs and Desur – 10:50/10:51 hrs.


REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF  TRAINS

Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

  • Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.
  • Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.
  • Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.
  • Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.
  • Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.
  • Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.
  • Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.
  • Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.
  • Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.
  • Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.
  • Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.
  • Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.
  • Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.
  • Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Timings of following trains will be revised at Orai Station with immediate effect as detailed below: –

  • Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.
  • Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.
  • Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.
  • Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.
  • Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.
  • Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

Western Railway

Changes in Timing of Trains

  • The timings of Train No. 06052/06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Train will run with revised timings between Wadi and Vasai Road. This train will run from 3rd August to 30th September, 2019. Revised timings for Train No.06052/06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare are as under:-
Train No. 06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central SpecialStationTrain No. 06051 MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Special
Dep 09.40 (MON)Ahmedabad(MON) 04.10 Arr
10.26/10.28Nadiad03.00/03.02
10.46/10.48Anand02.40/02.42
11.35/11.40Vadodara01.58/02.08
13.45/13.50Surat(MON) 00.10/00.15
15.02/15.04Vapi22.54/22.56
15.53/15.55Boisar22.06/22.08
16.55/17.05 (MON)Vasai Road(SUN) 21.15/21.20
18.25/18.30Panvel19.50/19.55
21.10/21.15Pune16.35/16.40
01.45/01.50 (TUE)Solapur Jn12.15/12.20
04.35/04.40Wadi09.30/09.35
Arr 17.10 (TUE)MGR Chennai Central(SAT) 20.10 Dep
  • SURAT – VALSAD MEMU SPECIAL : Western Railway has decided to change the timings of Train No. 09070 Surat – Valsad MEMU w.e.f. 15th April, 2019. The details of change in timings are as follows:
STATIONTrain No.09070 Surat-Valsad MEMU Special 
ExistingRevised
Surat(Departure) 17.45(Departure)
17.45
Udhna17.51/17.5217.52/17.53
Bhestan17.57/17.5818.00/18.01
Sachin18.03/18.0418.06/18.07
Maroli18.10/18.1118.13/18.14
Navsari18.18/18.2018.22/18.24
Gandhi Smriti18.24/18.2518.27/18.28
Vedchha18.31/18.3218.34/18.35
Ancheli18.37/18.3818.41/18.42
Amalsad18.42/18.4318.46/18.47
Bilimora19.00/19.4018.56/18.57
Joravasan19.46/19.4719.02/19.03
Dungri19.52/19.5319.09/19.10
Valsad(Arrival)
20.10
(Arrival)
19.25
  • Western Railway has decided to change the timings of Train No. 09070 Surat – Valsad MEMU w.e.f. 15th April, 2019. The details of change in timings are as follows:
STATIONTrain No.09070 Surat-Valsad MEMU Special 
ExistingRevised
Surat(Departure) 17.45(Departure)
17.45
Udhna17.51/17.5217.52/17.53
Bhestan17.57/17.5818.00/18.01
Sachin18.03/18.0418.06/18.07
Maroli18.10/18.1118.13/18.14
Navsari18.18/18.2018.22/18.24
Gandhi Smriti18.24/18.2518.27/18.28
Vedchha18.31/18.3218.34/18.35
Ancheli18.37/18.3818.41/18.42
Amalsad18.42/18.4318.46/18.47
Bilimora19.00/19.4018.56/18.57
Joravasan19.46/19.4719.02/19.03
Dungri19.52/19.5319.09/19.10
Valsad(Arrival)
20.10
(Arrival)
19.25
  • The Departure of the following trains from BSR will be changed. The details are as under:-

Train NO. 09044 PALITANA – BANDRA TERMINUS AC SPECIAL : The timings of Train No. 09044 Palitana – Bandra Terminus AC Special train have been revised as per the details given below: Train No. 09044 Palitana – Bandra (T) AC Special train will depart from Palitana at 20.05 hrs instead of 13.00 hrs o­n Tuesday 19th March, 2019 and will arrive Bandra (T) the next day at 12.15 hrs instead of 04.45 hrs.

July 1st 2019 on-wards Indian Railway revised the Train Time Table. Click here to get the latest New Train Time Table 2019 – 2020 details

Stoppages/ Augmentations of Trains Updates

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

1 × five =