Special Trains List 2020 : Indian Railway

Special trains List 2019 - 2020
All India Special trains List 2019 - 2020

Updated on 01.04.2020

Complete List of Special Trains April 2020

Indian Railway is announcing various special trains list to clear the extra rush of passengers during different festival or extra rush season. This page contains all the Indian railway zones complete list of special trains details. 

Search Special Trains by starting letter of departing station. Just click on any alphabet to go to the section dedicated for that letter.

Special Trains List By Alphabet Order

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

B

C

D

E

F

  • No Special Trains announced with starting letter “F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

  • No Special Trains announced with starting letter “O”

P

Q

No Special Trains announced with starting letter “Q”

R

S

T

U

V

W

No Special Trains announced with starting letter “W”

X

No Special Trains announced with starting letter “X”

Y

Z

No Special Trains announced with starting letter “Z”

More Trains Details

July 1st 2019 on-wards Indian Railway revised the Train Time Table. Click here to get the latest New Train Time Table 2020 details

New trains details 2020 

Special trains List 2020
All India Special trains List 2020

Coronavirus : Special Parcel Trains by Railway

Last Updated : 01.04.2020

RAJKOT – NAGPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01208/01207 Rajkot – Nagpur Weekly Special Train (26 trips)

  • Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 07.04.2020 to 30.06.2020.
  • Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 06.04.2020 to 29.06.2020.

Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.


HYDERABAD – KOCHUVELI SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07115/07116 Hyderabad – Kochuveli Special Trains (08 Trips)

  • Train No. 07115 Hyderabad – Kochuveli Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21.00 hrs from 06.06.2020 to 27.06.2020 (Saturdays) and arrive / depart and arrive Kochuveli at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.
  • Train No. 07116 Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kochuveli at 08:00 hrs from 08.06.2020 to 29.06.2020 (Mondays) and arrive Hyderabad at 14:00 hrs on Tuesdays.

Halting
Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Rengunta, Tirupati, Chittor, Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalem, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam and Kollam stations.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.


HYDERABAD – ERNAKULAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07117/07118 Hyderabad – Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train (24 Services)

  • Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive / depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrs from 11.03.2020 to 27.05.2020 (Wednesdays) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursdays.
  • Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:30 hrs from 12.03.2020 to 28.05.2020 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs.

Halting
Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.


HYDERABAD – TIRUCHIRAPALLI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07610/07609 Hyderabad – Tiruchirapalli Weekly Special Train (24 services)

  • Train No. 07610 Hyderabad – Tiruchirapalli weekly special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.40/22.45 hrs from 19.03.2020 to 25.05.2020 (Mondays) and arrive Tiruchirapalli at 19.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays.
  • Train No. 07609 Tiruchirapalli – Hyderabad weekly special train will depart Tiruchirapalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 11.03.2020 to 27.05.2020 (Wednesdays) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 02.45/02.50 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 03.40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Halting
Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Ariyalur and Srirangam stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.


SECUNDERABAD – RAXAUL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07091/07092 Secunderabad – Raxaul Special Train (8 Services)

  • Train No. 07091 Secunderabad – Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs from 10.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.
  • Train No. 07092 Raxaul – Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 13.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 (Fridays) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Halting
Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi, and Bairgania stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


VILLUPURAM – SECUNDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Summer Weekly Special Fare Special Train (26 Services)

  • Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare Special Weekly Train will leave Villupuram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April from 01.04.2020 to 24.06.2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Halting
Chengalpet, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda
Composition
AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-1, Sleeper Class -9, Second Class- 4, Luggage cum Brake Van-2


TAMBARAM – NAGERCOIL : SPECIAL TRANS

Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Summer Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 Hrs from 08.04.2020 to 01.07.2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Nagercoil at 05.25 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Halting
Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Virudhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli and Valliyur


NAGERCOIL – TAMBARAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06006 Nagercoil – Tambaram Summer Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No.06006 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.40 Hrs o­n from 09.04.2020 to 02.07.2020 (Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Halting
Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Virudhachalam, Villupuram,Chengalpattu, and Tambaram
Composition
Ac Two Tier-1, Ac Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class- 13 and Luggage cum Brake Van-2


ERNAKULAM – VELANKANNI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Summer Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No. 06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 11.00 Hrs from 04.04.2020 to 27.06.2020 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 Hrs the next day (Sundays)

Halting
Thripunithura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikkara, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakkara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhanagar, Arupukkottai Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam


VELANKANNI – ERNAKULAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Summer Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No. 06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 Hrs from 05.04.2020 to 28.06.2020 and reach Ernakulam at 14.00 Hrs the next day (Mondays)

Halting
Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhanagar, Sivakasi, Sirvilluputhur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayamkulam, Mavelikkara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chenaganasseri, Kottayam and Tripunithura,
Composition
Three Tier -3, Sleeper Class- 7, Second Class-2, Luggage cum Brake van – 2


ERNAKULAM – RAMESWARAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Summer Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 Hrs from 02.04.2020 to 25.06.2020 and reach Rameswaram at 07.30 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Halting
Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Palakkad Town, Kollengode, Pollachi, Udumalaipettai, Palani, Oddanchaitiram, Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Uchippuli and Mandapam


RAMESWARAM – ERNAKULAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06046 Rameswaram – Ernakulam Summer Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No.06046 Rameswaram – Ernakulam Special fare Special train will leave Rameswaram at 16.00 Hrs from 03.04.2020 to 26.06.2020 and reach Ernakulam at 04.30 Hrs the next day (Saturdays)

Halting
Mandapam, Uchippuli, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Dindigul, Oddanchaitiram, Palani, Udamalaipettai, Pollachi, Kollengode, Palakkad Town, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva
Composition
AC Two Tier- 1, AC Three Tier – 3, Sleeper Class- 12, Second Class-3 and Luggage cum Brake Van- 2


LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – RATNAGIRI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 81061 / 81062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ratnagiri Holi Festival 2020 Suvidha Special Trains

  • Train No. 81061 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Ratnagiri Suvidha Special will leave from Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 00:45 hrs on Monday 09.03.2020. Train will reach Ratnagiri at 08:00 hrs on the same day.
  • Train No. 81062 Ratnagiri – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Suvidha Special will leave from Ratnagiri at 14:45 hrs on Tuesday 10.03.2020. Train will reach Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 22:15 hrs on the same day.

Halting
Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road station.
Composition
Total 20 Coaches = Sleeper – 04 Coaches, General – 14 Coaches, SLR – 02.


RATNAGIRI – PANVEL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 01064 / 01063 Ratnagiri – Panvel – Ratnagiri Holi Festival 2020 Suvidha Special Trains

  • Train No. 01064 Ratnagiri – Panvel Special will leave from Ratnagiri at 11:15 hrs on Monday 09.03.2020. Train will reach Panvel at 17:55 hrs on the same day.
  • Train No. 01063 Panvel – Ratnagiri Special will leave from Panvel at 18:55 hrs on Monday 09.03.2020. Train will reach Ratnagiri at 00:20 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Sangameshwar Road, Aravali Road, Sawarda, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon and Roha station station.
Composition
Total 20 Coaches = Sleeper – 04 Coaches, General – 14 Coaches, SLR – 02.


ERNAKULAM – HYDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Weekly Special Train

  • Train No.07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam at 21.30 Hrs from 12.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Halting
Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad
Composition
AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, and Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches


TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI – HYDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Weekly Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 Hrs from 11.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Hyderabad at 03.40 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Halting
Srirangam, Ariyalur, Virudhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad
Composition
AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 and Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches


UDHANA – CHHAPRA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09095/09096 Udhana – Chhapra Holi Festival Special Fare Special Trains (02 Trips)

  • Train No.09095 Udhana – Chhapra Special Fare Special Train will leave Udhana at 06.45 hrs on Saturday 07.03.2020 and will reach Chhapra at 14.00 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No.09096 Chhapra – Udnana Special train will leave Chhapra at 17.00 hrs on Sunday 08.03.2020 and will reach Udhana at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

Halting
Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Malhar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagrajcheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Ghazipur City and Ballia Stations.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – SECUNDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06059/06060 Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special Trains (52 services)

  • Train No. 06059 MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad special train will depart MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs from 03.04.2020 to 28.06.2020 (Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No. 06060 Secunderabad – MGR Chennai Central bi-weekly special train will depart Secunderabad at 20.00 hrs from 04.04.2020 to 29.06.2020 (Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Sulurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miyalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

Train Nos.06059/06060 MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Summer Bi-Weekly Special Fare Special Train (16 Trips)

  • Train No. 06059 MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad special train will depart MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs (Friday and Sunday) from 06.03.2020 to 29.03.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No. 06060 Secunderabad – MGR Chennai Central special train will depart Secunderabad at 20.00 hrs (Saturday and Monday) o­n 07.03.2020 to 30.03.2020 and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda
Composition
AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-13, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Train No.06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No.06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs from 0.03.2020 to 29.03.2020 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition
AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, and Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Halting
Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda.


MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUWAHATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06338 Mgr Chennai Central – Guwahati Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No.06338 MGR Chennai Central – Guwahati Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs from 09.03.2020 to 30.03.2020 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 o­n Wednesdays.
  • Train No. 06337 Guwahati – Chennai Central Weekly Special Train will depart Guwahati at 23.25 hrs from 11.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 (Wednesdays) and arrive Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition
AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 14, General Second Class – 3, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Halting
Sullurpetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.


RAMESWARAM – HYDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n 08.03.2020, 15.03.2020, 22.03.2020 and 29.03.2020 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs the next day.

Composition
AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, and Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Halting
Mandapam, Ramanathapur, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikonal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadilipuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryaladuda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.


KOCHUVELI– HYDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 09.03.2020,16.03.2020, 23.03.2020 and 30.03.2020 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

Composition
AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, and Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Halting
Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.


INDORE – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 09307/09308 Indore-Patna Holi Festival Special Fare Special Trains (2 trips)

  • Train No. 09307 Indore – Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 06.03.2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 08.03.2020.
  • Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 08.03.2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

Composition
AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.
Halting
Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.


BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra Terminus – Bikaner  Holi Festival Special Fare Special Trains [2trips]

  • Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 08.03.2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.
  • Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11.03.2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. 
Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.


MUMBAI CENTRAL – NEW DELHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.·09005/ 09006 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Super Fast AC Holi Festival Special Fare Special Train(2 Trips)                                                                                                                            

  • Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 06.03.2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.
  • Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Super fast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 07.03.2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

Halting
Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions.
Composition
I AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.


GHAZIABAD – ALIGARH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04442/04441Ghaziabad – Aligarh EMU Daily Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04442 Ghaziabad – Aligarh train will depart from Ghaziabad at 10.55 hrs and will reach Aligarh at 13.15 hrs. The train will be from 04.03.2020 to 10.03.2020.
  • Train No.04441Aligarh – Ghaziabad train will depart from Aligarh at 13.25 hrs and will reach Ghaziabad at 15.40 hrs. The train will be from 04.03.2020 to 10.03.2020.

Composition
General.
Halting
Ghaziabad Jn, Maripat, Dadri, Boraki, Ajaibpur, Dankaur, Wair, Chola, Gangraul Halt, Sikandarpur, Khurja Jn, Kamalpur, Danwar, Somna, Kulwa, Mahrawai, Aligarh Jn.


ANAND VIHAR TERMINUS – KAMAKHYA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04062/04061 Anand Vihar Terminus – Kamakhya Express Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04062 Anand Vihar Terminus – Kamakhya train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminus at 23.45 hrs and will reach Kamakhya at 14.45 hrs. The train will be on 04.03.2020 and 09.03.2020.
  • Train No.04061 Kamakhya – Anand Vihar Terminus train will depart from Kamakhya at 06.35 hrs and will reach Anand Vihar Terminus at 19.00 hrs. The train will be on 07.03.2020 and 12.03.2020.

Composition
3 Tier AC, Sleeper and General.
Halting
Ghaziabad Jn, Hapur, Moradabad, Chandausi Jn, Sitapur Cant, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaguri, Binnaguri, Alipur Duar Jn, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town, Kamakhya.


ANAND VIHAR TERMINUS – GAYA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04044/04043 Anand Vihar Terminus – Gaya Express Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04044 Anand Vihar Terminus – Gaya train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminus at 00.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 20.20 hrs. The train will be on 09.03.2020.
  • Train No.04043 Gaya – Anand Vihar Terminus train will depart from Gaya at 20.45 hrs and will reach Anand Vihar Terminus at 13.20 hrs. The train will be on 09.03.2020.

Composition
2 Tier AC, 3 Tier AC, Sleeper and General.
Halting
Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad Jn, Kanpur Ctrl, Prayagraj Jn, Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn, Bhabua Road, Sasaram Jn, Dehri On Sone, Gaya Jn.


ANAND VIHAR TERMINUS – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04022/04021 Anand Vihar Terminus – Patna AC Express Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04022 Anand Vihar Terminus – Patna train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminus at 00.10 hrs and will reach Patna at 17.45 hrs. The train will be on 08.03.2020.
  • Train No.04021 Patna – Anand Vihar Terminus train will depart from Patna at 15.35 hrs and will reach Anand Vihar Terminus at 13.20 hrs. The train will be on 08.03.2020.

Composition
2 Tier AC and 3 Tier AC
Halting
Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad Jn, Kanpur Ctrl, Prayagraj Jn, Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara Jn, Patna Jn


NEW DELHI – BARAUNI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04404/04403 New Delhi – Barauni Bi-Weekly Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04404 New Delhi – Barauni train will depart from New Delhi at 19.25 hrs and will reach Barauni at 18.00 hrs. The train will be from 03.03.2020 to 06.03.2020.
  • Train No.04403 Barauni – New Delhi train will depart from Barauni at 19.30 hrs and will reach New Delhi at 19.00 hrs. The train will be from 04.03.2002 to 07.03.2020.

Composition
2 Tier AC, 3 Tier AC, Sleeper and General
Halting
Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn, Chhapra Jn, Hajipur Jn, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni Jn.


SAHARANPUR – AMBALA CANTT. : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04921/04922 Saharanpur – Ambala Cantt. MEMU Daily Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04921 Saharanpur – Ambala Cantt. train will depart from Saharanpur at 04.45 hrs and will reach Ambala Cantt. at 06.30 hrs. The train will be from 01.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.
  • Train No.04922 Ambala Cantt. – Saharanpur train will depart from Ambala Cantt. at 20.40 hrs and will reach Saharanpur at 22.40 hrs. The train will be from 01.03.2002 to 31.03.2020.

Halting
Pilhani, Sarsawa, Kalanaur, Jagadhri, Jagadhri Workshop, Darazpur, Mustafabad, Barara, Tandwal, Kesri and Dukheri Stations.


NEW DELHI – VARANASI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04074/04073 New Delhi – Varanasi Tri Weekly Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04074 New Delhi – Varanasi train will depart from New Delhi at 15.30 hrs and will reach Varanasi at 07.00 hrs. The train will be from 03.03.2020 to 10.03.2020.
  • Train No.04073 Varanasi – New Delhi train will depart from Varanasi at 09.50 hrs and will reach New Delhi at 01.45 hrs. The train will be from 04.03.2002 to 11.03.2020.

Halting
Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow and Sultanpur Stations.
Composition
3 Tier AC, Sleeper and General.


ANAND VIHAR TERMINUS – LUCKNOW : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04422/04421 Anand Vihar Terminus – Lucknow Duplicate AC Express Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04422 Anand Vihar Terminus – Lucknow train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminus at 21.05 hrs and will reach Lucknow at 06.30 hrs. The train will be from 04.03.2020 to 11.03.2020.
  • Train No.04421 Lucknow – Anand Vihar Terminus train will depart from Lucknow at 19.05 hrs and will reach Anand Vihar Terminus at 05.15 hrs. The train will be from 03.03.2002 to 10.03.2020.

Halting
Ghaziabad, Moradabad and Bareilly Stations.
Composition
First AC, 2 Tier AC and 3 Tier AC.


HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN – LUCKNOW : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04420/04419 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Lucknow Duplicate AC Express Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04420 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Lucknow train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20.50 hrs and will reach Lucknow at 06.30 hrs. The train will be from 02.03.2020 to 09.03.2020.
  • Train No.04419 Lucknow – Hazrat Nizamuddin train will depart from Lucknow at 19.05 hrs and will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.30 hrs. The train will be from 05.03.2002 to 12.03.2020.

Halting
Anand Vihar Terminus, Ghaziabad, Moradabad and Bareilly Stations.
Composition
First AC, 2 Tier AC and 3 Tier AC.


SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA – VARANASI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04612/04611 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Varanasi Duplicate Begampura Express Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Varanasi train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katraat 23.30 hrs and will reach Varanasi at 03.05 hrs. The train will be from 01.03.2020 to 08.03.2020.
  • Train No.04611 Varanasi – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra train will depart from Varanasi at 06.00 hrs and will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 13.15 hrs. The train will be from 03.03.2002 to 10.03.2020.

Halting
Udhampur, Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt., Jalandhar Cantt., Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow and Sultanpur Stations.
Composition
2 Tier AC, 3 Tier AC, Sleeper and General


NANGAL DAM – LUCKNOW : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04502/04501 Nangal Dam – Lucknow Weekly Express Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04502 Nangal Dam – Lucknow train will depart from Nangal Dam at 23.45 hrs and will reach Lucknow at 14.00 hrs. The train will be from 02.03.2020 to 09.03.2020.
  • Train No.04501 Lucknow – Nangal Dam train will depart from Lucknow at 21.30 hrs and will reach Nangal Dam at 13.00 hrs. The train will be from 03.03.2002 to 10.03.2020.

Halting
Room Nagar, Chandigarh, Ambala Cantt., Jagadhir, Saharanpur, Moradabad and Bareilly Stations.
Composition
2 Tier AC, 3 Tier AC, Sleeper and General


BATHINDA – VARANASI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 04998/04997 Bathinda – Varanasi Weekly Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No.04998 Bathinda – Varanasi train will depart from Bathinda at 20.50 hrs and will reach Varanasi at 19.20 hrs. The train will be from 01.03.2020 to 08.03.2020.
  • Train No.04997 Varanasi – Bathinda train will depart from Varanasi at 21.20 hrs and will reach Bathinda at 19.15 hrs. The train will be from 02.03.2002 to 09.03.2020.

Halting
Rampura Phul, Bamala, Dhuri, Nabha, Patiala, Rajpura, Ambala Cantt., Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Laksar, Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow and Sultanpur Stations.
Composition
3 Tier AC, Sleeper and General


ANAND VIHAR TEMINUS – SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04401/04402 Anand Vihar Teminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bi-Weekly Duplicate Shalimar AC Express Special Trains

  • Train No.04401/04402 Anand Vihar Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminus at 23.00 hrs and will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 13.35 hrs. The train will be on Monday and Thursday from 02.03.2020 to 12.03.2020.
  • Train No.04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –  Anand Vihar Terminus special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23.30 hrs and will reach Anand Vihar Terminus at 14.20 hrs. The train will be on Tuesday and Friday from 03.03.2020 to 13.03.2020.

Halting

Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar, Jagadhri, Amabala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Jammu Tawi and Udhampur Stations. 

Composition

First AC, 2 Tier AC and 3 Tier AC. 


HOWRAH – GORAKHPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03031/03032 Howrah – Gorakhpur Holi Festival Special Trains (01 Pair)

  • Train No.03031 Howrah – Gorakhpur Holi Special Train will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs on 08.03.2020 (Sunday) to reach Gorakhpur at 23.00 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No.03032 Gorakhpur – Howrah train will depart from Gorakhpur at 04.00 hrs on 10.03.2020 (Tuesday) to reach Howrah at 03.00 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Bhagalpur, Sultnaganj, Munghyr, Sahibpur, Kamal, Begusarai, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Runnisaidpur, Sitamarhi, Bargania, Raxaul, Narkatiaganj, Bagha, Siswa Bazar and Kaptangaj Junction stations in both directions.
Composition
General Second Class, Sleeper Class and AC Accommodation.


LUCKNOW – KOLKATA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.04206/04205 Lucknow – Kolkata Holi Festival Special Trains (02 Pairs)

  • Train No.04206 Lucknow – Kolkata Holi Special Train will leave Lucknow at 23.55 hrs on 05.03.2020 and 08.03.2020 to reach Kolkata at 21.45 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No.04205 Kolkata – Lucknow train will depart from Kolkata at 23.45 hrs on 06.03.2020 and 09.03.2020 to reach Lucknow at 20.00 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Sultanpur, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Sasaram, Gaya, Koderma, Dhanbad, Pradhankhunta, Asansol, Durgapur, Barddhaman and Bandel stations enroute in both directions.
Composition
General Second Class, Sleeper Class and AC Accommodation.


BANDRA TERMINUS – UDUPI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 09011 / 09012 Bandra Terminus – Udupi AC Holi Festival Special Fare Special Train  (2 services)

  • Train No 09011 Bandra Terminus – Udupi will depart from Bandra terminus on Sunday i.e 08.03.2020 at 23.55 hrs and reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 09012 Udupi – Bandra Terminus will depart from Udupi on Monday i.e 09.03.2020 at 19.00 hr and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs.

Composition
AC 2 tier , AC 3 tier and AC chair car
Halting
Borivali , VasaiRoad , Panvel , Roha , Mangav , Khed , Chiplun , Sangameshwar Road , Ratnagiri , Vabvvadhi Road , Kankavali , Kudal , Sawantwadi, Road , Thivim , Karmali , Madgaon , Karwar , Kumta , Murdeshwar , Bhatkal , Mukambika Road Bayndoor and Kundapura stations to halt.

Train Nos.09009/09010 Bandra Terminus – Udupi Holi Festival Holiday Special Fare Special Trains (02 Trips)

  • Train No 09009 Bandra Terminus – Udupi will depart from Bandra Terminus on Tuesday dated 10.03.2020 at 23.55 hrs and reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs the next day.
  • Train No 09010 Udupi – Bandra Terminus will depart from Udupi on Wednesday dated 11.03.2020 at 19.00 hrs and will reach Bandra terminus at 14:35 at noon.

Composition
AC 2 Tier , AC 3 Tier , Sleeper and Second Class General
Halting
Borivali , VasaiRoad , Panvel , Roha , Mangav , Khed , Chiplun , Sangameshwar Road , Ratnagiri , Vabvvadhi Road , Kankavali , Kudal , Sawantwadi Road , Thivim , Karmali , Madgaon , Karwar , Kumta , Murdeshwar , Bhatkal , Mukambika Road Bayndoor and Kundapura stations to halt.


DADAR – AJMER : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 09610/09609 Dadar – Ajmer URS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

  • Train No.09610 Dadar – Ajmer URS Special train will leave Dadar at 19.45 hrs o­n Monday, 02.03.2020 and will reach Ajmer at 15.00 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No.09609 Ajmer – Dadar URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 23.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 01.03.2020 and will arrive Dadar at 17.25 hrs, the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.


AJMER – BHOPAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 09613/09614 Ajmer – Bhopal URS Special train (2 trips)

  • Train No.09613 Ajmer – Bhopal URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 17.40 hrs on Saturday, 29.02.2020 and will reach Bhopalat 06.35 hrs, the nextday.
  • Train No.09614 Bhopal-Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bhopal at 08.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 01.03.2020 and will reach Ajmer at 21.30 hrs, the same day.

Halting
Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh, Nimuch, Mandsor, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shujalpur and Sheoraphully Jn. stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.


LTT – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02041/01104 LTT – Patna Holi Festival Weekly Special Trains (04 Trips)

  • Train No. 02041 LTT-Patna Weekly Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs on Thursday 5.3.2020 and 12.3.2020 and will arrive Patna at 11.20 hrs on next day i.e. Friday.
  • Train No. 01104 Patna – LTT Weekly Special will leave Patna at 21.00 hrs on Friday 6.3.2020 and 13.3.2020 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.10 hrs third day i.e. Sunday.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan , Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.
Composition
One AC 2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 5 General Second Class.


LTT- VARANASI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 01117/02048 LTT- Varanasi Holi Festival Weekly Special Trains (04 Trips)

  • Train No. 01117 Weekly Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.05 hrs on Sunday 8.3.2020 and 15.3.2020 and will arrive Varanasi at 6.15 hrs on Third day i.e. Tuesday.
  • Train No. 02048 Weekly Special will leave Varanasi at 8.00 hrs on Tuesday 10.3.2020 and 17.3.2020 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.00 hrs next day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur and Prayagraj Chheoki.
Composition
One AC 2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 5 General Second Class.


PUNE – DANAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 01123/01124 Pune – Danapur Holi Festival Weekly Special Trains (04 Trips)

  • Train No. 01123 Pune – Danapur Weekly Special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs on Sunday 8.3.2020 and 15.3.2020 and will arrive Danapur at 01.30 hrs on third day i.e. Tuesday.
  • Train No. 01124 Danapur – Pune Weekly Special will leave Danapur at 6.30 hrs on 11.3.2020 and 17.3.2020 and will arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halting
Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.
Composition
One AC 2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 5 General Second Class.


PUNE – BALHARSHAH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02049/01480 Pune – Balharshah Holi Festival Super Fast Special Trains (via Vasai Road) (10 Trips)

  • Train No.02049 Pune – Balharshah Super Fast Special Trains will depart from Pune at 17.30 hrs on Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 21.50 hrs the same day and will reach Balharshah at 14.25 hrs on Wednesday. This train will run from 03.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.
  • Train No. 01480 Balharshah – Pune special train will depart from Balharshah at 18.15 hrs on Wednesday and will arrive Vasai Road at 13.10 hrs on Thursday and will reach Pune at 17.00 hrs on the same day. This train will run from 04.03.2020 to 01.05.2020.

Halting
Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha Jn, Hinganghat and Chandrapur Maharashtra stations in both the directions.


ANAKAPALLI – GUNTUR : SPECIAL TRAIN

Train Nos.07225/07226 Anakapalli – Guntur Passenger Special Trains (02 Trips)

  • Train No.07225 Anakapalli – Guntur Passenger Special Train will depart Anakapalli at 19:30 hrs o­n 04.03.2020 and arrive Guntur at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No.07226 Guntur – Anakapalli Passenger Special Train will depart Guntur at 22:00 hrs o­n 08.03.2020 and arrive Anakapalli at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada and Vijayawada in both directions.
Composition
General Second Class Coaches


CHANDIGARH – GORAKHPUR : SPECIAL TRAIN

Train Nos. 04924/04923 Chandigarh – Gorakhpur Weekly Holi Festival Special Trains (02 Trips)

The train will be upto 13.03.2020


LTT – MAU : SPECIAL TRAIN

Train Nos. 02043/01120 LTT- MAU Holi Festival Weekly Special Trains (04 Trips)

  • Train No. 02043 LTT- MAU Weekly Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 5.10 hrs on Saturday 7.3.2020 and 14.3.2020 and will arrive Mau at 9.50 hrs on next day i.e. Sunday.
  • Train No. 01120 MAU – LTT Weekly Special will leave Mau at 19.25 hrs on Sunday 08.3.2020 and 15.3.2020 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs Third day.

Halting
Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur and Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi and Aunrihar Jn.
Composition
One AC 2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 5 General Second Class.


CHHAPRA – DELHI : SPECIAL TRAIN

Train Nos.05101/05102 Chhapra – Delhi Holi Festival Special Trains (02 Trips)

The train will be upto 16.03.2020


GORAKHPUR – ANAND VIHAR : SPECIAL TRAIN

Train No.05015/05016 Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Holi Festival Special Train (02 Trips)

The train will be upto 12.03.2020


HABIBGANJ – REWA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02185/02186 Habibganj – Rewa Holi Festival Super Fast Special Trains (05 Trips)


RAMAYANA EXPRESS : SPECIAL TRAINS

Ramayana Express Special Tourist Trains by IRCTC from Delhi on 28.03.2020. The train will have ten coaches which include 5 sleeper class non AC coaches and 5 AC 3 tier coaches. The booking will purely be on first come first take basis. In a nights – 17 days tour, tourists will be visiting the tourists places associated with Lord Ram also known as Ramayana Circuit of India. There are 360 beats in Sleeper class and 330 berths in AC 3 Tier Class. Sleeper Class fare will be 16065/person and AC class fare will be 26775/- per person. The online booking already started.


UDHNA JN – SH MATA V DEVI KATRA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.00907 Udhna Jn – Sh Mata V Devi Katra FTR Tourist Special Trains (01 Trip)


BANDRA TERMINUS – GAYA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Holi Festival Super fast Humsafar Holi Special fare Special Trains [02 trips]

  • Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Super fast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 07.03.2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 08.03.2020.
  • Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Super fast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 08.03.2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10.03.2020.

Composition
AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car.
Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.


BANDRA TERMINUS – BARAUNI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Holi Festival Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  • Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 03.03.2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 05.03.2020.
  • Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 05.03.2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 06.03.2020.

Composition
AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car.
Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.


AHMEDABAD – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Holi Festival Special Train o­n Special Fare [02 trips]

  • Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 07.03.2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 09.03.2020.
  • In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 09.03.2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 10.03.2020.

Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car.
Halting
Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.


KOLKATA – AJMER : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.03137/03138 Kolkata – Ajmer URS MELA Special Trains (01 Pair)

  • Train No.03137 Kolkata – Ajmer URS special will leave Kolkata at 11.45 hrs. o­n 28.2.2020 (Friday) to reach Ajmer at 17.50 hrs. o­n the next day.
  • Train No.03138 Ajmer – Kolkata URS special will leave Ajmer at 00.15 hrs. (midnight) o­n 2.3.2020 (Monday) to reach Kolkata at 6.30 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition
General second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned accommodation.


PUNE – JABALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 01655 / 01656  Pune – Jabalpur Weekly Holi Special Trains

  • Train No. 01655 Pune – Jabalpur Special leave from Pune at 07:45 hrs every Tuesday upto 30.06.2020. Train will reach Jabalpur at 05:00 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No. 01656 Jabalpur – Pune Special will leave from Jabalpur at 07:45 hrs every Monday upto 29.06.2020. Train will reach Pune at 04:05 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Pipapriya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Shridham and Madan Mahal.
Composition
One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and Two General Second Class.


BANDRA TERMINUS – PALITANA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos· 09093/ 09094Bandra Terminus – Palitana Special Fare Special Train (2 trips)

  • Train No. 09093 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n Thursday, 05.03.2020 and will reach Palitana at 15.15 hrs. the next day.
  • Train No. 09094 Palitana – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Palitana at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday, 07.03.2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs. the next day.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar Gate, Wadhwan City, Botad, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Sihor Gujarat in both directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.


AGARTALA – HABIBGANJ : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01666/016665 Agartala – Habibganj Weekly Special Trains (26 Trips)

  • Train Nos.016666 Agartala – Habibganj train will leave Agartala at 14.00 hrs and will arrive – Habibganj at 17.10 hrs. The train will be from 04.04.2020 to 27.06.2020.
  • Train No.05819 Habibganj – Dekargaon train will leave – Habibganj at 17.00 hrs and will arrive Agartala at 21.30 hrs. The train will be from 01.04.2020 to 24.06.2020.

Halting
Teliamura, AMbassa, Kumarghat, Dharmanagar, New Karimganj, Badarpur Jn., New Haflong, Chaparmukh Jn, Rangiya Jn, New Bongaigaon, New Coach Behar, Kishanganj Jn, Patliputra, Danapur, Ara, Buxar Dd, Upadhyaya Jn, Mirzapur, Allahabad Chheoki, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn and Hoshangabad.
Composition
Two AC Two Tier, Five AC Three Tier, Ten Sleeper Class, Two SLR.


DEKARGAON – DIBRUGARH : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.05820/05819 Dekargaon – Dibrugarh Special Trains

  • Train Nos.05820 Dekargaon – Dibrugarh train will leave Dekargaon on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday at 06.20 hrs and will arrive Dibrugarh at 13.50 hrs. The train is upto 31.08.2020.
  • Train No.05819 Dibrugarh – Dekargaon train will leave Dibrugarh on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday at 15.00 hrs and will arrive Dekargaon at 22.40 hrs.

Halting
Rangapara North, Ballpark, Biswanath, Charali, Helem, Gohpur, Tatibahar, Harmuti, North Lakhimpur, Gogamukh, Dhemaji and Dhamalgaon.
Composition
Seven General Second Class, Two Second Class Day Coach with sitting Accommodation and Two SLR.


H. NIZAMUDDIN – PUNE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos· 04418/04417 H. Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly Holi Festival AC Super Fast Special Train [4 trips](via Vasai Road)

  • Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Super fast Special train (via Vasai Road)will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will reach Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 03.03.2020 and 10.03.2020.
  • Train No. 04417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Super fast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will reach Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will arrive H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 05.03.2020 and 12.03.2020.

Composition
AC First Class, AC II Tier and AC III Tiercoaches.
Halting
Mathura, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.


PUNE – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 03254 / 03253  Pune – Patna Holi Special Trains (04 Trips)

  • Train No. 03254 Pune – Patna Special leave from Pune at 20:45 hrs every Friday, from 06.03.2020 to 13.03.2020. Train will reach Patna at 07:00 hrs on the Third day i.e Sunday.
  • Train No. 03253 Patna – Pune Special will leave from Patna at 10:00 hrs every Thursday, from 05.03.2020 to 12.03.2020. Train will reach Pune at 18:20 hrs on the next day i.e Friday.

Halting
Ahmedabad, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariy, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Buxar and Aara.
Composition
9 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class


LTT – SAWANTWADI ROAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 01037 / 01038  LTT – Sawantwadi Road – LTT Weekly Summer Special Trains (20 Trips)

  • Train No. 01037 LTT – Sawantwadi Road Special (Weekly) will leave from LTT at  01:10 hrs every Monday, from 06.04.2020 to 08.06.2020. Train will reach Sawantwadi Road at 12:30 hrs on the same day. (10 trips)
  • Train No. 01038 Sawantwadi Road – LTT Special (Weekly) will leave from Sawantwadi Raod at 13:30 hrs every Monday, from 06.04.2020 to 08.06.2020. Train will reach LTT at 00:20  hrs on the next day. (10 trips)

Halting
Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal stations.
Composition
Total 17 Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 02 Coaches, Sleeper – 08 Coaches, General – 04 Coaches, SLR – 02.


PANVEL – KARMALI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 81049 / 01050 Panvel – Karmali – Panvel Weekly Summer Special Trains (20 Trips)

  • Train No. 81049 Panvel – Karmali Suvidha Special will leave from Panvel at  21:00 hrs every Saturday, from 04.04.2020 to 06.06.2020. Train will reach Karmali at 08:30 hrs on the next day. (10 trips)
  • Train No. 01050 Karmali – Panvel Special on Special Fare will leave from Karmali at 10:40 hrs every Saturday, from 04.04.2020 to 06.06.2020. Train will reach Panvel at 20:15 hrs on the same day. (10 trips)

Halting
Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations.
Composition
Total 22 LHB Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 04 Coaches, Sleeper – 12 Coaches, General – 03 Coaches, Generator Car – 02.


GANDHIDHAM – BHAGALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 09451/09452 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Holi Special Fare Special Train Via Anand – Godhra

  • Train No. 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special Train will depart from Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs o­n Friday, 06.03.2020 and reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday i.e 08.03.2020.
  • Train No.09452 Bhagalpur- Gandhidham Express will depart from Bhagalpur at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday, 09.03.2020 and reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11.03.2020.

Halting
Bhachau, Samakhiyali, Dhrangadhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn., Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudam Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni Jn., Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.


DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – ERNAKULAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare Special train

  • Train No 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs from 21.02.2020 to 27.03.2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition
AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2
Halting
Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.


DR.M.G.R CHENNAI CENTRAL – SANTRAGACHI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs from 07.03.2020 to 28.03.2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition
AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches
Halting
Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak, Kharagpur.


ERNAKULAM – DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 06008 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Train (05 Trips)

  • Train No 06008 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday from 01.03.2020 to 29.03.2020 (5 services) and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition
AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2
Halting
Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur


SHIVAMOGGA TOWN – PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR M. G.R.CHENNAI CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 06221 Shivamogga Town – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.Chennai Central Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 06221 Shivamogga Town – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R.Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave from Shivamogga Town at 23.55 hrs from 17.02.2020 to 30.03.2020 (Mondays) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.15 the next day (Tuesdays) (Total 7 Services)

Halting
Badravali, Tarikere, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumkur, Chikabanavar, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarpet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Permabur


H.S NANDED – AURANGABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07065/07066 H.S Nanded – Aurangabad Express Special Trains

  • Train No.07065 H.S Nanded – Aurangabad Express special train will depart H.S Nanded at 08.00 hrs from 01.02.2020 to 31.03.2020 (except o­n Sundays) and arrive Aurangabad at 12.45 hrs o­n the same day.
  • Train No. 07066 Aurangabad – H.S Nanded Express special train will depart Aurangabad at 17.00 hrs from 01.02.2020 to 31.03.2020 (except o­n Sundays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 22.00 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Ranjani, Jalna, Badnapur and Mukundwadi halt stations in both the directions.
Composition
General Second Class Coaches.


LINGAMPALLI – KAKINADA TOWN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02776/02775 Lingampalli – Kakinada Town Super Fast AC Special Trains (50 Trips)

  • Train No. 02776 Lingampalli – Kakinada Town Superfast AC Special Train will depart Lingampalli at 19.55 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 20.40/20.45 hrs from 04.02.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07.15 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No. 02775 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Superfast AC Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 20.10 hrs from 03.02.2020 to 30.03.2020 (Monday, Thursday, Friday) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 06.45/06.50 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Lingampalli at 07.30 hrs.

Halting
Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku and Rajahmundry stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC First Class, AC II Tier and AC III Tier Coaches.


KARMALI – PANVEL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train no. 01042 / 01041 Karmali – Panvel – Karmali Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No. 01042 Karmali – Panvel Special (Weekly) will leave from Karmali at 10:30 hrs on Saturday from 07.03.2020 to 28.03.2020. Train will reach Panvel at 20:15 hrs on the same day.
  • Train No. 01041 Panvel – Karmali Special (Weekly) will leave from Panvel at 21:00 hrs on Saturday, 07.03.2020 to 28.03.2020. Train will reach Karmali at 08:30 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon and Roha stations.
Composition
Total 22 LHB Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 04 Coaches, Sleeper – 12 Coaches, General – 03 Coaches, Generator Car – 02.

Train Nos. 01016 / 01015 Karmali – Panvel – Karmali Anganewadi Mela 2020 Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 01016 Karmali – Panvel Special (Weekly) will leave from Karmali at 13:00 hrs on 01.02.2020, 08.02.2020, 22.02.2020 and 29.02.2020, Saturday and will reach Panvel at 23:15 hrs on the same day.
  • Train No. 01015 Panvel – Karmali Special (Weekly) will leave from Panvel at 00:55 hrs on 02.02.2020, 09.02.2020 and 23.02.2020 and 01.03.2020, Sunday and will reach Karmali at 12:30 hrs on same day.

Halting
Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon and Roha stations.
Composition
Total 22 LHB Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 04 Coaches, Sleeper – 12 Coaches, General – 03 Coaches, Generator Car – 02.


AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train (26 trips)

  • Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 06.04.2020 to 29.06.2020.
  • Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central – AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 04.03.2020 to 27.06.2020.

Composition
AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.
Haltingn
Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.


YESVANTPUR – SHIVAMOGGA TOWN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special four days in a week will commence from 24.01.2020 both sides.

  • As regular service Train No.06539 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Tatkal Express Special four days a week will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs and arrive Shivamogga town at 14:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday from 24.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Tiptur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Arsikere – 12:05/12:10 hrs, Kadur – 12:53/12:55 hrs, Birur – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Tarikere – 13:38/13:40 hrs and Bhadravati – 14:13/14:15 hrs.

  • Train No.06540 Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special four days a week will depart from Shivamogga Town at 15:30 and arrive Yesvantpur 21:00 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday from 24.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bhadravati – 15:48/15:50 hrs, Tarikere – 16:09/16:10 hrs, Birur – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Kadur – 16:50/16:52 hrs, Arsikere – 17:30/17:35 hrs, Tiptur – 18:03/18:05 hrs and Tumakuru – 19:18/19:20 hrs.

Composition
ONE AC Chair Car, ELEVEN Chair Car, and ONE Second Class Coach and ONELuggage cum Brake-van with generator.


COIMBATORE – DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06028 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily AC Special Fare Trains (34 Trips)

  • Train No:06028 Coimbatore – Chennai AC Special fare Train will leave from Coimbatore Jn at 05.00 hrs and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 12.45Hrs. The train will be from 24.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Halting
Tiruppur ( Dep 05.40 hrs) Erode ( Dep 06.30 hrs) Salem ( Dep 07.35 hrs ) Katpadi (Dep 10.17 hrs) and Perambur (Dep 12.02 hrs)
Composition
Two AC Executive Chair cars, Five AC Chair Cars and two Generator cum Luggage vans.


DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – COIMBATORE : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06027 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Daily AC Special Fare Trains (34 Trips)

  • Train No: 06027 Chennai – Coimbatore AC Special fare Train will leave from Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 14.00 Hrs and reach Coimbatore Jn at 21.45 Hrs

Halting
Katpadi (Dep 15.40 hrs) Salem (Dep 18.32 hrs) Erode (Dep 19.34 hrs) and Tiruppur (20.22 hrs)
Composition
Two AC Executive Chair cars, Five AC Chair Cars and two Generator cum Luggage vans.


CHENNAI EGMORE – TIRUNELVELI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) from 14.02.2020 to 27.03.2020 (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition
AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2
Halting
Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.


SOLAPUR-NAGPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02111/02112 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Winter / Holi Festival Super Fast Weekly Special Trains (22 specials)

  • Train No. 02111 Solapur-Nagpur Super fast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 20.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.1.2020 to 29.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 13.30 hrs next day.
  • Train No. 02112 Nagpur-Solapur Super fast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 15.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Solapur at 06.15 hrs next day.

Halting
Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha
Composition
One AC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class

Train Nos.02113/02114 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Winter / Holi Festival Super fast weekly specials (22 specials)

  • Train No. 02113 Solapur-Nagpur Super fast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 16.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 05.15 hrs next day.
  • Train No. 02114 Nagpur-Solapur Super fast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.01.2020 to27.03.2020 (11trips) and arrive Solapur at 13.10 hrs next day.

Halting
Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha
Composition
OneAC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.


HABIBGANJ – DHARWAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 01664/01663 Habibganj – Dharwad Weekly Special Fare Special Trains (12 Trips)

  • Train No. 01664 Habibganj – Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 12 trips).

Halting
Enroute the train will arrive/depart at Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa – 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval – 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad – 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon – 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune – 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara – 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali – 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj – 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha – 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi – 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur – 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa – 18:06/18:08 hrs.

  • Train No. 01663 Dharwad – Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 11.01.2020 to 28.03.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 12 trips).

Halting
Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur – 00:57/00:58 hrs.,Belagavi – 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha – 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj – 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli – 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad – 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara – 07:07/07:10 hrsPune – 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund – 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar – 13:57/14:00 hrs,Kopargaon – 15:58/16:00 hrs,Manmad – 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval – 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa – 23:40/23:45hrs, Itarsi – 02:20/02:25 hrs and Hosangabad – 02:50/02:52 hrs.

Composition
ONE First AC cum AC 2 -Tier coach, ONE AC 2 -Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.


KAKINADA TOWN–RAICHUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07245/07246 Kakinada Town–Raichur–Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (48 Services)

  • Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs from 03.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 (Friday and Sunday) and arrive Raichur at 09.10 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs from 04.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (Saturday and Monday) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Halting
Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches


VIJAYAWADA–KURNOOL CITY : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07237/07238 Vijayawada–Kurnool City–Vijayawada Tri-Weekly Special Trains (76 Services)

  • Train No. 07237 Vijayawada-Kurnool City Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Vijayawada at 20.25 hrs from 04.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and arrive Kurnool City at 07.20 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No.07238 Kurnool City – Vijayawada Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 20.05 hrs from 05.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 (Wednesday, Friday, Sunday) and arrive Vijayawada at 05.05 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches


COIMBATORE – JABALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs from 13.01.2020 to 02.03.2020 and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Composition
AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class – 4 and Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Halting
Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.


TIRUPATI – NARASAPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07432/07431 Tirupati – Narasapur – Tirupati Special Trains (76 services)

  • Train No. 07432 Tirupati – Narasapur special train will depart Tirupati at 18.50 hrs from 02.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Narasapur at 05.40 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No. 07431 Narasapur – Tirupati special train will depart Narasapur at 22.00 hrs from 03.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Tirupati at 08.45 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikaluru, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Jn, Viravasaram and Palakollu stations in both the directions.
Composition
Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


SANTRAGACHI-MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.82841/82842 Santragachi-MGR Chennai Central Weekly Super Fast Suvidha Special Trains

  • Train No.82841 Santragachi-MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 12.40 hrs on every Friday. The train is upto 28.03.2020.
  • Train No.82842 MGR Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs on every Saturday.

Halting
Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole,Nellore and Gudur stations enroute.

Train Nos.06057/06058 Santragachi-MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Trains (09 Trips)

  • Train No.06057 Santragachi-MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 23.50 hrs every Thursday will reach MGR Chennai Central at 05.30 hrs o­n Saturday.
  • Train No.06058 MGR Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday will arrive Santragachi at 19.00 hrs, the next day.

Composition
O­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier and twelve Sleeper Class Coaches.
Halting
Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole,Nellore and Gudur stations enroute.


BANDRA TERMINUS – AJMER : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 09612/09611 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer URS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

  • Train No. 09612 Bandra (T) – Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 23.45 hrs o­n Saturday, 29.02.2020 and will reach Ajmer at 18.10 hrs, the nextday.
  • Train No. 09611 Ajmer – Bandra (T) URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 03.15 hrs o­n Saturday, 29.02.2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 22.25 hrs, the same day.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn. and Beawar stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

Train Nos. 09622/09621Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Super Fast on Special Fare Special Train (26 Trips)

  • Train No. 09622 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Super fast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Monday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 04.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 06.01.2020 to 30.03.2020.
  • Train No. 09621 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Super fast Special Train will leave Ajmer every Sunday at06.35 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020.


Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur,Durgapura, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions.


KACHEGUDA – TATANAGAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07438/07439 Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special Trains (25 Trips)

  • Train No. 07438 Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special train will depart Kacheguda at 13:00 hrs from 06.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (Mondays) and arrive Tatanagar at 19:45 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No.07439 Tatanagar – Kacheguda Special train will depart Tatanagar at 22:50 hrs from 07.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Tuesdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Halting
Malkajgiri, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada,Vijayanagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marthapur, Sukinda Road, Kendujhargarh, Jaroli, Banspani, Dangoaposi and Chaibasa stations in both the directions.
Composition
O­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class Coaches, six General Second Class Coaches.


TIRUNELVELI – JABALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.01703 Special Fare Special Train (09 Trips)

  • Train No.01703 Special fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs from 04.01.2020 to 29.02.2020 (Saturdays) and reach Jabalpur at 15.50 hrs o­n the third day (9 Services)

Composition
AC Two Tier- 1, AC Three Tier-4, Sleeper Class-11, General Second Class- 4 and Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches
Halting
Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renugunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balarshah, New Amaravati, Narkher, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarvara and Narsinghpur .


H.S NANDED – H.NIZAMUDDIN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 02485/02486 H.S. Nanded – H. Nizamuddin – H.S. Nanded Weekly Special Trains (24 services)

  • Train No. 02485 H.S. Nanded – H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S. Nanded at 23:00 hrs from 26.12.2019 to 26.03.2020 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.
  • Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S. Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs from 28.12.2019 to 28.03.2020 (Saturday) and arrive H.S. Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Halting
Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


BANDRA TERMINUS – JAIPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Holi Festival Special Fare Special Trains (2 trips)

  • Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 06.03.2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.
  • Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 07.03.2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 
Composition
AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

Train Nos. 09724 / 09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Super Fast Special Fare Special Train (26 Trips)

  • Train No. 09724 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Super fast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 03.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 02.01.2020 to 26.03.2020.
  • Train No. 09723 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Super fast Special train will leave Jaipur every Wednesday at 08.10 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 01.01.2020 to 25.03.2020.


Composition
First AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, and Kanakpura stations in both directions.

Train Nos. 09037 / 09038 Bandra Terminus– Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

  • Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus– Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 28.02.2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.30 hrs the next day.
  • Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra TerminusSpecial train will depart from Jaipur o­n Saturday, 29.02.2020 at 13.10 hrs and will reach Bandra Terminus at 10.35 hrs the next day.

Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.
Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.


KACHEGUDA – KAKINADA TOWN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07425/07426 Kacheguda – Kakinada Town Festival Special Train (07 services)

  • Train No. 07425 Kacheguda – Kakinada Town Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:45 hrs from 03.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 05:45 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No. 07426 Kakinada Town – Kacheguda Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:10 hrs from 04.01.2020 to 28.03.2020 (Saturdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car Coaches.


H.S NANDED – TIRUPATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07607/07608 H.S Nanded – Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (26 Trips)

  • Train No 07607 H.S Nanded – Tirupati Special Train will depart H.S.Nanded at 18:45 hrs from 07.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Tuesdays) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 00:10/00:40 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Tirupati at 14.00 hrs.
  • Train No 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded Special Train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs from 08.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 (Wednesdays) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:35/04:55 hrs o­n the next day and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs.

Halting
Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


TIRUPATI – NAGARSOL : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.07417/07418 Tirupati – Nagarsol Weekly Special Trains (26 services)

  • Train No.07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol Weekly Special Train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs from 03.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 (Fridays) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 20:15/20:25 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Nagarsol at 11: 55 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No.07418 Nagarsol – Tirupati weekly Special Train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs from 04.01.2020 to 28.03.2020 (Saturdays), arrive/depart Secunderabad at 11:55/12:05 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Halting
Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarpalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


SHIVAMOGGA TOWN – RENIGUNTA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06223/06224 Shivamogga Town – Renigunta Bi-Weekly Tatkal Express Special Train (46 Trips)

  • Train No. 06223 Shivamogga Town – Renigunta Weekly Tatkal Express special train will depart Shivamogga Town at 06:15 hrs from 09.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 and arrive Renigunta at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day.
  • Train No. 06224 Renigunta – Shivamogga Town Tatkal Express special train will depart Renigunta at 21:45 hrs from 09.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 and arrive Shivamogga Town at 11.45 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Bhadravathi, Tarikere, Birur, Ajjampura, Hosadurga Road, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Molakalmuru, Raydurg, Ballari, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah and Rajampeta stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


NAGPUR-RAJKOT : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.01207/01208 Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur Weekly Super Fast Special Trains (22 trips)

  • Train No.01207 Nagpur-Rajkot Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n from 20.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.
  • Train No.01208 Rajkot – Nagpur Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n from 21.01.2020 to 31.03.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

Halting
Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.
Composition
O­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.


PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. M.G. RAMACHANDRAN CENTRAL – SHIVAMOGGA TOWN : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shivamogga Town Bi-Weekly Special Fare Special Trains

  • Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R. Chennai Central – Shivamogga Town will leave from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr M. G.R. Chennai Central at 15.00 Hrs from 18.02.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Tuesdays) and reach Shivamogga town at 03.55 the next day (Wednesdays) (Total 7 Services)

Halting
Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Tariker and Badravati
Composition
AC 2 –tier – 1, AC 3 –tier – 1, Sleeper Class -7, Second Class – 3 and Luggage – cum Brake Van – 2 Coaches.


HATIA-BENGALURU CANT : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantt. Suvidha Weekly Special Trains (26 services)

  • Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special Train will depart Hatia at 23.00 hrs from 03.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 (Fridays) and arrive Bengaluru Cantt at 12.15 o­n Sundays.
  • Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantt – Hatia Suvidha Special Train will depart Bengaluru Cantt at 22.00 hrs o­n 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 (Sundays) and arrive Hatia at 12.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

Halting
Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir Jn, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


SECUNDERABAD – BARAUNI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07009/07 Secunderabad – Barauni Winter Special Train (10 Services)

  • Train No. 07009 Secunderabad – Barauni special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs from 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n second day.
  • Train No. 07010 Barauni – Secunderabad special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs from 08.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n the next day.

Halitng
Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


SAMBALPUR – BANASWADI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 08301/08302 Sambalpur – Banaswadi – Sambalpur Weekly Special Fare Special Trains (26 Trips)

  • Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Sambalpur at 09:35 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 25.03.2020 and arrive Banaswadi at 13:30 hrs. on respective Thursdays (Total 13 trips).

Halting
Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Bargarh Road – 10:10/10:12 hrs., Balangir – 11:10/11:15 hrs., Titlagarh – 12:35/12.45 hrs., Kesinga – 12:58/13:00 hrs., Rayagada – 15:40/15:45 hrs., Vizianagaram – 17:35/17:45 hrs., Kottavalasa – 18:15/18:17 hrs., Duvvada – 19:30/19:32 hrs., Samalkot – 20:58/21:00 hrs., Rajahmundry – 21:38/21:40 hrs., Eluru – 23:05/23:07 hrs., Vijayawada – 00:35/00:45 hrs., o­ngole – 02:43/02:45 hrs., Nellore – 04:08/04:10 hrs., Renigunta – 07:05/07:20 hrs., Katpadi – 09:13/09:15 hrs., Jolarpettai – 10:55/10:57 hrs., Bangarapet – 11:47/11:48 hrs. and Krishnarajapuram – 12:38/12:40 hrs.

  • Train No. 08302 Banaswadi – Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Banaswadi at 23:30 hrs. o­n every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 and arrive Sambalpur at 06:35 hrs on respective Saturdays (Total 13 trips).

Halting
Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 00:05/00:07 hrs., Bangarapet – 01:05/01:06 hrs. Jolarpettai – 03:20/03:25 hrs., Katpadi – 04:58/05:00 hrs., Renigunta 07:45/08:00 hrs., Nellore – 10:00/10:02 hrs., o­ngole – 11:38/11:40 hrs., Vijayawada – 14:05/14:20 hrs., Eluru – 15:13/15:15 hrs., Rajahmundry – 16:36/16:38 hrs., Samalkot – 17:18/17:20 hrs., Duvvada – 20:30/20:32 hrs., Kottavalasa – 21:15/21:17 hrs.,Vizianagaram – 21:50/22:00 hrs., Rayagada – 00:05/00:10 hrs., Kesinga – 02:08/02:10 hrs., Titlagarh – 02:40/02.50 hrs., Balangir – 03:48/03:53 hrs. and Bargarh Road 04:55/04:57 hrs.

Composition
One AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van


LTT – KARMALI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 01045 / 01046  LTT – Karmali – LTT Weekly Summer Special Trains (20 Trips)

  • Train No. 01045 LTT – Karmali Special (Weekly) will leave from LTT at  01:10 hrs every Friday, from 10.04.2020 to 05.06.2020. Train will reach Karmali at 12:20 hrs on the same day. (09 trips)
  • Train No. 01046 Karmali – LTT Special (Weekly) will leave from Karmali at 12:50 hrs every Friday, from 10.04.2020 to 05.06.2020. Train will reach LTT at 00:20  hrs on the next day. (09 trips)

Halting
Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations.
Composition
Total 22 LHB Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 04 Coaches, Sleeper – 12 Coaches, General – 03 Coaches, Generator Car – 02.

Train No. 81047 / 01048 LTT – Karmali – LTT Weekly Summer Special Trains (20 Trips)

  • Train No. 81047 LTT – Karmali Suvidha Special will leave from Lokmanya Tilak (T) at  20:45 hrs every Friday, from 03.04.2020 to 05.06.2020. Train will reach Karmali at 08:30 hrs on the next day. (10 trips)
  • Train No. 01048 Karmali – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Special on Special Fare will leave from Karmali at 11:00 hrs every Sunday, from 05th April to 07th June 2020. Train will reach LTT at 00:20 hrs on the next day. (10 trips)

Halting
Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations.
Composition
Total 22 LHB Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 04 Coaches, Sleeper – 12 Coaches, General – 03 Coaches, Generator Car – 02.

Train Nos. 01039 / 01040 LTT- Karmali – LTT Weekly Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No. 01039 LTT- Karmali Special (Weekly) will leave from LTTat 20:45 hrs on Friday, from 06.03.2020 to 27.03.2020. Train will reach Karmali at 08:30 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No. 01040 Karmali – LTTSpecial (Weekly) will leave from Karmali at 13:00 hrs on Sunday from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020. Train will reach LTTat 00:20 hrs on the next day.

Halting

Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations.
Composition
Total 22 LHB Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 04 Coaches, Sleeper – 12 Coaches, General – 03 Coaches, Generator Car – 02.

Train Nos. 01043 / 01044 LTT- Karmali – LTT Holi Festival Special Trains

  • Train No. 01043 LTT- Karmali Special (Weekly) will leave from LTTat 01:10 hrs on Friday, from 21.02.2020 to 06.03.2020. Train will reach Karmali at 12:30 hrs on the same day.
  • Train No. 01044 Karmali – LTTSpecial (Weekly) will leave from Karmali at 13:00 hrs on Friday from 21.02.2020 to 06.03.2020. Train will reach LTTat 00:20 hrs on the next day.

Halting
Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations.
Composition
Total 22 LHB Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 04 Coaches, Sleeper – 12 Coaches, General – 03 Coaches, Generator Car – 02.

Train Nos. 01051/ 01052 LTT – Karmali – LTT Anganewadi Mela 2020 Weekly Special Trains

  • Train No. 01051 LTT – Karmali Special (Weekly) will leave from LTT at 20:45 hrs on 31.01.2020, 07.02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020, Friday and will reach Karmali at 08:30 hrs on the next day.
  • Train No. 01052 Karmali – LTT Special (Weekly) will leave from Karmali at 13:00 hrs on 02.02.2020 , 09.02.2020 and 23.02.2020 and 01.03.2020, Sunday and will reach LTT at 00:20 hrs on next day.

Halting
Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations.
Composition
Total 22 LHB Coaches = 2 Tier AC – 01 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 04 Coaches, Sleeper – 12 Coaches, General – 03 Coaches, Generator Car – 02.


METTUPALAYAM – UDHAGAMANDALAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 06171/06172 Mettupalayam – Udhagamandalam special fare special Trains (26 Trips)

  • Train No. 06171 Mettupalayam – Udhagamandalam special fare special leaving Mettupalayam at 09.10 hrs on every Saturday from 04.01.2020 to 28.03.2020 and reach Udhagamandalam 14.25 hrs the same day.
  • Train No. 06172 Udhagamandalam – Mettupalayam special fare special leaving Udhagamandalam at 11.25 hrs from 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 and reach Mettupalayam 16.20 hrs the same day.

Composition
First Class -1, First Class Second Sitting -2 and Second Class Chair Car -1.
Halting
Kallar, Hillgrove, Coonoor, Wellinton, Aravankadu, Ketti and Lovedale.


SRIKAKULAM ROAD – TIRUPATI : SPECIAL TRAIN

Train No. 07479 Srikakulam Road – Tirupati Special Trains (13 Services)

  • Train No. 07479 Srikakulam Road – Tirupati Special Train will depart Srikakulam Road at 16.30 hrs from 08.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 (Wednesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

Composition

AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Chair car Coaches.


KACHEGUDA – SRIKAKULAM ROAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 07148 /07147 Kacheguda – Srikakulam Road – Kacheguda Special Train via Rayanapadu (25 services)

  • Train No. 07148 Kacheguda – Srikakulam Road Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs from 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 (Sundays) and arrive Srikakulam Road at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No.07147 Srikakulam Road – Kacheguda special train will depart Srikakulam Road at 17.15 hrs from 06.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (Mondays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Malkajgiri, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam Town, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalle stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Chair car Coaches.

Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Srikakulam Road Special Train (13 Trips)

  • Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Srikakulam Road Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs from 07.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Tuesdays) and arrive Srikakulam Road at 10.15 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalle stations.


TIRUNELVELI – TAMBARAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special Fare Special Train

  • Train No 06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) from 01.03.2020 to 29.03.2020 ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition
AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2
Halting
Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu


BHUBANESWAR – SECUNDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 08407/08408 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Weekly AC Express Special Train (25 services)

  • Train No. 08407 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Weekly AC Express special train will depart Bhubaneswar at 13:20 hrs from 02.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 (Thursdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:00 hrs o­n the next day. 
  • Train No. 08408 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Weekly AC Express special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:30 hrs from 03.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 (Fridays) and arrive Bhubaneswar at 17:15 hrs o­n the next day. 

Halting
Khurda road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal and Kazipet stations in both the directions.
Composition
AC III Tier coaches.


TIRUPATI – KARIMNAGAR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.02761/02762 Tirupati – Karimnagar – Tirupati Winter Season Tri-Weekly Special Trains (78 services)

  • Train No.02761 Tirupati – Karimnagar Special Train will depart Tirupati at 22:40 hrs from 02.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and arrive Karimnagar at 10:55 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No.02762 Karimnagar – Tirupati Special Train will depart Karimnagar at 19:15 hrs from 03.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and arrive Tirupati at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Jammikunta and Peddapalli in both the directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper class Coaches.


BANDRA TERMINUS – JABALPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos· 01705/01706 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Weekly Super fast Special Fare Special Trains

  • Train No.01705 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur [Weekly] Super fast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21.40 hrs o­n the same day. This train will run from 04.04.2020 to 27.06.2020.
  • Train No. 01706 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus [Weekly] Super fast Special Train will leave Jabalpur at 14.20 hrs o­n Thursday and will arrive at Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 02.04.2020 to 25.06.2020.

Composition
AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class coaches.
Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya and Narsinghpur stations in both directions.

Train Nos.01705/01706 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special Trains

  • Train No.01705 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.15 hrs on Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21.40 hrs on the same day. This train will run from 04.01.2020 to 28.03.2020.
  • Train No.01706 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus special train will leave Jabalpur at 14.20 hrs on Thursday and will arrive at Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs on Friday. This train will run from 02.01.2020 to 26.03.2020.

Halting
Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya and Narsinghpur Stations in both directin.
Composition
AC 2-tier, AC3-tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Coaches.


BANDRA TERMINUS – PATNA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.22913/22914 Bandra Terminus – Patna Humsafar Weekly Express

  • Train No.22913 Bandra (T)-Patna/Saharsa Humsafar Weekly Express will depart from Bandra (T) o­n every Sunday at 12.55 hrs to reach Patna the next day at 22.10 hrs and reach Saharsa at 03.55 hrs o­n Tuesday.
  • Train No.22914 Saharsa/Patna – Bandra (T) Humsafar Weekly Express will depart from Saharsa o­n every Tuesday w.e.f 26/02/2020 at 16.45 hrs and will reach Patna the same day at 23.00 hrs to arriveBandra (T) at 07.35 hrs o­n Thursday.

Halting
Begusarai and Khagaria station in both directions between Patna and Saharsa.


VISAKHAPATNAM – TIRUPATI : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.08573/08574 Visakhapatnam – Tirupati – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Express Trains (26 services)

  • Train No.08573 Visakhapatnam – Tirupati Weekly Special Express Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 22:55 hrs from 01.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (Mondays) and arrive Tirupati at 13:25 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No.08574 Tirupati – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Express Train will depart Tirupati at 15:30 hrs from 07.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Tuesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day. 

Halting
Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, New Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both directions.
Composition 
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class Coaches. 


TIRUPATI – KACHEGUDA : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train No. 07146 Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Trains (13 Services)

  • Train No. 07146 Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs from 09.01.2020 to 02.04.2020 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet Jangaon and Malkajgiri stations.
Composition
AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.


JASIDIH – TAMBARAM : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos.13576/13575 Jasidih – Tambaram weekly Express (via Chennai Egmore)

  • Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram weekly express will depart Jasidih at 13.10 hrs o­n Wednesdays, arrive/depart Asansol at 15.35/16.00 hrs o­n the same day, arrive/depart Chennai Egmore 22.45/22.55 hrs o­n the next day(Thursdays) and arrive Tambaram at 23.55 hrs o­n the same

Halting
Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Jharsuguda, Sambalur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada and Gudur stations.

  • Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Express will depart Tambaram at 13.45 hrs o­n Saturdays, arrive/depart Chennai Egmore at 14.10/14.20 hrs, arrive/depart Asansol at 21.05/21.25 hrs o­n the next day (Sunday) and arrive Jasidih at 23.10 hrs o­n the same day.

Halting
Gudur, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam, Sambalur, Jharsuguda, Chittaranjan and Madhupur stations.


VISAKHAPATNAM – SECUNDERABAD : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 08501/08502 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Special (26 services)

  • Train No. 08501 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad Weekly Express Special train will depart Visakhapatnam at 23:00 hrs from 07.01.2020 to 31.03.2020 (Tuesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 12:00 hrs o­n the next day.
  • Train No. 08502 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs from 08.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 (Wednesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 04:50 hrs o­n the next day.

Halting
Duvvada, Anakapalli, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal and Kazipet stations in both directions.
Composition
AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR : SPECIAL TRAINS

Train Nos. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Super Fast Express Special Trains (52 Trips)

  • Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays. The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.05.2020 and the last service will be o­n 29.10.2020 (Total 26 trips).
  • Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays. The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.05.2020 and the last service will be o­n 31.10.2020 (Total 26 trips).

Halting
Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.
Composition
Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage cum Break-van with generator and o­ne Pantry Car.

Train No. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Super Fast Express Trains

  • Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays. The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 30.04.2020 (Total 26 trips).
  • Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays. The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 02.05.2020 (Total 26 trips).

Halting
Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.
Composition
Two Ac 2-Tier Coaches, Four Ac 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage Cum Break-Van With Generator And O­ne Pantry Car.


Summary of Sabarimalai Special Trains 2020

S.No.Tr No.FromToDate of Services
Dec 19Jan 20
107613NizamabadKollam06, 13, 22
207614KollamNizamabad13, 17
307109HyderabadKollam11, 15, 193, 6, 10, 13
407110KollamHyderabad8, 15, 21, 245, 8, 12, 15
507141HyderabadKollam2, 5, 8, 9, 12, 14
607142KollamHyderabad4, 7, 10, 11, 14, 16
707133HyderabadKollam16
807134KollamHyderabad18
907113KarimnagarKollam29
1007112SirpurkagaznagarKollam23
1107110KollamSecunderabad25, 31
1207211Kakinada TownKollam13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 25, 292, 4, 5, 8, 11, 12, 15
1307212KollamKakinada Town14, 18, 20, 23, 25, 26, 303, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13, 16
1407221MachilipatnamKollam20
1507222KollamMachilipatnam21
1607217NarsapurKollam31
1707218KollamNarsapur1
1807219VijayawadaKollam8
1907220KollamVijayawada9
2007505AurangabadKollam7
2107507AkolaKollam14
2207509AdilabadKollam28
2307506KollamTirupati9, 16, 30
2407410TirupatiAurangabad11
2507408TirupatiAkola18
2607407TirupatiAdilabad1

Consolidated List of Special Trains

Sr No.Train NoTrain nameSrcDep.DstnArr.Travel
time
Valid fromValid to
1309RPH AZ MEMU PGRRPH21:00AZ22:5001:5014 Jan-
2310AZ RPH MEMU PGRAZ04:10RPH06:0001:5015 Jan-
3501CDG-CDG BHARAT DARSHANKUR05:00SHM14:3009:3026 Feb-
41121SWV-PNVL HOLI SPECIALSWV13:10PNVL23:0309:5320 Mar20 Mar
51122PNVL-SWV HOLI SPECIALPNVL23:50SWV09:4509:5520 Mar20 Mar
61301KUMBH MELA SPLJHS23:35NYN08:0008:2515 Jan-
71477PUNE - SWV HOLI SPECIALPUNE18:45SWV08:0013:1519 Mar20 Mar
81478SWV-PUNE HOLI SPECIALSWV13:10PUNE02:4513:3521 Mar22 Mar
91655PUNE-JBP SPLPUNE07:45JBP05:0021:1512 Feb-
101656JBP-PUNE SPLJBP07:45PUNE04:0520:204 Feb-
111657HBJ PNBE CHHATH SPL TRAINHBJ16:20PNBE10:4518:2523 Jan-
121661HBJ-PURI SPLHBJ07:20PURI08:4525:2523 Jan26 Mar
131662PUR-HBJ SPL TRAINPURI11:15HBJ11:2024:0523 Jan27 Mar
141663DHARWAR-HABIBGANJ SPL EXPDWR22:50HBJ04:2029:3023 Jan29 Jun
151664HABIBGANJ-DHARWAR SPL EXPHBJ17:00DWR19:3026:3023 Jan28 Jun
161665HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA EXPHBJ17:30AGTL21:3052:002 Jan26 Jun
171666AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ EXPAGTL14:00HBJ17:0051:0023 Jan29 Jun
181667UDN-HBJ AC EXP SPLUDN14:30HBJ03:1012:408 Jan2 Jul
191668HBJ-UDN AC EXP SPLHBJ20:45UDN10:1513:3020 Jan1 Jul
201705BDTS-JBP SF SPECIALBDTS00:15JBP21:4021:2523 Jan29 Jun
211706JBP-BDTS SF SPECIALJBP14:30BDTS12:4522:1520 Jan27 Jun
221707JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPLJBP09:15ATT11:4526:3023 Jan29 Jun
231708ATT-JBP BI-WEEKLY SPLATT14:45JBP17:2026:3523 Jan30 Jun
242151PUNE-KZJ SUPERFAST SPLPUNE21:30KZJ18:3521:0518 Mar13 May
252152KZJ-PUNE SUPERFAST SPLKZJ19:00PUNE17:4022:4019 Mar13 May
262152KZJ-PUNE SUPERFAST SPLKZJ13:30PUNE11:4522:1513 Mar18 Mar
272193TEN-JBP SF SPLTEN16:00JBP11:1543:1523 Jan29 Jun
282194JBP-TEN SF SPLJBP09:30TEN04:4543:1523 Jan27 Jun
292195REWA-BPL SF SPLREWA13:45BPL23:0009:1523 Jan29 Jun
302196BPL-REWA SF SPLBPL23:45REWA09:4510:005 Jan29 Jun
312197CBE-JBP SF SPLCBE19:05JBP10:2039:1523 Jan1 Jul
322198JBP-CBE SF SPLJBP11:00CBE03:5040:5026 Jan-
332375ASANSOL JASIDIH SPLASN22:30JSME00:0501:3527 Jan25 Apr
342376JASIDIH ASANSOL SPLJSME13:10ASN15:3502:2527 Jan28 Apr
352409SBP-RIG SPLSBP00:30RIG03:2002:5018 Mar-
362410RIG-SBP SPLRIG19:15SBP23:0003:4517 Mar-
372485NED-NZMNED23:00NZM02:1027:107 Sep-
382486NZM-NEDNZM05:50NED07:0025:107 Sep-
392605PURULIA HIJLI SPECIALPRR10:35HIJ14:0503:308 Mar28 Jun
402606HIJLI PURULIA SPECIALHIJ19:12PRR23:0503:537 Mar27 Jun
412731HYB-JP HSPHYB16:20JP06:2538:051 Mar-
422732JP-HYB SPECIALJP15:00HYB02:0035:003 Mar30 Jun
432842MAS SRC SPL WITH SPL CHRGMAS18:20SRC23:3029:1019 Jan-
443011BALGONA KATWA SPL LOCALBGNA05:50KWAE06:4000:5015 Feb22 May
453012KATWA BALGONA SPL LOCALKWAE05:10BGNA05:4900:3915 Feb22 May
463013BGNA KWAE SPL LOCALBGNA07:36KWAE08:2000:4415 Feb22 May
473014KWAE BGNA SPL LOCALKWAE07:25BGNA08:1400:4915 Feb22 May
483015BGNA KWAE LOCALBGNA10:03KWAE10:5000:4715 Feb22 May
493016KWAE BGNA LOCALKWAE08:45BGNA09:2500:4015 Feb22 May
503021BGNA KWAE SPLBGNA20:55KWAE21:3500:4012 Jan22 May
513022KWAE BGNA SPLKWAE21:45BGNA22:2100:3612 Jan22 May
523101KOAA PURI SPLKOAA23:50PURI09:3509:4520 Mar21 Mar
533102PURI KOAA SPLPURI14:00KOAA23:5509:5521 Mar21 Mar
543219RPR-BXR PASSRPR13:20BXR14:5001:301 Mar-
553220BXR-RPR PASSBXR15:15RPR16:1000:551 Mar-
563301ASN-DHN MEMU SPLASN10:10DHN11:3501:251 Mar-
573302DHN-ASN MEMU SPLDHN11:45ASN13:1001:251 Mar-
583601BXR-DDU PASSENGER SPECIALBXR14:00DDU18:2004:206 Dec31 Mar
593602DDU-BXR PASSENGER SPECIALDDU08:40BXR12:4504:056 Dec31 Mar
604021PNBE-ANVT AC EXP SPLPNBE19:35ANVT14:2018:4516 Mar23 Mar
614022ANVT-PNBE AC EXP SPLANVT00:10PNBE18:0017:5016 Mar23 Mar
624051KYQ-ANVT HOLI SPLKYQ05:35ANVT18:1536:4016 Mar23 Mar
634151SUMMER SPLCNB08:20ADI09:2025:009 Apr-
644205KOAA-LKO EXP SPLKOAA23:55LKO22:1522:2012 Mar26 Mar
654206LKO-KOAA EXP SPLLKO23:45KOAA21:4522:0011 Mar25 Mar
664401ANVT-SVDK HOLI SPLANVT23:00SVDK14:0015:0018 Mar21 Mar
674402SVDK-ANVT SPLSVDK23:30ANVT14:2014:5019 Mar22 Mar
684403BJU-NDLS AC SPLBJU21:35NDLS22:1024:3513 Mar23 Mar
694404NDLS-BJU AC SPLNDLS19:25BJU19:4524:2012 Mar22 Mar
704413LKO-ANVT HOLI SPLLKO18:50ANVT06:0011:1013 Mar22 Mar
714414ANVT-LKO HOLI SPLANVT21:05LKO05:5008:4512 Mar21 Mar
724417PUNE-NZM AC SUF EXP SPLPUNE05:15NZM05:3524:2014 Mar28 Mar
734418NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPLNZM21:35PUNE21:2523:5012 Mar26 Mar
744501LKO-NLDM EXP SPLLKO21:30NLDM13:0015:3012 Mar19 Mar
754502NLDM-LKO EXP SPLNLDM23:45LKO13:5014:0511 Mar18 Mar
764611HOLI SPLBSB06:00SVDK09:0527:0512 Mar26 Mar
774612HOLI SPLSVDK23:30BSB01:4026:1010 Mar24 Mar
784767HMH-SGNR SPLHMH14:25SGNR16:0501:402 Jan30 Jun
794768SGNR-HMH SPLSGNR11:15HMH13:0001:452 Jan30 Jun
804769HMH SGNR PASS SPLHMH07:15SGNR08:5001:355 Jan30 Jun
814770SGNR HMH PASS SPLSGNR15:30HMH17:0501:352 Jan30 Jun
824773SGNR SOG SPLSGNR19:35SOG23:0003:2525 Jan30 Jun
834774SOG SGNR SPLSOG00:30SGNR03:2502:552 Jan30 Jun
844775SDLP HMH SPLSDLP19:15HMH23:5504:4017 Feb-
854776HMH SDLP SPLHMH14:00SDLP18:2004:202 Jan30 Jun
864777SDLP HMH SPLSDLP05:15HMH09:3504:2018 Feb-
874778HMH SDLP PASSHMH18:00SDLP22:1004:1017 Feb-
884791RGS HSR MELA SPL EXPRGS16:00HSR23:1507:1517 Mar18 Mar
894792HSR RGS MELA SPL EXPHSR07:30RGS14:0006:3017 Mar18 Mar
904801PBC MKN PASS SPLPBC06:30MKN07:3001:002 Jan30 Jun
914802MKN PBC PASS SPLMKN19:15PBC20:1501:002 Jan30 Jun
924805AWR KRH SPLAWR12:55KRH13:2000:255 Feb30 Jun
934806KRH AWR SPLKRH13:45AWR14:1500:305 Feb30 Jun
944817BGKT BDTS SPLBGKT15:00BDTS11:4520:4510 Mar31 Mar
954818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05BGKT08:2019:157 Mar1 Apr
964851MTD RTGH SPLMTD06:30RTGH11:3005:0025 Jan30 Jun
974852RTGH MTD SPLRTGH16:55MTD21:4504:502 Jan30 Jun
984853RTGH CUR SPLRTGH12:00CUR13:1501:152 Jan30 Jun
994854CUR RTGH SPLCUR15:45RTGH16:4501:002 Jan30 Jun
1004917HOLI SPLKIR23:00FZR08:4033:4017 Mar24 Mar
1014918HOLI SPLFZR10:40KIR19:0032:2016 Mar23 Mar
1024923GKP-CDG SPLGKP22:10CDG14:2516:1515 Mar22 Mar
1034924CDG-GKP SPLCDG23:15GKP17:3018:1514 Mar21 Mar
1044997BSB-BTI HOLI SPLBSB21:20BTI19:0321:4311 Mar25 Mar
1054998BTI-BSB HOLI SPLBTI20:50BSB19:2022:3010 Mar24 Mar
1065069BNZ ASH DAILY SPLBNZ10:07ASH10:4000:3327 Nov-
1075070ASH BNZ DAILY SPLASH16:25BNZ16:5000:2527 Nov-
1085101CPR-DLI FESTIVAL SPLCPR16:00DLI12:3020:3017 Mar31 Mar
1095102DLI-CPR FESTIVAL SPLDLI14:00CPR10:5520:5518 Mar1 Apr
1105305CPA-FBD EXPCPA14:55FBD18:2503:301 Jan30 Jun
1115306CPA-FBD EXPFBD11:05CPA14:3003:251 Jan30 Jun
1125309BC-LKU SPLBC20:55LKU22:4501:501 Jan30 Jun
1135310BC-LKU SPLLKU20:40BC22:5002:101 Jan30 Jun
1145521JMP-SHC-JMP SPECIALJMP20:40SHC00:2503:451 Mar-
1155522JMP-SHC-JMP SPECIALSHC05:10JMP08:0002:502 Mar-
1165613JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGERJLWC06:00KOTA08:1502:1523 Jan4 Apr
1175614KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGERKOTA19:00JLWC21:3002:307 Oct3 Apr
1185683BIR-ET FAST PASS SPLBIR19:25ET00:3005:0523 Jan29 Jun
1195684ET-BIR FAST SPL PASSET01:40BIR05:4504:0523 Jan1 Jul
1205715GAREEB NAWAZ EYRAKENJP03:00KNE05:1002:101 Oct-
1215716GAREEB NAWAZ EYRAKEKNE04:00NJP06:3002:301 Oct-
1226001MS-TEN WEEKLY SPLMS22:20TEN10:3012:1018 Jan29 Mar
1236002TEN MS WEEKLY SPLTEN15:00MS03:1512:1510 Mar31 Mar
1246005MAS-ERS SPECIAL FARE SPLMAS20:40ERS08:4512:051 Feb29 Mar
1256006ERS-MAS SPECIAL FARE SPLERS19:00MAS07:2012:203 Feb31 Mar
1266007MAS-NCJ SPLMAS19:00NCJ11:0516:0527 Dec26 Mar
1276008NCJ-MAS WEEKLY SPLNCJ17:00MAS07:2014:2028 Dec27 Mar
1286011MS-SCT WEEKLY SPLMS20:40SCT09:5013:1031 Dec25 Mar
1296011MS-SCT WEEKLY SPLMS20:40SCT09:5013:101 Apr24 Jun
1306012SCT-MS WEEKLY SPLSCT16:15MS05:4513:3029 Jan26 Mar
1316012SCT-MS WEEKLY SPLSCT16:15MS05:4513:302 Apr25 Jun
1326029MS-QLN SPL FARE SPLMS17:00QLN09:2016:2011 Feb29 Mar
1336030QLN-MS SPL FARE SPLQLN11:30MS03:3016:007 Mar30 Mar
1346031MS-QLN SPL FARE SPLMS17:00QLN09:2016:201 Apr28 Jun
1356032QLN-MS SPL FARE SPLQLN11:30MS03:3016:002 Apr30 Jun
1366063TBM-NCJ WEEKLY SPLTBM11:20NCJ02:0014:408 Apr1 Jul
1376064NCJ-TBM WEEKLY SPLNCJ17:00TBM05:0512:057 Apr30 Jun
1386083CBE-POY PASS SPLCBE05:40POY07:0501:2522 Jan20 Jul
1396084POY-CBE PASS SPLPOY07:30CBE08:4501:1522 Jan20 Jul
1406085CBE-POY PASS SPLCBE18:30POY20:0001:3022 Jan20 Jul
1416086POY-CBE PASS SPLPOY20:30CBE21:5001:2022 Jan20 Jul
1426093VLNK-NCJ WEEKLY SPLVLNK20:15NCJ07:5511:405 Feb26 Mar
1436094NCJ-VLNK WEEKLY SPLNCJ17:00VLNK03:3010:302 Feb23 Mar
1446095VLNK-QLN WEEKLY SPLVLNK17:15QLN10:1517:003 Feb24 Mar
1456096QLN-VLNK WEEKLY SPLQLN16:00VLNK10:0018:004 Feb25 Mar
1466230REWA-MYS TATKAL EXP SLPREWA01:30MYS13:4736:1721 Dec31 Dec
1476512MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLYMKM08:00BAND10:2002:206 Sep-
1486513BWT-MKM-MEMU SPLBWT07:10MKM07:4500:3515 Aug-
1496521YPR-NZM WEEKLY SF EXP SPYPR06:30NZM04:0045:3014 Mar30 Mar
1506522NZM-YPR WEEKLY SF EXP SPNZM20:00YPR15:0043:0018 Mar3 Apr
1516567WFD-BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00BYPL09:2000:2015 Aug-
1526568BYPL-WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45WFD17:0500:2015 Aug-
1536569BYPL-SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45SBC19:1500:3015 Aug-
1546570SBC-BYPL MEMU SPLSBC07:50BYPL08:1700:2715 Aug-
1556571BAND-HSRA DEMU SPLBAND09:50HSRA11:0301:132 Jan-
1566572HSRA-BAND-DEMU SPLHSRA11:15BAND12:2801:132 Jan-
1576573BAND-HSRA DEMU SPLBAND12:40HSRA13:5401:142 Jan-
1586574HSRA-BAND DEMU SPLHSRA15:20BAND16:4001:202 Jan-
1596575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYS22:4002:5018 Jan-
1606576MYS-RMGM MEMU SPLMYS23:05SBC01:5002:4518 Jan-
1616577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50BAND08:3000:408 Feb-
1626578BAND-WFD DEMU SPECIALBAND18:25WFD19:2000:558 Feb-
1636591YPR-HSRA PASS SPLYPR06:30HSRA08:0001:309 Feb-
1646592HSRA-YPR PASS SPLHSRA08:15YPR09:5001:358 Feb-
1656593WFD-BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15BYPL18:4000:2522 Aug-
1666594BYPL-WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25WFD08:5000:2522 Aug-
1676595YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIALYPR10:35CBP12:1501:4018 Feb-
1686596CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIALCBP12:40YPR14:2501:4518 Feb-
1696647KRBA-BSP PASS SPLKRBA05:30BSP07:4002:109 Mar-
1706648BSP-KRRBA PASS SPLBSP16:00KRBA18:3002:309 Mar-
1716709CBE-PLNI PASS SPLCBE13:45PLNI16:4002:5518 Jan15 Jul
1726710PLNI-CBE PASS SPLPLNI10:45CBE14:0003:1518 Jan15 Jul
1736833KRR-SA DMUKRR11:40SA13:2601:4623 Jun-
1746834SA-KRR DMUSA13:30KRR15:2001:5023 Jun-
1756855PKT-KKDI BI WKLY PASS SPLPKT13:30KKDI16:2002:5011 Jan4 Jul
1766856KKDI-PKT BI WKLY PASS SPLKKDI09:45PKT12:3002:4511 Jan4 Jul
1776863MQ-TPJ SPL FARE SPLMQ18:00TPJ21:3003:3011 Dec27 May
1786864TPJ-MQ SPL FARE SPLTPJ08:45MQ11:1502:3017 Dec25 May
1796865TJ-TPJ SPL FARE SPLTJ07:30TPJ08:4501:1512 Dec31 May
1806866TPJ-TJ SPL FARE SPLTPJ19:00TJ20:0001:0011 Dec31 May
1817005HYB-RXLHYB21:30RXL17:3044:009 Mar27 Jun
1827006RXL-HYBRXL01:30HYB23:1545:4510 Mar30 Jun
1837007SC-DBGSC22:00DBG13:4539:456 Mar29 Jun
1847008DBG-SCDBG05:00SC22:1041:108 Mar28 Jun
1857009SC-BJUSC22:00BJU11:4237:4210 Mar-
1867010BJU-SCBJU07:10SC22:4039:306 Mar26 Jun
1877016KCG-VSKPKCG18:45VSKP07:5013:0526 Feb-
1887049MTM-SCMTM15:05SC22:4507:403 Mar31 Mar
1897050SC-MTMSC23:55MTM08:5509:003 Mar31 Mar
1907091SC-RXLSC21:40RXL18:1544:355 Mar25 Jun
1917092RXL-SCRXL12:45SC06:5542:108 Mar28 Jun
1927115HSPHYB21:00KCVL03:2030:2016 Mar-
1937116KCVL-HYBKCVL07:45HYB14:0030:1518 Mar-
1947117HYB-ERSHYB12:50ERS17:3028:406 Mar24 Apr
1957118ERS-HYBERS21:45HYB22:5525:107 Mar25 Mar
1967130AII-KCGAII17:40KCG03:0033:2016 Mar18 Mar
1977132BZA-MTMBZA12:30MTM14:3502:0519 Mar19 Mar
1987146TPTY-KCGTPTY17:00KCG06:3013:307 Mar-
1997149SC-KYQ HSPSC07:30KYQ08:2048:501 Mar28 Jun
2007150GHY-SC HSPKYQ05:42SC09:1551:3311 Mar-
2017151SC-BJUSC19:50BJU12:3040:4018 Mar19 Mar
2027152BJU-SCBJU11:45SC00:1636:3122 Mar23 Mar
2037209TPTY-CCTTPTY19:00CCT06:0011:009 Feb-
2047228AII-NLRAII23:30NLR18:0066:3017 Mar-
2057237CCT-KRNTCCT18:45KRNT08:1013:255 Mar30 May
2067238KRNT-CCTKRNT16:00CCT07:3015:302 Mar31 May
2077245CCT-RCCCT14:25RC08:3018:051 Mar31 May
2087246RC-CCTRC14:05CCT08:3018:2515 Dec-
2097257HYB-BZAHYB22:20BZA06:3508:1526 Feb2 Apr
2107258NS-HYBNS18:00HYB04:4510:454 Mar1 Apr
2117417TPTY-NSLTPTY07:30NSL11:5528:255 Jan-
2127418NSL-TPTYNSL22:00TPTY04:0030:005 Jan-
2137425KCG-COAKCG18:45CCT05:4511:001 Mar28 Jun
2147426COA-KCGCCT18:10KCG05:1011:002 Mar29 Jun
2157438KCG-TATAKCG13:00TATA19:4530:4511 Mar-
2167439TATA-KCGTATA22:50KCG05:0030:1012 Mar-
2177479VSKP-TPTYVSKP19:05TPTY09:2514:2013 Mar27 Jun
2187525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPLSGUJ11:00NBQ21:1510:1515 Aug-
2197526NBQ - SGUJ DEMU SPLNBQ05:00SGUJ15:4010:405 Sep-
2207603KCG-KJM HSPKCG18:00KJM06:0012:003 Mar-
2217604KJM-KCG HSPKJM15:25KCG06:5515:304 Mar-
2227607NED-TPTY HOLIDAY SPLNED18:45TPTY14:0019:1528 Feb29 May
2237608TPTY-NEDTPTY15:45NED11:3019:451 Mar30 May
2247617NED-PNVLNED17:30PNVL09:0015:309 Mar29 Jun
2257618PNVL-NEDPNVL10:00NED05:0019:0010 Mar30 Jun
2267641NED-MDJNNED16:50MDJN22:5030:0018 Mar-
2277941CCT-RUCCT19:00RU06:0011:0026 Feb28 May
2287942TPTY-COASPLTPTY19:00CCT05:3010:305 Aug-
2298001KGP-JGM BI-WEEKLY SPLKGP10:10JGM10:4500:352 Jan-
2308002JGM-KGP BI-WEEKLY SPLJGM18:25KGP19:1000:452 Jan-
2318011CKP TATA PASS SPECIALCKP11:00TATA12:5501:552 Jan-
2328012TATA CKP PASS SPECIALTATA13:30CKP15:0501:352 Jan-
2338017KGP-JGM MEMU SPLKGP05:10JGM06:0000:502 Jan-
2348018JGM-KGP MEMU SPLJGM21:40KGP22:3500:552 Jan-
2358025SHM-SBP TRI WEEKLY SPLSHM21:55SBP10:1512:2018 Mar28 Jun
2368026SBP-SHM TRI WEEKLY SPLSBP20:05SHM10:0013:5519 Mar29 Jun
2378035KGP-BLS MEMU SPLKGP12:10BLS15:1003:002 Jan-
2388036BLS - KGP MEMU SPLBLS15:20KGP17:5502:352 Jan-
2398051KGP JGM MEMU SPLKGP06:05JGM06:3500:302 Jan-
2408052JGM KGP MEMU SPLJGM18:35KGP19:2000:452 Jan-
2418063KGP-BQA DEMU PASSKGP19:00BQA22:0003:009 Sep-
2428064BQA-KGP DEMU PASS SPLBQA20:40KGP23:1502:358 Sep-
2438065KGP-BQA MEMU PASSKGP15:10BQA17:5002:4010 Sep-
2448501VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXPVSKP23:00SC12:0013:005 Feb26 Mar
2458502SC-VSKP WKLY SPL EXPSC16:30VSKP04:5312:236 Feb27 Mar
2468581BPQ CAF PASSBPQ23:30CAF23:5000:2015 Aug-
2478582CAF BPQ SPLCAF04:45BPQ05:0000:1515 Aug-
2488627HWH RNC SPL WITH SPL CHRGHWH12:50RNC22:1009:2027 Jan-
2498628RNC HWH SPL WITH SPL CHRRNC05:45HWH15:1509:3027 Jan-
2508871G-DURG DEMU SPLG17:10DURG20:2003:1015 Aug-
2518872DURG-G PASS SPLDURG21:30G00:1502:4515 Aug-
2528873DURG-DRZ PASS SPLDURG21:20DRZ23:2002:0015 Aug-
2538874DRZ-G PASS SPLDRZ12:00G17:1505:1515 Aug-
2549009BANDRA T - MANGALORE JNBDTS23:55MAJN19:4519:5019 Mar20 Mar
2559010MANGALORE JN - BANDRA TMAJN23:00BDTS19:3020:3020 Mar21 Mar
2569043BANDRA - PALITANABDTS23:55PIT15:0015:0517 Mar18 Mar
2579044PALITANA - BANDRAPIT20:05BDTS12:1516:1019 Mar20 Mar
2589069VAPI ST BL DAILY SPLVAPI09:00ST11:3002:301 Jan30 Jun
2599070ST BL DAILY SPLST17:45BL20:0002:1531 Dec29 Jun
2609072BL VAPI PASS SPLBL07:45VAPI08:2500:401 Jan30 Jun
2619421AHMEDABAD - PATNAADI23:25PNBE08:4533:2018 Mar20 Mar
2629422PATNA - AHMEDABADPNBE11:00ADI19:0032:0020 Mar21 Mar
2639452BGP GIMB WEEKLY SPLBGP06:30GIMB08:0049:3018 Mar20 Mar
2649601MVJ MJ SPLMVJ12:30MJ18:0005:305 Jan-
2659602MJ MVJ SPLMJ06:10MVJ12:0005:505 Jan1 Jul
2669703RE-RGS MELA SPECIALRE22:50RGS01:5003:0016 Mar19 Mar
2679704RGS-RE MELA SPECIALRGS02:10RE05:0002:5017 Mar20 Mar
2689721JP UDZ SF SPLJP06:15UDZ13:3007:152 Jan30 Jun
2699722UDZ JP SF SPLUDZ15:05JP22:1007:0516 Mar-
2709761SGNR-SOG SPLSGNR04:20SOG07:1002:5025 Jan30 Jun
2719762SOG-SGNR SPLSOG20:15SGNR23:1503:002 Jan30 Jun
2729763SOG HMH SPLSOG18:50HMH20:0001:1027 Jan30 Jun
2739764HMH SOG SPLHMH04:50SOG05:5501:0528 Jan1 Jul

Cancelled trains details 2020

Keep on visit this page of IRCTC Help for latest updates on Special Trains 2020 ( Suvidha special train , Sabarimala Special Train , Makar Sankranti / Pongal , Republic Day , Maha Shivaratri , Holi Special, Ugadi / Gudi , Padwa , Ram Navami , Mahavir Jayanti , Dussara , Pooja , Puja , Good Friday, Dussehra , Dasara , Diwali or Deepavali etc. )

17 COMMENTS

  1. BANDRA TERMINAL TO GAYA JUNCTION TRAIN KO CONTINUE KAR DIYA JAYE .
    DEHRI ON SONE, GAYA , JHARKHAND KI PALAMAU DISTRIC JANEWALO KO FAYDA MILEGA
    ISLIYE BANDRA GAYA TRAIN KO CONTINUE KARNA BEHTAR HOGA KYOKI JHARKHAND ME PALAMAU KE LIYE
    KOI BHI DIRECT TRAIN NAHI HAI

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

five × four =