Train Rescheduled or Diverted Today’s Updates

Rescheduled or Diverted Trains
Rescheduled or Diverted Trains

Rescheduled or Diverted Trains details – August 2019

Indian Railways announced rescheduled or diverted several trains due to various reasons including derailment, natural causes etc. In this web page you will get latest updates regarding rescheduled and diverted trains details of all trains of various zones of Indian Railway. Today’s Late Running Trains list are as follows

For Getting the full list of Today’s Cancelled Trains:- Cancelled Trains Today’s Details – August 2019

July 1st 2019 on-wards Indian Railway revised the Train Time Table. Click here to get the latest New Train Time Table 2019 – 2020 details

Check Live Train Running Status

Updated : 20.08.2019 at 10 : 15 AM          

23 trains rescheduled and 48 trains are diverted

Total of 71 Trains Rescheduled or Diverted in August 20,  2019 by the zones on Indian railways. Following are the details

Complete List of Rescheduled Trains on 20/08/2019

Train NoTrain nameStart dateTrain typeSourceDestinationRescheduled byRescheduled time
11020KONARK EXPRESS20 Aug 15:25MAIL EXPBBSCSMT10:35 hrs02:00 21 Aug
12054ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP20 Aug 06:50JANSHATABDIASRHW55 min07:45
12061JBP JANSHATABDI20 Aug 17:40JANSHATABDIHBJJBP1 hr18:40
12255CMB-KGM EXP20 Aug 06:15MAIL EXPCNBKGM2 hrs08:15
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP20 Aug 06:35MAIL EXPBEBHUJ1:10 hrs07:45
14610HEMKUNT EXP20 Aug 16:20MAIL EXPSVDKRKSH2:10 hrs18:30
14618ASR-BNKI JANSEWA EXP20 Aug 06:35MAIL EXPASRBNKI55 min07:30
14888BARMER KLK EXP20 Aug 06:45MAIL EXPBMEKLK1:30 hrs08:15
15013RANIKHET EXP20 Aug 00:55MAIL EXPJSMKGM2:25 hrs03:20
18310JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS20 Aug 08:10MAIL EXPMURISBP4 hrs12:10
19416SVDK ADI EXP20 Aug 10:20MAIL EXPSVDKADI1:10 hrs11:30
22446ASR CNB SUP20 Aug 12:35SUPERFASTASRCNB2:10 hrs14:45
37748KWAE-BDC LOCAL20 Aug 13:00SUBURBANKWAEBDC1 hr14:00
51707JBP-NIR PASS20 Aug 19:17PASSENGERMMLNIR1:43 hrs21:00
51901AGC-DLI PASSENGER20 Aug 09:00PASSENGERAGCDLI45 min09:45
55001GKP-AY PASSENGER20 Aug 07:40PASSENGERGKPAY15 min07:55
55041NKE-GKP PASSENGER20 Aug 01:25PASSENGERNKEGKP1 hr02:25
57540PBN PASS20 Aug 13:15PASSENGERPRLIAK1 hr14:15
58026HTE KGP PASSENGER20 Aug 09:00PASSENGERHTEKGP1:30 hrs10:30
58111TATA - ITR PASSENGER20 Aug 06:30PASSENGERTATAITR1 hr07:30
63209JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER20 Aug 08:30MEMUJAJPNBE2:30 hrs11:00
76807TPJ-MNM PASSR.20 Aug 10:05DMUTPJMNM1 hr11:05
76808MNM-TPJ PASSR.20 Aug 14:00DMUMNMTPJ30 min14:30
latest Train Rescheduled and Diverted list
Train Rescheduled and Diverted list

Complete List of Diverted Trains on 20/08/2019

Diverted Trains Today

Train NoTrain nameStart dateTrain typeSourceDestinationDiverted fromDiverted to
1707JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL20 AugSPECIALJBPATTJBPKMZ
11019KONARK EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPCSMTBBSTNALPI
11020KONARK EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPBBSCSMTSCKYN
12167LTT T -MUV SF EXPRESS20 AugSUPERFASTLTTMUVETKTE
12168MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS20 AugSUPERFASTMUVLTTKTEET
12215DEE BDTS GARIBRATH20 AugSUPERFASTDEEBDTSREAII
12343DARJEELING MAIL20 AugSUPERFASTSDAHNJPSDAHMLDT
12344DARJEELING MAIL20 AugSUPERFASTNJPSDAHMLDTSDAH
12390CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP20 AugSUPERFASTMSGAYAETKTE
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20 AugSUPERFASTDBGMYSKTEET
12701CSMT-HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP20 AugSUPERFASTCSMTHYBCSMTVKB
12702HYB-CSMT HUSSIANSAGAR EXP20 AugSUPERFASTHYBCSMTVKBKYN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP20 AugMAIL EXPHWHSGNRHWHBWN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP20 AugMAIL EXPSGNRHWHBWNHWH
13015HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPHWHBGPBDCSNT
13016BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPBGPHWHSNTBDC
13023HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPHWHGAYABDCSNT
13024GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPGAYAHWHSNTBDC
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPSDAHBUISDAHBWN
13120DLI SDAH EXP20 AugMAIL EXPANVTSDAHSNTBNXR
13133SDAH BSB EXP20 AugMAIL EXPSDAHBSBBNXRSNT
13134BSB SDAH EXP20 AugMAIL EXPBSBSDAHSNTBNXR
15013RANIKHET EXP20 AugMAIL EXPJSMKGMJURE
15047PURBANCHAL EXP20 AugMAIL EXPKOAAGKPKOAABWN
15715GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPKNEAIIREFL
15716GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPAIIKNEFLRE
16159MS-MAQ EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPMSMAQTPJPGT
16160MAQ MS EXP20 AugMAIL EXPMAQMSPGTTPJ
16187KIK-ERSEXP20 AugMAIL EXPKIKERSTPJPGT
16188ERS-KIK EXP20 AugMAIL EXPERSKIKPGTTPJ
16229MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP20 AugMAIL EXPMYSBSBETKTE
16231MV-MYSORE EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPMVMYSKRRSA
16232MAYILADUTARAI EXP20 AugMAIL EXPMYSMVSAKRR
16235TN-MYS EXP20 AugMAIL EXPTNMYSKRRSA
16236MYS-TN EXP20 AugMAIL EXPMYSTNSAKRR
16351CSMT- NCJ EXP20 AugMAIL EXPCSMTNCJTNAMDU
16360PNBE-ERS EXPRES20 AugMAIL EXPPNBEERSKTEET
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPJATADIBPRSFZR
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS20 AugMAIL EXPPBRDEEWSJRJT
19403SULTANPUR EXP20 AugMAIL EXPADISLNAIIRE
19416SVDK ADI EXP20 AugMAIL EXPSVDKADIREFL
22104FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP20 AugSUPERFASTFDLTTKTEET
22181JBP-NZM DAILY EXP.20 AugSUPERFASTJBPNZMSHRKMZ
22182NZM-JBP DAILY EXP.20 AugSUPERFASTNZMJBPKMZSHR
22667NCJ-CBE SUPER FAST EXP20 AugSUPERFASTNCJCBEDGCBE
22668CBE-NCJ SUPERFAST EXP20 AugSUPERFASTCBENCJCBENCJ
22914SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR20 AugSUPERFASTSHCBDTSKTEET
58218R-TIG PASS20 AugPASSENGERRTIGRTIG

100 COMMENTS

  1. Can you please let me know the status of train 08301. It seems not updated since 4AM. We have to travel by the same train tonight (16th, 12.30 AM)

  2. Train no: 16340 has been diverted to DG on 16th August 2019 so the train will not touch the stations from KRR to Lonavala. We want to get down at KJM Station. Please help me what I need to do?

  3. Sir,
    20903 Mahamana Express is diverted from Itarasi to Katani. It is starting today from Vadodara. At what time it will reach Satna?

  4. For train 22497 -my mother is travelling alone from Jodhpur to Pune. Can you please let me know if train is coming to pune?

  5. Is 11020 – Konark Express diverted from which station? If yes, in which route it is travelling & what are halts in diverted routes?

  6. Hello sir/mam,

    12215 dee beta is diverted or halt deleted for jaipur station on 13.08.19.
    Please update the current status and provide the halt station list.
    Thank you.

    • Current Status for train no 12215 dated 13-08-2019 is diverted between REWARI [RE] and AJMER [AII] stations.

      Following is the schedule as of now. However recommended you to check latest details tomorrow on following Real Time Train Running Status | Spot Your Train Live page.

      Station Sch Day Sch Arr Sch Dep ETA/ ATA Delay ETD/ ATD Delay Distance PF
      1 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) 1 9:20 09:20* RT 0
      2 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 1 9:35 9:37 09:36* 1 min* 09:38* 1 min* 10 1
      3 GURGAON(GGN) 1 9:58 10:00 09:53* RT* 10:00* RT* 27
      4 REWARI(RE) 1 10:50 10:52 10:39* RT* 10:52* RT* 78
      5 AJMER(AII) 1 16:30 16:40 16:30* RT* 16:40* RT* 437 2
      6 FALNA(FA) 1 19:23 19:26 19:24* RT* 19:26* RT* 643 1
      7 ABU ROAD(ABR) 1 21:00 21:10 21:00* RT* 21:10* RT* 742 2
      8 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 1 22:13 22:15 21:57* RT* 22:15* RT* 795 1
      9 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 1 23:06 23:08 23:05* RT* 23:08* RT* 860 2
      10 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 2 1:05 1:25 00:53* RT* 01:25* RT* 951 5
      11 NADIAD JN(ND) 2 2:11 2:13 02:10* RT* 02:13* RT* 997
      12 VADODARA JN(BRC) 2 3:08 3:13 02:59* RT* 03:13* RT* 1051
      13 BHARUCH JN(BH) 2 3:57 3:59 03:56* RT* 03:59* RT* 1121
      14 SURAT(ST) 2 4:46 4:50 04:34* RT* 04:51* RT* 1180
      15 BORIVALI(BVI) 2 7:16 7:23 07:14* RT* 07:23* RT* 1413
      16 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 2 8:09 07:54* RT* 1431
  7. Hello , Konark Express 11019 is Diverted from Pune for tomorrow 12th August 2019. Need to know the complete updated schedule and train station list.

    • Following table shows the new schedule as of now. However recommended you to contact 139 or check Live Train Running status for getting updated info .

      Station Sch Sch Arr Sch Dep ETA/ Delay ETD/ Delay Distance PF
      Day ATA ATD
      1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) 1 15:05 15:05* RT 0
      2 DADAR(DR) 1 15:17 15:20 15:15* RT* 15:20* RT* 9
      3 THANE(TNA) 1 15:38 15:40 15:36* RT* 15:40* RT* 33
      4 KALYAN JN(KYN) 1 16:00 16:03 15:55* RT* 16:03* RT* 53
      5 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 2 7:45 8:00 07:38* RT* 08:00* RT* 790
      6 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 2 10:08 10:10 10:00* RT* 10:10* RT* 922
      7 WARANGAL(WL) 2 10:19 10:20 10:29* 10 min* 10:30* 10 min* 942
      8 MAHBUBABAD(MABD) 2 11:09 11:09 11:11* 2 min* 11:12* 2 min* 1002
      9 KHAMMAM(KMT) 2 11:58 12:00 11:46* RT* 11:48* RT* 1050
      10 MADHIRA(MDR) 2 12:31 12:32 12:31* RT* 12:32* RT* 1093
      11 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 2 13:50 14:05 13:50* RT* 14:05* RT* 1146
      12 ELURU(EE) 2 14:48 14:50 14:51* 3 min* 14:53* 3 min* 1205
      13 TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 2 15:18 15:20 15:23* 5 min* 15:25* 5 min* 1253
      14 NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD) 2 15:43 15:45 15:38* RT* 15:45* RT* 1273
      15 RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 2 16:23 16:25 16:14* RT* 16:18* RT* 1295
      16 SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 2 17:08 17:10 16:52* RT* 16:54* RT* 1345
      17 PITHAPURAM(PAP) 2 17:25 17:26 17:08* RT* 17:26* RT* 1357
      18 TUNI(TUNI) 2 17:53 17:55 18:10* 16 min* 18:30* 35 min* 1399
      19 ANAKAPALLE(AKP) 2 19:19 19:19 19:25* 6 min* 19:30* 10 min* 1463
      20 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 2 20:49 21:10 20:45* RT* 21:10* RT* 1496
      21 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 2 22:08 22:13 21:59* RT* 22:04* RT* 1557
      22 SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 2 23:10 23:12 23:07* RT* 23:12* RT* 1626
      23 PALASA(PSA) 3 0:18 0:20 00:08* RT* 00:20* RT* 1699
      24 SOMPETA(SPT) 3 0:47 0:48 00:44* RT* 00:49* RT* 1731
      25 ICHCHPURAM(IPM) 3 1:03 1:05 01:03* RT* 01:05* RT* 1749
      26 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 3 1:30 1:39 01:23* RT* 01:40* RT* 1773
      27 CHATRAPUR(CAP) 3 1:54 1:56 01:54* RT* 01:56* RT* 1794
      28 BALUGAN(BALU) 3 2:38 2:40 02:35* RT* 02:40* RT* 1849
      29 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 3 3:45 3:50 03:33* RT* 03:50* RT* 1920
      30 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 3 4:35 04:11* RT* 1939
  8. Sir my train number is 22967, my reservation is from jabalpur, plz tell me , from which station i can board after jabalpur

  9. Hello sir,
    Please give me status of SANT KABIR DHAM SF (12541). Is this Train is diverted or cancelled??
    Please give me information I am inside the train and I have to attend interview tomorrow.

  10. How many days 13141 tista torsha express will be diverted from bandel jn to new farak ka jn?And whhat is the reason for this diversion?Is there any chance of cancellation of train no 13141 or 13142.

  11. What about 11019 Konark express.it’s not showing on the cancelled list but it takes the same lonavla route to reach Pune

  12. 21july Ko 12565 Bihar sampark Kranti ka route divert hai kya.route send kar sakte hai kya sir please
    Kya Siwan ayegi

  13. can any body convey what shall be the diverted route for train no 12260 starting from New Delhi on 19.07.2019

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

eighteen + 18 =