Train Rescheduled or Diverted Today’s Updates

Rescheduled or Diverted Trains
Rescheduled or Diverted Trains

Rescheduled or Diverted Trains details – September 2019

Indian Railways announced rescheduled or diverted several trains due to various reasons including derailment, natural causes etc. In this web page you will get latest updates regarding rescheduled and diverted trains details of all trains of various zones of Indian Railway. Today’s Late Running Trains list are as follows

For Getting the full list of Today’s Cancelled Trains:- Cancelled Trains Today’s Details – September 2019

July 1st 2019 on-wards Indian Railway revised the Train Time Table. Click here to get the latest New Train Time Table 2019 – 2020 details

Check Live Train Running Status

Updated : 17.09.2019 at 01 : 40 AM          

10 trains rescheduled and 26 trains are diverted

Total of 36 Trains Rescheduled or Diverted in September 17,  2019 by the zones on Indian railways. Following are the details

Complete List of Rescheduled Trains on 17/09/2019

Train NoTrain nameStart dateTrain typeSourceDestinationRescheduled byRescheduled time
12261CSMT-HWH DURANTO EXPRESSSeptember 17, 2019DURONTOCSMTHWH7:15 hrsSeptember 18, 2019
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPSeptember 17, 2019MAIL EXPHWHSGNR2 hrsJanuary 1, 1970
22866PURI-LTT S F WEEKLYSeptember 17, 2019SUPERFASTPURILTT1:30 hrsJanuary 1, 1970
51912SRE-SMQL-DLI PASSENGERSeptember 17, 2019PASSENGERSREDLI2 hrsJanuary 1, 1970
56822TEN-MV PASSENGERSeptember 17, 2019PASSENGERDGMV35 minJanuary 1, 1970
57540PBN PASSSeptember 17, 2019PASSENGERPRLIAK1 hrJanuary 1, 1970
58026HTE KGP PASSENGERSeptember 17, 2019PASSENGERHTEKGP1:30 hrsJanuary 1, 1970
63141SDAH RPH PASSSeptember 17, 2019MEMUSDAHRPH1:30 hrsJanuary 1, 1970
76808MNM-TPJ PASSR.September 17, 2019DMUMNMTPJ15 minJanuary 1, 1970
76840KKDI-TPJ PASSRSeptember 17, 2019DMUKKDITPJ40 minJanuary 1, 1970
latest Train Rescheduled and Diverted list
Train Rescheduled and Diverted list

Complete List of Diverted Trains on 17/09/2019

Diverted Trains Today

Train NoTrain nameTrain typeSourceDestinationDiverted fromDiverted to
12343DARJEELING MAILSUPERFASTSDAHNJPSDAHMLDT
12344DARJEELING MAILSUPERFASTNJPSDAHMLDTSDAH
12403ALD JP EXPRESSSUPERFASTALDJPCNBAGC
12404JP ALD EXPRESSSUPERFASTJPALDAGCCNB
12987SDAH AII SF EXPSUPERFASTSDAHAIICNBJP
12988AII SDAH SF EXPSUPERFASTAIISDAHBTECNB
13009DOON EXPRESSMAIL EXPHWHDDNHWHBWN
13015HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESSMAIL EXPHWHBGPBDCSNT
13016BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESSMAIL EXPBGPHWHSNTBDC
13023HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESSMAIL EXPHWHGAYABDCSNT
13024GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESSMAIL EXPGAYAHWHSNTBDC
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSMAIL EXPSDAHBUISDAHBWN
13120DLI SDAH EXPMAIL EXPANVTSDAHSNTBNXR
13133SDAH BSB EXPMAIL EXPSDAHBSBBNXRSNT
13134BSB SDAH EXPMAIL EXPBSBSDAHSNTBNXR
13138AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESSMAIL EXPAMHKOAABWNKOAA
13237PNBE- KOTA EXPMAIL EXPPNBEKOTACNBBTE
13240KOTA - PNBE EXPRESSMAIL EXPKOTAPNBEMTJCNB
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESMAIL EXPBSBJUCNBAH
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESMAIL EXPJUBSBAHCNB
15047PURBANCHAL EXPMAIL EXPKOAAGKPKOAABWN
15048KSJ-CNB-EXPMAIL EXPGKPKOAABWNKOAA
19037AVADH EXPRESSMAIL EXPBDTSGKPBXNCNB
19040AVADH EXPRESSMAIL EXPMFPBDTSCNBBXN
22435VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS T18MAIL EXPBSBNDLSBSBALD
59211RJT PBR FAST PASSPASSENGERRJTPBRRJTWSJ

Diversion of Trains Via Chhayapuri without touching Vadodara Station

Northern Railway announced that it is notified for the information of general public that to avoid engine reversal and congestion at Vadodara Station , Railways have decided to divert the following trains via Chhayapuri without touching Vadodara Station as under:

  • Train No. 19166 Darbhanga-Ahemadabad Sabarmati Express train journey commencing from 18.12.2019.
  • Train No. 19168 Varanasi -Ahemadabad Sabarmati Express train journey commencing from 17.12.2019.
  • Train No. 12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin -Ahemadabad Gujrat Sampark Kranti Express train journey commencing from 18.12.2019.
  • Train No. 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Jamnagar Superfast Express train journey commencing from 22.12.2019.
  • Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Hapa Superfast Express train journey commencing from 23.12.2019.
  • Train No. 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Gandhidham Sarvodaya Express train journey commencing from 19.12.2019.
  • Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur-Okha Express train journey commencing from 19.12.2019.
  • Train No. 19422 Patna -Ahemadabad Express train journey commencing from 17.12.2019.

NOTE:-All the above trains will stop at Chhayapuri Station.

110 COMMENTS

  1. Sir I have a ticket for poorva express 12303 and I am boarding from burdwan. Is the train diverted from another route . Can I board at burdwan ?

  2. Ranikhet express is booked for 12 passengers on 29 Aug. Is it going to be diverted then also?
    Where can I get exact information on diversion of trains?

  3. Can you please let me know the status of train 08301. It seems not updated since 4AM. We have to travel by the same train tonight (16th, 12.30 AM)

  4. Train no: 16340 has been diverted to DG on 16th August 2019 so the train will not touch the stations from KRR to Lonavala. We want to get down at KJM Station. Please help me what I need to do?

  5. Sir,
    20903 Mahamana Express is diverted from Itarasi to Katani. It is starting today from Vadodara. At what time it will reach Satna?

  6. For train 22497 -my mother is travelling alone from Jodhpur to Pune. Can you please let me know if train is coming to pune?

  7. Is 11020 – Konark Express diverted from which station? If yes, in which route it is travelling & what are halts in diverted routes?

  8. Hello sir/mam,

    12215 dee beta is diverted or halt deleted for jaipur station on 13.08.19.
    Please update the current status and provide the halt station list.
    Thank you.

    • Current Status for train no 12215 dated 13-08-2019 is diverted between REWARI [RE] and AJMER [AII] stations.

      Following is the schedule as of now. However recommended you to check latest details tomorrow on following Real Time Train Running Status | Spot Your Train Live page.

      StationSch DaySch ArrSch DepETA/ ATADelayETD/ ATDDelayDistancePF
      1DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE)19:2009:20*RT0
      2DELHI CANTT(DEC)19:359:3709:36*1 min*09:38*1 min*101
      3GURGAON(GGN)19:5810:0009:53*RT*10:00*RT*27
      4REWARI(RE)110:5010:5210:39*RT*10:52*RT*78
      5AJMER(AII)116:3016:4016:30*RT*16:40*RT*4372
      6FALNA(FA)119:2319:2619:24*RT*19:26*RT*6431
      7ABU ROAD(ABR)121:0021:1021:00*RT*21:10*RT*7422
      8PALANPUR JN(PNU)122:1322:1521:57*RT*22:15*RT*7951
      9MAHESANA JN(MSH)123:0623:0823:05*RT*23:08*RT*8602
      10AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)21:051:2500:53*RT*01:25*RT*9515
      11NADIAD JN(ND)22:112:1302:10*RT*02:13*RT*997
      12VADODARA JN(BRC)23:083:1302:59*RT*03:13*RT*1051
      13BHARUCH JN(BH)23:573:5903:56*RT*03:59*RT*1121
      14SURAT(ST)24:464:5004:34*RT*04:51*RT*1180
      15BORIVALI(BVI)27:167:2307:14*RT*07:23*RT*1413
      16BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)28:0907:54*RT*1431
  9. Hello , Konark Express 11019 is Diverted from Pune for tomorrow 12th August 2019. Need to know the complete updated schedule and train station list.

    • Following table shows the new schedule as of now. However recommended you to contact 139 or check Live Train Running status for getting updated info .

      StationSchSch ArrSch DepETA/DelayETD/DelayDistancePF
      DayATAATD
      1C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)115:0515:05*RT0
      2DADAR(DR)115:1715:2015:15*RT*15:20*RT*9
      3THANE(TNA)115:3815:4015:36*RT*15:40*RT*33
      4KALYAN JN(KYN)116:0016:0315:55*RT*16:03*RT*53
      5SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)27:458:0007:38*RT*08:00*RT*790
      6KAZIPET JN(KZJ)210:0810:1010:00*RT*10:10*RT*922
      7WARANGAL(WL)210:1910:2010:29*10 min*10:30*10 min*942
      8MAHBUBABAD(MABD)211:0911:0911:11*2 min*11:12*2 min*1002
      9KHAMMAM(KMT)211:5812:0011:46*RT*11:48*RT*1050
      10MADHIRA(MDR)212:3112:3212:31*RT*12:32*RT*1093
      11VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)213:5014:0513:50*RT*14:05*RT*1146
      12ELURU(EE)214:4814:5014:51*3 min*14:53*3 min*1205
      13TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD)215:1815:2015:23*5 min*15:25*5 min*1253
      14NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD)215:4315:4515:38*RT*15:45*RT*1273
      15RAJAMUNDRY(RJY)216:2316:2516:14*RT*16:18*RT*1295
      16SAMALKOT JN(SLO)217:0817:1016:52*RT*16:54*RT*1345
      17PITHAPURAM(PAP)217:2517:2617:08*RT*17:26*RT*1357
      18TUNI(TUNI)217:5317:5518:10*16 min*18:30*35 min*1399
      19ANAKAPALLE(AKP)219:1919:1919:25*6 min*19:30*10 min*1463
      20VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)220:4921:1020:45*RT*21:10*RT*1496
      21VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM)222:0822:1321:59*RT*22:04*RT*1557
      22SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE)223:1023:1223:07*RT*23:12*RT*1626
      23PALASA(PSA)30:180:2000:08*RT*00:20*RT*1699
      24SOMPETA(SPT)30:470:4800:44*RT*00:49*RT*1731
      25ICHCHPURAM(IPM)31:031:0501:03*RT*01:05*RT*1749
      26BRAHMAPUR(BAM)31:301:3901:23*RT*01:40*RT*1773
      27CHATRAPUR(CAP)31:541:5601:54*RT*01:56*RT*1794
      28BALUGAN(BALU)32:382:4002:35*RT*02:40*RT*1849
      29KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)33:453:5003:33*RT*03:50*RT*1920
      30BHUBANESWAR(BBS)34:3504:11*RT*1939
  10. Sir my train number is 22967, my reservation is from jabalpur, plz tell me , from which station i can board after jabalpur

  11. Hello sir,
    Please give me status of SANT KABIR DHAM SF (12541). Is this Train is diverted or cancelled??
    Please give me information I am inside the train and I have to attend interview tomorrow.

  12. How many days 13141 tista torsha express will be diverted from bandel jn to new farak ka jn?And whhat is the reason for this diversion?Is there any chance of cancellation of train no 13141 or 13142.

  13. What about 11019 Konark express.it’s not showing on the cancelled list but it takes the same lonavla route to reach Pune

  14. 21july Ko 12565 Bihar sampark Kranti ka route divert hai kya.route send kar sakte hai kya sir please
    Kya Siwan ayegi

  15. can any body convey what shall be the diverted route for train no 12260 starting from New Delhi on 19.07.2019

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

20 − 1 =