Special Trains List 2021: Indian Railway

Special trains List 2019 - 2020
All India Special trains List 2019 - 2020

Updated on 12.06.2021

Complete List of Special Trains June 2021

Indian Railway is announcing various special trains list to clear the extra rush of passengers during the different festival or extra rush season. This page contains all the Indian railway zones complete list of special trains details. 

List of Regular Special Trains

Search Special Trains by starting letter of departing station. Just click on any alphabet to go to the section dedicated for that letter.

Special Trains List In Alphabet Order

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

B

C

D

E

F

No special trains with “F”

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

No Special Trains announced with starting letter “Q”

R

S

T

U

V

W

No Special Trains announced with starting letter “W”

X

No Special Trains announced with starting letter “X”

Y

Z

No Special Trains announced with starting letter “Z”

irctchelp new post

Click here to get the latest New Train Time Table

Special trains List 2021
All India Special trains List 2021

Last Updated: 12.06.2021

SANTRAGACHI – ANAND VIHAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02585/02586 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special Trains

  • Train No.02585 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Special leaving Santragachi every Monday w.e.f 14.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 10.00 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 08.40 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No.02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 16.15 hrs, the next day.

Composition
One AC-2 Tier, two AC-3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class(Reserved) coaches.
Halting
Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia, NSCB Gomoh, Gaya, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj, Kanpur and Aligarh between Santragachi and Anand Vihar.

HATIA-ANAND VIHAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02583/02584 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via Barkakana

  • Train No.02583 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.40 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No.02584 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 19.40 hrs, the next day.

Composition
Two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches.
Halting
Ranchi, Muri, Ramgarh Cant., Barkakana, Patratu, Tori, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Garhwa, Nagar Untari, Renukut, Chopan, Sonbhadra, Chunar, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

Train Nos.02579/02580 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via NSCB Gomoh

  • Train No.02579 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 27.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No.02580 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Thursday, Saturday and Monday w.e.f 17.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 16.45 hrs, the next day.

Composition
Two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches.
Halting
Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Guraru, Rafiganj, Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

SHRI CHHATRAPATI SHAHU MAHARAJTERMINUS, KOLHAPUR – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02047/02048 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu MaharajTerminus, Kolhapur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Weekly Additional Special Trains

  • Train No.02047 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu MaharajTerminus, Kolhapur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Tuesday at 09.10 hrs with effect from 06.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02048 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu MaharajTerminus, Kolhapur Superfast special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Thursday at 05.10 hrs with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 13.30 hrs next day.

Halting
Miraj, Sangli, Karad, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.  

PUNE – SANTRAGACHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02491/02492 Pune – Santragachi  Superfast Weekly Additional Special Trains

  • Train No.02491 Pune – Santragachi Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 12.6.2021 to 26.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Santragachi at 05.15 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.02492 Pune – Santragachi – Pune Superfast weekly special will leave Santragachi at 23.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.6.2021 to 24.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.
Composition
14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

PUNE – HATIA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08617/08618 Pune – Hatia Weekly Additional Special Trains

  • Train No.08617 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 11.6.2021 to 25.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Hatia at 00.20 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.08618 Weekly special will leave Hatia at 23.55 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 09.6.2021 to 23.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Rourkela.
Composition
14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

HATIA – PUNE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08618/08617 Hatia – Pune Special Trains

  • Train No.08618 Hatia-Pune Special leaving Hatia o­n 09.06.2021, 16.06.2021 and 23.06.2021 at 23.55 hrs will reach Pune at 09.05 hrs, the third day.
  • Train No.08617 Pune-Hatia Special leaving Pune o­n 11.06.2021, 18.06.2021 and 25.06.2021 at 17.40 hrs will arrive Pune at 00.20 hrs, the third day.

Halting
Fourteen Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar and Daund Stations between Hatia and Pune.
Composition
This train will have fully reserved accommodation

MUMBAI CENTRAL – AMRITSAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02903/02904 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Special Trains

  • Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Special will depart from Mumbai Central every day at 18.45 hrs w.e.f. 10.06.2021 and will reach Amritsar at 23.35 hrs the next day.
  • Train No. 02904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Amritsar every day at 19.00 hrs w.e.f 12.06.2021 and will reach Mumbai Central at 23.45 hrs the next day.

SURAT – HATIA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09081/09082 Surat – Hatia – Surat special train has been extended upto Madhupur. This train will run between Surat & Madhupur.

  • Train No.09081 Surat-Madhupur Special will leave Surat at 14:20 hrs. o­n 20.05.2021 and 27.05.2021 (02 trip) to reach Madhupur at 00:15 hrs. o­n the third day.
  • Train No.09082 Madhupur-Surat Special will leave Madhupur at 15:15 hrs. o­n 22.05.2021 and 29.05.2021 (02 trip) to reach Surat at 02:20 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

Halting
Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilashpur, Jharsuguda, Raurkela, Hatia, Bokaro Steel City & Dhanbad stations enroute in both directions.

SURAT-BHAGALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09135/09136 Surat-Bhagalpur Fully Reserved Special Trains (02 Trips)

  • Train No.09135 Surat-Bhagalpur Special will leave Surat at 06:30 hrs. o­n 12.05.2021 (01 trip) to reach Bhagalpur at 20:30 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.09136 Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will leave Bhagalpur at 23:30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2021 (01 trip) to reach Ratlam at 07:45 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

Halting
Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi Jn., Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Fatuha and Kiul Jn. stations enroute in both directions ( 09136 will run upto Ratlam).

CSMT MUMBAI – KANPUR CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04155/04156 CSMT Mumbai – Kanpur Central Fully Reserved Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.04155 CSMT Mumbai – Kanpur Central superfast special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 00.25 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 16.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 03.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No.04156 superfast CSMT Mumbai – Kanpur Central special will leave Kanpur Central at 19.55 hrs o­n 11.5.2021, 14.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 23.00 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Chitrakut Dham Karvi, Atarra, Banda, Ragaul, Bharva Sumerpur, Ghatampur
Composition
O­ne 2AC, Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 9 Second class seating

PUNE – DARBHANGA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01333/01334 Pune – Darbhanga – Pune Fully Reserved Special Trains (4 trips)

  • Train No.01333 Pune – Darbhanga special will leave Pune at 10.00 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Darbhanga at 23.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01334 Darbhanga – Pune special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n Saturday 15.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur

LTT – KANPUR CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04152 /04151 LTT – Kanpur Central Fully Reserved Superfast Special Train

  • Train No.04152 LTT – Kanpur Central superfast special will leave LTT at 17.15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 8.5.2021 to 31.7.2021 (13 trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 15.25 hrs next day
  • Train No.04151 Kanpur Central – LTT superfast special will leave Kanpur Central at 15.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 7.5.2021 to 30.7.2021 (13 trips) and arrive LTT at 14.55 hrs next day

Halting
Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj, Fatehpur 
Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, Seven AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating

LTT – HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01253 LTT – Howrah Additional Fully Reserved Summer Special Trains (One Way)

  • Train No.01253 LTT – Howrah special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.00 hrs o­n 28.04.2021 and arrive Howrah at 11.35 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur. Tatanagar, Kharagpur
Composition
Two AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating.

CSMT MUMBAI – GUWAHATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.01255 CSMT Mumbai-Guwahati Additional Fully Reserved Summer Special Trains (One Way)

  • Train No.01255 Mumbai-Guwahati special will leave CSMT at 23.45 hrs o­n 28.4.2021 and arrive Guwahati at 01.20 hrs o­n fourth day.

Halting
Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Patliputra, Barauni, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya
Composition
O­ne AC 3-Tier, 19 Sleeper Class.

DADAR – PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JUNCTION : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01257/01258 Dadar – Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Fully Reserved Superfast Summer Special Trains

  • Train No.01257 special will leave Dadar at 14.00 hrs o­n 27.4.2021 and arrive Prayagraj Chheoki Junction at 11.50 hrs next day
  • Train No.01258 special will leave Prayagraj Chheoki Junction at 13.30 hrs o­n 28.4.2021 and arrive Dadar at 11.45 hrs next day

Halting
Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna
Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier cum AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class, and 8-second class seating

MUMBAI CENTRAL – MANDUADIH – DADAR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Summer Special Fare Special Train (2 trips)

  • Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Tuesday, 27.04.2021 at 22.30 hrs and will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday.
  • Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Thursday, 29.04.2021 at 17.00 hrs and will reach Dadar at 04.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier, and Sleeper Class coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – DANAPUR – VADODARA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No.09181 Bandra Terminus – Danapur Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday 27.04.2021 at 23.45 hrs and arrive Danapur at 14.20 hrs o­n Thursday.
  • Train No. 09182 will run from Danapur to Vadodara. The train will depart Danapur on Thursday, 29.04.2021 at 18.20 hrs and reach Vadodara at 02.30 hrs o­n Saturday.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur Jn, Achnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Bihta stations. Train No 09182 will have similar halts as Train No 09181 between Danapur and Vadodara.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class, and Second class seating coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – BARAUNI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 09061/09062 Bandra (T) – Barauni Jn Additional Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

  • Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Barauni special will depart Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 26.04.2021 at 23.45 hrs and will reach Barauni at 19.30 hrs o­n Wednesday.
  • Train No. 09062 Barauni- Banda Terminus special will leave Barauni Jn o­n Thursday, 29.04.2021 at 10.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturday.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varansi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patna stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

KHARAGPUR – VILLUPURAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06177/06178 Kharagpur-Villupuram Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.06177 Kharagpur-Villupuram Weekly Special leaving Kharagpur every Thursday at 14.10 hrs will arrive Villupuram at 19.00 hrs the next day. The train will run w.e.f 29.04.2021 from Kharagpur.
  • Train No.06178 Villupuram-Kharagpur Special leaving Villupuram every Tuesday at 12.05 hrs will arrive Kharagpur at 18.10 hrs the next day. The train will run w.e.f 27.04.2021 from Villupuram.

Composition
One AC 2-Tier, o­neAC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Belda, Balasore, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellore Cant and Tiruvannamalai stations enroute.

PURULIA – VILLUPURAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06169/06170 Purulia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.06169 Purulia-Villupuram Bi- Weekly Special leaving Purulia every Friday and Monday at 10.00 hrs will arrive Villupuram at 19.00 hrs the next day. The train will run w.e.f 23.04.2021 from Purulia
  • Train No.06170 Villupuram-Purulia Special leaving Villupuram every Wednesday and Saturday at 12.05 hrs will arrive Purulia at 22.35 hrs the next day. The train will run w.e.f 21.04.2021 from Villupuram.

Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, o­neAC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Midnapur, Hijli, Belda, Jaleswar, Balasore, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cant and Tiruvannamalai stations enroute.

KANNIYAKUMARI – DIBRUGARH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05905/05906 Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Additional Superfast Festival Special Trains (01 Pair)

  • Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Superfast Special will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Saturday, 24.04.2021 at 17.30 hrs and reach Dibrugarh at 20.50 hrs, the fourth day
  • Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Wednesday, 28.04.2021 at 19.25 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day

Composition
Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum brake Vans.

AGARTALA – BANGALORE CANTONMENT : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02516/02515 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Summer Special Trains (20 Trips)

  • Train No. 02516 Agarthala – Bangalore Cantonment Bi-Weekly Summer Special will leave Agarthala o­n Saturdays and Tuesdays at 05.35 hrs with effect from 24.04.2021 to until 15.06.2021 and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 20.15 hrs, the third day
  • Train No. 02515 Bangalore Cantonment – Agarthal a Bi-Weekly Summer Special will leave Bangalore Cantonment o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 10.15 hrs with effect from 27.04.2021 to until 18.06.2021 and reach Agarthala at 03.00 hrs, the fourth day

Composition
One- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seventeen- Sleeper Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

YESVANTPUR – HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta:

  • Train No.06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly Superfast Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Thursdays at 09.55 hrs with effect from 22.04.2021 to until 24.06.2021 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day
  • Train No.06598 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs with effect from 27.04.2021 to until 29.06.2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the third day

Composition
Six- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Ten- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

YESVANTPUR – MUZAFFARPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06579/06580 Yesvantpur – Muzaffarpur- Yesvantpur Weekly Summer Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi and Chennai Central

  • Train No. 06579 Yesvantpur-Muzafarpur Weekly Summer Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Fridays at 07.30 hrs with effect from 23.04.2021 to until 25.06.2021 and reach Muzafarpur at 10.30 hrs, the third day
  • Train No. 06580 Muzafarpur- Yesvamnpur Weekly Summer Special will leave Muzafarpur o­n Mondays at 16.00 hrs with effect from 26.04.2021 to until 28.06.2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 18.20 hrs, the third day.

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

AHMEDABAD – DANAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad – Danapur Summer Special Fare Special Train [2 Trips]

  • Train No.09467 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25.04.2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday.
  • Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27.04.2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday.

Halting
Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

PUNE – BHAGALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01335/01336 Pune – Bhagalpur– Pune Fully Reserved Special Trains (2 trips)

  • Train No.01335 Pune – Bhagalpur special will leave Pune at 10.00 hrs o­n 16.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Bhagalpur at 01.45 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.01336 Bhagalpur– Pune special will leave Bhagalpur at 15.00 hrs o­n 18.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Hatling
Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Sasaram, Gaya, Kiul, Jamalpur
Composition
O­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating

HOWRAH-VASCO-DA-GAMA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Summer Special Trains

  • Train No.08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Special leaving Howrah every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday has been extended to run up to 26.06.2021.
  • Train No·08048 Vasco Da Gama -Howrah Special leaving Vasco Da Gama every Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday have been extended to run up to 29.06.2021.

Composition
Six AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class, and two General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Kharagpur and Balasore in SER jurisdiction. This train will also stop at Santragachi in a down direction.

PUNE-GUWAHATI : SPECIAL TRAIN

Train No.01459 Pune-Guwahati Additional Special Trains

  • Train No.01459 Pune-Guwahati special will leave Pune at 06.10 hrs o­n 21.4.2021 and arrive Guwahati at 13.40 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Danapur, Barauni Jn., Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn.
Composition
Two 3AC, 9 Sleeper, 9 second seating.

PUNE – MANDUADIH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01457/01458 Pune – Manduadih Additional Superfast Special Train

  • Train No.01457 Pune – Manduadih special will leave Pune at 20.20 hrs o­n 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 and arrive Manduadih at 00.35 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.01458 Manduadh – Pune special will leave Manduadih at 02.40 hrs o­n 22.4.2021 and 29.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.20 hrs next day

Halting
Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.
Composition
20 second seating.

SOLAPUR-PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01315/01316 Solapur-Prayagraj Chheoki Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.01315 Solapur-Prayagraj Chheoki special will leave Solapur at 21.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Monday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Prayagraj Chheoki at 04.25 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.01316 Prayagraj Chheoki – Solapur special will leave Prayagraj Chheoki at 06.30 hrs o­n every Sunday and Wednesday from 18.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Solapur at 12.00 hrs next day

Halting
Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Manikpur
Composition
18 Second seating

BHUSAVAL – PUNE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01135/01136 Bhusaval – Pune Special Trains

  • Train No.01135 Bhusaval – Pune special will leave Bhusaval o­n 15.4.2021 and 29.4.2021 at 06.15 hrs and arrive Pune at 16.45 hrs same day.
  • Train No.01136 Pune – Bhusaval special will leave Pune o­n 16.4.2021 and 30.4.2021 at 11.30 hrs and arrive Bhusav al at 20.45 hrs same day.

Halting
Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord line and Uruli
Composition
8 MEMU coaches

LTT MUMBAI – RAXAUL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01235/01236 LTT – Raxaul Special Train (2 trips)

  • Train No.01235 LTT – Raxaul Special will depart from LTT at 21.15 hrs o­n Tuesday, 27.04.2021 and will reach Raxaul at 23.45 hrs o­n Thursday.
  • Train No 01236 Raxaul – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will depart from Raxaul o­n Friday, 30.04.2021 at 14.00 hrs and will reach LTT at 17.00 hrs o­n Sunday.

Halting
Thane, Bhivandi Road, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Paniahwa, Narkatiaganj Jn and Bettiah stations in both directions.
Composition
Second Class Seating coaches.

LTT MUMBAI – DANAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.01353 LTT Mumbai – Danapur Superfast Special Train (01 Way)

  • Train No.01353 special will leave LTT at 00.45 hrs o­n 10.5.2021 (midnight of 9/10.5.2021) and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day.

Halting
Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar.
Composition
22 Second seating

CSMT MUMBAI – DANAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01153/01154 CSMT Mumbai – Danapur Additional Bi-weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.01153 CSMT Mumbai – Danapur special will leave CSMT o­n every Wednesday and Saturday at 00.25 hrs from 14.4.2021 to 28.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day
  • Train No.01154 Danapur – CSMT Mumbai special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Thursday and Sunday from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021 and arrive CSMT at 14.15 hrs next day

Halting
Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar
Composition
O­ne 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 18 second seating

VIJAYAPURA – YESVANTPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06543 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Fully Reserved Express Special Train

  • Train No. 06543 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Fully Reserved Express special train will depart from Vijayapura at 21.00 hrs and will arrive Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs. The train will be on 14.04.2021.

Halting
Vijayapura, Bagewadi Road, Almatti, Bagalkot, Badami, Hole Alur, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Mariyamanahalli, Hagribomanhalli, Kotturu, Davangere, Chikjajur, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur.

YESVANTPUR – HUBBALLI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06544 Yesvantpur – Hubballi Express Special Train

  • Train No. 06544 Yesvantpur – Hubballi Express Special train will depart from Yesvantpur at 23.55 hrs and will arrive Hubballi at 09.00 hrs. The train will be on 15.04.2021.

Halting
Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubballi.

VILLUPURAM – PURLIA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia –Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

  • Train No. 06170 Villupuram – Purlia Bi-Weekly Superfast Special will leave Villupuram o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays at 12.05 hrs o­n and from 05.05.2021 and reach Purlia at 22.35 hrs, the next day until further advice
  • Train No. 06169 Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly Superfast Special will leave Purlia o­n Fridays and Mondays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 07.05.2021 and reach Villupuram at 19.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

YESVANTPUR – MANGALORE JUNCTION : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Special Train

  • Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri – Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13.04.2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.
  • Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12.04.2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

Composition
One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans,

Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17.04.2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.
  • Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18.04.2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

Composition
One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

DADAR MUMBAI – MANDUADIH : SPECIALS TRAINS

Train Nos.01317/01318 Dadar – Manduadih Special Trains

  • Train No.01317 Dadar – Manduadih special will leave Dadar at 14.00 hrs o­n 19.4.2021 and arrive Manduadih at 20.05 hrs next day
  • Train No. 01318 Manduadh – Dadar special will leave Manduadih at 22.35 hrs o­n 20.4.2021 and arrive Dadar at 03.55 hrs o­n third day

Halting
Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi
Composition
O­ne 2A+3A, o­ne 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 9 second seating

Train Nos.01101/01102 Dadar Mumbai-Manduadih Special Trains

  • Train No.01101 Dadar Mumbai-Manduadih special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n 11.4.2021, 14.4.2021, 18.4.2021, 21.4.2021, 25.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (6 trips) and arrive Manduadih at 22.45 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01102 Manduadih – Dadar Mumbai special will leave Manduadih at 00.35 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 16.4.2021, 20.4.2021, 23.4.2021, 27.4.2021 and 30.4.2021 (6 trips) and arrive Dadar at 03.55 hrs next day.

Halting
Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.
Composition
O­ne 2AC+3AC, o­ne 3AC, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 Second seating.

KOCHUVELI – MANGALORE JUNCTION : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06355/06356 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Fully Reserved Antyodaya Special Trains

  • Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-Weekly Antyodaya Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01.05.2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice
  • Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Antyodaya Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02.05.2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition
Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

MANNARGUDI – BHAGAT KI KOTHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06864/06863 Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi – Mannargudi Weekly Fully Reserved Super fast Special Trains

  • Train No. 06864 Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Super fast Special will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03.05.2021 and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day.
  • Train No. 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Mannargudi Weekly Super fast Special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06.05.2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day.

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

SOLAPUR – GUWAHATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01303/01304 Solapur – Guwahati Additional Special Trains

  • Train No.01303 Solapur – Guwahati special will leave Solapur at 17.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 12.4.2021 to 26.4.2021 (3 Trips) and arrive Guwahati at 00.30 hrs o­n fourth day.
  • Train No.01304 Guwahati – Solapur special will leave Guwahati at 05.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 (3 Trips) and arrive Solapur at 07.55 hrs o­n third day. 

Halting
Daund, Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Patliputra, Barauni Jn., Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn.
Composition
Two 3AC, 4 Sleeper, 18 Second seating

PUNE-GORAKHPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01329/01330 Pune – Gorakhpur – Pune Fully Reserved Special Trains (10 trips)

  • Train No.01329 Pune – Gorakhpur special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n 11.5.2021, 13.5.2021, 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.00 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.01330 Gorakhpur – Pune special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 15.5.2021, 17.5.2021, 20.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Pune at 05.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition
O­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating

YESVANTPUR – KARWAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06211 / 06212 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur – Karwar Tri – Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 12.04.2021 and reach Karwar at 22.55 hrs, the same day until further advice.
  • Train No. 06212 Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Special will leave Karwar o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 05. 30 hrs o­n and from 13.04.2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

Composition
One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

Train Nos.06513/06514 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special via Mangalore Junction:

  • Train No. 06513 Yesvantpur – Karwar Special will leave Yesvantpur at 23.45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021(Friday) and reach Karwar at 15.40 hrs, the next day
  • Train No. 06514 Karwar – Yesvantpur Special will leave Karwar at 16.10 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 (Saturday) and reach Yesvantpur at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

SOLAPUR – GUWAHATI – DAUND : SPECIAL TRAIN

Train No.01307/01308 Solapur – Guwahati – Daund Special Train

  • Train No.01307 Solapur – Guwahati special will leave Solapur at 17.30 hrs o­n 9.4.2021 and arrive Guwahati at 00.30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021.
  • Train No.01308 Guwahati – Daund special will leave Guwahati at 20.30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Daund at 21.50 hrs o­n 14.4.2021.

Halting
Daund, Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.
Composition
O­ne 2AC, Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper, 7 Second seating.

KOLKATA-AGRA CANTT. : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03167/03168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursday at 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.03168 Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Agra Cantt on every Saturday at 05:10 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkata at 08:50 hrs. o­n the next day.

Halting
Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwr Ganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City and Mathura Jn. Stations enroute in both directions.

KOLKATA-NANGAL DAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02325/02326 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursday at 07:40 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Nangal dam at 15:55 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02326 Nangal Dam-Kolkata Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Nangal Damon every Saturday at 06:50 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkata at 14:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

Halting
Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar and Anandpur Sahib Stations enroute in both directions.

HOWRAH – AMRITSAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03005/03006 Howrah-Amritsar Special Trains

  • Train No.03005 Howrah-Amritsar Special ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsar at 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.
  • Train No.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrah at 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

Halting
Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

HOWRAH-LALKUAN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02353/02354 Howrah-Lalkuan Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.02353 Howrah-Lalkuan Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Howrah o­n every Friday at 08:15 hrs. between 16.04.2021 &25.06.2021 to reach Lalkuan Jn. at 06:55 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02354 Lalkuan-Howrah Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Lalkuan Jn. on every Saturday at 19:25 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Howrah at 18:25 hrs. o­n the next day.

Halting
Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Bareilly city, Izzatnagar Jn., and KichhaStations enroute in both directions.

HOWRAH – BHOPAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03025/03026 Howrah – Bhopal Special Trains

  • Train No.03025 Howrah – Bhopal special will leave Howrah o­n every Monday at 12:35 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bhopal at 18:25 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.03026 Bhopal-Howrah Special will leave Bhopal o­n every Wednesday at 09:35 hrs. between 14.04.2021 & 30.06.2021 to reach Howrahat 15:00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Halting
Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Phusro, Gumia, Barkakana, Patratu, Tori, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Renukut, Chopan, Singrauli, Beohari, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Patharia, Saugor, Khurai, Bina Jn. andBidisha Stations enroute in both directions .

SEALDAH – ANAND VIHAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02329/02330 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.02329 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Sealdah o­n every Tuesday at 13:10 hrs. between 13.04.2021 and 29.06.2021 to reach Anand Vihar at 08:40 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02330 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Anand Vihar on every Wednesdayat 20:20 hrs. between 14.04.2021 & 30.06.2021 to reach Sealdah at 16:35 hrs. o­n the next day.

Halting
Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn. andKanpur CentralStations enroute in both directions.

KOLKATA-AMRITSAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02317/02318 Kolkata – Amritsar Special Train

  • Train No.02317 Kolkata-Amritsar Special will leave Kolkata o­n every Sunday and Wednesday at 07:40 hrs. between 18.04.2021 and 30.06.2021 to reach Amritsar at 17:20 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02318 Amritsar-Kolkata Special will leave Amritsar o­n every Tuesday & Friday at 05:55 hrs. between 20.04.2021 and 02.07.2021 to reach Kolkata at 14:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

Halting
Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna, Pandit Dindayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Najibabad Jn., Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn., Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas Stations enroute in both directions.

RANCHI –DEOGHAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03320/03319 Ranchi –Deoghar Special Train

  • Train No.03320 Ranchi –Deoghar special will leave Ranchi daily at 13:20 hrs. from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 to reach Deoghar at 22:05 hrs. o­n the same day.
  • Train No.03319 Deoghar-Ranchi Special will leave Deoghar daily at 04:45 hrs. from 08.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 to reach Ranchi at 12:50 hrs. o­n the same day.

Halting
Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura Jn., Gomoh, Dhanbad, Kumardubi, Chittaranjan, Jamtara, Vidyasagar, Madhupur, Mathurapur, Shankarpur, Kumrabad Rohini and Jasidih Stations enroute in both directions .

LTT MUMBAI – GORAKHPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.01355 LTT Mumbai – Gorakhpur AC Special Trains

  • Train No.01355 LTT Mumbai – Gorakhpur special will leave LTT at 16.40 hrs o­n 11.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 02.00 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.01356 Gorakhpur – LTT Mumbai special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n 13.5.2021 and arrive LTT at 20.50 hrs next day.

Halting
Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Mau, Bhatni
Composition
O­ne 1AC, Four 2AC, Thirteen 3AC, o­ne Pantry Car.

LTT MUMBAI – DARBHANGA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01097/01098 LTT Mumbai – Darbhanga Superfast Additional Special Trains

  •  Train No.01097 LTT Mumbai-Darbhanga superfast special will leave LTT at 08.05 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and 19.4.2021 and arrive Darbhanga at 16.10 hrs the next day
  • Train No.01098 Darbhanga – LTT Mumbai superfast special will leave Darbhanga at 19.20 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and 20.4.2021 and arrive LTT at 05.10 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Kalyan, Igatpuri (for 01097 o­nly), Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur.
Composition
Two 3AC, 8 Sleeper, 8 second seating.

PUNE – DANAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01331/01332 Pune – Danapur – Pune Superfast Fully Reserved Special Trains (6 trips)

Train No.01331 Pune – Danapur special will leave Pune at 10.00 hrs o­n 10.5.2021, 14.5.2021, 17.5.2021 (3 tips) and arrive Danapur at 18.45 hrs next day
Train No.01332 Danapur – Pune special will leave Danapur at 23.30 hrs o­n 11.5.2021, 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 05.50 hrs o­n third day

Halting
Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara
Composition
O­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper and 6 Second class seating

CSMT MUMBAI – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01091/01092 CSMT Mumbai – Patna Additional Special Trains

  • Train No.01091 CSMT Mumbai – Patna superfast special will leave CSMT at 11.05 hrs o­n 12.4.2021, 15.4.2021 and 19.4.2021 and arrive Patna at 14.30 hrs next day
  • Train No.01092 Patna – CSMT Mumbai special will leave Patna at 16.20 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 16.4.2021 and 20.4.2021 and arrive CSMT at 23.30 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara
Composition
O­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 8 Sleeper, 7 second seating.

CSMT MUMBAI-GORAKHPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01323/01324 CSMT – Gorakhpur Fully Reserved Summer Special Trains

  • Train No.01323 CSMT – Gorakhpur special will leave CSMT at 12.00 hrs o­n 1.5.2021 and 2.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next day
  • Train No.01324 Gorakhpur – CSMT special will leave Gorakhpur at 23.45 hrs o­n 2.5.2021 and 3.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive CSMT at 08.00 hrs o­n third day

Halting
Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition
O­ne First AC cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

Train Nos.01259/01260 CSMT Mumbai – Gorakhpur Additional Fully Reserved Summer Special Trains (8 Trips )

  • Train No.01259 CSMT Mumbai – Gorakhpur special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 05.40 hrs o­n 28.4.2021, 29.4.2021, 5.5.2021, and 6.5.2021 (4 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 14.05 hrs next day
  • Train No.01260 Gorakhpur – CSMT Mumbai special will leave Gorakhpur at 16.15 hrs o­n 29.4.2021, 30.4.2021, 6.5.2021, and 7.5.2021 (4 trips) and arrive at CSMT Mumbai at 23.45 hrs the next day

Halting
Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition
O­ne First AC cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, and 6-second class seating

Train Nos.01249/01250 CSMT Mumbai – Gorakhpur Additional Fully Reserved Summer Special Trains

  • Train No.01249 CSMT – Gorakhpur special will leave CSMT at 17.15 hrs o­n 29.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 05.05 hrs o­n third day
  • Train No.01250 Gorakhpur – CSMT Special will leave Gorakhpur at 09.45 hrs o­n 1.5.2021 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs the next day

Halting
Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Banda Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 2 second class seating

TIRUNELVELI – SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06787/06788 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

  • Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12.04.2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice
  • Train No.06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15.04.2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.
Halting
Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola, and Uchana.

BHAVNAGAR – KOCHUVELI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Trains

  • Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice
  • Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van.
Halting
Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara.
Fare Structure
1.3 times the Fare till 15th June 2021

LTT – FAIZABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.01067/01068 LTT – Faizabad Bi-weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.01067 special will leave LTT at 06.00 hrs every Wednesday and Saturday with effect from 14.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Faizabad at 08.55 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01068 special will leave Faizabadat 13.30 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 15.04.2021 till further advice and arrive LTT at 16.05 hrs next day.

Halting 
Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3-second class seating.

LTT -KARAIKAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01017/01018 LTT -Karaikal Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01017 special will leave LTT at 13.15 hrs every Saturday from 17.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Karaikal at 18.50 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01018 Weekly special will leave Karaikal at 14.00 hrs every Monday from 19.04.2021 till further advice and arrive LTT at 20.30 hrs next day.

Halting 
Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi o­n Central Railway
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 Second class seating.

KSR BENGALURU – MANGALURU CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06531 / 06532 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Normal Fare Fully Reserved Tri – Weekly Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 06531 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri Weekly Special Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs o­n Saturday, Monday and Wednesday and arrive Mangaluru Central at 09:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 06532 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri Weekly Special Express will depart Mangaluru Central at 18:35 hrs o­n Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mangaluru Central from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Junction – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Bantawala – 19:20/19:22 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 20:40/20:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 23:20/23:25 hrs, Hassan – 00:25/00:40 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Krishnarajanagar – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Mysuru – 03:05/03:20 hrs, Mandya – 04:00/04:01 hrs, Channapatna – 04:31/04:32 hrs, Ramanagaram – 04:43/04:44 hrs and Kengeri – 05:13/05:15 hrs.
Composition
One AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, Seven Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans.

CSMT-AMRITSAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01057/01058 CSMT-Amritsar Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.01057 CSMT-Amritsar Daily special will leave CSMT at 23.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.06.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16.15 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.01058 Amritsar – CSMT Daily special will leave Amritsar at 08.45 hrs daily with effect from 19.06.2021 till further advice and arrive CSMT at 00.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara (only for 01057), Igatpuri (only for 01057), Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Savda, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.
Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

CSMT-CHENNAI : SPECIAL TRAINS 

Train Nos.01159/01160 CSMT-Chennai Daily Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.01159 CSMT-Chennai Daily superfast special will leave CSMT at 12.45 hrs daily with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.50 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01160 Chennai – CSMT Daily superfast special will leave Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 11.04.2021 till further advice and arrive CSMT at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (only for 01159), Lonavala (only for 01159), Khadki, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi o­n Central Railway.
Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

SECUNDERABAD – YESVANTPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02735 / 02736 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Normal Fare Special Trains

  • Train No.02735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Secunderabad at 20:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday, and Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Secunderabad from 02.04.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 02736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 16:15 hrs o­n Thursday, Saturday, and Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 03.04.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
En route the train will arrive / depart Begumpet – 20:42/20:43 hrs, Lingampalli – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Chittapur – 22:45/22:46 hrs, Yadgir – 00:10/00:11 hrs, Raichur – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Guntakal – 02:48/02:50 hrs, Anantpur – 03:58/04:00 hrs, Dharmavaram – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Shri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – 05:13/05:14 hrs and Hindupur – 05:55/05:56 hrs.
Composition
13 Coaches Comprising of Eleven Ac 3 – Tier Garibrarh Coaches and Two Power Cars with Divyangjan Compartments.

SEALDAH – BIKANER : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.02287 Sealdah–Bikaner Duronto Express Type Special Train

  • Train No.02287 Sealdah–Bikaner Special ( via Dankuni ) will leave Sealdah o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday at 17:00 hrs. w.e.f. 01.04.2021 to reach Bikaner at 18:25 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02288 Bikaner – Sealdah special will leave Bikaner o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday at 12:15 hrs. w.e.f. 05.04.2021 to reach Sealdah at 13:15 hrs. o­n the next day.

Booking of the special train in UP direction ( 02287) will be available o­n and from 29.03.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Fare of Sealdah-Bikaner Duronto Express ( 12259) will be applicable for this special train. The tatkal quota will be available in this special train.

BHAGALPUR-NEW DELHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02349/02350 Bhagalpur-New Delhi Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.02349 Bhagalpur-New Delhi Superfast Special will leave Bhagalpur at 17:40 hrs. o­n 05.04.2021 and 12.04.2021 ( 2 trips ) to reach New Delhi at 12:35 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02350 New Delhi-Bhagalpur Superfast Special will leave New Delhi at 23:45 hrs. o­n 06.04.2021 and 13.04.2021 ( 2 trips ) to reach Bhagalpur at 20:00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Train Nos.02484/02483 New Delhi-Bhagalpur Festival Express Special Trains

  • Train No.02484 New Delhi-Bhagalpur Festival Express Special will leave New Delhi at 23:55 hrs. o­n 26.03.2021,27.03.2021 and 28.03.2021 ( 3 trips ) to reach Bhagalpur at 21:40 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02483 Bhagalpur-New Delhi Festival Express Special will leave Bhagalpur at 01:00 hrs. (midnight) o­n 28.03.2021, 29.03.2021 & 30.03.2021 ( 3 trips ) to reach New Delhi at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day.

DARBHANGA – MYSURU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special Trains

  • Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special was notified to run earlier from Darbhanga up to 30.03.2021 will be further extended up to 29.06.2021.
  • Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mysuru up to 02.04.2021 will be further extended up to 02.07.2021.

Halting
This train will run with revised timings up to Jolarpettai. Accordingly the train will depart from Mysuru at 10:30 hrs and arrive / depart Mandya – 11:19/11:20 hrs, Kengeri – 12:31/12:32 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 13:30/13:50 hrs, Bengaluru Cant – 14:00/14:02 and Jolarpettai – 16:25/16:30 hrs with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 09.04.2021. There is no change in timings of this train between from Katpadi to Darbhanga.

PATLIPUTRA – YESVANTPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03251/03252 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 03251 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special was notified to run earlier from Patliputra up to 26.03.2021 will be further extended up to 25.06.2021.
  • Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special was notified to run earlier from Yesvantpur up to 29.03.2021 will be further extended up to 28.06.2021.

Halting
The train will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs arrive/depart with revised timings at Krishnarajapuram – 14:04/14:05 hrs and Jolarpettai – 16:25/16:30 hrs with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 05.04.2021. There is no change in timings of this train from Katpadi to Patliputra.

JASIDIH – TAMBARAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02376/02375 Jasidih – Tambaram – Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No. 02376 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Superfast Special will leave Jasidih o­n Wednesdays at 13.20 hrs o­n and from 14.04.2021 and reach Tambaram at 22.25 hrs, the next day until further advice
  • Train No. 02375 Tambaram – Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special will leave Tambaram o­n Saturdays at 12.55 hrs o­n and from 17.04.2021 and reach Jasidih at 22.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches, and One- Luggage cum Brake Van.

KOCHUVELI – BANASAWADI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06319/06320 Kochuveli – Banasawadi – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 06319 Kochuveli – Banasawadi Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special will depart Kochuveli at 18:05 hrs o­n every Thursday and Saturday and arrive Banasawadi at 10:30 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from 10.04.2021.
  • Train No. 06320 Banasawadi – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special will depart Banasawadi at 19:00 hrs o­n every Friday & Sunday and arrive Kochuveli at 09:35 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from 11.04.2021.

Halting
Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Whitefield – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Bangarapet – 20:07/20:08 hrs, Salem – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Erode – 23:37/23:40 hrs, Coimbatore – 01:02/01:05 hrs, Palakkad Jn – 02:12/02:15 hrs, Thrisur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Ernakulam Town – 04:43/04:45 hrs, Kottayam – 05:53/05:55 hrs, Chengannur – 06:33/06:35 hrs and Kollam – 08:01/08:03 hrs.
Composition
composition of 16 coaches comprising of Sixteenac 3 – Tier Humsafar Coaches And Two Luggage Cum Brake – Vans With Generator.

COIMBATORE – KSR BENGALURU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06154 / 06153 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Six days a Week except Wednesday Uday Special Express:-

  • Train No. 06154 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru Six days a Week except Wednesday Uday Special Express will depart Coimbatore at 05:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:40 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 10.04.2021.
  • Train No. 06153 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Six days a Week except Wednesday Uday Special Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 14:15 hrs and arrive Coimbatore at 21:00 hrs with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 10.04.2021.

Halting
En route the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajapuram – 14:34/14:35 hrs, Kuppam 15:42/15:43 hrs, Salem – 17:52/17:55 hrs, Erode – 18:57/19:00 hrs, Tiruppur – 19:43/19:45 hrs and Coimbatore North – 20:29/20:30 hrs.
Composition
Composition Of 12 Coaches Comprising Of Fiveac Chair Car, Five Chair Car And Two Luggage Cum Brake – Vans With Generator.

GWALIOR –HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02176/02175 Gwalior –Howrah Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.02176 Gwalior –Howrah Superfast special ( bi-weekly) will leave Gwalior o­n every Tuesday and Saturday w.e.f. 03.04.2021 at 07: 40 hrs. to reach Howrah at 06:55 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02175 Howrah-Gwalior Superfast Special (bi-weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Wednesday & Sunday w.e.f. 04.04.2021 at 17:45 hrs. to reach Gwalior at 17:05 hrs. o­n the next day.

MATHURA-HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02178/02177 Mathura-Howrah Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.02178 Mathura-Howrah Superfast special ( Weekly) will leave Mathura o­n every Monday w.e.f. 05.04.2021 at 05:00 hrs. to reach Howrah at 06:55 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02177 Howrah-Mathura Superfast special ( Weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Friday w.e.f. 02.04.2021 at 17:45 hrs. to reach Mathura at 19:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

AGRA CANT –HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04976/04975 Agra Cant –Howrah Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.04976 Agra Cant –Howrah Superfast Special ( Weekly) will leave Agra Cant. o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 01.04.2021 at 05:45 hrs. to reach Howrah at 06:55 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.04975 Howrah – Agra Cant Superfast Special ( Weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 06.04.2021 at 17:45 hrs. to reach Agra Cant. at 19:00 hrs. o­n the next day.

KOLKATA – GUWAHATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03129/03130 Kolkata-Guwahati Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.03129 Kolkata-Guwahati Special will leave Kolkata at 21:40 hrs. o­n 26.03.2021 (Friday) to reach Guwahati at 18:30 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.03130 Guwahati-Kolkata Special will leave Guwahati at 21:00 hrs. o­n 27.03.2021( Saturday) to reach Kolkata at 20:20 hrs. o­n the next day.

HATIA – PURI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 08451/08452 Hatia-Puri Special Trains

  • Train No.08451 Hatia-Puri Special leaving Hatia daily at 16.00 hrs will arrive Puri at 06.10 hrs the next day. The train will be w.e.f 02.04.2021.
  • Train No.08452 Puri-Hatia Special leaving Puri daily at 20.30 hrs will arrive Hatia at 10.45 hrs the next day. The train will be w.e.f 01.04.2021.

Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, two AC Composite Coaches, nine Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Govindpur Road, Bano, Orga, Rourkela, Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Hatia and Puri.

KOLKATA-PURI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03101/03102 Kolkata-Puri Superfast Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.03101 Kolkata-Puri Superfast Special will leave Kolkata o­n 27.03.2021 ( Saturday) at 23:45 hrs. to reach Puri at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No.03102 Puri- Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Puri o­n 28.03.2021( Sunday ) at 14:00 hrs. to reach Kolkata at 23:50 hrs. o­n the same day.

Halting
Bhattanagar, Andul, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations enroute in both direction and will run via Kapilas Road, Radhakishorepur, Naraj Marthapur and Barang without touching Cuttack.

SANTRAGACHI-PORBANDAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

  • Train No.09094 Santragachi-Porbandar Special leaving Santragachi every Sunday at 20.10 hrs will arrive Porbandar at 18.35 hrs the third day. The train will be w.e.f 18.04.2021.
  • Train No.09093 Porbandar-Santragachi Special leaving Porbandar every Friday at 09.05 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 06.20 hrs the third day. The train will be w.e.f 16.04.2021.

Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Kharagpur, Midnapur, Bankura, Adra, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Champa, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusawal, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot, Bhakti Nagar, Gondal, Jetalsar, Upleta and Jam Jodhpur between Santragachi and Porbandar. This train will also stop at Bishnupur in Up direction.

SECUNDERABAD-SAMASTIPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 07037/07038 Secunderabad-Samastipur-Secunderabad Holi Special Trains

  • Train No.07037 Secunderabad – Samastipur Holi Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22.15 hrs o­n 26.03.2021 (Friday) and arrive Samastipur at 12.20 hrs o­n the second day.
  • Train No. 07038 Samastipur -Secunderabad Holi Special train will depart Samastipur at 08.20 hrs o­n 01.04.2021 (Thursday) and arrive Secunderabad at 21.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Kazipet, Mancheriyal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raurkela, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Jasidih, Jhajha and Barauni stations in both the directions.

H.NIZAMUDDIN – THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04034/04033 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express Holi Special Trains (2 trips)

  • Train No.04034 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram CentralSpecial will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs o­n Friday, 26.03.2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.55 hrs o­n Sunday.
  • Train No.04033 Thiruvananthapuram Central– H. Nizamuddin Special will depart Trivandrum at 00.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 31.03.2021 and reach H. Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day.

Halting
Mathura, Bharatpur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – JAIPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Holi Special Fare Special Train (2 trips)

  • Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26.03.2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27.03.2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3-tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – BHAGAT KI KOTHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 09079/09080 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Summer Special Fare Special Train (2 trips)

  • Train No.09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24.04.2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day.
  • Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25.04.2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 09049/09050 Surat – Muzaffarpur Holi Special Fare Special Train (2 trips)

  • Train No. 09049 Surat – Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26.03.2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday.
  • Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur – Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28.03.2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halting
Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

UDHNA – MADGAON : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos·09067/09068 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Holi Special Fare Special Train (2 trips)

  • Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26.03.2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27.03.2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

Halting
Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

PANVEL – HAZUR SAHIB NANDED : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07313/07314 Panvel – Hazur Sahib Nanded Additional Special Trains

  • Train No.07313 Panvel – Hazur Sahib Nanded special will leave Panvel at 16.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday from 19.03.2021 to 01.04.2021 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No.07314 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Panvel special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17.35 hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday from 18.03.2021 to 31.03.2021 (8 trips) and will arrive Panvel at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halting
Karjat (only for 07313), Lonavala (only for 07313), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, and Purna.
Composition
O­ne AC First cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 4 Second Class seating.

INDORE – LINGAMPALLI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Weekly Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.09016 Indore – Lingampalli train will depart from Indore at 11.15 hrs and will arrive Lingampalli at 13.10 hrs on the next day. The train will be w.e.f 20.03.2021 to till further advice on every Saturday.
  • Train No.09015 Lingampalli – Indore train will depart from Lingampalli at 21.40 hrs and will arrive Indore at 00.25 hrs on the second day. The train will be w.e.f 21.03.2021 to till further advice on Sundays.

H.NIZAMUDDIN – H.S. NANDED : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04038/04037 H.Nizamuddin – H.S. Nanded Fully Reserved Holi Special Trains

  • Train No.04038 H.Nizamuddin – H.S. Nanded train will depart from H.Nizamuddin at 23.15 hrs and will arrive H.S. Nanded at 21.40 hrs on the next day. The train will be w.e.f 25.03.2021 and 01.04.2021 on Thursdays.
  • Train No.04037 H.S.Nanded – H.Nizamuddin train will depart from H.S.Nanded at 11.05 hrs and will arrive H.Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs on the next day. The train will be w.e.f 27.03.2021 and 03.04.2021 on Saturdays.

MYSURU – RENIGUNTA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01065/01066 Mysuru – Renigunta Weekly Festival Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 01065 Mysuru – Renigunta Weekly Festival Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 22:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Renigunta at 08:25 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 16.04.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 01066 Renigunta – Mysuru Weekly Festival Special Express will depart from Renigunta at 17:20 hrs o­n Saturday and arrive Mysuru at 01:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Renigunta from 17.04.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Katpadi – 19:20/19:25 hrs, Jolarpettai – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 22:46/22:48 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 23:15/23:20 hrs and Mandya – 00:28/00:30 hrs.
Composition
ONE AC 2 – Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 – Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach, totaling 17 coaches.

TIRUPATI – DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06204 / 06203 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special Fare Special Trains

  • Train No. 06204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special fare special train will leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 01.04.2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.35 hrs, same day until further advice.
  • Train No. 06203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.35 hrs o­n and from 01.04.2021 to reach Tirupati at 20.25 hrs, same day until further advice.

Composition
One AC First Class Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

TIRUPATI – MANNARGUDI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07407 / 07408 Tirupati – Mannargudi – Tirupati Tri-Weekly Special Fare Special Trains

  • Train No. 07407 Tirupati – Mannargudi Tri-Weekly Special fare special train will leave Tirupati o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Sundays at 11.15 hrs o­n and from 01.04.2021 to reach Mannargudi at 22.20 hrs, same day until further advice.
  • Train No. 07408 Mannargudi – Tirupati Tri-Weekly Special fare special train will leave Mannargudi o­n Wednesdays, Fridays and Mondays at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 02.04.2021 to reach Tirupati at 15.35 hrs, same day until further advice.

Composition
One AC Chair Car Coach, Six Second Class Chair Car Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

KACHEGUDA – MADURAI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare Special Trains

  • Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train will leave Kacheguda o­n Saturdays at 06.05 hrs o­n and from 03.04.2021 to reach Madurai at 05.15 hrs, the next day until further advice.
  • Train No. 07616 Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train will leave Madurai o­n Sundays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 04.04.2021 to reach Kacheguda at 13.25 hrs, the next day until further advice.

Composition
One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – SAI P NILAYAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06073/06074 Dr MGR Chennai Central – SAI P Nilayam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No. 06073 Dr MGR Chennai Central- SAI P Nilayam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 23.30 hrs o­n and from 09.04.2021 and reach SAI P Nilayam at 09.00 hrs, the next day until further advice
  • Train No. 06074 SAI P Nilayam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will leave SAI P Nilayam o­n Saturdays at 18.40 hrs o­n and from 10.04.2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition
One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two- AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.
Halting
Train No. 06074 SAI P Nilayam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Super-Fast Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur, Kuppam and Whitefield.

KANNIYAKUMARI -HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02666/02665 Kanniyakumari -Howrah- Kanniyakumari Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No. 02666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Saturdays at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 03.04.2021 and reach Howrah at 23.55 hrs, the second day until further advice
  • Train No. 02665 Howrah- Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special will leave Howrah o­n Mondays at 16.15 hrs o­n and from 05.04.2021 and reach Kanniyakumari at 10.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.
Halting
Train No. 02666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppages at Srirangam and Ariyalur

TRIVANDRUM – DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.02698/02697 Trivandrum – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Trivandrum Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special:

  • Train No.02698 Trivandrum – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will leave Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 03.04.2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.25 hrs, the next day until further advice
  • Train No. 02697 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Trivandrum Weekly Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 15.10 hrs o­n and from 04.04.2021 and reach Trivandrum at 06.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

MANGALORE CENTRAL – DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06628/06627 Mangalore Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special:

  • Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Mangalore Central at 23.45 hrs o­n and from 08.04.2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.50 hrs, the next day until further advice
  • Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.35 hrs o­n and from 09.04.2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 03.25 hrs, the next day until further advice.

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Four-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.
Halting
Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur.

TRIVANDRUM – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06001/06002 Trivandrum – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No. 06001 Trivandrum – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Special will leave Trivandrum o­n Wednesdays at 14.30 hrs o­n and from 07.04.2021 and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12.30 hrs, the third day until further advice
  • Train No. 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Weekly Superfast Special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Fridays at 22.15 hrs o­n and from 09.04.2021 and reach Trivandrum at 19.45 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition
Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.
Halting
Train No. 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppage at Pernen

PUDUCHERRY – MANGALORE CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06857/06858 Puducherry – Mangalore Central – Puducherry Fully Reserved Weekly Special Train

  • Train No. 06857 Puducherry – Mangalore Central Weekly Special will leave Puducherry o­n Saturdays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 17.04.2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.50 hrs, the next day until further advice
  • Train No. 06858 Mangalore Central – Puducherry Weekly Special Train will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays at 16.35 hrs o­n and from 18.04.2021 and reach Puducherry at 09.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One-AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

ERNAKULAM-BANASWADI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06161/06162 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 06161 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Ernakulam at 16:50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Banaswadi 03:55 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Ernakulam from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 06162 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Banaswadi at 19:00 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Ernakulam 06:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
Enroute this train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 20:08/20:09 hrs, Tirupattur – 21:34/21:35 hrs, Salem – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Erode – 00:06/00:10 hrs, Tirupur – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Podanur – 01:44/01:45 hrs, Palakkad – 02:47/02:50 hrs, Ottappalam – 03:14/03:15 hrs, Thrisur -04:22/04:25 hrs, and Aluva – 05:13/05:15 hrs.
Composition
Composition of 24 Coaches Comprising of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, Two Luggage Cum Brake-Vans With Divyangjan Coaches And O­ne Pantry Car.

Train Nos.06129/06130 Ernakulam-Banaswadi- Ernakulam Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.06129 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Wednesdays at 16.50 hrs o­n and from 05.04.2021 and reach Banaswadi at 04.00 hrs, the next day until further advice
  • Train No 06130 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Special will leave Banaswadi o­n Tuesdays and Thursdays at 19.00 hrs o­n and from 06.04.2021 and reach Ernakulam at 06.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition
One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Three-AC 3 Tier Coach, Fourteen-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

LTT -MADURAI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01201/01202 LTT -Madurai Superfast Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01201LTT -Madurai – LTT special will leave LTT at 13.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 17.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Madurai at 18.10 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01202 Madurai – LTT special will leave Madurai at 15.50 hrs o­n every Friday from 19.3.2021 till further advice and arrive LTT at 20.30 hrs next day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (for 01201 o­nly), Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Kanchipuram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli Jn., Dindigul
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 Second class seating.

LTT -SULTANPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02143/02144 LTT -Sultanpur Superfast Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02143 LTT -Sultanpur – LTT special will leave LTT at 15.50 hrs o­n every Sunday from 21.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Sultanpur at 18.10 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02144 Sultanpur – LTT special will leave Sultanpur at 04.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 23.3.2021 till further advice and arrive LTT at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halting
Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur, Lucknow, Nihalgarh, Musafirkhana.
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 Second class seating.

LTT -ERNAKULAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01223/01224 LTT -Ernakulam – LTT Superfast Duranto Bi-weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01223 LTT -Ernakulam special will leave LTT at 20.50 hrs o­n every Tue and Sat from 16.3.2021 to 8.6.2021 and arrive Ernakulam at 18.10 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01224 Ernakulam – LTT special will leave Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n every Wed and Sun from 17.3.2021 to 6.6.2021 and arrive LTT at 18.15 hrs next day.

Halting
Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangaluru Junction, Kozhikode
Composition
O­ne AC First Class, Two AC-2 Tier, Eight AC-3 Tier, o­ne pantry car

SANTRAGACHI – HAZUR SAHIB NANDED : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02768/02767 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special leaving Santragchi every Wednesday at 14.45 hrs will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.10 hrs the next day. The train will be with effect from 07.04.2021.
  • Train No.02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Special leaving Hazur Sahib Nanded every Monday at 15.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 19.20 hrs the next day. The train will be with effect from05.04.2021.

Composition
Two AC three Tier, nine Sleeper Class, and four General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Majri, Wani, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar and Mudkhed between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

SAINAGAR SHIRDI – TIRUPATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07418/07417 Sainagar Shirdi – Tirupati Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.07418 Sainagar Shirdi – Tirupati special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 19.35 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Tirupati at 22.10 hrs next day.
  • Train No.07417 Tirupati – Sainagar Shirdi special will leave Tirupati at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halting
Kopargaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07417), Selu (only for 07417), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru and Renigunta
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating, o­ne pantry car.

HUBBALLI – KSR BENGALURU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06242 / 06241 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Daily Normal Fare Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 06242 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 18:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 10.03.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 06241 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 10:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
En route the train will arrive / depart Kundgol – 18:17/18:18 hrs, Saunshi – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Gudgeri – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Kalasa – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Yalvigi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Savanur – 19:01/19:02 hrs, Kalsur – 19:11/19:12 hrs, Karajgi – 19:30/19:32 hrs, Haveri – 19:42/19:44 hrs, Byadgi – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:22/20:24 hrs, Harihar – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Davangere – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Kodaganur – 21:29/21:30 hrs, Mayakonda – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Chikjajur – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Holakere – 22:11/22:12 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Shivani – 22:47/22:48 hrs, Ajjampur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Birur – 23:15/23:17 hrs, Kadur – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Arsikere – 00:05/00:10 hrs, Tiptur – 00:33/00:35 hrs, Gubbi – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 01:48/01:49 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:57/01:58 hrs, Chikbanavar – 02:28/02:29 hrs and Yesvantpur – 02:48/02:50 hrs.
Composition
7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

KSR BENGALURU – HOSAPETE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06243 / 06244 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Normal Fare Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 15:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.03.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 12:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
En route the train will arrive / depart Toranagallu – 12:36/12:38 hrs, Ballari – 13:30/13:40 hrs, Rayadurg – 14:48/14:50 hrs, Molakalmuru – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Challakere – 15:32/15:34 hrs, Chitradurga – 16:00/16:02 hrs, Chikjajur – 16:45/16:47 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 17:10/17:12 hrs, Ajjampur – 17:30/17:32 hrs, Birur – 17:48/17:50 hrs, Kadur – 18:00/18:02 hrs, Arsikere – 18:45/18:50 hrs, Tiptur – 19:15/19:17 hrs, Ammasandra – 20:05/20:06 hrs, Gubbi – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 20:55/20:57 hrs, Kyatsandra – 21:05/21:06 hrs, Dodbele – 21:32/21:33 hrs, Chikbanavar – 21:50/21:51 hrs and Yesvantpur – 22:04/22:05 hrs.
Composition
Seven coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

HOSAPETE – HARIHAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06245 / 06246 Hosapete – Harihar – Hosapete Daily Normal Fare Unreserved Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 06245 Hosapete – Harihar Daily Unreserved Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 16:00 hrs and arrive Harihar at 21:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 11.03.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 06246 Harihar – Hosapete Daily Unreserved Express Special will depart Harihar at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 11:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Harihar from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
Enroute this train will arrive/depart Davangere – 06:15/06:17 hrs, Tolahunse – 06:30/06:50 hrs, Davangere – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Amaravathi Colony – 07:15/07:16 hrs Teligi – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Harapanahalli – 07:53/07:54 hrs, Bennehalli – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Kotturu – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Malavi – 08:55/08:57 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 09:10/09:11 hrs, Hampapatnam – 09:27/09:28 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 09:45/09:46 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Vyasankeri – 10:17/10:18 hrs and Tungabhadra dam – 10:34/10:35 hrs.

Composition
Seven coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

MUMBAI-SAINAGAR SHIRDI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02147/02148 Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02147 Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi superfast special will leave Dadar every Friday at 21.45 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 03.45 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02148 Sainagar Shirdi – Mumbai superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Saturday at 07.25 hrs with effect from 06.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Dadar at 13.25 hrs same day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad and Kopergaon.
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

SAINAGAR SHIRDI – VIJAYAWADA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07208/07207 Sainagar Shirdi – Vijayawada Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.07208 Sainagar Shirdi – Vijayawada special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.
  • Train No.07207 Vijayawada – Sainagar Shirdi special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halting
Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

MUMBAI CENTRAL – VALSAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09023/ 9024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Daily Additional Special Trains

  • Train No 09023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 18.10 hrs and will reach Valsad at 23.05 hrs o­n the same day.
  • Train No.09024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Valsad at 04.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.15 hrs o­n same day.

Halting
Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale , Kelve Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon , Dahanu Road, Gholwad, Umargaon Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi and Atul stations in both directions.
Composition
Second Class Seating coaches.

RAJKOT – SECUNDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 02755/02756 Rajkot – Secunderabad Additional Tri–Weekly Superfast Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfast special has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Thursday from 05.04.2021 till further advice.
  • Train No.02756 Secunderabad – Rajkot Secunderabad on every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 03.04.2021 till further advice. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

HYDERABAD – JAIPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02720/ 02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Additional Festival Bi-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No 02720 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 05.04.2021 till further advice.
  • Train No.02719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 07.04.2021.

SOLAPUR – PUNE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01158/01157 Solapur – Pune Intercity Special Trains

  • Train No.01158 Solapur – Pune Intercity special will leave Solapur every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday at 06.30 hrs with effect from 01.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 10.30 hrs same day.
  • Train No.01157 Pune – Solapur Intercity special will leave Pune every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday at 18.10 hrs with effect from 01.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Solapur at 22.00 hrs same day.

Halting
Kurduwadi and Daund
Composition
One AC-Chair Car and 13 second class seating.

KOLHAPUR – NAGPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01404/01403 Kolhapur – Nagpur Bi-weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01404 Kolhapur – Nagpur Bi-weekly special will leave Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur every Monday and Friday at 12.45 hrs with effect from 12.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Nagpur at 12.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01403 Nagpur – Kolhapur Bi-weekly special will leave Nagpur every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 13.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur at 14.00 hrs next day.

Halting
Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha and Ajni
Composition
One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

BANDRA TERMINUS – BHUSAVAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09013/09014 Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Tri-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.09013 Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Tri-weekly special will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 12.00 hrs same day.
  • Train No.09014 Bhusaval – Bandra Terminus Tri-weekly special will leave Bhusaval at 17.40 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs next day

Halting
Borivali, virar, Palghar, Valsad, Navsari, Bhestan, Bardoli, Navapur, Nandurbar, dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon and Jalgaon
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class and 6 Second class seating.

SURAT – BHUSAVAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09007/09008 Surat – Bhusaval Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.09007 Surat – Bhusaval daily special will leave Surat at 17.00 hrs with effect from 1.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 01.30 hrs next day.
  • Train No.09008 Bhusaval – Surat daily special will leave Bhusaval at 20.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Surat at 06.00 hrs next day

Halting
Udhna, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Mangrolla, Madhi, Vyara, Ukai Songadh, Navapur, Khandbaara, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon
Composition
3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

NANDURBAR – BHUSAVAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09077/09078 Nandurbar – Bhusaval Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.09077 Nandurbar – Bhusaval daily special will leave Nandurbar at 14.30 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 19.20 hrs same day.
  • Train No.09078 Bhusaval – Nandurbar daily special will leave Bhusaval at 09.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Nandurbar at 13.40 hrs same day

Halting
Choupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Betavad, Padse, Bhortex,Amalner,Takarkhede, Dharangaon, Chavalkhede, Paldhi, Jalgaon
Composition
3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

LTT MUMBAI – MADGAON : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01101/01102 LTT Mumbai – Madgaon Weekend Special Trains

  • Train No.01101 Mumbai – Madgaon special will leave LTT Mumbai at 20.50 hrs o­n every Friday from 26.2.2021 to 26.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 09.55 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01102 Madgaon – Mumbai special will leave Madgaon at 16.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 28.2.2021 to 28.3.2021 and arrive LTT Mumbai at 03.45 hrs next day.

Halting
Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali.
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

PANVEL-MADGAON : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01105/01106 Panvel-Madgaon Weekend Special Trains

  • Train No.01105 Panvel-Madgaon special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n every Saturday from 27.2.2021 to 27.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 13.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01106 Madgaon – Panvel special will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 27.2.2021 to 27.3.2021 and arrive at Panvel at 22.30 hrs same day.

Halting
Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Restoration of 22 Special Train Services : 01.04.2021

South Central Railway announced that as part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 22 more special trains from 1st April, 2021 o­nward still further advice as detailed below:-

Sl. NoTrain NoFromDepartureToArrivalFrequencyWith Effect From
102799Vijayawada06.25Secunderabad11.55Daily01.04.2021
202800Secunderabad16.25Vijayawada22.15Daily01.04.2021
307251Guntur19.00Kacheguda09.45Daily01.04.2021
407252Kacheguda15.10Guntur06.45Daily02.04.2021
502739Secunderabad20.30Visakhapatnam07.40Daily (Garibrath)01.04.2021
602740Visakhapatnam20.40Secunderabad08.10Daily (Garibrath)02.04.2021
707409Adilabad08.00Nanded11.55Daily01.04.2021
807410Nanded15.05Adilabad18.55Daily01.04.2021
902735Secunderabad20.30Yesvantpur08.10Tri-Weekly (Wed, Fri, Sun)02.04.2021
1002736Yesvantpur16.45Secunderabad04.15Tri-Weekly (Mon, Thu, Sat)03.04.2021
1107207Vijayawada10.15Sainagar Shirdi09.10Weekly (Tue)06.04.2021
1207208Sainagar Shirdi17.20Vijayawada15.15Weekly (Wed)07.04.2021
1307621Aurangabad20.50Renigunta19.00Weekly (Fri)02.04.2021
1407622Renigunta21.25Aurangabad22.15Weekly (Sat)03.04.2021
1502753Nanded09.00H. Nizamuddin10.30Weekly (Tue)06.04.2021
1602754H. Nizamuddin22.40Nanded00.35Weekly (Wed)07.04.2021
1702767Nanded15.25Santragachi19.20Weekly (Mon)05.04.2021
1802768Santragachi14.45Nanded19.10Weekly (Wed)07.04.2021
1907619Nanded11.50Aurangabad16.50Weekly (Fri)02.04.2021
2007620Aurangabad01.05Nanded06.15Weekly (Mon)05.04.2021
2107623Nanded06.50Shri Ganganagar19.20Weekly (Thu)01.04.2021
2207624Shri Ganganagar12.30Nanded02.30Weekly (Sat)03.04.2021

HAPA – MADGAON JN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02908 / 02907 Hapa – Madgaon Jn. – Hapa Fully Reserved Superfast Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Jn. Superfast Weekly Special (fully reserved) will leave from Hapa at 21:40 hrs every Wednesday from 24.02.2021 until further advice. Train will reach Madgaon Jn. at 21:00 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No. 02907 Madgaon Jn. – Hapa Superfast Weekly Special (fully reserved) will leave from Madgaon Jn. at 11:20 hrs every Friday, from 26.02.2021 until further advice. Train will reach Hapa at 09:35 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Train no. 02907 will halt at Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad Jn., Anand Jn., Vadodara Jn., Bharuch, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Khed, Ratnagiri, Kudal, and Thivim stations. Train no. 02908 will halt at all above stations and will have an additional halt at Nadiad station.
Composition
Total 23 Coaches = Two Tier AC – 01 Coach, Three Tier AC – 05 Coaches, Sleeper – 11 Coaches, Second Seating – 04 Coaches, SLR – 02.

SHRI CHHATRAPATI SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUS KOLHAPUR – DHANBAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01045/01046 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Dhanbad Special Trains

  • Train No.01045 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus – Dhanbad special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Friday at 04.35 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Dhanbad at 08.35 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.01046 Dhanbad – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus special will leave Dhanbad every Monday at 10.20 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.40 hrs o­n the third day.

Halting
Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Kinwat, Adilabad, Wani, Majri, Sewagram, Nagpur, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugraha Narayan Road, Gaya, Koderma, Parasnath.
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

NAGPUR – MADGAON : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01237/01238 Nagpur – Madgaon Fully Air-Conditioned AC Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01237 Nagpur – Madgaon AC weekly special will leave Nagpur every Saturday at 15.50 hrs from 20.2.2021 to 27.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 16.40 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01238 Madgaon – Nagpur AC weekly special will leave Madgaon every Sunday at 19.40 hrs from 21.2.2021 to 28.3.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.30 hrs next day.

Halting
Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali.
Composition
13 AC-3Tier

DADAR-TIRUNELVELI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01021/01022 Dadar-Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Tri-weekly special will leave Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday with effect from 27.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Tirunelveli at 11.40 hrs third day.
  • Train No.01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs o­n every Thursday, Friday and Monday with effect from 01.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Dadar at 05.30 hrs third day.

Halting
Kalyan, Karjat (for 01021 o­nly), Pune, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Kudachi, Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa, Alnavar, Dharwar, Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.
Composition
One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

DIGHA-MALDA TOWN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03417/03418 Digha-Malda Town Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.03417 Digha-Malda Town Weekly Special leaving Digha every Thursday at 23.50 hrs will arrive Malda Town at 14.30 hrs the next day.
  • Train No.03418 Malda Town-Digha Weekly Special leaving Malda Town every Thursday at 07.50 hrs will arrive Digha at 22.30 hrs the same day.

Composition
O­ne AC Three Tier, three Sleeper Class, and six General Second Class (Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Andal, Rampurhat, Pakur, and New Farakka stations between Dighaand Malda Town. This train will also stop at Panskura Tamluk and Kanthi in the return direction.

BANGARAPET – KUPPAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06289/06290 Bangarapet – Kuppam – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday)

  • Train No. 06289 Bangarapet – Kuppam MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Bangarapet at 05:50 hrs and arrive Kuppam at 06:30 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 06290 Kuppam – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Kuppam at 21:30 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 22:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Kuppam from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
Vardapura, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam and Gudupalli in the both directions.

KRISHNARAJAPURAM – KUPPAM – KSR BENGALURU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06291/06292 Krishnarajapuram – Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday)

  • Train No. 06291 Krishnarajapuram – Kuppam MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Krishnarajapuram at 19:30 hrs and arrive Kuppam at 21:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Krishnarajapuram from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 06292 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Kuppam at 06:55 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Kuppam from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
Gudupulli, Bisanattam, Kamasamudram, Bangarapet, Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment.

KSR BENGALURU – BANGARAPET : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06293/06294 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet – Krishnarajapuram MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday):-

  • Train No. 06293 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from KSR Bengaluru at 09:40 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 11:35 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 06294 Bangarapet – Krishnarajapuram MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Bangarapet at 18:00 hrs and arrive Krishnarajapuram at 19:05 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
Bengaluru Cantonment, Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur and Tyakal.

BANGARAPET – BANASWADI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06297/06298 Bangarapet – Banaswadi – Bangarapet Weekly MEMU Passenger Special:-

  • Train No. 06297 Bangarapet – Banaswadi MEMU Passenger Special will depart from Bangarapet at 22:25 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Banaswadi at 23:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 06.02.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram and Baiyyappanahalli.

  • Train No. 06298 Banaswadi – Bangarapet MEMU Passenger Special will depart from Banaswadi at 19:10 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Bangarapet at 20:30 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 07.02.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, and Tyakal.

PUNE – HABIBGANJ : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.02151Pune – Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special Trains

  • Train No.02151Pune – Habibganj Weekly Humsafar special will leave Pune o­n every Sunday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 7.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Habibganj at 04.45 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02152 Habibganj – Pune Weekly Humsafar special will leave Habibganj o­n every Saturday at 15.50 hrs with effect from 6.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day.

Halting
Daund Chord line, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Itarsi Jn. and Hoshangabad
Composition
14 AC -3 Tier

CSMT MUMBAI – ASANSOL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02361/02362 CSMT Mumbai – Asansol Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02361CSMT – Asansol special will leave Asansol at 19.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 7.2.2021 till further advice and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.00 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.02362 Asansol – CSMT special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 10.2.2021 till further advice and arrive Asansol at 20.30 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Kalyan, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, PrayagrajChheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Patna Jn., Kiul Jn., Jhajha, Jasidih Jn., Madhupur Jn., Chittaranjan
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper class, 7 second class seating

TATANAGAR- ERNAKULAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08189/08190 Tatanagar- Ernakulam Bi-weekly Special Train

  • Train No.08189 Tatanagar- Ernakulam Special leaving Tatanagar every Thursday and Sunday at 05.15 hrs will arrive Ernakulam at 02.25 hrs o­n Saturday and Tuesday respectively. The train will be from 28.01.2021.
  • Train No.08190 Ernakulam-Tatanagar Special leaving Ernakulam at 06.50 hrs every Sunday and Wednesday will arrive Tatanagar at 04.15 hrs o­n Tuesday and Friday respectively. The train will be from 31.01.2021.

Composition
One AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class, and two General Second Class Coaches.
Halting
Sini, Chakradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Rajgangpur and Jharsuguda.

LTT MUMBAI -PRATAPGARH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01073/01074 LTT Mumbai -Pratapgarh Bi-weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.01073 LTT Mumbai -Pratapgarh Bi-weekly superfast special will leave LTT every Tuesday and Sunday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 31.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pratapgarh at 19.35 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01074 Pratapgarh – LTT Mumbai Bi-weekly superfast special will leave Pratapgarh every Thursday and Tuesday at 01.50 hrs with effect from 2.2.2021 until further advice and arrive LTT at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, and Amethi
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, and 3-second class seating.

PUNE-HAZUR SAHIB NANDED : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02729/02730 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded Superfast Special- Bi-weekly

  • Train No.02729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded Superfast special will leave Pune every Monday and Wednesday at 22.00 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Pune Superfast special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded every Tuesday and Sunday at 21.30 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs next day.

Halting
Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Parbhani and Purna
Composition
O­ne AC-2Tier, o­ne AC-3Tier, 7 Sleeper class, 8-second class seating.

LTT MUMBAI – SECUNDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02236/02235 LTT Mumbai – Secunderabad Duronto Bi-weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02236 LTT Mumbai – Secunderabad Duronto special will leave LTT Mumbai every Wednesday and Saturday at 23.05 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Secunderabad at 11.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02235 Secunderabad – LTT Mumbai Duronto special will leave Secunderabad every Tuesday and Friday at 23.05 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 and arrive LTT Mumbai at 11.00 hrs next day.

Halting
Pune and Solapur
Composition
O­ne AC-First Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Eleven AC-3 Tier o­ne pantry car

MUMBAI-SAINAGAR SHIRDI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01131/01132 Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi Trim-Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.01131 Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi superfast special will leave Dadar every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday at 21.45 hrs with effect from 1.2.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 03.45 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01132 Sainagar Shirdi – Mumbai superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday at 22.25 hrs with effect from 2.2.2021 and arrive Dadar at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halting 
Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad and Kopergaon.
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

PUNE-AHMEDABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02298/02297 Pune-Ahmedabad – Pune Superfast Duranto Tri-weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02298 Pune-Ahmedabad special will leave Pune at 21.35 hrs o­n every Mon, Thu and Sat from 15.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 06.40 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02297 Ahmedabad – Pune special will leave Ahmedabad at 22.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 16.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 07.10 hrs next day.

Halting
Lonavala and Vasai Road
Composition
O­ne AC First Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Nine AC-3 Tier

Train Nos.01050/01049 Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast Additional Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day
  • Train No.01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halting
Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.
Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

Train Nos.01096 /01095 Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast Additional Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day
  • Train No.01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halting
Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.
Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating.

PUNE-BHAGAT KI KOTHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01090/01089 Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi Additional Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day
  • Train No.01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halting
Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.
Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating.

PUNE-BHUJ : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01192/01091 Pune-Bhuj Additional Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day
  • Train No.01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halting
Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar
Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating.

AHMEDABAD – DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Superfast Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 22.01.2021 to reach Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs, the next day until further advice.
  • Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Weekly Special Train will leave Ahmedabad o­n Saturdays at 09.40 hrs o­n and from 23.01.2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs the next day until further advice.

Composition
One – AC 2 Tier Coach, Four – AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven – Sleeper Class Coaches, Four – General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

CSMT MUMBAI – H.NIZAMUDDIN: RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train Nos. 22221/22222 CSMT – H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Special Trains

  • Train No.22221 CSMT – H.Nizamuddin train will depart from CSMT Mumbai at 16.00 hrs daily and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09.55 hrs next day.
  • Train No.22222 H.Nizamuddin – CSMT train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16.55 hrs daily and arrives at CSMT Mumbai at 11.15 hrs the next day.

Composition
O­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, 8 AC 3-Tier and o­ne pantry car.
Halting
Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

DHANBAD-RANCHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03303/03304 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express Special Trains (01 Pair)

  • Train No.03303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity-Express Special will leave Dhanbad at 05.40 hrs and will reach Ranchi at 09.40 hrs, the same day. The train will be from 15.01.2021 till further advice.
  • Train No.03304 Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity-Express Special will leave Ranchi at 19.05 hrs and will arrive Dhanbad at 23.10 hrs, the same day.

Composition
O­ne AC Chair Car, eleven Second Class Chair Car and three General Second Class (seating) coaches.
Halting
Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri stations between Dhanbad and Ranchi.

NARKHER – KACHEGUDA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07642/07641 Narkher – Kacheguda Special Trains

  • Train No.07642 Narkher – Kacheguda special will leave Narkher daily except Tuesday at 04.30 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 and reach Kacheguda at 20.15 hrs same day.
  • Train No.07641 Kacheguda – Narkher special will leave Kacheguda daily except Monday at 07.10 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 and reach Narkher at 23.10 hrs same day.

HaltingWarud Orange City, Hiwarkhed, Morshi, Walgaon, New Amravati, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri and Sitafalmandi
Composition
O­ne AC-Chair Car, 17-second class seating.

AZIMGANJ- MALDA TOWN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03031/03032 ( 53027/53028 ) Azimganj- Malda Town Passenger Special

  • Train No.03031(53027) Azimganj- Malda Town passenger special will leave Azimganj at 16:05 hrs. to reach Malda Town at 19:45 hrs. o­n the same day.
  • Train No.03032 (53028) Malda Town – Azimganj passenger special will leave Malda Town at 05:00 hrs. to reach Azimganj at 08:40 hrs. o­n the same day.

AZIMGANJ-BHAGALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur passenger w.e.f. 14.01.2021

  • Train No.53029 Azimganj- Bhagalpur passenger will leave Azimganj at 16:35 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 00:30 hrs. (midnight) o­n the next day.
  • Train No.53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will leave Bhagalpur at 05:00 hrs. to reach Azimganj at 12:15 hrs. o­n the same day.

PURI – YESVANTPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02063/02064 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Weekly Superfast Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 02063 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 19:15 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from Puri from 15.01.2021 to till further advice.
  • Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur – Puri Garibrath Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 22:40 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Puri at 03:55 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 16.01.2021 to till further advice.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Hindupur – 00:14/00:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dronachellam – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Nandyal – 07:00/07:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 09:20/09:21 hrs, Narsaraopet – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:20 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:25/13:35 hrs, Eluru – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:43/15:45 hrs, Samalkot – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Anakapalle – 18:43/18:45 hrs, Duvvada – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagram – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 22:18/22:20 hrs, Palasa – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Sompeta – 23:54/23:56 hrs, Brahmapur – 00:25/00:27 hrs, Chatrapur – 00:42/00:44 hrs, Balugaon – 01:24/01:26 hrs and Khurda Road – 02:20/02:40 hrs.

Composition
15 AC 3-tier Garibrarh Coaches and TWO Power Cars with Divyangjan Compartments, totalling 17 coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – AHMEDABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast Special

  • Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10.01.2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day.
  • Train No. 09030 Ahmedabad – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13.01.2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day.

Halting
Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations.
Composition
First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

AHMEDABAD – YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yoga Special Trains

  • Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11.01.2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day.
  • Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12.01.2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day.

Halting
Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

OKHA – DEHRADUN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express

  • Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15.01.2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day.
  • Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17.01.2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

Halting
Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and second Class seating coaches.

VISAKHAPATNAM – KOLLAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Thursdays at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 14.01.2021 to reach Kollam at 13.50 hrs, the next day until further advice.
  • Train No. 08568 Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will leave Kollam o­n Fridays at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 15.01.2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 23.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

Composition
One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

ERNAKULAM – KSR BENGALURU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02678/02677 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Daily Superfast Special Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express will depart from Ernakulam at 09:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 19:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect from Ernakulam from 08.01.2021 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 02677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Superfast Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs and arrive Ernakulam at 16:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect from KSR Bengaluru from 09.01.2021 to until further advice.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Alua – 09:30/09:32 hrs, Thrisur – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Palghat – 11:37/11:40 hrs, Coimbatore – 12:47/12:50 hrs, Tiruppur – 13:33/13:35 hrs, Erode – 14:20/14:25 hrs, Sankaridurg – 14:49/14:50 hrs, Salem – 15:32/15:35 hrs, Dharmapuri – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Hosur – 18:13/18:15 hrs, Karmelaram – 18:39/18:40 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:18/19:20 hrs.
Composition
One AC Chair Car, Eight Second Class Chair Cars, Nine General Second Classs Coaches, Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Divyangjan Friendly Coaches and ONE Pantry Car.

ARAKKONAM – SALEM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06087/06088 Arakkonam – Salem – Arakkonam Memu Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 06087 Arakkonam – Salem Memu Express Special Train o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays (5 Days a Week) will leave Arakkonam at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 06.01.2021 and reach Salem at 10.50 hrs, the same day until further advice
  • Train No. 06088 Salem – Arakkonam Memu Express Special Train o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays (5 Days a Week) will leave Salem at 15.30 hrs o­n and from 06.01.2021 and reach Arakkonam at 21.10 hrs, the same day until further advice

Composition
Two- Motor Coaches and Six-Trailer Coaches.

KSR BENGALURU – JOLARPETTAI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06251/06252 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06251 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 20:35 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06252 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti – 04:34/04:35 hrs, Patchur – 04:43/04:44 hrs, Mulanur – 04:59/05:00 hrs, Kuppam – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Gudupulli – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kamasamudram – 05:39/05:40 hrs, Bangarapet – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tyakal – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Malur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Whitefield – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 07:15/07:16 hrs, Bengaluru East – 07:22/07:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 07:33/07:35 hrs.

Train Nos. 06253/06254 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06254 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:45 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti – 14:57/14:58 hrs, Patchur – 15:05/15:06 hrs, Mulanur – 15:18/15:19 hrs, Kuppam – 15:30/15:55 hrs, Gudupulli – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Bisanattam – 16:12/16:13 hrs, Kamasamudram – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Tyakal – 16:55/16:56 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Malur – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Devangonthi – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Whitefield – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:13/18:15 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:24/18:26 hrs.

HOSUR – BAIYYAPPANHALLI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06259 /06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06259 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will depart Hosur at 12:00 hrs and arrive Baiyyappanhalli at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06260 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will depart Baiyyappanhalli at 13:30 hrs and arrive Hosur at 14:45 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Belandur Road – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Karmelaram – 13:48/13:49 hrs, Heelalige – 14:00/14:01 hrs and Anekal Road – 14:11/14:12 hrs.

KSR BENGALURU – HOSUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06261/06262 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrive Hosur at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06262 Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Hosur at 16:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Heelalige – 16:26/16:27 hrs, Carmelaram – 16:38/16:39 hrs, Belandur Road – 16:45/16:46 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 16:56/16:57 hrs, Bengaluru East – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 17:10/17:11 hrs.

KSR BENGALURU – MARIKUPPAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06263/06264 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06263 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Champion – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coramandal – 06:39/06:40 hrs, Beml Nagar – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Tyakal – 07:16/07:17 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Devangonthi – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 07:56/07:57 hrs,Krishnarajapuram – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:43/18:45 hrs.

YESVANTPUR – BANASWADI – KSR BENGALURU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06268/06267 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Trains

Train No. 06268 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Banaswadi at 08:45 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahali – 08:18/08:19 hrs and Hebbal – 08:22/08:23 hrs.
Train No. 06267 Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Banaswadi at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 15:05/15:30 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 15;35/15:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 15:42/15:43 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 15:49/15:50 hrs.

BANGALURU CANT. – BANGARAPET – YESVANTPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06269/06270 Bangaluru Cant. – Bangarapet – Yesvantpur DEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU will depart Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 21:45 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:25 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Hudukula – 05:40/05:41 hrs, Kolar – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Gootihalli – 06:11/06:12 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Dalsanur – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 06:46/06:47 hrs, Chintamani – 06:56/06:57 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gidnahali – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Nandi Halt – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Avatihalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Devanahalli – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kempegowda – 08:25/08:26 hrs, Dodjala – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 08:38/08:39 hrs, Yelahanka – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kodigehalli – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Lottegolahali – 09:02/09:03 hrs.

YESVANTPUR – TUMAKURU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06273 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06274 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra and Tumakuru in both directions.

YESVANTPUR – ARSIKERE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.
  • Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Arsikere at 14:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 17:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 04.01.2020.

Halting
Enroute the train will have stoppages at Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra, Tumakuru, Heggere, Mallasandra, Gubbi, Nittur, Sampinge Road, Ammasandra, Banasandra, Aralaguppe, Kardi, Banasankarai, Tiptur, Shri sardar Nagar Halt, Honavalli and Adihalli in both directions.

YESVANTPUR – DHARMAPURI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06277/06278 Yesvantpur – Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06277 Yesvantpur – Dharmapuri DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:30 hrs and arrive Dharmapuri at 21:35 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Dharmapuri at 05:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
Enroute the train will have stoppages at Lottegolahalli, Hebbal, Banaswadi, Belandur Road, Karmelaram, Heelalige, Anekal Road, Hosur, Kelamangalam, Periyanagathunai, Rayakkottai, Marandahalli and Palakkodu in both directions.

YESVANTPUR – BANGARAPET – BENGALURU CANTONMENT : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06279/06280 Yesvantpur – Bangarapet – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06279 Yesvantpur – Bangarapet DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 12:30 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06280 Bangarapet – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU will depart Bangarapet at 16:00 hrs and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahalli, Kodigehalli, Yelahanka, Bettahalsoor, Dodjala Kempegowda International Airport Halt, Devanahalli, Avatihalli, Nandi Halt, Chikkaballapur, Gidnahali , Sidlaghatta , Hunasenahalli , Chintamani , Dodaanatta Halt , Srinivaspur , Dalsanur , Gannaghatta , Gootihalli , Kolar and Hudukula in both directions.

YESVANTPUR – HASSAN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06281/06282 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur DEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06281 Yesvantpur – Hassan DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:40 hrs and arrive Hassan at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06282 Hassan – Yesvantpur will depart Hassan at 14:15 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 18:20 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Nelamangala, Solur, thippasandra, Kunigal, Yediyuru,B.G. Nagar, Hirisave, Shravanbelagola, Channarayapatna, D Samudhravalli and Shantigrama in both directions.

YESVANTPUR – HINDUPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06265/06266 Yesvantpur – Hindupur – Yesvantpur MEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06265 KSR Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 17:55 hrs and arrive Hindupur at 20:20 hrs o­n the same day. The train will be with effect from 04.01.2021.
  • Train No. 06266 Hindupur – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Hindupur at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hindupur at 08:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
En route the train will have stoppages at Lottegolahalli,Kodigehalli, Yelhanka, Rajankunti, Dodballapur, Oddarahalli, Maklidurg, Thondebhavi, Someshwara, Gauribidanur, Viduraswattha, Devarapall in both directions.

TIRUNELVELI – PALGHAT : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06791/06792 Tirunelveli – Palghat-Tirunelveli Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palghat Daily Special Train will leave Tirunelveli at 23.15 hrs daily o­n and from 04.01.2021 and reach Palghat at 12.50 hrs, the next day until further advice
  • Train No.06792 Palghat- Tirunelveli Daily Special Train will leave Palghat at 16.05 hrs o­n and from 05.01.2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.55 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition
Four- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.
Halting
Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli- Palghat Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Kilakadayam. Train No.06792 Palghat – Tirunelveli Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Kilikollur and Pavurchathiram

TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI – RAMESWARAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06849/06850 Tiruchchirappalli – Rameswaram – Tiruchchirappalli Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.06849 Tiruchchirappalli – Rameswaram Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 04.01.2021 and reach Rameswaram at 12.15 hrs, the same day until further advice.
  • Train No.06850Rameswaram – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Special Train will leave Rameswaram at 14.35 hrs o­n and from 04.01.2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 20.05hrs, the same day until further advice.

Composition
One- Chair Car, Seven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – KSR BENGALURU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06079/06080 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru -Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No. 06079 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, o­n and from 04.01.2021 and reach KSR Bengaluru at 13.40 hrs, the same day until further advice.
  • Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru -Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Super-Fast Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 14.50 hrs o­n and from 04.01.2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.55 hrs, the same day until further advice.

Composition
Two-AC Chair Cars, Fourteen – Chair Cars, Five- General Second Class Coaches, One- Pantry Car and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06079 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Special Train will have additional stoppage at Bangalore Cantonment. Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru -Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special Train will have additional stoppage at Perambur.

COIMBATORE – MANGALORE CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06323/06324 Coimbatore – Mangalore Central – Coimbatore Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 06323 Coimbatore – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Coimbatore at 07.55 hrs o­n and from 06.01.2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 18.50 hrs, the same day until further advice
  • Train No. 06324 Mangalore Central – Coimbatore Daily Special Train will leave 09.00 hrs o­n and from 07.01.2021 and reach Coimbatore at 19.55 hrs, the same day until further advice.

Composition
Two-Chair Cars, Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

MANGALORE CENTRAL – NAGERCOIL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06605/06606 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 07.20 hrs o­n and from 06.01.2021 and reach Nagercoil at 23.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.
  • Train No.06606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Nagercoil at 02.00 hrs o­n and from 07.01.2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 18.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

Composition
One-AC Chair Car, Four-Second Class Chair Cars, Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Neyyattinkara and Kulitthurai

MALDA TOWN – HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03466/03465 Malda Town – Howrah Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.03466 Malda Town- Howrah special will leave Malda Town Station daily at 06.05 hrs w.e.f. 28.12.2020 to reach Howrah Station at 12.50 hrs o­n the same day.
  • Train No.03465 Howrah -Malda Town special will leave Howrah station daily at 15:15hrs w.e.f. 28.12.2020 to reach Malda Town station at 22:30hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
Khaltipur, New Farakka Jn, Dhulian Ganga, Nimtita, Jangipur Road, Azimganj Jn, Khagraghat Road, Bazarsau, Salar, Katwa, Nabadwip Dham, Ambika Kalna and Bandel Stations in both directions enroute .

MALDA TOWN –NABADWIP : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03422/03421 Malda Town –Nabadwip Dham Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.03422 Malda Town –Nabadwip Dham special will leave Malda Town station daily at 15:50 hrs w.e.f 28.12.2020 to reach Nabadwip Dham at 20:55 hrs o­n the same day.
  • Train No.03421 Nabadwip Dham- Malda Town special will leave Nabadwip Dham station daily at 04:45 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Malda Town station at 09:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
New Farakka Jn, Dhulian Ganga, Nimtita, Jangipur Road, Azimganj Jn, Khagraghat Road, Bazarsau, Salar and KatwaStations in both directions enroute.

MYSURU – BAGALKOT : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Special Express will depart Mysuru at 13:30 hrs and arrive Bagalkot at 11:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 29.12.2020.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Panadavapura – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Mandya – 14:08/14:10 hrs, Maddur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Channapatna – 14:44/14:45 hrs, Ramanagram – 14:58/15:15 hrs, Bidadi – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Kengeri – 15:38/15:40 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -16:30/17:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 17:20/17:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 17:53/17:55 hrs, Dodballapur – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Gauribidanur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Hindupur – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 21:05/21:10 hrs, Anantpur – 21:53/21:54 hrs, Guntakal – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Adoni – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:44/00:45 hrs, Raichur – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Yadgir – 02:19/02:20 hrs, Nalwar – 02:40/02:41 hrs, Wadi – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Shahabad – 03:24/03:25 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:50/03:55 hrs, Ganagapur Road – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Dudhani – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Solapur – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Hotgi – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Indi Road – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Vijayapura – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road – 09:29/09:30 hrs, Almatti – 09:49/09:50 hrs.

  • Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Special Express will depart Bagalkot at 14:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 29.12.2020.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Almatti – 15:03/15:04 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Vijayapura – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Indi Road – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Hotgi – 18:28/18:30 hrs, Solapur – 19:15/19:30 hrs, Dudhani – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Ganagapur Road – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Shahabad – 21:52/21:53 hrs, Wadi – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Nalwar – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Yadgir – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Raichur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Guntakal – 02:10/02:15 hrs, Anantpur – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Dharmavaram – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Hindupur – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Dodballapur – 08:32/08:34 hrs, Yelahanka – 09:18/09:20 hrs, Yesvantpur – 10:10/10:20 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -10:45/11:05 hrs, Kengeri – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidadi – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Ramanagram – 11:52/11:53 hrs, Channapatna – 12:02/12:03 hrs, Maddur – 12:18/12:19 hrs, Mandya – 12:29/12:30 hrs and Panadavapura – 12:59/13:00 hrs.

CHAMARAJANAGAR – TIRUPATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special:-

  • Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Festival Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 15:30 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 04:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 29.12.2020.

Halting
Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nanjangud Town – 15:55/15:57 hrs, Chamarajapuram – 16:22/16:23 hrs, Mysuru – 16:45/16:55 hrs, Pandavapura – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Mandya – 17:47/17:48 hrs, Maddur – 18:05/18:06 hrs, Channapatna – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Ramanagara – 18:57/18:58 hrs, Bidadi – 19:04/19:05 hrs, Kengeri – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Nayandahalli – 19:34/19:35 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 20:25/20:45 hrs, Bengaluru East – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 21:11/21:12 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 21:13/21:15 hrs, Whitefield – 21:24/21:25 hrs, Malur – 21:41/21:42 hrs, Tyakal – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Kamasamudram – 22:21/22:22 hrs, Kuppam – 22:38/22:39 hrs, Mulanur – 22:49/22:50 hrs,Patchur – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Jolarpettai – 00:01/00:05 hrs, Katpadi Jn – 01:40/02:00 hrs, Chittoor- 02:25/02:26 hrs, Pakkala – 02:49/02:50 hrs, Chandragiri – 03:14/03:15 hrs.

  • Train No. 06220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 10:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 29.12.2020.

Halting
Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala – 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn – 22:53/22:58 hrs, Jolarpettai – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam – 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn – 02:23/02:24 hrs,Malur – 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield – 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 03:21/03:22 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 03:24/03:25 hrs, Bengaluru East – 03:31/03:32 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 03:38/03:40 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 04:55/5:00 hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:09/05:10 hrs, Kengeri – 05:16/05:17 hrs, Bidadi – 05:32/05:33 hrs, Ramanagaram – 05:45/05:46 hrs, Channapatna – 05:56/05:57 hrs, Maddur – 06:14/06:15 hrs, Mandya – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Pandavapura – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Mysuru – 08:05/08:10 hrs, Chamarajapuram – 08:14/08:15 hrs and Nanjangud Town – 08:48/08:50 hrs.

DHANBAD – ALAPPUZHA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 03351/03352 Dhanbad – Alappuzha – Dhanbad Daily Special Train

  • Train No. 03351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Daily Special Train will leave Dhanbad at 11.40 hrs o­n and from 08.01.2021 and reach Alappuzha at 15.25 hrs, the third day
  • Train No. 03352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Daily Special Train will leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 11.01.2021 and reach Dhanbad at 10.20 hrs, the third day

Halting
Train No. 03351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Bano, Nuagaon, Bondamunda and Sullurupeta. Train No. 03352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Vaniyambadi, Gudiyattam, Mukundarayapurm, Perambur, Gudur, Chinnaganjam and Godavari

GANDHIDHAM – TIRUNELVELI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 09424/09423 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Weekly Superfast Festival Special Trains (8 Trips)

  • Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Festival special will depart from Gandhidham every Monday at 04.40hrs and will reach Tirunelveli at 23.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 03.03.2021 to 28.06.2021.
  • Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival special will leave Tirunelveli every Thursday at 07.40 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 02.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 06.05.2021 to 01.07.2021.

Halting
Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Mangaluru Jn,  Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Kayamkulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagarcoil Town stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

YESVANTPUR – LUCKNOW : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.12.2020.
  • Train No. 02684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 31.12.2020.


Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Rae Bareli – 19:58/20:03, Amethi – 21:03/21:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 21:57/22:02 hrs, Prayagraj – 00:25/00:45 hrs, Manikpur – 02:28/02:30 hrs, Satna – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Katni – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:20/06:30 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:48/07:50 hrs, Pipariya – 08:58/09:00 hrs, , Itarsi – 10:25/10:35 hrs, Betul – 12:08/12:11 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs, Sevagram – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Ramagundam – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 01:15/01:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Gadwal – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Gooty – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Anantpur – 09:22/09:23 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Hindupur – 11:08/11:10 hrs and Yelahanka – 12:38/12:40 hrs.

YESVANTPUR – AHMEDABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06502/06501 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special Trains

  • Train No.Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 16:45 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 00:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 27.12.2020.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Hindupur – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:55/20:00 hrs, Anantpur – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Guntakal – 21:55/22:00 hrs, Adoni – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 23:17/23:18 hrs, Raichur – 23:50/23:52 hrs, Wadi – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Kalaburagi – 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur – 04:00/04:05 hrs, Daund – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Belapur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Jalgaon – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Amalner – 16:36/16:38 hrs, Nandurbar – 18:00/18:10 hrs, Surat – 20:47/20:52 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:21/21:23 hrs, Vadodara – 22:42/22:47 hrs, Anand – 23:20/23:21 hrs and Maninagar – 00:20/00:22 hrs.

  • Train No.06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 29.12.2020.


Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Anand – 19:53/19:55 hrs, Vadodara – 20:38/20:48 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:46/21:48 hrs, Surat – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Nandurbar – 01:20/01:30 hrs, Jalgaon – 04:25/04:35 hrs, Manmad – 06:50/06:55 hrs , Kopargaon – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belapur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 10:27/10:30 hrs, Daund – 12:05/12:10 hrs, Solapur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Kalaburagi 17:05/17:08 hrs, Wadi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Raichur – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:31/20:32 hrs, Guntakal – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Anantpur – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 23:45/23:50 hrs and Hindupur – 01:14/01:15 hrs.

KSR BENGALURU – H.S.NANDED : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 06519 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Festival Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 22:50 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:01/23:02 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:31/23:32 hrs, Dodballapur – 23:46/23:47 hrs, Gauribidanur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Hindupur – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Penukonda – 01:44/01:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 03:42/03:45 hrs, Anantpur – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Gooty – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Guntakal – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Adoni – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Kupgal – 07:11/07:12 hrs, Kosgi – 07:17/07:18 hrs, Mantralayam Road -07:29/07:30 hrs, Matmari – 07:43/07:44 hrs, Raichur – 08:03/08:05 hrs, Krishna – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Saidapur – 08:49/08:50 hrs, Yadgir – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Nalwar – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Chittapur – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Seram – 11:09/11:10 hrs, Tandur – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Vikarabad -12:50/13:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidar – 14:33/14:35 hrs, Bhalki – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Udgir – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Latur Road – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Pangaon – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 18:25/18:40 hrs, Gangakher – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Parbhani -20:28/20:30 hrs and Purna – 21:43/21:45 hrs.

  • Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 25.12.2020.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Purna – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Parbhani – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Gangakher – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 09:10/09:20 hrs, Pangaon – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Latur Road – 10:24/10:25 hrs, Udgir – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Bhalki – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidar – 11:59/12:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 12:29/12:30 hrs, Vikarabad – 14:00/14:10 hrs, Tandur – 14:59/15:00 hrs, Seram – 15:44/15:55 hrs, Chittapur – 16:09/16:10 hrs. Nalwar – 17:40/17:41 hrs, Yadgir – 17:58/17:59 hrs, Saidapur – 18:16/18:17 hrs, Krishna – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Raichur – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Matmari – 19:29/19:30 hrs, , Mantralayam Road -19:39/19:40 hrs, Kosgi – 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Guntakal – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Gooty – 21:54/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Penukonda – 01:23/01:25 hrs, Hindupur – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Gauribidanur – 02:23/02:24 hrs, Dodballapur – 03:00/03:01 hrs, Yelahanka – 03:24/03:25 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 03:43/03:45 hrs.

MYSURU – TALGUPPA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa Express Festival Special Trains

  • Train No. 06227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express Special will depart Mysuru at 19:30 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.12.2020.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Naganahalli – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Panadavapura – 19:54/19:55 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mandya – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Maddur – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Channapatna – 20:59/21:00 hrs, Ramanagram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Bidadi – 21:24/21:25 hrs, Kengeri – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Jnana Bharti Halt – 21:44/21:45 hrs, Nayandahalli – 21:49/21:50 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Malleswaram – 23:06/23:07 hrs, Yesvantpur – 23:16/23:18 hrs, Tumakuru – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Tiptur – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Arsikere – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Birur – 02:18/02:20 hrs, Tarikere – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bhadravati – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Shivamogga – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:14/05:15 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 06:14/06:15 hrs.

  • Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 07:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 28.12.2020.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51 hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tumakuru – 02:15/02:17 hrs, Yesvantpur – 03:17/03:19 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 04:20/04:30 hrs,Krishnadevaraya Halt – 04:38/04:39 hrs, Nayandahalli – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Kengeri – 04:51/04:52 hrs, Bidadi – 05:07/05:08 hrs, Ramanagram – 05:19/05:20 hrs, Channapatna – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Maddur – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Mandya – 06:04/06:05 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:12/06:13 hrs, Panadavapura – 06:29/06:30 hrs and Naganahalli – 06:44/06:45 hrs.

KSR BENGALURU – TALGUPPA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special will depart daily KSR Bengaluru at 15:00 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 15:10/15:11 hrs, Tumakuru – 16:02/16:04 hrs, Tiptur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Arsikere – 17:20/17:25 hrs, Kadur – 17:59/18:00 hrs, Birur – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Tarikere – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Bhadravati – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 19:09/19:10 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 19:40/19:45 hrs, Anandapuram – 20:33/20:35 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 21:03/21:05 hrs.

  • Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart daily Talguppa at 05:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar Jambagaru – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 06:50/06:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 06:59/07:00 hrs, Bhadravati – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Tarikere – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Birur – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Tiptur – 09:09/09:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 10:08/10:10 hrs and Yesvantpur – 10:58/11:00 hrs.

DADAR-AHMEDABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09201/09202 Dadar-Ahmedabad Gujarat Mail Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 09201 Dadar-Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Dadar at 21.40 hrs from 22.12.2020 and will reach Ahmedabad at 05.55 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No. 09202 Ahmedabad–Dadar Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 22.50 hrs from 21.12.2020 and will reach Dadar at 6.15 hrs the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Dahanu Road, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemdavad and Maninagar stations in both directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – SHRI MATA VAISHNODEVI KATRA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04671 / 04672 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Four days a week)

  • Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 01.01.2021.
  • Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30.12.2020.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Godhra Jn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04671 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04672 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

GANDHIDHAM – SHRI MATA VAISHNODEVI KATRA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04675 / 04676 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09.10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 02.01.2021.
  • Train No. 04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31.12.2020.

Halting
Samakhiali Jn., Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04675 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04676 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

HAPA – SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04677/04678 Hapa – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Weekly Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 04677 Hapa – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Hapa at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 05.01.2021.
  • Train No. 04678 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Hapa Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Hapa at 18.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 04.01.2021.

Halting
Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04677 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04678 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

JAMNAGAR – SHRI MATA VAISHNODEVI KATRA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04679/04680 Jamnagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Weekly Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 04679 Jamnagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Jamnagar at 08.15 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 06.01.2021.
  • Train No. 04680 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Jamnagar Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jamnagar at 18.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 03.01.2021.

Halting
Hapa, Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Bharatpur Jn., Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04679 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04680 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

MANMAD – DHARMABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07687/07688 Manmad – Dharmabad Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.07687 Manmad – Dharmabad Daily special will leave Manmad at 15.00 hrs with effect from 24.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Dharmabad at 00.10 hrs next day.
  • Train No.07688 Dharmabad – Manmad Daily special will leave Dharmabad at 04.00 hrs with effect from 24.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Manmad at 13.20 hrs same day.

Halting
Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Mukundwadi, Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjani, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri and Karkheli.
Composition
Two AC Chair Car and 16 Second class seating

CSMT MUMBAI – H. NIZAMUDDIN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01221/01222 CSMT Mumbai – H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special Trains (four days a week)

  • Train No.01221 CSMT Mumbai – H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani special will leave CSMT at 16.10 hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday from 30.12.2020 till further advice and arrive H.Nizamuddin at 11.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01222 H.Nizamuddin – CSMT Mumbai Rajdhani special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16.55 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday from 31.12.2020 till further advice and arrive CSMT 11.50 hrs next day.

Halting
Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantonment
Composition
O­ne AC First Class, FiveAC-2 Tier, Eleven AC-3 Tier and o­ne Pantry Car.

DIBRUGARH – HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05960/05959 Dibrugarh – Howrah (via Guwahati) Special Trains

  • Train No. 05960 Dibrugarh – Howrah (via Guwahati) Special will leave Dibrugarh at 18:40 hrs. o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday w.e.f. 26.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 06:00 hrs. o­n 3rd day.
  • Train No.05959 Howrah – Dibrugarh (via Guwahati) Special will leave Howrah at 18:00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Dibrugarh at 04:45 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

Train Nos.05962/05961 Dibrugarh – Howrah Special Trains

  • Train No.05962 Dibrugarh – Howrah Special (via Bogibeel) will leave Dibrugarh at 23:55 hrs. o­n every Thursday and Sunday w.e.f. 27.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 06:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day
  • Train No.05961 Howrah – Dibrugarh Special (via Bogibeel) will leave Howrah at 18:00 hrs. o­n every Monday and Friday w.e.f. 28.12.2020 to reach Dibrugarh at 22:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

CSMT MUMBAI – KARMALI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02119/02120 Mumbai – Karmali Tejas Superfast Special Trains (5 days a week)

  • Train No.02119 Mumbai – Karmali Superfast (Tejas) special will leave CSMT MumbaiMumbai at 05.50 hrs (5 days a week except Monday and Thursday) from 20.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Karmali at 14.00 hrs same day.
  • Train No.02120 Karmali – Mumbai Superfast (Tejas) special will Karmali at 14.40 hrs (5 days a week except Monday and Thursday) from 20.12.2020 till further advice and arrive CSMT MumbaiMumbai at 23.15 hrs same day.

Halting 
Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri and Kudal
Composition
One First class AC chair car, 12 AC chair car

CSMT MUMBAI – MANGALURU JN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01133 /01134 Mumbai – Mangaluru Jn. Superfast Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.01133 Mumbai – Mangaluru Jn. Superfast special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.02 hrs daily from 20.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Mangaluru Jn. at 13.05 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01134 Managluru Jn. – Mumbai Superfast special will leave Mangaluru Jn. at 14.00 hrs daily from 21.12.2020 till further advice and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.35 hrs next day.

Halting 
Thane, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi and Surathkal
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating

LTT MUMBAI-GUWAHATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05648/05647 LTT Mumbai-Guwahati Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.05648 LTT Mumbai-Guwahati special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive LTT at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.05647 Guwahati – LTT Mumbai special will leave LTT at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition
One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

RAMESWARAM – OKHA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06733/06734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special Trains (26 Trips)

  • Train No.06733 Rameswaram– Okha Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n Fridays from 02.04.2021to 25.06.2021and reach Okha at 10.20 hrs o­n the fourth day.
  • Train No.06734 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special will leave Okha at 08.40 hrs o­n Tuesdays from 06.04.2021 to 29.06.2021 and reach Rameswaram at 19.15 hrs the third day.

Composition
1 AC, 2 AC, 3 AC, Sleeper class & Second Class seating coaches.

KOCHUVELI – INDORE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02646/02645 Kochuveli – Indore – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special Fare Special Trains (26 Trips)

  • Train No.02646 Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n Saturdays from 03.04.2021 to 26.06.2021 and reach Indore at 05.05 hrs o­n the third day.
  • Train No.02645 Indore – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Indore at 16.50 hrs o­n Mondays from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021 and reach Kochuveli at 16.20 hrs the third day.

Composition
One AC 2-Tier Coach, Six AC 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

CHENNAI EGMORE – JODHPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06067/06068 Chennai Egmore – Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Specials (26 Trips)

  • Train No.06067 Chennai Egmore – Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs from 03.04.2021 to 26.06.2021 and reach Jodhpur at 08.00 hrs the third day.
  • Train No.06068 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Festival Special will leave Jodhpur at 23.55 hrs o­n Mondays from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021.

Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL –MYSORE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06081/06082 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysore -Dr. MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No. 06081 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Shatabdi Special Train o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays (6 Days a Week) will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 04.01.2021 to reach Mysore at 13.00 hrs, the same day until further advice
  • Train No.06082 Mysore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special Train o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays (6 Days a Week) will leave Mysore at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 04.01.2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 21.25 hrs, the same day, until further advice.

Composition
Two- First Class AC cum Executive Class AC Chair Cars, Twelve- AC Chair Cars and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans.

MUMBAI–HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02259/02260 Mumbai–Howrah Festival Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.02259 Mumbai–Howrah special will leave CSMT at 06.00 hrs with effect from 16.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 12.30 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02260 Howrah – Mumbai special will leave Howrah at 14.00 hrs with effect from 14.12.2020 and arrive CSMT at 21.20 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Santragachi (for 02259 o­nly)
Composition
Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 2 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

MUMBAI–RANCHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08610/08609 Mumbai–Ranchi Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.08610 Mumbai–Ranchi special will leave LTT at 16.40 hrs every Friday with effect from 18.12.2020 and arrive Ranchi at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.08609 Ranchi – Mumbai special will leave Ranchi at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 and arrive LTT at 07.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halting: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugraha Nayan Road, Gaya, Koderma, Hazaribagh Road, NSC Bose Junction Gomoh, Chandrapura Jn., Rajabera, Bokaro Steel City and Muri.
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 3 second class seating

MUMBAI LTT -LUCKNOW : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02107/02108 Mumbai-Lucknow Tri-Weekly Superfast Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.02107 LTT Mumbai – Lucknow Tri-weekly special will leave LTT Mumbai o­n every Monday, Wednesday, and Saturday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 6.2.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 15.10 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02108 Lucknow – LTT Mumbai Tri-weekly special will leave Lucknow o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, and Sunday at 22.45 hrs with effect from 7.2.2021 to 1.4.2021 and arrive LTT at 23.00 hrs next day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3second class seating.

SOLAPUR-HASSAN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01311/01312 Solapur-Hassan special Trains (This special train will run as superfast between Solapur and Yesvantpur and express between Yesvantpur and Hassan)

  • Train No.01311 Solapur-Hassan special will leave Solapur at 19.20 hrs daily from 14.12.2020 and arrive Hassan at 11.35 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01312 Hassan – Solapur special will leave Hassan at 16.00 hrs daily from 15.12.2020 and arrive Solapur at 08.15 hrs next day.

Halting
Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Guntakal, Anantapur, Yelahanka, Yesvantpur, Chickbanavar (for 01311 o­nly), Kunigal, B.G. Nagar, Shravanabelagola
Composition
O­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

CHENGALPATTU – KAKINADA PORT : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Daily Special Train

  • Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06.12.2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day
  • Train No.07644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07.12.2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Halting
Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town. Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari. Train No.07644 Kakinada – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri.
Composition
One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

KACHEGUDA – CHENGALPATTU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day
  • Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08.12.2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Halting
Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram
Composition
One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

LTT MUMBAI-KAKINADA PORT : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07221/07222 LTT Mumbai-Kakinada Port Bi-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.07221 LTT Mumbai-Kakinada Port Special will leave Kakinada Port at 09.00 hrs every Wednesday and Saturday from 9.12.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No.07222 Kakinada Port – LTT Mumbai Special will leave LTT at 13.20 hrs every Thursday and Sun from 10.12.2020 and arrive Kakinada Port at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halting
Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Tandur, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Moula Ali (for 07221 o­nly), Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude Jn., Sattenapalle, Guntur Jn., Mangalagiri, Vijayawada Jn. Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Jn., Kakinada Town.
Composition
Two AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 7-second class seating.

DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – HYDERABAD: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02603/02604 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Daily Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 02603 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Daily Express Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.45 hrs with effect from 10.12.2020 and reach Hyderabad at 05.40 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No. 02604 Hyderabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special train will leave Hyderabad at 16.45 hrs with effect from 11.12.2020 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 05.45 hrs, the next day.

Compositions
One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

KOCHUVELI – NILAMBUR ROAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06349 / 06350 Kochuveli – Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 06349 Kochuveli – Nilambur Road Daily Special will leave Kochuveli at 20.50 hrs to reach Nilambur Road at 05.45 hrs the next day. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 08.12.2020 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 06350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Daily Special will leave Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs to reach Kochuveli at 05.50 hrs the next day. The first service from Nilambur Road will be o­n 09.12.2020 to until further advice.

Composition
One AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 3-Tier Coach, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

CSMT MUMBAI – HYDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07031/07032 CSMT Mumbai – Hyderabad Special Trains

  • Train No.07031 CSMT – Hyderabad special will leave CSMT at 14.10 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and arrive Hyderabad at 05.30 hrs next day.
  • Train No.07032 Hyderabad – CSMT special will leave Hyderabad at 20.55 hrs with effect from 04.12.2020 and arrive CSMT at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram (for 07032only), Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.
Composition
One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 4 second class seating

MANMAD – SECUNDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07063/07064 Manmad – Secunderabad Special Trains

  • Train No.07063 Manmad – Secunderabad special will leave Manmad at 20.50 hrs with effect from 02.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.50 hrs next day.
  • Train No.07064 Secunderabad – Manmad special will leave Secunderabad at 18.50 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Manmad at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halting
Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Wadiaram, Medchal and Bolarum.
Composition
One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 5 Second seating class

LTT – JAYNAGAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05548/05547 LTT – Jaynagar Weekly Special Trains (08 Trips)

  • Train No.05548 LTT – Jaynagar weekly special leaving LTT o­n every Thursday is extended further from 10.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (4 trips)
  • Train No.05547 Jaynagar – LTT weekly special leaving Jaynagar o­n every Monday is extended further from 07.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 (4 trips)

DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – PALAKKAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02651 / 02652 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 02651 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad Daily Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 21.40 hrs to reach Palakkad at 10.10 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08.12.2020 until further advice.
  • Train No. 02652 Palakkad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special will leave Palakkad at 15.35 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 05.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Palghat will be o­n 09.12.2020 to until further advice.

Halting
Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Mohanur, Karur, Dindugal, Oddanchathiram, Palani, Udumalaipettai, Pollachi and Palakkad Town. Train No. 02651 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad Daily Special will also stop at Gudiyatham.
Train No. 02652 Palakkad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special will also stop at Rasipuram, Morappur and Perambur.

COIMBATORE – NAGERCOIL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02668 / 02667 Coimbatore – Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Superfast Daily Special will leave Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs to reach Nagercoil at 05.05 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Coimbatore will be o­n 08.12.2020 to until further advice.
  • Train No. 02667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special will leave Nagercoil at 21.45 hrs to reach Coimbatore at 07.15 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Nagercoil will be o­n 09.12.2020 to until further advice.

Halting
Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, VanchiManiyachi, Tirunelveli and Valliyur.
Composition
One AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

CHENNAI EGMORE – GURUVAYUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06127 / 06128 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 08.25 hrs to reach Guruvayur at 06.40 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08.12.2020 until further advice.
  • Train No. 06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Guruvayur at 21.30 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 20.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Guruvayur will be o­n 09.12.2020 until further advice.

Halting
Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur, Srirangam, Tiruchchirappalli, Manaparai, Dindugal, Sholavandan, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, VanchiManiyachi, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri, Valliyur, Nagarcoil Jn, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Neyyatinkara, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalkuda, Thrisur and Punkunnam. Train No. 06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Daily Special will also stop at Kudal Nagar, Chirayinkeezh and Varakala. Train No. 06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam.

CHENNAI EGMORE – RAMESWARAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06851 / 06852 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 19.15 hrs to reach Rameswaram at 08.30 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08.12.2020 until further advice.
  • Train No. 06852 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Rameswaram at 17.10 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 06.45 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 09.12.2020 until further advice.

Halting
Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Villupuram, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikkudi, Devakottai Road, Kallai, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam and Pamban. Train No. 06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Daily Special will also stop at Cuddalore Port and Sirkazhi. Train No. 06852 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam.
Composition
One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

CHENNAI EGMORE – MANNARGUDI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06179 / 06180 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 06179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs to reach Mannargudi at 05.25 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08.12.2020 until further advice.
  • Train No. 06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Mannargudi at 22.30 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 05.55 hrs the next day. The first service from Mannargudi will be o­n 09.12.2020 until further advice.

Halting
Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nidamangalam. Train No. 06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam.
Composition
One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 3-Tier Coach, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

CSMT -HAZUR SAHIB NANDED: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.07618/07617 CSMT Mumbai – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.07618 CSMT Mumbai – Hazur Sahib Nanded Special will leave CSMT Mumbai daily at 06.15 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18.00 hrs same day.
  • Train No.07617 CSMT Mumbai – Hazur Sahib Nanded – CSMT Mumbai Special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded daily at 10.05 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 until further advice and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 21.55 hrs same day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nasik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwat Road, Parbhani and Purna
Composition
Two AC Chair car, 16-second class seating.

Train Nos.07612/07611CSMT -Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.07612 Daily special will leave CSMT at 18.45 hrs with effect from 04.12.2020 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 07.20 hrs next day.
  • Train No.07611 Daily special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22.00 hrs with effect from 03.12.2020 and arrive CSMT at 10.07 hrs next day.

Halting
Thane(for 07611 o­nly), Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu. Manwath Road, Parbhani and Purna Jn.
Compositio
O­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Chair Car, 3 Sleeper Class and 11 second class seating.

CSMT – SECUNDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07057/07058 CSMT – Secunderabad (via HS Nanded) Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.07057 Daily special will leave CSMT at 21.30 hrs with effect from 06.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 14.40 hrs next day.
  • Train No.07058 Daily special will leave Secunderabad at 13.25 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and arrive CSMT at 07.10 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara(for 07057 o­nly), Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu. Manwath Road, Parbhani, Purna Jn, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Mirzapalli and Bolarum.
Composition
O­ne First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 5 second class seating

MANGALORE CENTRAL – THIRUVANANTHAPURAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06603 / 06604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 06603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special will leave Mangalore Central at 17.30 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 10.12.2020 until further advice.
  • Train No. 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mangalore Central Daily Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.25 hrs to reach Mangalore Central at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Mangalore Central will be o­n 11.12.2020 until further advice.

Halting
Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Payyanur, Payangadi, Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Haripad, Kayankulam, Karunagapalli, Kollam, Paravur and Varkala. Train No. 06603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special will also stop at Turavur, Mararikulam and Ambalapuzha. Train No. 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mangalore Central Daily Special will also stop at, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Ferok, and Quilandi.

Train Nos.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Fully reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day. The first service of the train will commence o­n 04.12.2020 until further advice.
  • Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day. The first service of the train will commence o­n 05.12.2020 to until further advice.

Halting
Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam. Train No. 06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta. Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura
Composition
One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten – Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General Second Class Coaches, Two – Luggage-cum-Brake Vans.

CHENNAI EGMORE- TIRUCHENDUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Fully reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04.12.2020 and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day
  • Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Halting
Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam. Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur. Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur.
Composition
O­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans.

CHENNAI EGMORE-KARAIKAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Fully reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04.12.2020 and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day
  • Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Composition
O­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans.
Halting
Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam. Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam.

MADURAI – PUNALUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Fully reserved Special Trains

  • Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04.12.2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day
  • Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Halting
Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem. Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur. Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram.
Composition
One – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

CSMT MUMBAI – MANMAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02109/02110 CSMT Mumbai – Manmad Special Train

  • Train No.02109 CSMT Mumbai – Manmad special train will leave CSMT at 18.15 hrs and arrive Manmad at 22.50 hrs same day.
  • Train No.02110 Manmad – Mumbai special train will leave Manmad at 06.02 hrs and arrive CSMT at 10.45 hrs same day.

Halting
Dadar, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon

MUMBAI-VARANASI : SPECIAL TRAIN

Train Nos.02193/02194 Mumbai-Varanasi Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.02193 Mumbai-Varanasi superfast special will leave CMST at 00.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 03.30 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02194 Varanasi – Mumbai superfast special will leave Varanasi at 10.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive CSMT at 11.25 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Shridham, Madan Mahal (for 02193 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Kashi.

MUMBAI – NAGERCOIL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06340/06339 Mumbai-Nagercoil Super Fast Special Train (4 days week)

  • Train No.06340 special will leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday from 7.12.2020 till further advice and arrive CSMT at 19.15 hrs next day.
  • Train No.06339 special will leave CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday from 8.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Nagercoil 10.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (for 06339 o­nly), Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madanpalle Road, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Tiruppatur, Salem, Namakkal (for 06340 o­nly), Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri, Valliyur.
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 2-second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

MUMBAI – BHUBANESHWAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01019/01020 Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.01019 Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar special will leave CSMT Mumbai Mumbai at 14.00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23.15 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01020 Bhubaneswar – Mumbai special will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15.20 hrs and arrive CSMT Mumbai Mumbai at 04.00 hrs o­n third day

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Seram, Tandur, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mehbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajhmundry, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Sirkakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road

DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR – PRAYAGRAJ : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04115/04116 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains (3 Days a week)

  • Train No 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday at 11.15 hrs and will reach Prayagraj at 06.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28.11.2020.
  • Train No 04116 Prayagraj – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Prayagraj every Tuesday, Friday and Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 09.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27.11.2020.

Halting
Indore Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sanchi, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, MCS Chhatarpur, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakoot Dham, Manikpur, Shankargarh and Naini stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

DAUND – GWALIOR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04189/04190 Daund – Gwalior Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Train via Vasai Road

  • Train No.04189 Daund – Gwalior Special will depart from Daund at 23.10 hrs every Sunday from 29.11.2020 and will reach Gwalior at 01.10 hrs, the third day.
  • Train No. 04190 Gwalior – Daund Special will depart from Gwalior at 17.15 hrs every Saturday from 28.11.2020 and will arrive Daund at 18.20 hrs, the next day.

Halting
Pune, Chinchvad, Panvel, Vasai Rd, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavara Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna and Shivpuri stations in both directions. Train No. 04189 will not halt at Shajapur station. Train No 04190 will have an additional halt at Shajapur station also.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

TIRUPATI – NIZAMABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02793/02794 Tirupati – Nizamabad Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02793 Tirupati – Nizamabad daily special train will depart Tirupati at 17.30 hrs and arrive Nizamabad at 09.25 hrs on the next day. The train will be from 01.12.2020.
  • Train No.02794 Nizamabad – Tirupati special train will depart Nizamabad at 14.05 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06.10 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Kamareddy, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Sanathanagar, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Nawandgi, Seram, Chittapur, Nalwar, Yadgir, Saidapur, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru and Renigunta stations.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Reserved Second sitting class coaches.

HYDERABAD – CSMT MUMBAI: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02702/02701 Hyderabad – CSMT Mumbai – Hyderabad Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02702 Hyderabad – CSMT Special train will depart from Hyderabad at 14.50 hrs and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.55 hrs on the next day. The train will be on 01.12.2020.
  • Train No.02701 CSMT – Hyderabad special train will depart CSMT at 21.50 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 12.10 hrs on the next day. The train will be on 01.12.2020.

Halting
Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Kurduwadi, Solapur Jn, Gangapur Road, Kalabugagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad and Begumper Stations.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Reserved Second sitting class coaches.

HYDERABAD – NEW DELHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02723/02724 Hyderabad – New Delhi – Hyderabad Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train Nos.02723 Hyderabad – New Delhi train will depart from Hyderabad at 06.00 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 06.20/06.25 hrs and arrive New Delhi at 07.50 hrs on the next day. The train will be from 01.12.2020.
  • Train No.02724 New Delhi – Hyderabad train will depart New Delhi at 16.00 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 15.55/16.00 hrs on the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 17.00 hrs.

Halting
Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Jhansi Jn, Bhopal, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur, Kaghaznagar, Bellampalli, Mancherila, Ramagundam and Kazipet stations.
Composition
AC First Class, AC II Tier, III Tier AC, Sleeper Class and Reserved Second sitting class coaches.

HYDERABAD – VISAKHAPATNAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02728/02727 Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam – Hyderabad Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train Nos.02728 Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam train will depart from Hyderabad at 17.05 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 17.25/17.30 hrs and arrive Visakhapatnam at 05.35 hrs on the next day. The train will be from 01.12.2020.
  • Train No.02727 Visakhapatnam – Hyderabad train will depart Visakhapatnam at 17.20 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 05.35/05.40 hrs on the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 06.15 hrs.

Halting
Duvvada, Anakapalle, Elamanchili, Narsipatnam Road, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Anaparti, Rajahundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Manhubabed, Warangal and Kazipet stations.
Composition
AC First Class, AC II Tier, III Tier AC, Sleeper Class and Reserved Second sitting class coaches.

HOWRAH-BARBIL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil Special Trains

  • Train No.02021 Howrah-Barbil Special will run from Howrah daily at 06.20 hrs and will reach Barbil at 12.55 hrs.
  • Train No.02022 Barbil-Howrah Special will leave Barbil daily at 13.45 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 20.55 hrs.

Composition
Four AC Chair Car and fourteen General Chair Car coaches.
Halting
Kharagpur, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Noamundi and Barajamda stations between Howrah and Barbil. In the down direction, the train will also stop at Santragachi.

SEALDAH – LALGOLA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.53181/53175 Sealdah – Lalgola Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.53181 Sealdah –Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.
  • Train No.53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Train Nos.03103/03104 Sealdah – Lalgola Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.03103 Sealdah – Lalgola Special will leave Sealdah at 18.20 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 23.00 hrs. o­n the same day.
  • Train No.03104 Lalgola – Sealdah Special will leave Lalgola at 5:40 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 10:40 hrs.. o­n the same day.

Halting
The train will run as per link of 13103/13104 Sealdah – Laogola – Sealdah Bhagirathi Express.

SEALDAH – SAHARSA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03169/03170 Sealdah – Saharsa Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.03169 Sealdah – Saharsa Special via Purnea will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Tuesday and Thursday) w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:15 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.03170 Saharsa – Sealdah Special via Purnea will leave Saharsa at 14:50 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day.

Halting
The train will run as per the existing link of 13169/13170 Sealdah – Saharsa – Sealdah Express.

Train Nos.03163/03164 Sealdah – Saharsa Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.03163 Sealdah – Saharsa Special will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. daily (except Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:45 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.03164 Saharsa – Sealdah Special will leave Saharsa at 14:15 hrs. daily (except Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day.

Halting
The train will run as per the existing link of 13163/13164 Sealdah – Saharsa – Sealdah Express.

HOWRAH – DHANBAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02339/02340 Howrah – Dhanbad Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02339 Howrah – Dhanbad Special will leave Howrah at 17:20 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Dhanbad at 21:40 hrs. o­n the same day.
  • Train No.02340 Dhanbad – Howrah Special will leave Dhanbad at 5:50 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 10:25 hrs. o­n the same day.

Halting
The train will run as per link of 12339/12340 Howrah – Dhanbad – Howrah Coalfield Express.

MALDA – KIUL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03409/03410 Malda – Kiul Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.03409 Malda – Kiul Special will leave Malda Town at 5:40 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Kiul at 12:50 hrs. o­n the same day.
  • Train No.03410 Kiul – Malda Town Special will leave Kiul at 14:00 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Malda Town at 20:55 hrs. o­n the same day.

BHAGALPUR – RANCHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03404/03403 Bhagalpur – Ranchi Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.03404 Bhagalpur – Ranchi Special will leave Bhagalpur at 19:05 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Ranchi at 8:30 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.03403 Ranchi – Bhagalpur Special will leave Ranchi at 19:20 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 9:00 hrs. o­n the next day.

MUMBAI – FIROZPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02137/02138 Mumbai-Firozpur Superfast Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.02137 superfast special will leave CSMT Mumbai daily from1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on the third day.
  • Train No.02138 superfast special train will leave Firozpur at 03.12.2020 till further advice and arrive CSMT Mumbai on the third day.

Halting
Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 12137/12138CSMT- Firozpur Punjab Mail except Igatpuri for 02137 and Hazrat Nizamuddin,
Igatpuri and Kasara for 02138.
Composition
One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 6 SleeperClass, 5-second class seating.

LTT – COIMBATORE: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01013/01014 LTT – Coimbatore Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.01013 Special train will leave LTT daily from 01.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Coimbatore on the third day.
  • Train No.01014 Special train will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further advice and arrive LTT Mumbai next day.

Halting
Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11013/11014 LTT-Coimbatore Express except Lonavala, Daund, Nancherla, Omalur for 01013 andOmalur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishna, Lonavala for 01014.
Composition
One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 11 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

PUNE – JAMMU TAWI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01077/01078 Pune – Jammu Tawi Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.01077 Special train will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrives Jammu Tawi on the third day.
  • Train No.01078 Special train will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune on the third day.

Halting
Timings and  Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11077/11078Jhelum Express except Shahbad Markanda for train 01077 and Hazrat Nizamuddin and Timarni for train 01078.
Composition
Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5-second class seating.

TRIVANDRUM – VERAVAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06334 / 06333 Trivandrum – Veraval – Trivandrum Weekly Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 06334 Trivandrum – Veraval Weekly Express Special will leave from Trivandrum at 15:40 hrs every Monday from 07.12.2020 until further advice. The train will reach Veraval at 15:45 hrs on the third day.
  • Train No. 06333 Veraval – Trivandrum Weekly Express Special will leave from Veraval at 06:40 hrs every Thursday from 10.12.2020 until further advice. The train will reach Trivandrum at 04:00 hrs on the third day.

Halting
Keshod, Junagadh, Navagadh, Gondal, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Virama, Ahmedabad Jn., Anand, Vadodara Jn., Ankleshwar, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Bhivandi Road, Panvel, Khed, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Karmali, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Ankola, Mookambika Road Byndoor(H), Kundapura, Udupi, Mangaluru Jn., Kasargod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannapuram, Kannur, Telicherry, Vadkara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur Jn., Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kollam Jn. and Trivandrum Petta stations.
Composition
Total 22 LHB Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 06 Coaches, Sleeper – 10 Coaches, Second Seating – 02 Coaches, Pantry Car – 01 Coach, Generator Car – 02.

RAJENDRANAGAR – BANKA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03242/03241 Rajendranagar – Banka Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains (16 Trips)

  • Train No.03242 Rajendranagar – Banka Festival Special will leave Rajendranagar from 22.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Saturday (8 trips)
  • Train No.03241 Banka – Rajendranagar Festival Special will leave Banka from 23.11.2020 to 1.12.2020 except Sunday (8 trips).

DANAPUR – SAHIBGANJ : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03236/03235 Danapur – Sahibganj Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains (16 Trips)

  • Train No.03236 Danapur – Sahibganj Festival Special will leave Danapur from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips)
  • Train No.03235 Sahibganj – Danapur Festival Special will leave Sahibganj from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips).

SHALIMAR – NAGERCOIL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02660/02659 Shalimar-Nagercoil-Shalimar Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Weekly Special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday w.e.f 25.11.2020 at 23.50 hrs and will reach Nagercoil at 21.35 hrs o­n the third day.
  • Train No.02659 Nagercoil-Shalimar Weekly Special will leave Nagercoil every Sunday w.e.f 22.11.2020 at 14.45 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 11.55 hrs o­n the third day.

Composition
O­ne AC 2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier, ten sleeper class and four general second class coaches.
Halting
Santragachi, Kharagpur and Balasore in SER jurisdiction.

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02656/02655 MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 02656 MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Daily Special Train will depart MGR Chennai Central at 10.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 18.00 hrs o­n the next day. The train will be on 22.11.2020.

Halting
Sulurpettai, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Mancheral, Sirupur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Warora, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Amalner, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Vyara, Udhana, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad and Maninagar stations.

  • Train No. 02655 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Train will depart Ahmedabad at 22.00 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 04.45 hrs o­n the second day. The train will be on 23.11.2020.

Halting
Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Udhana, Vyara, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Warora, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirupur Kaghaznagar, Mancheral, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Sulurpettai stations.
Composition
First AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and Reserved General Seating class coaches.

UDHNA – JAYNAGAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05564/05563 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special Trains

  • Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, up to 27.06.2021 at 09.45 hrs and will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday up to 24.06.2021 at 01.35 hrs and will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day.

Halting
Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions.
Composition
Second class seating coaches.

AHMEDABAD – MUZAFFARPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05270/05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Trains will depart from Ahmedabad on Sunday, 26.06.2021 at 16.30 hrs and will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs on Tuesday.
  • Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad trains will depart from Muzaffarpur on Thursday 24.06.2021 at 21.20 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs on Saturday.

Halting
Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Ajmer, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions.
Composition
Second class seating coaches.

ERNAKULAM – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast Special will leave Ernakulam o­n Saturdays at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 24.04.2021 and reach Patna at 06.30 hrs, the Fourth day until further advice
  • Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 27.04.2021 and reach Ernakulam at 21.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition
Two-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans,
Halting
Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppage at Prayagraj Rambag. Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppages at Gudur, Khammam, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Belampalli.

KANNIYAKUMARI – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06011 / 06012 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19.05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25.11.2020 until further advice.
  • Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05.20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28.11.2020 until further advice.

Composition
Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, EightSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans,
Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Tirunelveli, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindugal, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt. Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at Kovilpatti.

KOCHUVELI – SHRI GANGA NAGAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06312 / 06311 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 06312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15.45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be from 21.11.2020 until further advice.
  • Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12.30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02.15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be from 24.11.2020 until further advice.

Composition
Two AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli Weekly special train will also stop at Quilandi.
Halting
Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Mangaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Karanpur.

DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – NEW DELHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.02621 / 02622 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07.40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24.11.2020 until further advice.
  • Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave New Delhi at 21.05 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.15 hrs the third day. The first service from New Delhi will be o­n 26.11.2020 until further advice.

Composition
One AC First Class cum 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans.
Halting
Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt. Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

MUZAFFARPUR – HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05272/05271 Muzaffarpur – Howrah Festival Special Fare Special train

  • Train No.05272 Muzaffarpur-Howrah Festival Special train will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 24.11.2020
  • Train No.05271 Howrah-Muzaffarpur Festival Special will start from Howrah station o­n 25.11.2020.

DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – TIRUPATI: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06057/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains

  • Train No. 06057 Chennai – Tirupati train will depart from Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs and reach Tirupati at 09.40 hrs the same day. The train will be from 19.11.2020 till further advice.
  • Train No.06008 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central will leave Tirupati at 10.15 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.40 hrs the same day.

Halting
Dr. MGR Chennai Central, Ambattur, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Tiruttani, Ekambarakuppam, Puttur, Renigunta and Tirupati.
Composition
One AC Chair Car Coaches, Six Chair Car Coaches, Nine General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

KALABURAGI – GUWAHATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.02047 Kalaburagi – Guwahati Super Fast One Way Special Trains

  • Train No.02047 Kalaburagi – Guwahati train will depart from Kalaburagi Junction at 22.30 hrs on 16.11.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 05.00 hrs on 19.11.2020.

Halting
Kalaburagi Junction, Solapur Jn, Pune Jn, Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan Jn, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patliputra, Hajipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coach Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, Guwahati.
Composition
Two Brake Van, Ten General Class, Eight Sleeper Class, Two AC 3 Tier, totalling Twenty Two Coaches.

YESVANTPUR – BIDAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06271/06272 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur 4 Days In Week Additional Special Trains

  • Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur – Bidar 4 days in a week additional Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 19.00 hrs o­n Mondays, Tuesday, Thursday and Sundays and arrive Bidar at 09.15 hrs o­n the next day. The train will be w.e.f 17.11.2020.

Halting
Yelahanka Jn, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram Jn, Guntakal Jn, Raichur, Yadgir, Nalwar, Chittapur, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad Jn and Zahirabad Stations.

  • Train No. 06272 Bidar – Yesvantpur 4 days in a week additional Special Train will depart Bidar at 18.05 hrs o­n Mondays, Tuesday, Wednesday and Fridays and arrive Yesvantpur at 07.40 hrs o­n the next day. The train will be w.e.f 18.11.2020.

Halting
Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Chittapur, Nalwar, Yadgir, Saidapur, Raichur, Guntakal Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Hindupur, Gauribidanur and Yelahanka Stations.

YESVANTPUR – LATUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06583/06584 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Additional Special Trains

  • Train No. 06583 Yesvantpur – Latur Tri-week additional Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Saturdays and arrive Latur at 13.05 hrs o­n the next day. The train will be w.e.f 18.11.2020.

Halting
Yelahanka Jn, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram Jn, Guntakal Jn, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad Jn and Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir and Latur Road Stations.

  • Train No. 06584 Latur – Yesvantpur Tri-week additional Special Train will depart Latur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday, Saturday and Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 07.40 hrs o­n the next day. The train will be w.e.f 19.11.2020.

Halting
Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Chittapur, Nalwar, Yadgir, Saidapur, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Guntakal Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Hindupur, Gauribidanur and Yelahanka Stations.

SECUNDERABAD – TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07230/07299 Secunderabad – Trivandrum Central Sabarimalai Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.07230 Secunderabad – Trivandrum Central special train will depart from Secunderabad at 12.20 am and arrive in Trivandrum Central at 06.50 pm on the next day.
  • Train No.07299 Trivandrum Central – Secunderabad special train will depart from Trivandrum Central at 07.00 am and arrive in Secunderabad at 12.20 am on the next day.

Halting
Cerlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Singarayakonda, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai , Morappur, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagapalli, Kollam Jn and Varkala Stations in both the directions.

DEHRADUN-HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04310/04309 Dehradun-Howrah Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04310 Dehradun-Howrah Festival Special will leave Dehradun at 22:10 hrs. o­n 13.11.2020, 14.11.2020, 17.11.2020, and 18.11.2020 to reach Howrah at 05:30 hrs. o­n the third day.
  • Train No.04309 Howrah-Dehradun Festival Special will leave Howrah at 13:00 hrs. o­n 15.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 19.11.2020 & 20.11.2020 to reach Dehradun at 18:05 hrs. o­n the next day.

MUMBAI CST – ADILABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 01141/01142 Mumbai CSMT – Adilabad Daily CST Special Trains

  • Train No. 01141 Mumbai CSMT – Adilabad special train will leave CSMT at 16.35 hrs and arrive Adilabad at 09.30 hrs next day.
  • Train No. 01142 Adilabag – Mumbai CSMT special train will leave Adilabad at 13.00 hrs and arriveCSMT at 05.35 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road (for 01142 o­nly), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Himayat Nagar, Saharsrakund, Bodhadi Bujurg, Kinwat
Composition
First AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Reserved Second Seating coaches.

LTT – BARAUNI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02585/02586 LTT – Barauni Tri-weekly AC Festival Special Trains (16 Trips)

  • Train No.02585 LTT – Barauni Tri-weekly AC festival special will leave Barauni o­n every Monday, Tuesday and Friday at 19.40 hrs from 13.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 (8 Trips) and reach LTT at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.02586 Barauni – LTT Tri-weekly AC festival special will leave LTT at 11.20 hrs o­n every Sunday, Wednesday and Thursday from 15.11.2020 to 02.12.2020 (8 Trips) and arrive Barauni at 21.30 hrs o­n next day.

Halting
Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Muzaffarpur and Samastipur.
Composition
16 AC-3 Tier

RAJENDRANAGAR T – DURG : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 03288/ 03287 Rajendranagar T – Durg Express Festival Special Trains

  • Train No. 03288 Rajendranagar T – Durg train from Rajendranagar T from 10.11.2020 to 30.11.2020.
  • Train No.03287 Durg – Rajendranagar T train will depart from Durg from 12.11.2020 to 02.12.2020.

Composition
Two SLRD, Seven GS, Nine GSCN, Three ACCN, One ACCW one FAC, totalling 23 Coaches.

HYDERABAD – DARBHANGA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07009/ 07010 Hyderabad – Darbhanga – Hyderabad Chhath Puja Special Train

  • Train No. 07009 Hyderabad – Darbhanga train will depart from Hyderabad at 22.05 hrs and will arrive Darbhanga at 13.40 hrs. The train will run from 15.11.2020.
  • Train No.07010 Darbhanga – Hyderabad train will depart from Darbhanga at 08.00 hrs and will arrive Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs. The train will run from 11.11.2020.

Composition
02 AC Three, 01 AC Two Tire, 01 AC Fast Cum AC Two Tire, 13 Sleeper, 02 General & 02 SLR, totalling 21 coaches.
Halting
Hyderabad, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Ballarshah, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Qiul, Eyelash Curler, Samastipur and Darbhanga.

PORBANDAR – MUZAFFARPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09269/09270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Chhath Festival Special Fare Special Trains (02 trips)

  • Train No.09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Special train will depart from Porbandar at 16.30 hrs and will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs. This train will run on 13.11.2020.
  • Train No.09270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 15.15 hrs and will arrive Porbandar at 15.10 hrs. This train will run on 16.11.2020.

Halting
Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly, Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions.
Stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating and Pantry Car Coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – GHAZIPUR CITY: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Chhath Festival Special Fare Special Trains (02 trips)

  • Train No.09015 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs. This train will run on 16.11.2020.
  • Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs. This train will run on 18.11.2020.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn Stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

NEW DELHI – PATNA JN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04458/04457 New Delhi – Patna Jn – New Delhi Festival Special Express Special Trains (02 Trips)

  • Train No.04458 New Delhi – Patna Jn train will depart from New Delhi at 21.00 hrs and will reach Patna Jn at 15.30 hrs. The train will be on 13.11.2020.
  • Train No.04457 Patna Jn – New Delhi train will depart from Patna Jn at 23.00 hrs and will reach New Delhi at 18.15 hrs. The train will be on 14.11.2020.

Halting
New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Bareily, Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn.
Composition
Ten LWACCN, Six LWACCW, Two LWLRRM, totalling 18 Coaches.

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL – SITAMARHI

Train Nos.04454/04453 Anand Vihar Terminal – Sitamarhi – Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Express Special Trains (02 Trips)

  • Train No.04454 Anand Vihar Terminal – Sitamarhi train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23.45 hrs and will reach Sitamarhi at 21.15 hrs. The train will be on 15.11.2020.
  • Train No.04453 Sitamarhi – Anand Vihar Terminal train will depart from Sitamarhi at 23.35 hrs and will reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 20.15 hrs. The train will be on 16.11.2020.

Halting
Anand Vihar Terminus, Moradabad, Bareily, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Sitamarhi.
Composition
Seventeen GSCN, Two ACCN, Two SLR/D, totalling 21 Coaches.

NEW DELHI – ISLAMPUR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04452/04451 New Delhi – Islampur – New Delhi Festival Special Express Special Trains (06 Trips)

  • Train No.04452 New Delhi – Islampur train will depart from New Delhi at 20.00 hrs and will reach Islampur at 14.45 hrs. The train will be on 13.11.2020, 15.11.2020 and 16.11.2020
  • Train No.04451 Islampur – New Delhi train will depart from Islampur at 15.30 hrs and will reach New Delhi at 11.50 hrs. The train will be on 14.11.2020, 16.11.2020 and 17.11.2020.

Halting
New Delhi, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Firozabad, Shikohabad Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Zamania, Dildarnagar Jn, Gahmar, Buxar, Dumraon, Bihiya, Ara, Bihta, Danapur, Phulwarisarif, Patna Jn, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Saheb, Fatuha, Daniawan Bazar, Hilsa, Ekangarsarai, Islampur.
Composition
Ten GS, Eight GSCN, Two ACCN, Two SLR/D, totalling 22 Coaches.

SURAT – SAHARSA JN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.09581 Surat – Saharsa Jn One Way Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No 09581 Surat – Saharsa Jn special will depart Surat o­n 12.112020 (Thursday) at 17.30 hrs and will reach Saharsa Jn at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday.

Halting
Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai and Khagaria stations.
Composition
AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

SURAT – DARBHANGA JN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 09583 Surat – Darbhanga Jn One Way Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No 09583 Surat – Darbhanga Jn special will depart Surat o­n 12.11.2020 (Thursday) at 23.50 hrs and will reach Darbhanga Jn at 12.15 hrs o­n Saturday.

Halting
Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Prayagrajrambag, Gyanpur Rd, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn and Samastipur Jn stations.
Composition
AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

INDORE – MUZAFFARPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.09311 Indore – Muzaffarpur One Way Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No 09311 Indore – Muzaffarpur special will depart Indore o­n 09.11.2020 (Monday) at 07.30 hrs and will reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs the next day.

Halting
Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patliputra stations.
Composition
AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No.09315 Indore – Muzaffarpur One Way Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No 09315 Indore – Muzaffarpur special will depart Indore o­n 10.11.2020 (Tuesday) at 07.30 hrs and will reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs the next day.

Halting
Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagraj cheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patliputra stations.
Composition
AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

INDORE – KHAGARIA JN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.09317 Indore – Khagaria Jn One Way Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No 09317 Indore – Khagaria Jn special will depart Indore o­n 13.11.2020 (Friday) at 18.00 hrs and will reach Khagaria Jn at 01.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

Halting
Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Patliputra and Barauni Jn stations.
Composition
AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

SANTRAGACHI – BETTIAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Deepawali and Chhat Puja Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains (One Way)

  • Train No.08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special will leave Santragachi o­n 08/11/2020 at 5.00 hrs and will reach Bettiah at 18.00 hrs the same day.

Composition
Two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and ten general second class coaches.

TATANAGAR-SITAMARHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Deepawali and Chhat Puja Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains (One Way)

  • Train No.08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special will leave Tatanagar o­n 08/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Sitamarhi at 23.55 hrs o­n same day.

Composition
Two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

TATANAGAR-DANAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Deepawali and Chhat Puja Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special will run from Tatanagar everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

Composition
O­ne AC Chair Car and eight General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

HATIA-ISLAMPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08624/08623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Deepawali and Chhat Puja Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.08624 Hatia-Islampur Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020.
  • Train No.08623 Islampur-Hatia Special will leave Islampur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

Composition
O­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and nine Sleeper Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18624/18623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Express.

HATIA-PURNIA COURT: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08626/08625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Deepawali and Chhat Puja Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.08626 Hatia-Purnia Court Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020.
  • Train No.08625 Purnia Court-Hatia Special will leave Purnia Court everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

Composition
One AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, five Sleeper Class and eleven general second class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express.

HATIA-BAPUDHAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Deepawali and Chhat Puja Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains (One Way)

  • Train No.08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special will leave Hatia o­n 08/11/2020 at 14.00 hrs and will reach Bapudham Motihri at 06.00 hrs the next day.

Composition
This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

HATIA-SAHARSA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.08009 Hatia-Saharsa Deepawali and Chhat Puja Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains (One Way)

  • Train No.08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 01.00 hrs the next day.

Composition
This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

Train No.08015 Hatia-Saharsa Deepawali and Chhat Puja Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains (One Way)

  • Train No.08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 22.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 13.00 hrs the next day.

Composition
This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

SECUNDERABAD – SITAMARHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 07027 Secunderabad – Sitamarhi o­ne way Special Train

  • Train No. 07027 Secunderabad – Sitamarhi o­ne way Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 10.11.2020 (Tuesday) and arrive Sitamarhi at 06.45 hrs o­n the Second day.

Halting
Kazipet, Ramagundam, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Raurkela, Ranchi, Bokaro steel city, Dhanbad, Madhupur, Jhajha, Barauni Jn, Samastipur and Darbhanga stations.
Composition
AC II Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

LTT – SAMASTIPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01021/01022 LTT – Samastipur Bi-Weekly Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.01021 LTT – Samastipur festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n every Wed and Sat from 11.11.2020 to 28.11.2020 and will arrive Samastipur at 04.00 hrs o­n Fri and Monday.
  • Train No.01022 Samastipur – LTT festival special will leave Samastipur at 09.50 hrs o­n every Fri and Mon from 13.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.40 hrs next day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur.
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 3 Second class seating.

COIMBATORE – KATIHAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way Reserved Special Train

  • Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.00 hrs o­n 05.11.2020 and reach Katihar at 01.45 hrs o­n 08.11.2020.   

Halting
Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai,  Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, and  Malda Town.
Composition
Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans.

DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – NEW JALPAIGURI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way Reserved Special Train

  • Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs o­n 05.11.2020 and reach New Jalpaiguri at 17.00 hrs o­n 07.11.2020.   

Halting
O­nqole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bhatta Nagar, Bardaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanqanj.
Composition
Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans.

ERNAKULAM – GUWAHATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way Reserved Special Train

  • Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.00 hrs o­n 05.11.2020 and reach Guwahati at 15.45 hrs o­n 08.11.2020.   

Halting
Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, (Operational halt), Vizianagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bardaman, Rampurhat,       Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bonqaiqaon and Rangiya.
Composition
Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Two Sleeper Class Coaches, Sixteen General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans.

MANGALORE CENTRAL – MUZAFFARPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central – Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way Reserved Special Train

  • Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central – Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way special train will leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 06.11.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 09.112020.   

Halting
Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Rayaqada, Titlagarh, Bolanqir, Sambalpur, Jharsuquda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranian, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kuil, Barauni and Samastipur.
Composition
Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans.

TRIVANDRUM – SAHARSA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06005 Trivandrum – Saharsa o­ne-Way Reserved Special Train

  • Train No. 06005 Trivandrum – Saharsa o­ne-Way special train will leave Trivandrum at 23.00 hrs o­n 06.11.2020 and reach Saharsa 11.15 hrs o­n 09.11.2020.   

Halting
Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottavam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni(Bye-pass), Begu Sara and Khagaria.
Composition
Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans.

TATANAGAR – CHHAPRA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08181/08182 Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Fully Reserved Deepawali and Chhat Puja Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special will run from Tatanagar every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 05/11/2020 to 30/11/2020.
  • Train No.08182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Special will leave Chhapra every Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday from 07/11/2020 to 02/12/2020.

Composition
O­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and seven General Second Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18181/18182 Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Express.

VASCO DA GAMA – SAHARSA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 07304 Vasco Da Gama – Saharsa o­ne Way Superfast Express Special with Special Fare

  • Train No. 07304 Vasco Da Gama – Saharsa o­ne Way Superfast Express Special with Special Fare will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 hrs o­n 07.11.2020 (Saturday) and arrive Saharsa at 16:00 hrs o­n 09.11.2020(Monday). (One Trip o­ne way o­nly).

Halting
Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 18:45/19;00 hrs, Thivim – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Ratnagiri – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Chiplun – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan – 07:32/07:35 hrs , Igatpuri – 09:20/09:25 hrs, Nasik Road – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Manmad – 11:15/11:20 hrs, Bhusaval – 13:50/13:55 hrs, Khandwa – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Itarasi – 19:15/19:25 hrs, Jabalpur – 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni – 00:15/00:20 hrs, Satna – 01:35/01:45 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki 04:55/04:57 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – 08:08/08:23 hrs, Buxar – 09:30/09:32 hrs, Ara – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Patliputra – 11:30/11:40 hrs, Hajipur – 12:25/12:30 hrs, Barauni – 14:00/14:05 hrs and Khagaria – 15:00/15:05 hrs.
Composition
TWO AC 3 – Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOURGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans. The train will have a composition of 20 coaches.

YESVANTPUR – JAYNAGAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06511 Yesvantpur – Jaynagar One way Special Train via Vijayawada

  • Train No. 06511 Yesvantpur – Jaynagar o­ne way Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07.11.2020 (Saturday) and arrive Jaynagar at 11.00 hrs o­n the Second day. The train will be on 07.11.2020.

Halting
Jolarpettai Jn, Renigunta Jn, Gudur, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajahmundry, Simhachalam, Vizianagaram Jn, Palasa, Bramapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Midnapor, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samastipur and Darbhanga stations.
Composition
AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and reserved Second Seating Coaches.

HUBBALLI – KATIHAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.07303 Hubballi – Katihar o­ne way Superfast Special Train via Guntakal, Kacheguda

  • Train No. 07303 Hubballi Jn – Katihar Jn o­ne way Special Train will depart Hubballi Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n 06.11.2020 (Friday) and arrive Katihar Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n the second day. The train will be on 08.11.2020.

Halting
Gadag Jn, Koppal, Hosapete Jn, Ballari Jn, Guntakal, Dhone Jn, Kurnool city, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kazipet Jn, Manchiryal, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni Jn, Satna, Pt. Den Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Ara Jn, Patna Jn and Barauni Jn stations.
Composition
AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and reserved Second Seating Coaches.

MUMBAI – CHENNAI CENTRAL: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02163/02163 Mumbai – Chennai Central Festival Special Trains (48 Trips)

  • Train No.02163 Mumbai – Chennai Central festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily at 18.45 hrs from 07.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 (24 Trips) and arrive Chennai Central at 16.20 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02164 Chennai Central – Mumbai festival special express will leave Chennai Central daily at 18.15 hrs o­n from 08.11.2020 to 01.12.2020 (24 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.00 hrs next day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburgi, Wadi, Yadgir, Saidapur, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yearguntala, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Arakonam and Perambur (for 02163 o­nly)
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and 6-second class seating

KACHEGUDA – SAHARSA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.07011 Kacheguda – Saharsa Jn One Way special Train

  • Train No.07011 Kacheguda – Saharsa Jn one way special train will depart Kacheguda at 16.00 hrs and arrive Saharsa Jn at 23.15 hrs on the next day. The train will be on Saturday on 07.11.2020.

Halting
Kazipet, Ramagundam, SirpurKagazhnagar, Balharshah, Bondai, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Purulia, Asansol, Jhajha and Kahgaria stations.
Composition
Sleeper Class and Reserved Second Seating Coaches.

DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR – SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02919/02920 Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Tran No.02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 11.50 hrs and will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. The train will be from 09.11.2020.
  • Train No.02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will depart Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday at 06.55 hrs and will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. The train will be from 11.11.2020.

Halting
Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No.02919 will have stop at H.Nizamuddin Jn and Train No.02920 will have stop at Subzi Mandi stations.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

INDORE – PUNE: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02944/02943 Indore – Pune Super fast Tri-Weekly Special Trains via Vasai Road

  • Train No.02944 Indore – Pune special train will depart Indore every Sunday, Thursday and Friday at 14.35 hrs and will reach Pune at 08.05 hrs the next day. The train will be from 05.11.2020.
  • Train No.02943 Pune – Indore special train will leave Pune every Monday, Friday and Saturday at 15.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 08.30 hrs the next day. The train will be from 06.11.2020.

Halting
Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala and Chichwad stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

JABALPUR-NAGPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02160/02159 Jabalpur-Nagpur Daily Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.02160 Jabalpur-Nagpur special will leave Jabalpur at 20.50 hrs daily from 26.10.2020 until further advice and arrive Nagpur 06.30 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02159 Nagpur – Jabalpur special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs daily from 27.10.2020 until further advice and arrive Jabalpur at 06.55 hrs next day.

Halting
Madan Mahal, Sridham, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Bankhedi, Pipariya, Sohagpur, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Pandhurna
Composition
O­ne First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 4-second class seating

MUMBAI – MADGAON : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01113/01114 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.01113 Festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 1.4.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 19.00 hrs same day.
  • Train No.01114 Festival special will leave Madgaon at 09.15 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs same day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali
Composition
O­ne AC First cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

Train Nos. 01111/01112 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.01111 CSMT-Madgaon Festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.05 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 10.45 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01112 Madgaon – CSMT festival special will leave Madgaon at 18.00 hrs daily from 15.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 5.50 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali
Composition
O­ne AC First cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

JABALPUR JN. – COIMBATORE JN. : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02198 / 02197 Jabalpur Jn. – Coimbatore Jn. – Jabalpur Jn.  Weekly Superfast Fully Reserved Festival Special Trains

  • Train No. 02198 Jabalpur Jn. – Coimbatore Jn. Weekly Superfast Festival Special (Fully Reserved) will leave from Jabalpur Jn. at 11:00 hrs every Saturday from 07th November 2020 to 28th November 2020. Train will reach Coimbatore Jn.  at 02:50 hrs on the third day.
  • Train No. 02197 Coimbatore Jn. – Jabalpur Jn. Weekly Superfast Festival Special (Fully Reserved) will leave from Coimbatore Jn. at 18:00 hrs every Monday from 02nd November 2020 to 30th November 2020. Train will reach Jabalpur Jn. at 08:00 hrs on the third day.

Halting
Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn., Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval Jn. , Nasik Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur Jn. and Palghat stations.
Composition
Total 17 Coaches =  Two Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 05 Coaches, Sleeper – 09 Coaches, SLR – 02.

RANCHI-PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02850/02849 Pune – Hatia Bi-weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02850 Pune – Hatia Bi-weekly special will leave Pune o­n every Wednesday and Sunday at 10.45 hrs with effect from 7.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Hatia at 16.25 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02849 Hatia – Pune Bi-weekly special will leave Hatia o­n every Monday and Friday at 20.05 hrs with effect from 5.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Daund Chord line, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa, Jharsuguda, Rourkela.
Composition
Three AC -3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 3-second class seating.

KSR BENGALURU – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02028/02027 KSR Bengaluru – MG Chennai Central Fully Reserved Additional AC Superfast Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 02028 KSR Bengaluru – MG Chennai Central AC Superfast Express Special will depart daily except Tuesday from KSR Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs and arrive MG Chennai Central at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.10.2020 to until further advise.

Halting
Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:09/06:10 hrs and Katpadi – 08:58/09:00 hrs.

  • Train No. 02027 MG Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Superfast Express Special will depart daily except Tuesday from MG Chennai Central at 17:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MG Chennai Central from 23.10.2020 to until further advice.

Halting
Katpadi – 19:08/19:10 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 22:09/22:10 hrs.
Composition
Two AC Executive Chair Car, Twelve AC Chair Car and Two Luggage – Cum Brake Vans with Generator.

BANDRA TERMINUS – JABALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Festival Weekly Special Trains

  • Train no. 02133 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21.30 hrs instead of 21.40 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f 03.04.2021 to 29.05.2021.
  • Train no 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus will depart from Jabalpur at 14.10 hrs instead of 14.30 hrs o­n every Thursday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs instead of 11.45 hrs o­n next day, w.e.f 02.04.2021 to 28.05.2021.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Bairagarh, Bhopal Jn, Hosangabad, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya and Narsinghpur stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. 

HOWRAH – NEW DELHI: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02305/02306 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Weekly Rajdhani Special Trains(via Patna)

  • Train No.02305 Howrah – New Delhi Rajdhani Weekly Special (via Patna) will leave Howrah at 14.05 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 20.12.2020 to reach New Delhi at 10.00 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02306 New Delhi – Howrah Rajdhani Weekly special (via Patna) will leave New Delhi at 16.55 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 25.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 12.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

HOWRAH-SAMBALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08305/08306 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special will run from Howrah every Saturday between 24/10/2020 and 28/11/2020.
  • Train No.08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special will leave Sambalpur every Friday between 23/10/2020 and 27/11/2020.

Halting
The Special will run as per the existing timings of 22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Express.

SHALIMAR-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02642/02641 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Bi-Weekly Special will leave Shalimar from 01.12.2020 at 23.50 hrs every Sunday and Tuesday and will reach Thiruvananthapuram at 20.55 hrs o­n Tuesday and Thursday respectively.
  • Train No.02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram from 28.11.2020 at 16.55 hrs every Thursday and Saturday and will reach Shalimar at 11.55 hrs o­n Saturdays and Monday respectively.

Composition
O­ne AC 2 Tier, six AC 3 Tier, nine sleeper class and two general second class coaches.
Halting
Santragachi, Kharagpur and Balasore in SER jurisdiction. In the down direction, this train will also stop at Mecheda.

Train Nos.02642/02641 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.02642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Special will run from Shalimar at 23.05 hrs every Tuesday and Sunday between 25/10/2020 and 29/11/2020 and will reach Thiruvananthapuram at 21.15 hrs o­n the third day.
  • Train No.02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 16.55 hrs every Thursday and Saturday between 22/10/2020 and 26/11/2020 and will arrive Shalimar at 13.50 hrs o­n the third day.

Composition
One AC 2 Tier, six AC 3 Tier, nine Sleeper class and two general second class coaches.

GANDHIDHAM – BHAGALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09451/09452 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Festival Festivals Special Trains (Weekly)

  • Train No 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur special will depart Gandhidham every Friday at 17.40 hrs and will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 07.05.2021 to 25.06.2021.
  • Train No 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham special will leave Bhagalpur every Monday at 06.30 hrs and will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 10.05.2021 to 28.06.2021.

Halting
Enroute this train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangadhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudam Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.
Composition
This train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – HARIDWAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

  • Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11.01.2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day.
  • Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12.01.2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

JAMNAGAR – TIRUNELVELI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09578 / 09577 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Bi-Weekly Special Express

  • Train No. 09578 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Bi-Weekly Special Express will leave from Jamnagar at 21:00hrs every Friday and Saturday from 06.11.2020. Train will reach Tirunelveli at 22:10hrs on the third day.
  • Train No. 09577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Bi-Weekly Special Express will leave from Tirunelveli at 07:45hrs every Monday and Tuesday from 09.11.2020. Train will reach Jamnagar at 05:15hrs on the third day.

Halting
Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad Jn., Vadodara Jn., Ankleshwar, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon Jn. Karwar, Udupi, Mangaluru Jn., Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur Jn., Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Alappuzha, Kayankulam, Kollam Jn., Thiruvananthapuram Central, Parassala, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur stations.
Composition
Total 23 Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 05 Coaches, Sleeper -11 Coaches, Second Seating – 04 Coaches, SLR -02.

LTT – VISAKHAPATNAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08520/08519 LTT – Visakhapatnam Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.08520 LTT – Visakhapatnam special will leave LTT daily at 06.55 hrs with effect from 12.1.2021 till further advice and reach Visakhapatnam at 10.40 hrs next day.
  • Train No.08519 Visakhapatnam – LTT special will leave Visakhapatnam daily at 23.20 hrs with effect from 10.1.2021 till further advice and arrive LTT at 04.15 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Pune, Solapur Jn., Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Tandur, Vikarabad Jn., Lingampalli, Secunderabad Jn., Moula Ali, Kazipet, Vijayawada Jn., Gudivada Jn., Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavarm Town, Tanuku, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn. and Pithapuram.
Composition
O­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6-second class seating

NEW DELHI – KATHGODAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02040/02039 New Delhi – Kathgodam Shatabdi Daily Express Special Trains

  • Train No.02040 New Delhi – Kathgodam special train will leave New Delhi at 06.20 hrs and will reach Kathgodam at 11.40 hrs. The train will be from 20.10.2020.
  • Train No.02039 Kathgodam – New Delhi special train will leave Kathgodam at 15.35 hrs and will arrive in New Delhi at 20.50 hrs. The train will be from 20.10.2020.

Halting
New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Rampur, Rudrapur City, Lalkua Jn, Haldwani, Kathgodam.
Composition
Executive AC Chair Car and AC Chair Car.

VISAKHAPATNAM– CHENNAI CENTRAL: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Fridays at 19.05 hrs o­n and from 15.01.2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.
  • Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Saturdays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 16.01.2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice.

Composition
Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans.

LTT – MANDUADIH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01319/01320 Mumbai – Manduadih Additional Special Trains

  • Train No.01319 Mumbai – Manduadih special will leave LTT Mumbai at 12.10 hrs o­n 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 and arrive Manduadih at 15.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No. 01320 Manduadih – Mumbai LTT special will leave Manduadih at 18.30 hrs o­n 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 and arrive LTT Mumbai at 21.45 hrs next day

Halting : Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.
Composition
Three AC Chair Car, 17 second seating.

Train Nos.02167/02168 LTT – Manduadih Daily Special Trains (26 trips)

Increase in Frequency of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Manduadih Bi-weekly festival special to Daily

  • Train No.02167 LTT – Manduadih special will now depart LTT at 22.45 hrs and arrive Manduadih at 01.55 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02168 Manduadih-LTT special will now depart Manduadih at 10.10 hrs and arrive LTT at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halting
Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and 6-second class seating

DADAR – BIKANER : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04708/04707 Dadar – Bikaner Express Daily Special Trains

  • Train No 04708 Dadar – Bikaner Special train will leave Dadar at 12.35 hrs w.e.f. 18.01.2021 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No. 04707 Bikaner – DadarSpecial train will leave Bikaner at 07.50 hrs w.e.f 17.01.2021 and arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs, the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Kalol, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Somesar, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Raika Bagh, Gotan, Merta Road, Marwar Mundwa, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

HOWRAH- PUDUCHERRY : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02867/02868 Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Weekly Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.02867 Howrah-Puducherry Weekly Special will run from Howrah every Sunday between 10/01/2021 to 28/03/2021.
  • Train No.02868 Puducherry-Howrah Weekly Special will leave Puducherry every Wednesday between 13/01/2021 to 31/03/2021.

Halting
The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12867/12868 Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Express.

HOWRAH-ERNAKULAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02877/02878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Weekly Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.02877 Howrah-Ernakulam (via Katpadi & Coimbatore) Weekly Special will run from Howrah every Saturday between 02/01/2021 to 27/03/2021.
  • Train No.02878 Ernakulam-Howrah Weekly Special will leave Ernakulam every Tuesday between 04/01/2021 to 29/03/2021.

Halting
The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 22877/22878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Express

HOWRAH-DIGHA: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02257/02258 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Special Trains

  • Train No.02257 Howrah-Digha Special leaving Howrah daily at 06.50 hrs will reach Digha at 10.15 hrs the same day.
  • Train No.02258 Digha-Howrah Special leaving Digha daily at 10.35 hrs will arrive Howrah at 13.55 hrs the same day.

Composition
Two AC Chair Car and twelve General Chair Car coaches.
Halting
Santragachi, Uluberia, Mechada, Tamluk, Kanthi and Ramnagar between Howrah and Digha.

MUMBAI CENTRAL – H.NIZAMUDDIN: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02953/02954 Mumbai Central – H.Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.02953 Mumbai Central – H.Nizamuddin train will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.40 hrs daily w.e.f 17.10.2020 and will reach H.Nizamuddin at 11.00 hrs the next day.
  • Train No.02954 H.Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central train will depart from H.Nizamuddin at 17.20 hrs w.e.f 18.10.2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 10.05 hrs the next day.

Halting
Andheri, Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Mathura stations in both directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier and Pantry Car Coaches.

PORBANDAR – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09263/09264 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bi-Weekly Express Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.09263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla special will depart from Porbander at 16.30 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday w.e.f 17.10.2020 and will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19.35 hrs the next day.
  • Train No.09264 Delhi Sari Rohilla- Porbandar special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08.20 hrs every Monday and Thursday w.e.f 19.10.2020 and will reach Porbandar at 10.35 hrs the next day.

Halting
Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Chandlodiya, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Faina, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Bandlkui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon and Delhi Cantt stations in both the directions. In addition to the above halts, Train No.09264 will also halt at Palam, Garhi Harsaru Jn, Pataudi Road, Sendra stations. Train No.09263 will arrive at Chandiodiya at 01.00 hrs the next day.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

BARMER – YESHVANTPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04806/04805 Barmer – Yeshvantpur AC Weekly Express Festival Special Trains [via Vasai Road]

  • Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yeshvantpur AC Special Express will depart from Barmer at 03.45 hrs every Friday w.e.f 16.10.2020 will arrive at Vasai Road next day (Saturday) at 21.25 hrs. It will reach Yeshvantpur at 03.15 hrs o­n the third day, i.e, o­n Sunday.
  • Train No. 04805 Yeshvantpur – Barmer AC Special Express will depart from Yeshvantpur at 10.30 hrs every Monday w.e.f 19.10.2020 and will arrive at Vasai Road next day at 12.00 hrs. It will reach Barmer at 05.20 hrs o­n the third day (Wednesday).

Composition
AC First Class, AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier coaches and Pantry Car.
Halting
Baytu, Balotra Jn., Samdari, Mokalsar, Jalor, Modran, Marwar Bhinmal, Raniwara, Bhildi Jn., Patan, Mahesana, Ahmedabad Jn., Anand, Vadodara Jn., Ankleshwar, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan Jn., Pune Jn., Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Badami, Gadag Jn., Hubballi Jn., Davangere, Arsikere Jn. and Tumakuru stations in both directions.

MUMBAI CST – KINWAT: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01141/01142 Mumbai CST – Kinwat Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.01141 Mumbai CST – Kinwat Special Trains depart from Mumbai CST at 16.35 hrs daily w.e.f 12.10.2020 and arrive Kinwat at 09.00 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No.01142 Kinwat – Mumbai CSMT special train departs from Kinwat at 13.30 hrs daily w.e.f 13.10.2020 and arrives Mumbai CSMT at 05.35 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Bodhadi Bujrug, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, H.S. Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Mandat, Lasalgaon, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar Stations.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Reserved Second Seating Coaches.

HOWRAH-RANCHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02019/02020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Special train (Via Dankuni)

  • Train No.02019 Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Special will leave Howrah at 06:05 Hrs. The train will run six days a week (except Sunday) in both directions. The train will start running from Howrah and Ranchi from 15.10.2020 until further advice.
  • Train No.02020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Special train will leave Ranchi at 13:45 Hrs.

LTT-HARIDWAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02171/02172 LTT-Haridwar AC Bi-weekly Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02171 AC Bi-weekly Special train will leave LTT o­n every Monday and Thursday from 15.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Haridwar next day.
  • Train No.02172 AC Bi-weekly Special train will leave Haridwar o­n every Tuesday and Friday from 16.10.2020 till further advice and arrive LTT next day.

Timings, Halts and Composition: Same as the regular train No. 12171/12172 LTT-Haridwar AC Express

LTT- LUCKNOW : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.02121/02122 LTT- Lucknow AC Weekly Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02121 AC Weekly Special train will leave LTTo­n every Saturday from 17.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Lucknow next day.
  • Train No.02122 AC Weekly Special train will leave Lucknow o­n every Sunday from 18.10.2020 till further advice and arrive LTT next day.

Timings, Halts and Composition: Same as the regular train No. 22121/22122 LTT-Lucknow AC Express.

NAGPUR – AMRITSAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02025/02026 Nagpur – Amritsar AC Weekly Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02025 Nagpur – Amritsar AC Weekly Special train will leave Nagpur o­n every Saturday from 17.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Amritsar next day.
  • Train No.02026 Amritsar – Nagpur AC Weekly Special train will leave Amritsar o­n every Monday from 19.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Nagpur next day.

Timings, Halts and Composition: Same as the regular train No. 22125/22126 Nagpur-Amritsar AC Express

LTT – KAMAKHYA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02256/02255 LTT Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02256 LTT Mumbai-Kamakhya special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive LTT at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.02255 Kamakhya – LTT Mumbai special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition
One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Train Nos.02520/02519 LTT – Kamakhya AC Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02520 special will leave Kamakhya Jn. o­n every Thursday at 21.00 hrs from 10.12.2020 arrive and depart Nashik Road at 11.47 hrs/11.50 hrs, Kalyan 14.42 hrs/14.45 hrs, Thane 15.02 hrs/15.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 16.05 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.02519 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday at 07.50 hrs from 13.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia Jn.
Composition
O­ne First AC, 4 AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car.

PUNE- HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.02221/02222 Pune- Howrah Duronto Bi-Weekly Super fast Special Trains

  • Train No.02221Pune- Howrah Duronto Special train will now leave Pune o­n every Monday and Saturday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 07.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 20.10 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02222 Howrah – Pune Duronto Special train will now leave Howrah o­n every Thursday and Saturday at 05.40 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs next day.

Halting
Daund Chord, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Bilaspur and Tatanagar
Composition
One First AC, Three AC-2 Tier and 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne pantry car.

PUNE- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02494/02493 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 02494 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21.40 hrs every Friday and will reach Pune at 18.25 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 19.02.2021.
  • Train No. 02493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Express will depart from Pune at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 6.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f 21.02.2021.

Halts
Vasai Road, Vadodara, Ratlam and Kota.

Train Nos.02264/02263 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 6.16 hrs every Monday and Thursday and will reach Pune at 2.10 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 18.02.2021.
  • Train No. 02263 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Express will depart from Pune at 11.10 hrs every Tuesday and Friday and will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 6.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 19.02.2021.

SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02807/02808 Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi AC Bi-weekly Festival Special Trains

  • Train No. 02807 Santhragachi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave from Santhragachi at 19.05 hrs (on Tuesdays and Fridays) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central 22.45hrs the next day (Wednesdays and Saturdays). The train will run from Santragachi every Tuesday and Friday w.e.f. 16/10/2020.
  • Train No.02808 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santhragachi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs (on Thursdays and Sundays) and reach Santhragachi at 10.30 Hrs the next day(Fridays and Mondays). The train will leave Chennai every Thursday and Sunday w.e.f. 18/10/2020.

Halting
The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 22807/22808 Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi AC Express.
Composition
O­ne First AC, three AC 2 Tier and twelve AC 3 Tier coaches

HOWRAH-PUNE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02222/02221 Howrah-Pune-Howrah AC Bi-weekly Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.02222 Howrah-Pune AC Bi-weekly Special will run from Howrah every Thursday and Saturday w.e.f. 15/10/2020.
  • Train No.02221 Pune-Howrah AC Bi-weekly Special will leave Pune every Saturday and Monday w.e.f. 17/10/2020.

Halting
The special will run as per the timings and stoppages (except Daund) of 12222/12221 Howrah-Pune-Howrah Duronto Express.
Composition
O­ne First AC, three AC 2 Tier and twelve AC 3 Tier coaches

KAMAKHYA – YESVANTPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02552/02551Kamakhya – Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Weekly Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 02552 Kamakhya -Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special train leaving Kamakhya at 14.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Yesvantpur 18.25 hrs the third day. The first service from Kamakhya will be o­n and from 09.12.2020 as per revised timings.
  • Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur – Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n Saturdays to reach Kamakhya 14.30 hrs the third day. The first service from Yesvantpur will be o­n and from 12.12.2020 as per revised timings.

Composition
One AC First Class Coach, Four AC 2-Tier Coaches, Twelve AC 3-Tier Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

SURAT – BHAGALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09147/09148 Surat – Bhagalpur Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Special Trains

  • Train No 09147 Surat – Bhagalpur special will depart Surat at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday w.e.f 17.10.2020, to reach Bhagalpur at 19.00 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 09148 Bhagalpur – Surat special will leave Bhagalpur at 09.25 hrs every Monday and Thursday w.e.f 19.10.2020, to reach Surat at 18.40 hrs the next day.

Halting
Udhna, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagrajcheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Dd Upadhyaya, Dildarnagar, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokameh, Kiul, Kajra, Abhaipur, Jamalpur, Bariarpur and Sultanganj stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

UDHNA – DANAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 09063/09064 Udhna – Danapur Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Express Special Trains

  • Train No.09063 Udhna – Danapur special will depart from Udhna at 08.20 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday w.e.f 17.10.2020 to reach Danapur at 13.35 hrs the next day.
  • Train No.09064 Danapur – Udhna special will leave Danapur at 16.40 hrs every Wednesday and Sunday w.e.f 18.10.2020, to reach Udhna at 22.45 hrs the next day.

Halting
Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Gyanpur Rd, Varanasi, Dd Upadhyaya, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

VADODARA – VARANASI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09103/09104 Vadodara – Varanasi Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Express Special Trains

  • Train No 09103 Vadodara – Varanasi special will depart from Vadodara at 20.00 hrs every Wednesday w.e.f 21.10.2020, to reach Varanasi at 22.20 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 09104 Varanasi – Vadodara special will leave Varanasi at 06.15 hrs every Friday w.e.f 23.10.2020, to reach Vadodara at 09.30 hrs the next day.

Halting
Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna and Prayagrajcheoki stations in both directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

BHAVNAGAR – ASANSOL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02941/02942 Bhavnagar – Asansol Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Express Special Trains

  • Train No 02941 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol special will depart Bhavnagar T.every Tuesday at 17.30 hrs w.e.f 20.10.2020, to reach Asansol at 10.25 hrs o­n Thursday.
  • Train No 02942 Asansol – Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Asansol every Thursday at 19.45 hrs w.e.f 22.10.2020, to reach Bhavnagar T at 11.10 hrs o­n Saturday.

Halting
Songadh,Dhola, Botad, Joravarnagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj, Dd Upadhyaya, Bhabua Rd, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Son, Anugrah Narayan, Gaya, Koderma, Parasnath and Dhanbad stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR – KAMAKHYA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09305/09306 Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Kamakhya Fully Reserved Weekly Express Special Trains

  • Train No.09305 Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Kamakhya special will depart Ambedkar Nagar every Thursday at 12.45 hrs w.e.f 15.10.2020, to reach Kamakhya at 13.45 hrs o­n Saturday.
  • Train No.09306 Kamakhya – Dr Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Kamakhya every Sunday at 05.35 hrs w.e.f 18.10.2020, to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halting
Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaramnagr, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur, Barauni, Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Mansi, Naugachia, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Binnaguri, Hasimara, Alipur Duar, Kokrajhar and New Bongaigaon stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

MUMBAI CENTRAL – AHMEDABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02009/02010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express Daily Festival Special Trains (except Sunday)

  • Train No 02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. The train will be from 28.10.2020 until further notice.
  • Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions.
Composition
AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

Train No.02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special Express: Train No.02931 Mumbai Central –Ahmedabad Double Decker Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14.30 hrs. Now the time of arrival of this train at Ahmedabad has been revised and it will reach Ahmedabad at 21.40 hrs w.e.f. 04.12.2020 till further advice. Train No.02932 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 06.00 hrs and the train will arrive in Mumbai Central at 12.55 hrs.

Train Nos.82901/82902 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Fully Reserved Express Special Trains (Except Thursday)

  • Train No.82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will depart Mumbai Central at 15.35 hrs w.e.f 17.10.2020, to reach Ahmedabad at 21.55 hrs the same day.
  • Train No.82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will leave Ahmedabad at 06.40 hrs w.e.f 17.10.2020, to arrive Mumbai Central at 13.10 hrs the same day.

Halting
Andheri, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara and Nadiad stations in both directions. The halt for this train has been provided at Andheri station o­n temporary basis, till such time that the general public is permitted to travel in suburban trains.
Composition
AC Chair car and Executive AC Chair car coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – H. NIZAMUDDIN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09047/09048 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Weekly Yuva Express Special Trains

  • Train No 09047 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin special will depart Bandra (T) every Friday at 16.35 hrs w.e.f 16.10.2020, to reach H. Nizamuddin at 09.40 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 09048 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra (T) special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Saturday at 15.35 hrs w.e.f 17.10.2020, to arrive Bandra (T) at 09.20 hrs the next day.

Halting
Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura Jnstations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3 Tier and AC Chair car coaches.

VALSAD – HARIDWAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar Weekly Superfast Express Special Trains

  • Train No.09111 Valsad- Haridwar special will depart Valsad every Tuesday at 15.40 hrs w.e.f 20.10.2020, to reach Haridwar at 16.15 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 09112 Haridwar – Valsad special will leave Haridwar every Wednesday at 18.30 hrs w.e.f 21.10.2020, to reach Valsad at 18.20 hrs the next day.

Halting
Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City and Roorkee stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

VALSAD – PURI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09209/09210 Valsad – Puri Weekly Superfast Express Special Trains

  • Train No 09209 Valsad- Puri special will depart Valsad at 20.15 hrs every Thursday w.e.f 15.10.2020, to reach Puri at 09.45 hrs o­n Saturday.
  • Train No 09210 Puri – Valsad special will leave Puri at 06.30 hrs every Sunday w.e.f 18.10.2020, to reach Valsad at 19.50 hrs the next day.

Halting
Surat, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam,Ujjain, Maksi, Bhopal, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni South, Shahdol, Anuppur, Pendra Rd, Bilaspur, Champa, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur City, Angul, Talcher Rd, Dhenkanal, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd. stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

MUMBAI CENTRAL – INDORE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 02961/02962 Mumbai Central – Indore Superfast Special Avantika Express (Daily)

  • Train No 02961 Mumbai Central – Indore special will depart Mumbai Central at 19.10 hrs w.e.f 15.10.2020 and will reach Indore Jn at 09.15 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 02962 Indore – Mumbai Central special will leave Indore Jn at 16.15 hrs w.e.f 15.10.2020 and will arrive Mumbai Central at 06.10 hrs the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Meghnagar, Thandla Road, Bamnia, Ratlam, Khachrod, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas stations in both directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

MUMBAI CENTRAL – OKHA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 02945/02946 Mumbai Central – Okha Superfast Special Saurashtra Mail (Daily)

  • Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha special will depart Mumbai Central at 21.35 hrs w.e.f 15th Oct, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.35 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 02946 Okha – Mumbai Central special will leave Okha at 13.10 hrs w.e.f 17th Oct, 2020 & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.10 hrs the next day.

Halting
Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad,Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Lakhtar, Surendranagar, Than, Wankaner, Rajkot, Padadhari, Jam Wanthali,Hapa, Jamnagar, Kanalus, Khambhaliya, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – RAMNAGAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 09075/09076 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar Superfast SpecialExpress (Weekly)

  • Train No 09075 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar special will depart Bandra (T)every Thursday at 05.10 hrs w.e.f 15.10.2020, to reach Ramnagar at 11.00 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 09076 Ramnagar – Bandra (T) special will leave Ramnagar every Friday at 16.30 hrs w.e.f 16.10.2020, to arrive Bandra (T) at 22.00 hrs the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn, Hathras City, Kasganj, Budaun, Bareilly, Izzatnagar, Baheri, Kichha, Lal Kuan, Bazpur and Kashipur stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – LUCKNOW : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09021/09022 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Superfast Special Express (Weekly)

  • Train No 09021 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow special will depart Bandra (T)every Saturday at 12.55 hrs w.e.f 17.10.2020, to reach Lucknow at 19.15 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 09022 Lucknow – Bandra (T) special will leave Lucknow every Sunday at 23.35 hrs w.e.f 18.10.2020, to arrive Bandra (T) at 08.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halting
Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Anwarganj and Kanpur Central stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – BHAVNAGAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02971/02972 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Superfast Special Express (Tri-Weekly)

  • Train No 02971 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus special will depart Bandra (T)every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday at 21.30 hrs w.e.f 17.10.2020, to reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 10.30 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra (T) special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 18.30 hrs w.e.f 16.10.2020, to arrive Bandra (T) at 08.35 hrs the next day.

Halting
Andheri, Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar Gate, Joravarnagar, Limbdi, Ranpur, Botad, Dhola, Songadh, Sihor Gujarat and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – BHUJ : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09455/09456 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Super fast Special Express Special Trains

  • Train No.09455 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj train will depart from Bandra Terminus daily at 17.45 hrs from 09.11.2020 and will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs the next day.
  • Train No.09456 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus train will depart from Bhuj daily at 20.15 hrs from 08.11.2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.25 hrs the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar Jn, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Anand Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Viramgam Jn, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations.
Composition
First AC, AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

Train No 09003/09004 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj AC Special Express(Tri-Weekly)

  • Train No 09003 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj special will depart Bandra (T)every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday at 23.45 hrs w.e.f 16.10.2020, to reach Bhuj at 12.40 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 09004 Bhuj – Bandra (T) special will leave Bhuj every Monday, Thursday and Saturday at 15.55 hrs w.e.f 17.10.2020, to arrive Bandra (T) at 05.15 hrs the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Samakhiali and Gandhidhamstations in both directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2Tier and AC 3 Tier coaches.

CHAPPRA – DURG : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05159/05160 Chappra-Durg-Chappra Daily Fully Reserved Express Special Trains

  • Train No.05159 Chappra-Durg trains will start from Chappra at 07.10 hrs and will arrive Durg at 07.30 hrs. The train will be from 13.10.2020.
  • Train No.05160 Durg – Chappra train will start from Durg at 20.25 hrs and will arrive Chappra at 21.50 hrs. The will be from 13.10.2020.

Halting
Chappra, Suraimanpur, Reoti, Sahatwar, Ballia, Chit Baragaon, Karimuddinpur, Yusufpur, Gazipur City, Aurihar Jn, Sarnath, Varanasi City, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai, Phulpur, Prayag, Prayag Raj, Naini, Shankargarh, Dabhaura, Manikpur, Satna, Maihar, Amdara, Katni, Birsinghpur, Shahdol, Burhar, Amlai, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Uslapur, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Tildaneora, Raipur , Bhilai Power House, Durg.
Composition
LWRRM-2, LS-3, LWSCN-11, LWACCN-2, LWACCW-1, LWGFCWAC-1= TOTAL-20

BHUBANESWAR – KSR BENGALURU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru –Bhubaneswar Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 08463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru – Bsssshubaneswar Express Special will depart daily from Bhubaneswar at 05:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 12.10.2020 to until further advice.

Halting
Enroute the train will have stoppages at Khurda Road – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Balugaon – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Khallikot – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Chatrapur – 07:39/07:41 hrs, Brahmapur – 08:00/08:05 hrs, Ichchapuram – 08:26/08:28 hrs, Sompeta – 08:41/08:43 hrs, Palasa – 09:25/09:27 hrs, Naupada – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 10:25/10:27 hrs, Chipurupalle – 10:57/10:59 hrs, Vizianagaram – 11:27/11:32 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 12:45/13:05 hrs, Duvvada – 13:39/13:40 hrs, Anakapalle – 13:44/13:45 hrs, Tuni – 14:15/14:16 hrs, Annavaram – 14:30/14:31 hrs, Samalkot – 15:10/15:11 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:53/15:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Eluru – 17:17/17:18 hrs, Vijayawada – 19:00/19:15 hrs, Guntur – 20:15/20:20 hrs, Narsaraopet – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Vinukonda – 21:34/21:35 hrs, Markapur Road – 22:39/22:40 hrs, Cumbum – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Giddalur – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Nandyal – 01:30/01:35 hrs, Dhone– 02:58/03:00 hrs, Guntakal – 04:35/04:40 hrs, Gooty – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Anantpur – 06:18/06:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:20/07:25 hrs, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Penukonda – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Hindupur – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Gauribidanur – 09:24/09:25 hrs, Yelahanka – 10:38/10:40 hrs, Bengaluru East – 11:29/11:30 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 11:38/11:40 hrs.

  • Train No.08464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Express Special will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs and arrive Bhubaneswar at 21:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 13.10.2020 to until further advice.

Halting
Enroute the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment – 13:50/13:52 hrs, Yelahanka – 14:23/14:25 hrs, Gauribidanur – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Hindupur – 15:46/15:48 hrs, Penukonda – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – 16:5316:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 17:50/17:55 hrs, Anantpur – 18:23/18:25 hrs, Gooty – 19:23/19:25 hrs, Guntakal – 20:05/20:20 hrs, Dhone– 21:48/21:50 hrs, Nandyal – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Giddalur – 00:44/00:45 hrs, Cumbum – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 01:34/01:35 hrs, Vinukonda – 02:49/02:50 hrs, Narsaraopet – 03:24/03:25 hrs, Guntur – 04:50/04:55 hrs, Vijayawada – 06:35/06:45 hrs, Eluru – 07:31/07:32 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 08:04/08:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 09:15/09:17 hrs, Samalkot – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Annavaram – 10:28/10:29 hrs, Tuni – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Anakapalle – 11:39/11:40 hrs Duvvada – 12:34/12:35 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 13:15/13:55 hrs, Vizianagaram – 14:30/14:35 hrs, Chipurupalle – 15:02/15:04 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 15:36/15:38 hrs, Naupada – 16:14/16:16 hrs, Palasa – 16:48/16:50 hrs, Sompeta – 17:17/17:19 hrs, Ichchapuram – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Brahmapur – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Chatrapur – 18:20/18:22 hrs, Khallikot – 18:51/18:53 hrs, Balugaon – 19:08/19:10 hrs and Khurda Road – 20:30/20:35 hrs.

Composition
ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-vans and ONE Pantry Car.

SECUNDERABAD-SHALIMAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02774/02773 Secunderabad-Shalimar-Secunderabad Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02774 Secunderabad-Shalimar train will depart from Secunderabad at 05.40 hrs on every Tuesday with effect from 13.10.2020 and arrive Shalimar at 09.05 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No.02773 Shalimar-Secunderabad train will depart from Shalimar at 16.05 hrs on every Wednesday with effect from 14.10.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 18.30 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Warangal, Rayanapadu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Balasore, Kharagpur and Santragachi stations in both the directions.
Compositions
AC First Class, Two Tier AC, Three Tier AC coaches.

TIRUPATI-VISAKHAPATNAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02708/02707 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Tri-Weekly Special Trains

Train No.02708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam train will depart from Tirupati at 21.55 hrs on Wednesday, Friday and Sunday with effect from 02.12.2020 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 10.30 hrs on the next day.
Train No.02707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati train will depart from Visakhapatnam at 23.00 hrs on Thursday, Saturday and Monday with effect from 03.12.2020 and arrive Tirupati at 12.45 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalle and Duvvada stations in both the directions.
Compositions
AC Chair Car Coaches.

Train Nos.02708/02707 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Tri-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam train will depart from Tirupati at 21.50 hrs on every Wednesday, Friday, Sunday with effect from 14.10.2020 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 11.00 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No.02707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati train will depart from Visakhapatnam at 22.25 hrs on every Thursday, Saturday, Sunday and Monday with effect from 15.10.2020 and arrive Tirupati at 11.35 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalle and Duvvada stations in both the directions.
Compositions
AC Chair Car Coaches.

LINGAMPALLI -KAKINADA TOWN: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02776/02775 Lingampalli-Kakinada Town-Lingampalli Tri-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02776 Lingampalli-Kakinada Town train will depart from Lingampalli at 19.00 hrs on every Monday, Wednesday, Friday with effect from 02.12.2020 and arrive Kakinada Town at 06.10 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No.02775 Kakinada Town-Lingampalli train will depart from Kakinada Town at 20.10 hrs on every Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Lingampalli at 07.20 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Begumpet, Secuderabad, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Godivada, Kaikaluru, Akividu, Bhimavaranm Town, Tanuku and Rajahmundry stations in both the directions.
Compositions
AC First Class, AC Two Tier, AC Three Tier Coaches.

Train Nos.02776/02775 Lingampalli-Kakinada Town-Lingampalli Tri-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02776 Lingampalli-Kakinada Town train will depart from Lingampalli at 19.55 hrs on every Monday, Wednesday, Friday with effect from 26.10.2020 and arrive Kakinada Town at 07.15 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No.02775 Kakinada Town-Lingampalli train will depart from Kakinada Town at 20.10 hrs on every Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday with effect from 25.10.2020 and arrive Lingampalli at 07.30 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Begumpet, Secuderabad, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Godivada, Kaikaluru, Akividu, Bhimavaranm Town, Tanuku and Rajahmundry stations in both the directions.
Compositions
AC First Class, AC Two Tier, AC Three Tier Coaches.

SECUNDERABAD-VISAKHAPATNAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02784/02783 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02784 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam train will depart from Secunderabad at 21.35 hrs on every Saturday with effect from 05.12.2020 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 09.50 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No.02783 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad train will depart from Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs on every Sunday with effect from 06.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 07.10 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahumudry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.
Compositions
AC First Class, Second AC Tier, Third AC Coaches.

MUMBAI – KOLHAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01029/01030 Mumbai-Kolhapur Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.01029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.40 hrs and arrive Kolhapur at 20.00 hrs same day.
  • Train No.01030 Kolhapur – Mumbai Special trainwill leave Kolhapur at 08.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.05 hrs same day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Neral (for 01029 o­nly), Lonavala, Talegaon, Chinchwad, Khadki (for 01029 o­nly), Shivajinagar, Pune, Jejuri, Nira, Lonand, Wathar, Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Masur, Shiravde (for 01029 o­nly), Karad, Kirloskarwadi, Bhilavdi, Sangli, Miraj, Jayasingpur, Hatkanangale.
Composition
2 Sleeper Class, o­ne AC-3 Tier, Two AC Chair Car, 10 Second Class seating.

MUMBAI – LATUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02207 /02208 Mumbai-Latur Super fast 4 Days a Week Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02207 Mumbai-Latur Superfast special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Thu and Sun and arrive Latur at 06.30 hrs next day.
  • Train No. 02208 Latur – Mumbai superfast special will leave Latur at 22.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Fri and Mon and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad
Composition
8 Sleeper Class, o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Seating.

PUNE – NAGPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02041/02042 Pune-Nagpur Super Fast special train

  • Train No.02041 Pune-Nagpur superfast special train will leave Pune every Thursday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02042 Nagpur – Pune superfast special train will leave Nagpur every Friday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day.

Halts
Daund Chord, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

Train No.01417/01418 Pune-Nagpur AC Weekly Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.01417 Pune-Nagpur AC weekly special train will leave Pune from 15.10.2020 o­n every Thursday till further advise and arrive Nagpur next day.
  • Train No.01418 Nagpur – Pune AC weekly special will leave Nagpur from 16.10.2020 o­n every Friday till further advise and arrive Pune next day.

Halting
Same as the regular train No. 11417/11418 Humsafar AC Express.
Composition
13 AC-3 Tier.

PUNE – AJNI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02223/02224 Pune – Ajni Special Trains

  • Train No.02223 Pune-Ajni special train will leave Pune every Tuesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Ajni at 04.50 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02224 Ajni – Pune special train will leave Ajni every Friday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day.

Halting
Daund Chord, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nandura (for 02224 o­nly), Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha

Train Nos.02239/02240 Pune – Ajni AC Weekly Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02239 AC weekly special train will leave Pune every Saturday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Ajni at 12.50 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02240 AC weekly special will leave Ajni every Sunday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.

Halting
Daund Chord, Kopargaon (for 02240 o­nly), Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.
Composition
13 AC-3 Tier

PUNE – AMRAVATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02117/02118 Pune-Amravati AC Weekly Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02117 Pune-Amravati AC weekly special train will leave Pune every Wednesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Amravati at 02.55 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02118 Amravati – Pune AC weekly special will leave Amravati every Thursday at 18.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 07.20 hrs next day.

Halting
Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera.
Composition

O­ne First AC Class, Four AC-2 Tier, Nine AC 3 Tier

AJNI-PUNE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02224/02223 Ajni-Pune AC Weekly Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02224 Ajni-Pune AC weekly special will leave Ajni from 13.10.2020 o­n every Tuesday till further advise and arrive Pune next day.
  • Train No.02223 Pune – Ajni AC weekly special train will leave Pune from 16.10.2020 o­n every Friday till further advise and arrive Ajni next day.

Halting
Same as the regular train No. 22123/22124 Superfast AC Express.
Composition
First AC Class, Four AC-2 Tier, Nine AC 3 Tier.

SHRI CHHATRAPATI SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUS KOLHAPUR – GONDIA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01039/01040 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur-Gondia Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.01039 Kolhapur – Gondia special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14.45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18.00 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01040 Gondia – Kolhapur special will leave Gondia at 08.15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.25 hrs next day.

Halting
Hatkanangle, Jaisingpur, Miraj, Sangli, Bhilavadi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ambale (for 01039 o­nly), Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Yeola, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon (for 01040 o­nly), Bodhwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtjapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Tuljapur (for 01039 o­nly), Sindi (for 01039 o­nly), Ajni, Nagpur, Itwari, Kamptee, Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road, Tirora
Composition
9 Sleeper Class, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class seating.

MUMBAI- HAZUR SAHIB NANDED : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01141/01142 Mumbai- Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.01141 Mumbai- Hazur Sahib Nanded special will depart CSMT from 11.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded next day.
  • Train No.01142 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Mumbai special will depart Hazur Sahib Nanded from 12.10.2020 till further advice and arrive CSMT next day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur,Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani and Purna.
Composition
10 Sleeper Class, o­ne First AC cum AC-2Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 second class seating.

SEALDAH – NEW DELHI: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02313/02314 Sealdah – New Delhi – Sealdah Daily Super fast AC Fully Reserved Special Trains (via Dankuni)

  • Train No.02313 Sealdah – New Delhi special train will depart from Sealdah at 16.50 hrs and will reach New Delhi at 10.50 hrs. The train will be from 08.12.2020.
  • Train No.02314 New Delhi – Sealdah train will depart from New Delhi at 16.30 hrs and will reach Sealdah at 10.10 hrs. The train will be from 08.12.2020.

Halting
Durgapru and Gaya Jn. Stations enroute.
Composition
One AC First class, three AC second class, Fourteen AC 3 tier, one pantry car and two Power car, totalling twenty-one coaches.

MALDA TOWN – DELHI JN: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03413/03414 Malda Town – Delhi Jn – Malda Town Tri-Weekly Fully Reserved Mail/Express Special Trains (via Dankuni)

  • Train No.03413 Malda Town – Delhi Jn special train will depart from Malda Town at 19.10 hrs and will reach Delhi Jn. at 04.50 hrs. The train will be from 12.10.2020 on Monday, Thursday and Saturday.
  • Train No.03414 Delhi Jn – Malda Town special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 21.40 hrs and will reach Malda Town at 07.05 hrs. The train will be from 14.10.2020 on Wednesday, Saturday and Monday.

Halting

Barharwa Jn, Tinpahar Jn, Sahibganj Jn, Pirpainti, Kahalgaon, Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur, Kiul, Mokama Jn, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur JN, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar, Danapur, Bihta, Ara, Bihiya, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn, Zamania, Varanasi, Jalaiganj, Koiripur, Lambhua, Sultanpur, Musafir Khana, Nihaigarh, Akbarganj, Haidergarh, Lucknow, Unnao Jn, Etawah, Firozabad, Tundia Jn, Hathras Jn, Alighar Jn, Khurja Jn, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad (only 03413 will stop) and Delhi Shahdara (only 03413 will stop) stations enroute. 

Composition

One AC-2 tier,  Three AC-3 tiers, Nine Sleeper Class, Seven General Second Class and Two GSLR/D.

Train Nos.03483/03484 Malda Town – Delhi Jn – Malda Town Four Days a Week Fully Reserved Mail/Express Special Trains (via Faizabad)

  • Train No.03483 Malda Town – Delhi Jn special train will depart from Malda Town at 19.10 hrs and will reach Delhi Jn. at 04.50 hrs. The train will be from 13.10.2020 on Friday, Sunday, Tuesday and Wednesday.
  • Train No.03484 Delhi Jn – Malda Town special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 21.40 hrs and will reach Malda Town at 07.05 hrs. The train will be from 15.10.2020 on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday.

Halting

Barharwa Jn, Tinpahar Jn, Sahibganj Jn, Pirpainti, Kahalgaon, Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur, Kiul, Mokama Jn, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur JN, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar, Danapur, Bihta, Ara, Bihiya, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn, Zamania, Varanasi, Jalaiganj, Zafarabad Jn,  Jaunpur City, Shahganj Jn, Malipur, Albarpur, Goshinganj, Ayodhya, A N Dev Nagar, Faizabad Jn, Sohwal, Rudauli, Daryabad, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow, Unnao Jn, Etwawah, Firozabad, Tundla Jn, Hathras Jn, Aligarh Jn, Khurja Jn, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad (only 03483 will stop) and Delhi Shahdara (only 03484 will stop) stations enroute. 

Composition

One AC 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, Nine Sleeper Class, Seven General Second Class and Two GSLR/D coaches. 

HOWRAH – JAMALPUR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03071/03072 Howrah – Jamalpur – Howrah Daily Fully Reserved Mail/Express Special Trains (via Dankuni)

  • Train No.03071 Howrah – Jamalpur special train will depart from Howrah at 21.35 hrs and will reach Jamalpur at 07.25 hrs. The train will be from 12.10.2020.
  • Train No.03072 Jamalpur – Howrah special train will depart from Jamalpur at 19.30 hrs and will reach Howrah at 05.45 hrs. The train will be from 13.10.2020.

Halting

Barddhaman, Bolpur, Shantiniketan, Pakur, Barharwa, Tinpalhar, Pirpainti, Shivnarayanpur, Kahalgaon, Sultanganj and Bariarpur stations. 

Composition

Two AC 1st +AC 2 tier, One AC 2 tier, one AC 3 tier, Eight Sleeper Class, Four General Second Class and two GSLR/GSLRD, totalling eighteen coaches. 

MUMBAI-PUNE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02123/02124 Mumbai-Pune Superfast Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02123 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17.10 hrs and arrive Pune at 20.25 hrs same day.
  • Train No.02124 special train will leave Pune at 07.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.25 hrs same day.

Halting
Dadar (for 02124 o­nly), Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02123 o­nly)
Composition
10 Second Seating, Four AC Chair Car and Two-second class seating.

Train Nos.02015/02016 Mumbai-Pune Superfast Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02015 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.40 hrs and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs same day.
  • Train No.02016 special train will leave Pune at 18.35 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.00 hrs same day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02015 o­nly)
Composition
Two AC Chair Car, 12 Second Class seating.

MUMBAI-GONDIA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02105/02106 Mumbai-Gondia Superfast Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02105 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 19.05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11.15 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02106 special will leave Gondia at 14.40 hrs and arrive CSMT Mumbai Mumbai at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora
Composition
10 Sleeper Class, Five AC-3 Tier, Three AC-2 Tier, o­ne First AC Class, and 5 Second Class seating.

MUMBAI-SOLAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02115/02116 Mumbai-Solapur Superfast Daily Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No.02115 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs and arrive Solapur 06.45 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02116 special train will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi
Composition
10 Sleeper Class, o­ne First AC, Three AC-3 Tier, Three AC-2 Tier and 3-second class seating.

DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR-BHOPAL: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09323/09324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Bhopal Special Trains

  • Train No.09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Bhopal train will leave Dr. Ambedkar Nagar on daily basis w.e.f 07.10.2020 at 06.15 hrs and will reach Bhopal at 10.50 hrs on the same day.
  • Train No.09324 Bhopal – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar train will leave Bhopal on daily basis w.e.f 07.10.2020 at 17.10 hrs and will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 22.10 hrs on the same day.

Halting
Indore, Dewas, Maksi, Shujalpur and Sant Hirdaram Nagar Stations.
Composition
AC Chair Car, Non AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

PURI-ANAND VIHAR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02815/02816 Puri-Anand Vihar-Puri Superfast Special (via Adra)

  • Train No.02815 Puri-Anand Vihar Superfast Special will be introduced from Puri w.e.f. 07-10-2020. The train will from Puri and Anand Vihar o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday
  • Train No.02816 Anand Vihar-Puri Superfast Special will be introduced from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 10-10-2020.

Halting
Balasore, Jaleswar, Hijli, Midnapur, Bishnapur, Bankura, Adra and Bhaga in SER’s jurisdiction.

Train Nos.02875/02876 Puri-Anand Vihar-Prui Superfast Special (via Tatanagar)

  • Train No.02875 Puri-Anand Vihar Superfast Special will be introduced from Puri w.e.f. 09-10-2020. The train will from Puri and Anand Vihar o­n Tuesday, Friday and Sunday.
  • Train No.02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Superfast Special will be introduced from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 09-10-2020 also.

Halting
Soro, Balasore, Jaleswar, Hijli, Ghatshila, Tatanagar, Muri and Bokaro Steel City.

GORAKHPUR – SECUNDERABAD: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02589/02590 Gorakhpur – Secunderabad – Gorakhpur Additional Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 02589 Gorakhpur – Secunderabad weekly special Train will depart Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs from 06.10.2020 (Tuesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 15.00 hrs o­n the next day (Wednesdays).
  • Train No. 02590 Secunderabad – Gorakhpur weekly special train will depart Secunderabad at 07.20 hrs from 11.10.2020 (Sundays) and arrive Gorakhpur at 15.05 hrs o­n the next day(Mondays).

Halting
Khalilbad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbag, Unnao Jn, Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhasi Jn, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghora Dongri, Betul, Amla Jn, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Belampalli, Manchiryal, Ramagundam and Kazipet stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

JABALPUR – HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train 01448 Up Howrah – Jabalpur Special train will be revised between Dhanbad and Singrauli stations with effect from 14.11.2020.

Train Nos.01447/01448 Jabalpur – Howrah – Jabalpur Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.01447 Jabalpur – Howrah Special leaving Jabalpur at 23.50 hrs. will arrive at Howrah station at 4.30 hrs. o­n 3rd day. The train will start running from Jabalpur from 7.10.2020
  • Train No.01448 Howrah – Jabalpur Special leaving Howrah at 13.10 hrs. will reach Jabalpur at 14.25 hrs. o­n the 2nd day. The train will start from Howrah from 9.10.2020

Composition
Air-conditioned, sleeper class and second class accommodation.
Halting
Barddhaman, Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol, Kulti & Kumardhubi stations in both the directions in ER jurisdiction besides other stations in other zones. 01448 Howrah – Jabalpur Special will also stop at Barakar station.

HOWRAH – GUWAHATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02345/02346 Howrah – Guwahati – Howrah Special train (via Dankuni)

  • Train No.02345 Howrah – Guwahati Special (daily) leaving Howrah at 15.50 hrs. will arrive Guwahati at 10.05 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will start running from Howrah w.e.f. 5.10.2020
  • Train No.02346 Guwahati – Howrah Special (daily) leaving Guwahati at 12.20 hrs. will arrive Howrah at 5.25 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will be from Guwahati w.e.f. 6.10.2020.

Composition
Air-Conditioned, Sleeper Class & Second Class Accommodation
Halting
Barddhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, New Farakka, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbihar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakhya stations enroute.

SILCHAR – TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02508/02507 Silchar – Trivandrum Central Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 02508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Special train leaving Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n Thursdays to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central 20.45 hrs the fourth day. The first service from Silchar will be o­n and from 10.12.2020 as per revised timings.
  • Train No. 02507 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Silchar Weekly Special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Shilchar 16.40 hrs the fourth day. The first service from Thiruvananthapuram Central will be o­n and from 15.12. 2020 as per revised timings.

Composition
One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

UDAIPUR – HARIDWAR JN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09609/09610 Udaipur – Haridwar Jn Tri-Weekly Special Trains

BANDRA TERMINUS – JHANSI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01104/03 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Bi-weekly Express Special Trains

  • Train No. 01104 Bandra (T) – Jhansi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs every Tuesday and Wednesday and will reach Jhansi at 06.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 06.10.2020.
  • Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra (T) Superfast Special will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Sunday and Monday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 16.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 04.10.2020.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS –KANPUR CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 02244/43 Bandra Terminus –Kanpur Central Weekly Super fast Express Special Trains

  • Train No 02244 Bandra (T) – Kanpur Central Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs every Friday and will reach Kanpur Central at 08.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 09.10.2020.
  • Train No. 02243 Kanpur Central – Bandra (T) Special will depart from Kanpur Central at 18.20 hrs every Wednesday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 23.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 07.10.2020.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn, Mathura Cantt, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Fatehgarh, Kannauj and Kanpur Anwarganj stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

RATLAM – GWALIOR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 01125/26 Ratlam – Gwalior Express Special Trains(4 times a week)

  • Train No 01125 Ratlam – Gwalior Special will depart from Ratlam at 17.10 hrs every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday and will reach Gwalior at 07.47 hrs the next day. This train will run from 04.10.2020.
  • Train No. 01126 Gwalior – Ratlam Special will depart from Gwalior at 19.30 hrs every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday and reach Ratlam at 10.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 02.10.2020.

Halting
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn, Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh,Ruthiyai, Guna and Shivpuri stations in both directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

RATLAM – BHIND : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02125/26 Ratlam – Bhind Tri-Weekly Express Special Trains

  • Train No 02125 Ratlam – Bhind Special will depart from Ratlam at 17.10 hrs every Tuesday, Friday, and Saturday and will reach Bhind at 09.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 03.10.2020.
  • Train No. 02126 Bhind – Ratlam Special will depart from Bhind at 17.00 hrs every Wednesday, Saturday, and Sunday and reach Ratlam at 10.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 03.10.2020.

Halting
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn, Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Shanichara, Malanpur, Gohad Rd and Soni stations in both directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

AHMEDABAD – AGRA CANTT : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02548/47 Ahmedabad – Agra Cantt Super fast Express Special Trains(4 days a week)

  • Train No. 02548 Ahmedabad – Agra Cantt Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 16.55 hrs every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday and will reach Agra Cantt at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 04.10.2020.
  • Train No. 02547 Agra Cantt – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Agra Cantt at 22.10 hrs every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday and reach Ahmedabad at 13.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 02.10.2020.

Halting
Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bharatpur and Achhnera stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

AHMEDABAD – GWALIOR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02248/47 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Super fast Express Tri-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02248 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 16.55 hrs every Tuesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Gwalior at 10.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 03.10.2020.
  • Train No. 02247 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Gwalior at 20.05 hrs every Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday and reach Ahmedabad at 13.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 03.10.2020.

Halting
Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur and Morena stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

LTT -PRAYAGRAJ : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02293/02294 LTT Mumbai -Prayagraj Duranto Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02293 LTT Mumbai -Prayagraj Duranto special will leaveLTT Mumbai at 17.25 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 2.10.2020 and arrive Prayagraj at 12.45 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02294 Prayagraj – LLT Mumbai Duranto special will leave Prayagraj at 19.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 3.10.2020 and arrive Mumbai at 14.55 hrs next day.

Halting
Stoppages will be same as per the regular train No. 12293/12294 except Igatpuri
Composition
O­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Thirteen AC-3 Tier coaches.

Train Nos.02129/02130 LTT Mumbai -Prayagraj special Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.02129 LTT Mumbai -Prayagraj special will leaveLTT Mumbai at 05.23 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Sunday from 4.10.2020 (Friday) and arrive Prayagraj at 08.50 hrs next day.
  • Train No.02130 Prayagraj – LTT Mumbai special will leave Prayagraj at 18.30 hrs o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5.10.2020 and arrive LTT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs next day.

Halting
Stoppages will be same as per the regular train No. 22129/22130 except Igatpuri and Nivari
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3-second class seating reserved coaches.

CSMT MUMBAI – JABALPUR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02188/02187 CSMT Mumbai – Jabalpur fully reserved (Garibrath) Tri-weekly Express Special Trains

  • Train No.02188 CSMT Mumbai – Jabalpur Tri-weekly special will leave CSMT Mumbai o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday at 13.30 hrs from 04.10.2020 and arrive Jabalpur at 05.55 hrs next day until further advice.
  • Train No.02187 Jabalpur – CSMT Mumbai Tri-weekly special will leave Jabalpur o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday at 19.45 hrs from 03.10.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day until further advice.


Halting
Dadar, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur
Composition
15 AC-3 Tier

SOMNATH – JABALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01463/01464 Somnath – Jabalpur Special Trains

  • Train No.01463 Somnath – Jabalpur special will leave Somnath every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f 04.10.2020 at 09.30 hrs and will reach Jabalpur at 14.20 hrs the next day.
  • Train No.01464 Jabalpur – Somnath special will leave Jabalpur every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday w.e.f 03.10.2020 at 11.40 hrs and will reach Somnath at 17.45 hrs the next day.

Halting
Veraval, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Sohagpur, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Karak Bel and Sridham stations in both directions. Train No.01463 Somnath – Jabalpur special train will also halt at Madanmahal station but not in its return journey.
Composition
First AC, AC 2 – Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

Train Nos.01465/01466 Somnath – Jabalpur Bi-Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01465 Somnath – Jabalpur special will leave from Somnath every Monday and Saturday w.e.f 05.10.2020 at 09.30 hrs and will reach Jabalpur at 17.20 hrs the next day.
  • Train No.01466 Jabalpur – Somnath special will leave Jabalpur every Monday and Friday w.e.f 02.10.2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Somnath at 17.45 hrs the next day.

Halting
Veraval, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Mandi Bamora, Bina Jn, Khurai, Saugor, Patharia, Damoh and Katni Murwara stations in both directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2 – Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02901/02902 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur Tri-Weekly Super Fast Special Trains

  • Train No.02901 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.25 hrs on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday and will reach Udaipur at 16.10 hrs on next day. The train will be from 01.10.2020.
  • Train No.02902 Udaipur -Bandra Terminus special train will depart from Udaipur at 21.10 hrs on Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 13.30 hrs on the next day. The train will be from 02.10.2020.

Halting
Borivali, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara Jn, Dahood, Ratlam Jn, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittautgarh Jn, Fatenhagar, Mavli Jn and Ranapratapnagar stations in both directions.
Composition
AC -2 Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

BANDRA TERMINUS – AJMER : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02995/02996 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Tri-Weekly Super Fast Special Trains

  • Train No.02995 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.15 hrs on Wednesday, Friday, and Sunday and will reach Ajmer at 09.50 hrs on the next day. The train will be from 02.10.2020.
  • Train No.02996 Ajmer-Bandra Terminus special train will depart from Ajmer at 20.30 hrs on Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 14.20 hrs on the next day. The train will be from 01.10.2020.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittautgarh Jn, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both directions.
Composition
AC -2 Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

NEW DELHI – MUMBAI CENTRAL: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02952 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Rajdhani Special Trains

  • Train No.02952 New Delhi- Mumbai Central train will arrive at Kota at 21.40 hrs and depart at 21.50 hrs. Similarly, the train will arrive at Ratlam at 00.42 hrs and depart at 00.45 hrs, arrive at Vadodara at 03.48 hrs and depart at 03.56 hrs and arrive Surat at 05.28 hrs and depart at 05.33 hrs. The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 08.40 hrs.

BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09033/09034 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur- Bandra Terminus Weekly Superfast Antyodaya Express Special Trains

  • Train No 09033 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur (Weekly)Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 05.10hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 17.01.2021 till further advice.
  • Train No. 09034 Gorakhpur- Bandra Terminus(Weekly)Special train will leave Gorakhpurat 03.25 hrs on every Tuesday and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 19.01.2021 till further advice.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Balrampur, Siddharth Nagar and Anand Nagar stations in both directions.
Composition
Second class seating coaches.

Train Nos. 05068/05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express

  • Train No. 05068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special Express will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs every Friday and will reach Gorakhpur at 15.05 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 18.12.2020.
  • Train No. 05067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special Express will depart from Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 17.30 hrs the next day w.e.f. 16.12.2020.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Udhna Jn, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa , Harda, Itarsi Jn, Habibganj, Vidisha, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabank Jn, Gonda Jn, Balrampur, Jharkhandi F, Tulsipur, Barhni, Shohratgarh, Siddharth Nagar and Anand Nagar in both direction.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – THIRUVANANTHAPURAM: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02623/02624 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Daily Super Fast Special Trains

  • Train No.02623 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 11.45 hrs the next day. Train No. 02623 from Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 27.09.2020
  • Train No.02624 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs the next day. Train No: 02624 from Thiruvananthapuram o­n and from 28.09.2020

Composition
O­ne First AC cum AC 2-Tier Coach, o­ne AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches.
Halting
Three General Second Class Coaches, and two Generator cum Brake Vans.

DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – MANGALORE: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02601/02602 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore – Dr Chennai Central Fully Reserved Daily Super Fast Special Trains

  • Train No.02601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.10 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 12.10 hrs the next day. Train No. 02601 from Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 28.09.2020
  • Train No.02602 Mangalore – Dr Chennai Central will leave Mangalore Central at 13.30 hrs to reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 05.35 hrs the next day. Train No: 02602 from Mangalore Central o­n and from 27.09.2020

Composition
O­ne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, 4 General Second Class Coaches, and two luggage cum brake vans.

PANVEL – GORAKHPUR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05065/05066 Panvel – Gorakhpur Fully Reserved Special Train (5 days a week)

  • Train No.05065 Panvel – Gorakhpur Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 11.04.2021 till further advise and arrive Panvel at 16.20 hrs next day.
  • Train No.05066 Gorakhpur – Panvel special will leave LTT at 17.50 hrs o­n every Monday, Tuesday Wednesday, Friday and Saturday from 12.04.2021 till further advise and arrive Gorakhpur at 04.30 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Habibganj, Vidisha, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki, Gonda Jn., Balrampur, Jharkhandi, Tulsipur, Barhni, Shohratgarh, Siddharth Nagar, Anandnagar
Composition
One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 10-second class seating reserved coaches.

H.NIZAMUDDIN – MADGAON JN. : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02414/02413 H.Nizamuddin – Madgaon Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Super Fast Special Trains (Via Vadodara and Surat)

  • Train No. 02414 H.Nizamuddin – Madgaon special will leave H.Nizamuddin every Friday and Saturday w.e.f 02.10.2020 at 11.35 hrs and will reach Madgaon the next day at 14.20 hrs (during Monsoon) and at 12.50 hrs (during non-monsoon).
  • Train No.02413 Madgaon – H.Nizamuddin will leave Madgaon Jn.every Sunday and Monday w.e.f 04.10.2020 at 11.00 hrs (during monsoon) and at 10.30 hrs (during non-monsoon) and reach H.Nizamuddin at 16.45 hrs (during monsoon) and at 12.40 hrs (during non-monsoon).

Halting
Kota Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Panvel and Ratnagiri stations in both directions.
Composition
AC, AC 2 Tier and AC 3 Tier Coaches.
Reservation
The booking of the train will start from 27.09.2020.

Train Nos.02414 / 02413 H.Nizamuddin – Madgaon Jn.- H.Nizamuddin ‘Rajdhani’ Super fast Special (instead of New Delhi) from 02/10/2020 onwards until further advice in co-ordination with Northern Railway.

Train No. 02414 / 02413 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Jn. – H. Nizamuddin “Rajdhani” Superfast Special

  • Train no. 02414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Jn. Rajdhani Superfast Special will leave from H. Nizamuddin at 11:35 hrs every Friday and Saturday from 06.11.2020 until further advice. The train will reach Madgaon Jn. at 12:50 hrs on the next day.
  • Train no. 02413 Madgaon Jn. – H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Superfast Special will leave from Madgaon Jn. at 10:30 hrs every Sunday and Monday from 01.11.2020 until further advice. The train will reach H. Nizamuddin at 12:40 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Kota Jn., Vadodara Jn., Surat, Panvel and Ratnagiri stations.
Composition
Total 20 LHB Coaches = First AC – 01 Coach, 2 Tier AC – 05 Coaches, 3 Tier AC – 11 Coaches, Pantry Car – 01, Generator Car – 02.

DADAR-SAWANTWADI ROAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01003/01004 Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Fully Reserved Special train (Non-Monsoon timings)

  • Train No.01003 Special train will leave Dadar at 00.05 hrs daily from 1.11.2020 till further advise and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 10.40 hrs same day.
  • Train No.01004 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 18.50 hrs daily from 1.11.2020 till further advise and arrive Dadar at 6.45 hrs next day.

Halting
Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal.
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating reserved coaches.

Reservation
Bookings for 01003/01004 special trains will commence from 24.09.2020 at all Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

NAGDA – KOTA: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09801/09802 Nagda -Kota Daily Intercity Special Trains 

  • Train No.09801 Nagda -Kota Daily Intercity Special Trains will leave from Nagda at 15.00 hrs and will reach Kota at 19.00 hrs the same day. 
  • Train No.09802 Kota – Nagda special will leave Kota at 07.30 hrs and will reach Nagda at 11.35 hrs the same day. 

Halting

Mahidpur Rd, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Suwasra, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Morak, Dara and Dakaniya Talav stations in both directions. 

Composition

Second class seating coaches. 

Reservation

The booking of train will start w.e.f 14.00 hrs on 22.09.2020.

KATIHAR – DELHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 05485/ 05486 Katihar – Delhi Weekly Clone Special Trains

Train Nos. 05485/ 05486 Katihar - Delhi Weekly Clone Special Trains
Train Nos. 05485/ 05486 Katihar – Delhi Weekly Clone Special Trains

BHUJ – DADAR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09116/091115 Bhuj – Dadar (WR) -Bhuj Daily from 22.09.2020 (Ex.BHUJ) and 23.09.2020 (Ex.Dadar).

  • Train No.09116 Bhuj – Dadar special will leave Bhuj w.e.f 22.09.2020 at 22.25 hrs and will reach at Dadar at 13.50 hrs the next day.
  • Tain No.09115 Dadar – Bhuj special will leave Dadar w.e.f 23.09.2020 at 15.00 hrs and will reach Bhuj at 07.00 hrs the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar jn, Vadosara Jn, Anand Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Dharangadhar and Gandhidham stations in both the directions.
Composition
First AC, AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.
Reservation
The booking of the train will be open from 21.09.2020.

BANDRA TERMINUS – AMRITSAR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09025/ 09026 Bandra Terminus-Amritsar Humsafar Fully Reserved Weekly Super Fast Clone Special Trains

  • Train No.09025 Bandra Terminus- Amritsar will leave Bandra Terminus every Monday w.e.f 21.09.2020, at 11.15 hrs and will reach Amritsar at 16.00 hrs the next day.
  • Train No.09026 Amritsar- Bandra Terminus will leave Amritsar every Wednesday w.e.f 23.09.2020 at 06.20 hrs and will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.05 hrs the next day.

Halting
Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, New Delhi, Ambala Cantt and Chandigarh stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.
Reservation
Train booking will be open from 19.09.2020.

SURAT- CHHAPRA: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09065 /09066 Surat- Chhapra Humsafar Fully Reserved Weekly Super Fast Clone Special Trains

  • Train No.09065 Surat-Chhapra weekly superfast special will leave Surat every Monday w.e.f 21.09.2020 at 08.30 hrs and will reach Chhapra at 14.30 hrs the next day.
  • Train No.09066 Chhapra-Surat will leave Chhapra every Wednesday w.e.f 23.09.2020 at 08.30 hrs – will reach Surat at 14.45 hrs the next day.

Halting
Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki., Varanasi and Shahganj stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.
Reservation
Train booking will be open from 19.09.2020.

AHMEDABAD – DARBHANGA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09465/ 09466 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga Humsafar Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Super Fast Clone Special Trains

  • Train No.09465 Ahmedabad -Darbhanga weekly special will leave Ahmedabad every Friday w.e.f 25.09.2020 at 20.40 hrs and will reach Darbhanga at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.
  • Train No.09466 Darbhanga -Ahmedabad will leave Darbhanga every Monday w.e.f 28.09.2020, at 03.00 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 16.20 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halting
Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Ujjain, Guna, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Shahganj Jn, Chhapra, Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.
Reservation
Train booking will be open from 19.09.2020.

AHMEDABAD-PATNA: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09447/48 Ahmedabad-Patna Humsafar Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Super Fast Clone Special Trains

  • Train No.09447 Ahmedabad- Patna weekly special will leave Ahmedabad every Wednesday w.e.f 23.09.2020, at 19.45 hrs and will reach Patna at 00.30 hrs o­n Friday.
  • Train No.09448 Patna- Ahmedabad special will leave Patna every Friday w.e.f 25.09.2020, at 22.30 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 02.05 hrs on Sunday.

Halting
Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Agra Fort, Kanpur Central and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.
Reservation
Train booking will be open from 19.09.2020.

LTT MUMBAI – CHHAPRA: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 01059/01060 LTT Mumbai – Chhapra Fully Reserved Special Trains

  • Train No. 01059 LTT Mumbai – Chhapra special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday at 10.55 hrs from 17.9.2020 and arrive Chhapra at 21.05 hrs next day until further advice.
  • Train No.01060 Chhapra – LTT Mumbai special will leave Chhapra every Monday, Thursday and Saturday at 05.15 hrs from 19.9.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day until further advice.

Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 Second Class seating

LTT MUMBAI – GORAKHPUR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01081/01082 LTT Mumbai – Gorakhpur Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No.01081 LTT Mumbai – Gorakhpur Weekly special will leave LTT every Wednesday at 16.40 hrs with effect from 03.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 02.00 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.01082 Gorakhpur – LTT Mumbai Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur every Friday at 16.05 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive LTT at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halting
Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi (only for 01082), Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar
Composition
One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Train Nos. 02165/02166 LTT-Gorakpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.02165 LTT-Gorakhpur special will now depart LTT at 06.00 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.25 hrs the next day.
  • Train No.02166 Gorakhpur-LTT special will now depart Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs and arrive LTT at 20.50 hrs the next day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau, Deri o­n Sone.
Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

SAHARSA – NEW DELHI: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.02563/02564 Saharsa – New Delhi Daily Humsafar Clone Special Trains

  • Train No.02563 Saharsa – New Delhi train will depart from Saharsa at 05.15 hrs and will arrive in New Delhi at 05.10 hrs.
  • Train No.02564 New Delhi – Saharsa train will depart from New Delhi at 17.50 hrs and will arrive Saharsa at 18.30 hrs.

Halting
Barauni, Chhapra, Gorakhpur, Aishbagh, Kanpur.

SECUNDERABAD – DANAPUR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 07035/07036 Secunderabad-Danapur-Secunderabad Holi Special Trains

  • Train No. 07035 Secunderabad – Danapur Holi Special train will depart Secunderabad at 12.10 hrs o­n 27.03.2021 (Saturday) and arrive Danapur at 18.30 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No. 07036 Danapur-Secunderabad Holi Special train will depart Danapur at 18.10 hrs o­n 30.03.2021 (Tuesday)and arrive Secunderabad at 03.15 hrs o­n the second day.

Halting
Kazipet, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt. DeendayalUpadhay Jn stations in both directions.

Train No.02787/02788 Secunderabad – Danapur – Secunderabad Humsafar Special Clone Trains (02 Trips)

  • Train No.02787 Secunderabad – Danapur train will depart from Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs and will arrive Danapur at 13.30 hrs on the next day. The train will be with effect from 21.09.2020.
  • Train No.02788 Danapur – Secunderabad train will depart from Danapur at 09.00 hrs and will arrive Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs on the next day. The train will be with effect from 23.09.2020.

Halting
Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Prayagraj, Chheoki and Pt.Deendayal Upadhya stations in both the direction.
Composition
AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.
Reservation
Advance Reservation will be made available from 08 am of 19.09.2020. The fare structure of these special trains will be on par with Humsafar Express fare.

HOWRAH-MUMBAI: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02809/02810 CSMT Mumbai-Howrah- CSMT Mumbai Howrah Daily Special Trains

  • Train No.02809 superfast special will now leave CSMT at 21.10 hrs with effect from 7.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 06.00 hrs o­n third day.
  • Train No.02810 superfast special will now leave Howrah at 19.45 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive CSMT at 04.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halting
Dadar, Thane (only for 02809), Kalyan, Kasara(only for 02809 ), Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Sevagram( o­nly for 02810), Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Gondia, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Champa, Sakti, Kharsia, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Santragachi ( o­nly for 02809).
Composition
One First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and o­ne second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Train Nos.02321/02322 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Fully Reserved Superfast Special Trains

  • Train No.02321 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Howrah at 23:35 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.
  • Train No.02322 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Mumbai CSMT at 22:15 hrs. w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

Halting
The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail.

AHMEDABAD – HOWRAH: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special: Train No.02833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 00.15 hrs w.e.f. 08.12.2020 and will reach Howrah on revised time at 13.35 hrs on the next day. Similarly, Train No.02834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Howrah on revised time at 23.45 hrs w.e.f. 05.12.2020 & will arrive at Ahmedabad on revised time at 12.05 hrs on the third day. Train Nos.02834/02833 Howrah- Ahmedabad – Howrah Special will run daily with effect from 07.10.2020 from Howrah and with effect from 10.10.2020 from Ahmedabad as per the existing timings from both ends.

Train Nos.02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah Tri -Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No 02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will leave Ahmedabad every Friday, Monday and Wednesday w.e.f 18.09.2020 at 00.15 hrs and will reach Howrah at 13.30 hrs o­n the third day.
  • Train No 02834 Howrah- Ahmedabad special train will leave Howrah o­n every Tuesday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f 15.09.2020 at 23.55 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 13.25 hrs o­n the third day.

Halting
Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Udhna Jn, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Jalamb Jn, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtizapur, Badnera Jn, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon Jn, Wardha Jn, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora, Gondia Jn, Amgaon, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Bhilai PWR HS, Raipur Jn, Tilda Neora, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Akaltara, Janjgir Naila, Champa, Baradwar, Kharsia, Raigarh, Belpahar, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda Jn, Bamra, Rajgangpur, Rourkela, Kharagpur Jn and Santragachi Jn. stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

ALIPUR DUAR JN – DELHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05483 /05484 Alipur Duar Jn – Delhi Special Trains

HOWRAH – BIKANER: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02371/02372 Howrah – Bikaner Special Trains

  • Train No.02371 Howrah – Bikaner special will leave Howrah o­n every Monday at 08:15 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bikaner at 17:55 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02372 Bikaner – Howrah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Thursday at 06:30 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 01.07.2021 to reach Howrah at 16:50 hrs. o­n the next day.

Halting
Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Anugraha N Road, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.,Varanasi, Bhadohi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn., Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur Jn., Churu, Ratangarh Jn., Rajaldesar, Sri Dungargarh and NapasarStations enroute in both directions (02371 will not stop at Bhadohi ).

Train No.02387/02388 Howrah-Bikaner Special Trains (03 days a Week)

  • Train No.02387 Howrah-Bikaner special will leave Howrah o­n every Monday, Thursday and Friday w.e.f. 01.10.2020
  • Train No.02388 Bikaner – Howrah special will leave Bikaner o­n every Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday w.e.f. 03.10.2020.

Halting
Jaipur (00.35 hrs.), Nawa City (2.19 hrs.), Kuchaman City (2.39 hrs.), Makrana (2.57 hrs.), Degana (3.33 hrs.), Merta Road (4.15 hrs.), Nagaur (5.10 hrs.), Nokha (5.54 hrs.) and Deshnok (6.25 hrs.) in between Bandikui and Bikaner and 02388 Bikaner – Howrah special will stop at Deshnok (19.16 hrs.), Nokha (19.53 hrs.), Nagaur (20.43 hrs.), Merta Road (21.47 hrs.), Degana (22.35 hrs.), Makrana (23.00 hrs.), Kuchaman City (23.16 hrs.), Nawa City (23.38 hrs.) and Jaipur (1.50 hrs.) in between Bikaner and Bandikui over NWR system.

HOWRAH – JODHPUR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02385/02386 Howrah –Jodhpur Special Trains (04 days a Week)

  • Train No.02385 Howrah –Jodhpur special will leave Howrah o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday w.e.f. 03.10.2020.
  • Train No.02386 Jodhpur-Howrah special will leave Jodhpur o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday w.e.f. 05.10.2020.

Halting
Jaipur (00.35 hrs.) , Nawa City (2.19 hrs.) Kuchaman City (2.39 hrs.), Makrana (2.57 hrs.), Degana (3.33 hrs.) and Merta Road (4.15 hrs.) in between Bandikui and Jodhpur and 02386 Jodhpur-Howrah special will stop at Merta Road (21.47 hrs.), Degana (22.35 hrs.), Makrana (23.00 hrs.), Kuchaman city (23.16 hrs.), Nawa City (23.38 hrs.) and Jaipur (1.50 hrs.) in between Jodhpur and Bandikui over NWR system.

OKHA – PURI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 08402/01 Okha – Puri Additional Weekly Special Train

(Previously till Khurda Road)

  • Train No 08402 Okha – Puri Special train will leave from Okha o­n every Wednesday at 08.30 hrs, halt at Khurda road at 08.55 hrs and will now reach Puri on 10.20 hrs on Friday. The train will be from 07.10.2020.
  • Train No 08401 Puri – Okha Special train will leave Puri o­n every Sunday at 09.25 hrs, halt at Khurda Road at 10.20 hrs and reach Okha on Tuesday at 13.50 hrs. The train will be from 04.10.2020.

Halting
Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad , Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur,Sagganon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijaywada, Elluru, Rajahmundry, Ankapalli, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Srikakulam Rd and Brahmapur stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3- Tier, Sleeper Class and second class seating coaches.

GANDHIDHAM – PURI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02973/02974 Gandhidham – Puri – Gandhidham Superfast Special Trains

(Previously till Khurda Road)

  • Train No. 02973 Gandhidham – Puri special train will depart from Gandhidham every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs, halt at Khurda Road at 17.35 hrs and will reach Puri on Friday at 19.00 hrs. The train will be from 30.09.2020.
  • Train No.02974 Puri – Gandhidham special train will depart from Puri at 10.30 hrs on every Saturday, halt at Khurda Road at 11.20 hrs and reach Gandhidham on Monday at 06.40 hrs. The train will be from 03.10.2020.

Halting

Brahmapur, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Kesinga, Titilagarh, Kantabanji, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusabal, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad and Viragram between Khurda Road and Gandhidham in both the directions.

KHURDA ROAD – OKHA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08401/08402 Khurda Road – Okha – Khurda Road Special Trains

  • Train No.08401 Khurda Road – Okha special train will depart from Khurda Road at 10.40 hrs on every Sunday with effect from 13.09.2020.
  • Train No.08402 Okha – Khurda Road special train will depart from Okha at 08.30 hrs on every Wednesday with effect from 16.09.2020.

Halting

Brahmapur, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalli, Rajamundry, Elluru, Vijayawada, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manhiryal, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Sagganon, Malkapur, Bhusabal, Jalgaon, Amalneer, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendra Nagar, Rajkot, Jamnanagar and Dwaraka between Khurda Road and Okha in both the directions.

BHAGALPUR – ANAND VIHAR TERMINUS: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02367/ 02368 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Terminus – Bhagalpur Special train will start daily services from Bhagalpur from 12/9/2020 and from Anand Vihar from 13/9/2020.

  • Train No.02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Terminus Special train leaving Bhagalpur daily at 11:15 hrs. will reach Anand Vihar at 8:10 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02368 Anand Vihar Terminus – Bhagalpur Special leaving Anand Vihar daily at 14:40 hrs will reach Bhagalpur station at 12:25 hrs. o­n the next day.

ANAND VIHAR TERMINUS – MADHOPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.02466/02465 Anand Vihar Terminus – Madhupur – Anand Vihar Terminus Special train (weekly) will start running from Anand Vihar from 16/9/2020 and from Madhupr from 17/9/2020.

  • Train No.02465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar Terminus Special train leaving Madhupur at 12:00 hrs. o­n Thursday will reach Anand Vihar at 6:15 hrs. o­n next day
  • Train No.02466 Anand Vihar Terminus – Madhupur Special leaving Anand Vihar at 12:45 hrs o­n Wednesday will reach Madhupur station at 5:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

AGARTALA – DEOGHAR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.05626/05625 Agartala – Deoghar- Agartala Weekly Special train will start running from Agartala from 12/9/2020 and from Deoghar from 14/9/2020.

  • Train No. 05626 Agartala – Deoghar Special train leaving Agartala at 22:25 hrs. o­n Saturday will reach Deoghar station 13: 00 hrs. o­n Monday ( i.e. day after next day)
  • Train No.05625 Deoghar – Agartala Special leaving Deoghar at 18:45 hrs o­n Monday will reach Agartala station at 07:45 hrs. o­n Wednesday ( i.e. day after next day).

KSR BENGALURU – MYSURU: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Trains

  • Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n the same day.
  • Train No 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 14:02/14:03 hrs, Pandavapura – 14:08/14:09 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Byadarahalli – 14:19/14:20 hrs, Yeliyur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere – 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidaghatta – 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihally – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli – 15:42/15:43 hrs, Bidadi – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jana Bharti – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli – 16:20/16:21 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 16:25/16:26 hrs.

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – NEW DELHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02615/02616 MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – MGR Chennai Central Time Tabled Special Trains (02 Services)

  • Train No. 02615 MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Special Train will depart MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs from 12.09.2020 (Daily) and arrive New Delhi at 06.30 hrs o­n the second day.
  • Train no.02616 New Delhi – MGR Chennai Central Special train will depart New Delhi at 18.40 hrs from 14.09.2020 (Daily) and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 06.20 hrs o­n the second day.

Halting
Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Amla Jn, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad, Habibganj Jn, Bhopal Jn, Vidhisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra cantt and Mathura Jn stations in both the directions
Composition
First AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – CHHAPRA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02669/02670 MGR Chennai Central – Chhapra – MGR Chennai Central Time Tabled Special Trains (02 Services)

  • Train No. 02669 MGR Chennai Central – Chhapra Special Train will depart MGR Chennai Central at 17.40 hrs from 12.09.2020 (Monday, Saturday) and arrive Chhapra at 11.45 hrs o­n the second day.
  • Train no. 02670Chhapra – MGR Chennai Central Special train will depart Chhapra at 21.00 hrs from 14.09.2020 (Monday, Wednesday) and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 14.25 hrs o­n the second day.

Halting
Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul,Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Bhadohi, Varanasi Jn, Ghazipur city, Ballia stations in both the directions
Composition
First AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

THIRUCHCHIRAPALLI – HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02664/02663 Thiruchchirapalli – Howrah – Thiruchchirapalli Time Tabled Special Trains(02 Services)

  • Train No. 02663 Thiruchchirapalli – HowrahSpecial Train will depart Thiruchchirapalli at 16.20 hrs from 15.09.2020 (Tuesday, Friday) and arrive Howrah at 03.10 hrs o­n the second day.
  • Train no. 02663 Howrah – Thiruchchirapalli Special train will depart Howrah at 16.10 hrs from 17.09.2020 (Thursday, Sunday) and arrive Thiruchchirapalli at 03.05 hrs o­n the second day.

Halting
Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Melmarvathur, Chengapattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur stations in both the directions
Composition
First AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

GUWAHATI – BANGALORE CANTONMENT : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02510 /02509 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati – Tri Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n Sundays, Mondays and Tuesdays to reach Bangalore Cantonment 10.50 hrs the third day. The first service from Guwahati will be o­n and from 13.12.2020 as per revised timings.
  • Train No. 02509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train leaving Bangalore Cantonment at 23.40 hrs o­n Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays to reach Guwahati 05.35 hrs the Fourth day. The first service from Bangalore Cantonment will be o­n and from 16.12.2020 as per revised timings.

Composition
Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Seven AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

INDORE – NEW DELHI: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02415/02416 Indore – New Delhi Special Express

  • Train No. 02415 Indore – New Delhi Special Express will depart from Indore at 17.20 hrs daily and will reach New Delhi at 6.20 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 16.02.2021.
  • Train No. 02416 New Delhi – Indore Special Express will depart from New Delhi at 21.50 hrs daily and will reach Indore at 10.05 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 16.02.2021.

Halting
Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Nagda Jn, Vikramgarh Alot, Chau Mahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur, Mathura Jn and H. Nizamuddin stations in both directions. Train No 02415 will have an additional halt at Faridabad station.
Composition
1st AC, AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class seating coaches.

AHMEDABAD – PURI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02844/ 02843 Ahmedabad – Puri Additional Superfast Special Trains (4 days in a week)

(Previously till Khurda Road)

  • Train No 02844 Ahmedabad – Puri Special train will leave from Ahmedabad o­n every Monday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday at 18.40 hrs, halt at Khurda Road at 07.45 hrs and will now reach Puri on the third day at 08.55 hrs.
  • Train No 02843 Puri – Ahmedabad Special train will leave from Puri o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday at 17.30 hrs, halt at Khurda Road at 18.20 hrs and reach Ahmedabad on the third day at 07.25 hrs. The train will be from 01.10.2020.

Halting
Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Bhandara Rd, Gondia, Dongargarh, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Bhilaipower House, Raipur, Mahasamund, Bagbahara, Khariar Rd, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rayagada, Vizianagram, Srikakulam Rd and Brahmapur stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3- Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.


Train No 08406/ 08405 Ahmedabad – Puri Additional Weekly Special Trains

(Previously till Bhubaneswar)

  • Train No 08406 Ahmedabad – Puri Weekly Special will leave from Ahmedabad at 18.40 hrs every Friday halt at Bhubaneswar at 06.20 hrs and Khurda Road at 07.00 hrs and will now reach Puri on Sunday at 08.10 hrs. The train will be from 02.10.2020.
  • Train No 08405 Puri – Ahmedabad Special train will leave from Puri at 18.20 hrs o­n every Wednesday, halt at Khurda Road at 19.10 hrs and Bhubaneswar at 19.38 hrs and reach Ahmedabad on Friday at 07.25 hrs. The train will be from 30.09.2020.

Halting
Anand, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola Jn, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamud, Khariar Rd, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Rd, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher and Dhenkanal stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class seating coaches.

VALSAD – MUZAFFARPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09051/ 09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Additional Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 09051 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special Express will depart from Valsad at 22.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Muzaffarpur at 06.50 hrs, the third-day w.e.f. 12.12.2020.
  • Train No. 09052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Special Express will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs every Monday and will reach Valsad at 07.10 hrs the third-day w.e.f. 14.12.2020.

Halting
Udhna Jn, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval Jn., Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Varanasi, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur Jn in both directions. Additional halt has been allowed at Jaunpur Jn. as the train will be diverted via Varanasi – Jaunpur Jn. – Aunrihar Jn. – Ballia.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class seating coaches.

INDORE – HOWRAH : SPECIAL TRAINS 

Train No 02911/ 02912 Indore – Howrah Super fast Tri- Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No 02911 Indore – Howrah Tri-weekly Special will leave from Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday with effect from 12.09.2020 o­nwards and will reach Howrah at 06.50 hrs o­n the third day.
  • Train No 02912 Howrah – Indore will leave from Howrah at 17.45 hrs o­n every Monday, Thursday and Saturday with effect from 14.09.2020 o­nwards and will reach Indore at 01.35 hrs o­n the third day.

Halting
Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Shujalpur, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn., Khurai, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Dabhaura, Shankargarh, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Bhabua Rd, Sasaram, Anugraha N Rd, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Parasnath, Gomoh Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Main, Durgapur and Bardhaman stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class seating coaches.

INDORE – JABALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02291/02292 Indore – Jabalpur Special Trains

  • Train No 02291 Indore – Jabalpur Special will commence its journey w.e.f 06.09.2020 departing Indore daily at 19.30 hrs and will reach Jabalpur the next day at 05.35 hrs.
  • Train No 02292 Jabalpur – Indore will leave daily from Jabalpur from at 23.50 hrs & will reach Indore at 09.55 hrs the next day. This train has commenced its daily journey from Jabalpur w.e.f. 05.09.2020.

Composition
1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Class seating coaches. It will run daily till further notice.
Halting
Dewas, Maksi, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur and Madan Mahal stations in both directions.

BENGALURU CANTONMENT – GUWAHATI: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 02509/02510 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express.

YESVANTPUR – BIKANER : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06587/06588 Yesvantpur – Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi – Weekly Additional Special Express.

  • Train No 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi – Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur at 05.00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Friday with effect from 13.09.2020 o­nwards and will reach at Bikaner at 06.50 hrs o­n the third day.
  • Train No 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur will leave from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Sunday with effect from 15.09.2020 o­nwards and will reach Yesvantpur at 03.15 hrs o­n the fourth day.

Halting
Tumkur, Arsikere Jn, Davangere, Ranibennur, Hubballi Jn, Gadag Jn, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Solapur Jn, Pune, Kalyan Jn, Vasai Rd, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn,Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.
Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class seating coaches.

MYSURU – JAIPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 02975/02976 Mysuru – Jaipur – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Super Fast Additional Special Express

  • Train No 02976 Jaipur – Mysuru Bi – Weekly Special will leave from Jaipur at 19.35 hrs o­n every Monday and Wednesday with effect from 14.09.2020 o­nwards and will reach Mysuru at 15.30 hrs o­n the third day.
  • Train No 02975 Mysuru – Jaipur will leave from Mysuru at 10.40 hrs every Thursday and Saturday with effect from 17.09.2020 and will reach Jaipur at 06.15 hrs o­n the third day.

Halting
Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Bhawani Mandi, Nagda, Ujjain Jn., Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Belampalli, Mancheral, Kazipet Jn, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Guntakal Jn, Anantapur, Hindupur, Bangalore Cant, K S R Bengaluru and Mandyastations in both directions. An additional halt will be provided to Train No 02975 at Gadwal station.
Composition
First AC, AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class seating coaches.

MYSURU – SOLAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Fully Reserved Special Express Trains

  • Train No.06535 Solapur – Mysuru special will leave Mysuru at 15.45 hrs daily from 12.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 12.40 hrs next day until further advice.
  • Train No.06536 Mysuru – Solapur special will leave Solapur at 14.10 hrs daily from 13.9.2020 and arrive Mysuru at 11.00 hrs next day until further advice.

Halting
Existing stoppages as identical to 16536/16535 except Nimbal and Annigeri
Composition
O­ne first AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6-second class seating including guard’s brake van.

GORAKHPUR – YESVANTPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 02591/02592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Bi-Weekly Fully Reserved Super Fast Special Express

  • Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Super Fast Special Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:45 hrs Monday and Wednesday.
  • Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Bi – Weekly Super Fast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday with effect from 14.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Gorakhpur at 15:05 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Dharmavaram – 20:30/20:35 hrs, Anantapur – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Guntakal Junction – 22:30/22:35 hrs, Adoni – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 23:54/23:55 hrs, Raichur – 00:23/00:25 hrs, Begumpet – 06:23/06:25 hrs, Secunderabad Junction – 06:55/07:20 hrs, Kazipet Junction -09:14/09:16 hrs, Ramagundam -10:29/10:30 hrs, Manchiryal -10:59/11:00 hrs, Bellampalli -11:39/11:40 hrs, Sirpur Kaghaznagar -12:06/12:07 hrs, Balharshah -13:20/13:25 hrs, Chandrapur -13:44/13:45 hrs, Hinganghat -14:54/14:55 hrs, Sewagram -15:34/15:35 hrs, Nagpur -17:05/17:10 hrs, Pandhurna -18:24/18:25 hrs, Amla -19:30/19:35 hrs, Betul -19:49/19:50 hrs, Ghoradongri -20:29/20:30 hrs, Itarsi -22:10/22:20 hrs, Bhopal -00:00/00:05 hrs,  Lalitpur – 03:05/03:07 hrs, Jhansi -04:18/04:28 hrs, Orai -05:54/05:56 hrs, Pokhrayan -06:33/06:35 hrs, Kanpur Central -08:15/08:20 hrs, Unnao -08:43/08:44 hrs, Aishbag – 09:48/10:03 hrs, Badshahnagar -10:20/10:23 hrs, Barabanki -11:03/11:05 hrs, Gonda – 12:20/12:25 hrs, Mankapur -12:49/12:51 hrs, Basti – 13:44/13:47 hrs and Khalilabad – 14:09/14:11 hrs.

Composition
22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake-Vans.

KOTA –  SHRI GANGANAGAR: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02981/02982 Kota –  Shri Ganganagar Four Days in a Week Special Trains Shri Ganganagar

  • Train No.02981 Kota – Shri Ganganagar train will depart from Kota at 17.20 hrs on Monday, Tuesday, Friday and Saturday and will arrive Shri Ganganagar at 09.50 hrs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday. 
  • Train No.02982 Shri Ganganagar – Kota train will depart from Shri Ganganagar at 18.00 hrs on Monday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday and will arrive Kota at 10.05 hrs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday and Monday. 

JHALAWAR CITY – SHRI GANGANAGAR – KOTA: SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02997 /02998 Jhalawar City – Shri Ganganagar – Kota Three Days in a Week Special Trains

  • Train No. 02997 Jhalawar City – Shri Ganganagar – Kota train will depart from Jhalawar City at 15.30 hrs on Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday and will reach Shri Ganganagar at 10.05 hrs on Thursday, Friday and Monday. 
  • Train No.02998 Shri Ganganagar – Jhalawar City train will depart from Shri Ganganagar at 17.30 hrs on Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday and will reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.10 hrs on Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday. 

CHENGALPATTU – TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06795/06796 Chengalpattu – Tiruchchirappalli- Chengalpattu Daily Special Train (via Main line)

  • Train No. 06795 Chengalpattu – Tiruchchirappalli special train will depart from Chengalpattu at 14.00 hrs and will arrive Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 20.10 hrs.
  • Train No.06796 Tiruchchirappalli- Chengalpattu special train will depart from Tiruchchirappalli at 06.30 hrs and will arrive Chengalpattu at 12.40 hrs.

Composition
One AC First Class Coach, Three 2 Tier AC Coaches, Five 3 Tier AC Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Three Second Class (Sitting) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Luggage Vans.
Halting
Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Villupuram Jn, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Mayiladuturai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli jn.

TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI – CHENGALPATTU : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02606/02605 Tiruchchirappalli – Chengalpattu – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Super Fast Intercity special Train (via chord line)

  • Train No.02606 Tiruchchirappalli – Chengalpattu special train will depart from Tiruchchirappalli at 07.00 hrs and will arrive Chengalpattu at 11.30 hrs.
  • Train No.02605 Chengalpattu – Tiruchchirappalli special tran will depart from Chengalpattu at 16.45 hrs and will arrive Tiruchchirappalli at 21.05 hrs.

Composition
3 AC Chair Cars, 13 Non – AC Chair Cars, 3 Sitting General Second Class, 01 Pantry Car and 2 Generator cum Brake Vans.
Halting
Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Ariyalur, Villupuram Jn, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu Jn.

NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02284/02283 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Special Express

  • Train No. 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21.40 hrs every Saturday and will reach Ernakulam at 14.30 hrs, the third-day w.e.f. 20.02.2021.
  • Train No. 02283 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Express will depart from Ernakulam at 23.25 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.20 hrs, the third-day w.e.f. 23.02.2021.

Composition
1 AC First Class Coach, o­ne AC two-tier Coach, 4 AC three-tier Coaches, 7 Sleeper Class Coaches, and Two Generator cum Brake Vans.

20 COMMENTS

  1. Please New Delhi se Satna Rewa taraf bhi train start karwa dijiye. Bahut se log fase huye hai yaha Delhi NCR me.

  2. BANDRA TERMINAL TO GAYA JUNCTION TRAIN KO CONTINUE KAR DIYA JAYE .
    DEHRI ON SONE, GAYA , JHARKHAND KI PALAMAU DISTRIC JANEWALO KO FAYDA MILEGA
    ISLIYE BANDRA GAYA TRAIN KO CONTINUE KARNA BEHTAR HOGA KYOKI JHARKHAND ME PALAMAU KE LIYE
    KOI BHI DIRECT TRAIN NAHI HAI

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here