Post Office Train Tickets

List Post Office Train Tickets Booking timing
India Post Railway Ticket Booking Service

Most of our readers are asking for getting complete details for the Post Office Train Tickets railway reservation details so here IRCTC Help is providing full details for this matter. As you now a days post office is not only providing mail exchanges services it also provided services like IRCTC / Indian Rail Train Ticket Booking , Savings account , other investment options etc. as well.

Railway reservation tickets for all classes are being sold at selected Post Offices in association with the Ministry Of Railways(MOR).The service is being provided in those areas where there is no Rail head / Railway counters.The service is presently made available at 333 Post Offices across India specially in rural and semi rural areas.​ We IRCTC Help tried help you get complete details regarding this topic.

Post Office Railway Reservation Timings

You may book the Indian Railway tickets from any POST office lists mentioned on this topic end.

List of Post office Reservation with Time

POST Office Reservation Time will be vary from post office to post office. So check the following table to understand the post office working time for railway ticket booking at post office.

List of Post Office for Railway Reservation

Following are the list of post office train ticket booking list are available to book Indian Rail tickets.

List of Post office Reservation

Name of CircleSl. No.Name of IP PRS CentreTicket booking hoursLocationContact No.​Name of the office incharge
Andhra Pradesh1Dwaraka Tirumala08:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsDwaraka Tirumala SO9398342401D.Lakshmi Narasamma
Andhra Pradesh2ANDHRAKESARINAGAR.SO08:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsANDHRAKESARINAGAR.SO 0861-2330796, 9440614585A.V.KRISHNAIAH
Andhra Pradesh3Vidyanagar SO08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsVidyanagar Post Office9491645581G.Vijayalakshmi
Andhra Pradesh4SHK Range SO08:30 Hrs to 14:00 HrsSHK Range Post Office9441767037CH.Bhaskar
Andhra Pradesh5Lankalakoderu08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsLankalakoderu Post Office08814 238200B.J.S Nagendra
Andhra Pradesh6Penugonda08:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsPenugonda Post Office08819 248117K. Asi Bob
Andhra Pradesh7Parchur08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsParchur SO08594 243700PVR Narasimharao
Andhra Pradesh8Santhamagulur08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsSanthamagulur SO08404 243222Sk Mastan Reddy
Andhra Pradesh9Kandukur10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsKandukur HO08598 222797B. Srinivasa Rao
Andhra Pradesh10Challapalli LSG SO09:00 Hrs to 14:30 HrsChallapalli SO8671222710 P. Padmavathi
Andhra Pradesh11Nuzvid Head Post Office08.00 Hrs to 16.00 HrsOpp State Bank of India, Nuzvid08656-234473B V Krishna Rao
Andhra Pradesh12Polavaram SO08:00 Hrs to 13:00 HrsPolavaram08811 251222R Govindu
Andhra Pradesh13Jaggaiahpet SO08.00 Hrs to 14.00 Hrs    Jaggaiahpet        08654-222343    M. Amala   
Andhra Pradesh14Vuyyuru SO    08.00 Hrs to 14.00 Hrs Vuyyuru 08676-232097Sk. Basheer Ahmed   
Andhra Pradesh15Razole09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsRazole HO08862-221028Y Satyanarayana
Andhra Pradesh16Amalapuram10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsAmalapuram HO08856-233026N Ravi kumar
Andhra Pradesh17G Mamidada08:00 Hrs to 13:00 HrsG Mamidada SO0884-2319522 / 2318625SNSR Ayyappa Reddy
Andhra Pradesh18Jaggampeta08:00 Hrs to 13:00 HrsJaggampeta SO08852-233022 / 233351T Ajay Kantha Rao
Andhra Pradesh19Ramachandrapuram09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsRamachandrapuram HO08857-242326PV Subrahmanyam
Andhra Pradesh20Rampachodavaram08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsRampachodavaram SO08864-243818S Seenu
Andhra Pradesh21Tekkali10:00 Hrs to 13:00 Hrs & 14:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsTekkali HO9010397046G Nageswara Rao
Andhra Pradesh22Mantralayam10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsMantralayam PO08512-279422Mahadevaiah
Andhra Pradesh23Srisailam10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsSrisailam PO08524-287122Devendraiah
Andhra Pradesh24Markapur10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsMarkapur PO08596-222022/ 9440993933Syed Subhani
Assam1Chapakhowa SO10:00 Hrs to 13:30 Hrs 14:30 Hrs to 16:30 HrsChapakhowa, Distt-Tinsukia-78615703756-244025Sh.  Himangshu Gogoi   
Assam2Kamalabari10:00 Hrs to 15:30 HrsKamalabari SO, Majuli9854191538Mrs. Minoti Goswami
Assam3Mangaldoi HO09:30 Hrs to 15:30 HrsMangaldoi Town, Distt-Darrang03713-222366Mr Bichitra Kalita
Assam4Dhekiajuli SO09:30 Hrs to 15:30 HrsDhekiajuli Town, Distt-Sonitpur03712-244229Mr. Banashree Patowary
Assam5IIT Guwahati SO08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsP-619, IIT Guwahati SO0361-2692036Mrs. Dipanjali Hazarika   
Bihar1Purnea HO (Purnea)08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsPurnea HO06454-242551Sh. Rajaram Yadav
Bihar2Katihar HO (Katihar)08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsKatihar HO9263372880Sri Sachindra Kumar Poddar
Bihar
Bihar3Tekari SO (Gaya)10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsTekari SO9572283454Sri Lalan Ram
Bihar4Ghosi SO (Gaya)10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsGhosi SO9852550011Sri Nand Kishore Prasad
Bihar5Paliganj SO (Patna)10:00 Hrs to 16:00 Hrs (Monday to Friday) 10:00 Hrs to 14 Hrs (Saturday)Paliganj SO9934285580Sri Naresh Pandit   
Bihar6Kochas SO (Rohtas)08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsKochas SO9471838882Rabindra Nath Singh
Chhattisgarh1Korba HO08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsHead Post Office, Korba Kosabadi, Korba(CG)-49567707759-227006Shri M.R. Kurrey  
Chhattisgarh2Ambikapur HO10:00 Hrs to 13:00 Hrs / 14:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsAmbikapur Head Post Office, Near Bus stand, Ambikapur(CG) - 49700107774-220952Smt. Rajnee Tigga  
Chhattisgarh3Jashpurnagar MDG09:00 Hrs to 13:00 HrsJashpurnagar MDG, Jashpurnagar (CG) - 4963319131699592Shri C.R. Ohdar     
Chhattisgarh4Khairagarh Raj10:00 Hrs to 15:00 Hrs (Monday to Friday) 10:00 Hrs to 13:00 Hrs (Saturday)Khairagarh Raj Sub Post Office, Jai Stambh Chowk, Khairagarh Raj(CG)-49188107820-234244/ 9302295186Shri Mohd Niyazuddin      
Chhattisgarh5Bemetara09:00 Hrs to 14:00 Hrs (Monday to Friday) 09:00 Hrs to 12:00 Hrs (Saturday)Bemetara Sub Post Office, Near Bus Stand, Bemetara(CG)-49133507824-222244/ 93013923274Shri R.K. Tandon      
Chhattisgarh6Kawardha MDG10:00 Hrs to 15:00 Hrs (Monday to Friday) 10:00 Hrs to 13:00 Hrs (Saturday)Kawardha MDG, Kheerpani Colony,RTO Building, 1st Floor, Kawardha, Dist-Kabeerdham(CG)-49199507741-232402/ 9406329138Smt. Mohini Mishra     
Chhattisgarh7Balodabazar10:00 Hrs to 14:00 Hrs (Monday to Friday) 10:00 Hrs to 12:00 Hrs (Saturday)Balodabazar Sub Post Office, Balodabazar(CG)-49333207728-222841Shri Amit Kumar Sahu  
Chhattisgarh8Mantralay10:00 Hrs to 15:00 Hrs (Monday to Friday) 10:00 Hrs to 13:00 Hrs (Saturday)Mantralay Sub Post Office, Mahanadi Bhavan, Atal Nagar, Raipur(CG)-4920029893976678Shri Anil Kumar Singh      
Chhattisgarh9Kanker10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsKanker Head Post Office, Main Road, Kanker(CG)-4933349907492038Shri D.K. Yadav  
Delhi1Chittaranjan Park09:00 Hrs to 14:00 Hrs (Monday to Friday) 09:00 Hrs to 12 Hrs (Saturday)LSG Market, 2 CR Park, Kalkaji, New Delhi110019011-26274722Sh. Ravi Shanker Saini
Delhi2UPSC09:30 Hrs to 15.30 Hrs(Monday to Friday)09:30 Hrs to 13.00 Hrs (Saturday)UPSC Post Office, Shahjahan Road, Dholpur House, New Delhi 110069011-23385123Sh. Rajesh Jain
Gujrat1Manekbag Post Office08: 00 Hrs to 16:00  HrsNear Manekbagh Hall, Opp: Shreyas Foundation, Ahmedabad 380 015079-26614688Shri P.K. Makwana
Gujrat2Modasa MDG09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsNear Police Station, Main Bazar,Modasa Town Dist. Arvalli 383315 02774-246481    9898813288  Shri S.D. Patel
Gujrat3Ahwa MDG09:00 Hrs  to 14:00 HrsNear Police Station, Ahwa 39471002631-220311Shri Yusuf I Shaikh
Gujrat4Surat HO08:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsNear Mahindarpura Police Station, Station Road 3950030261-2418178Shri Ashish Shrivastava
Gujrat5Nanpura HO08:00  Hrsto 15:00 HrsOpp. Dayalji bagh, Nanpura, Surat3950010261-2464438Shri J J Mistry
Gujrat6Nandniketan08:00 Hrs 13:00 HrsEssar township, 3942700261-2870315Shri K.M.Patel
Gujrat7Rander08:00 Hrs 13:00 Hrs6-7 Umiya Ashish SOC, Mora Bhagal , Char Rasta ,Rander, Surat 3950050261-2775522Shri B.K.Patel
Gujrat8Surat Text Mkt10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsBeside Texplazo Hotel, Ring Road Surat-3950020261-2320250Smt. C.M. Shah
Gujrat9Bombay Market09:00 Hrs to 14:00 Hrs76/77, Bombay Mkt., Umarwada, Surat 3950100261-2341130Smt. Firoja M Shaikh
Gujrat10Gondal PO11:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsGondal HO 36031102825-240453Shri J.T. Bagthariya
Gujrat11Reliance Gree Colony PO08:30 Hrs to 14:30 HrsReliance Green PO, Opp. Mini Market, Reliance Greens Township , Jamnagar-361 1420288-2846105   9913172064Smt. P. D. Vadgama
Gujrat12Nakhatrana09:00 Hrs to 13:00 HrsNakhatrana Sub Post Office, Old Collector Office, Nakhatrana- Lakhpat-37061502835-221850Shri P R Chavda
Gujrat13Rajkot10:00 Hrs to 17:00HrsHead Post Office, M.G.Road, Rajkot-360 0010281-2224532Shri Satishchandra Verma
Haryana1Sec-8 panchkula09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsPanchkula0172-2563622Sh. Rajesh Maan
Haryana2Galleria Phase IV08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsGalleria Market, DLF Phase-IV Gurgaon-1220090124-2577166Sh. Dinesh
Haryana3IC Dundahera08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsUdyog Vihar, Phase-V, Gurgaon-1220160124-4061224Sh. Satish Pahuja
Jammu & Kashmir1Poonch09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsPoonch MDG01965-220226   9697230995Sh.Mahesh Gupta
Jharkhand1B.Deoghar HO08:00Hrsto 14:00 HrsTower Chowk, B.DoegharManoj Kumar Sah  
Jharkhand2Ranchi GPO08:00 Hrs to 19:00 HrsRanchi GPO , Shahid Chowk, Ranchi0651-2215112Sri S.K.Mishra
Jharkhand3Mesra S.O.08:00 Hrs to !4:00 HrsMesra SO, BIT Mesra0651-2275827Sri Rajesh Toppo
Jharkhand4Simdega MDG09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsSimdega MDG06525-226230Sri S.S.Thakur
Jharkhand5Khunti S.O.09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsKhunti MDG06528-220529Sri Ashwani Kumar
Jharkhand6Gumla H.O.08:00 Hrs to !4:00 HrsGumla HO06524-220305Shri J.K.Sinha
Jharkhand7Kanke S.O.08:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsKanke S.O.0651-2450843Sri Praveen Kumar
Jharkhand8Chattarpur SO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsChhatarpur, Daltonganj9308742421Sri Vinod Chaudhary
Jharkhand9Mango S O08:00 Hrs to 14:00 Hrs Munsi Muhalla, Post Office Road, mango, Jsr-120657-2650345Sr. Vinod Kumar  
Jharkhand10Telco Works S.O.                     08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsBeside Telco Police Station, Telco, Jsr-40657-2286071Sr. G.N. Mishra  
Jharkhand11Jamshedpur08:00 Hrs to 14 :00 HrsBeside SBI, Main Br. Bistupur, Jsr-10657-2423940/50Sr.R.L.Sinha  
Karnataka1PSI PO09.00 Hrs to 14.00 HrsPSI PO, No. 488-D, IV Phase, PSI Area, Peenya, Bengaluru - 560058.8028364055Dharmapal
Karnataka2Nelamangala PO09.00 Hrs to 13.30 HrsNear to KSRTC Bus Stand, Indiranagar, Nelamangala - 562123080-27722866Deepa K.N
Karnataka3Udayapura PO08.00 Hrs to 16.00 HrsUdayapura Post Office, Gate No. 1, The Art of Living International Centre, 21st Km, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru 560082080-28432100Avinash Kumar
Karnataka4Virajpet PO08.30 Hrs to 15.00 HrsNear Clock Tower, Virajpet9480770222Krishnappa N.P  
Karnataka5Kushalnagar PO09.00 Hrs to 15.00 HrsNear KSRTC Bus Stand, Kushalnagar9449627442Manjunatha S.V  
Karnataka6Srinivasapura PO09.00 Hrs to 16.00 HrsNear Old Bus Stand, Srinivasapura 56313508157-246230Manjula S.G   
Karnataka7Chintamani PO09.00 Hrs to 14.00 HrsVijaya Bank Building, Chelur Circle, Chintamani - 56312508154-252181Theertha Prasad   
Karnataka8KR Pete PO09.00 Hrs to 14.00 HrsKikkeri Road, KR Pete08230-262221Dhananjaya
Karnataka9SGS Ashram PO08.00 Hrs to 13.00 HrsSri. Ganapathisachidananda Ashrama, Ooty Road, Mysuru 5700250821-2417311Venkatesh   
Karnataka10Siddarthanagar PO08.30 Hrs to 13.30 HrsNo.369, Anadmarg, Mysuru 5700110821-2417335Lakshmi Devi G   
Karnataka11NR Mohalla PO09.30 Hrs to 14.00 HrsNo.10, Ganesh Temple Road, Near Telephone Exchange, Mysuru 5700070821-2417343Aakash   
Karnataka12Lakshmipuram PO09.00 Hrs to 14.00 HrsNo.945/C4-18, 2nd Main, Mysuru 5700040821-2417315Satish Kumar ST   
Karnataka13Kollegal PO09.30 Hrs to 14.30 HrsGP Mallapuram, Behind Uchalamma Temple, Kollegal08224-252009Puttaraju P  
Karnataka14Kote PO09.00 Hrs to 14.00 HrsKote Road, Shivamogga08182-222221Aruna    
Karnataka15Thirthahalli PO10.00 Hrs to 15.00 HrsMain Road, Thirthahalli08181-227030Dinesh   
Karnataka16Kollur PO09.00 Hrs to 16.00 HrsKollur SO, Main Road, Udupi Dist, Kundapura, Kollur - 5762209480267058Ganesh S   
Karnataka17Kundapura HO09.00 Hrs to 15.00 HrsKundapura HO, Udupi, Kundapura 5762019480287970Yashoda  
Karnataka18Jamkhandi HO09:30 Hrs to 15:30 HrsNear KSRTC Bus Stand, Jamkhandi 5873019110473829Shri.R M Thite
Karnataka19Saundatti MDG09:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsNear Killa, Saundatti-59112608330-222374A A Kadadevaramath
Karnataka20Ballari Contonment SO09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsBehind Medical College Ground, Philominas School, Ballari-5831049449227276K R Rajashekhar
Karnataka21Hospet HO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsNear Gandi Chowk, Hospet-5832019980241661B Tippeswamy
Karnataka22Sandur SO09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsNear Kumaraswamy School, Sandur 5831198217536452B C Lathakumari
Karnataka23DT Ship SO09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsC13, North Block, Opp. Ambedkar Park, DT Ship-5831189449734181Nagabhushan
Karnataka24Siraguppa MDG09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsOpp. Town Muncipal, Sindhanur Road, Siraguppa-5831219481436166B. Nagaraj
Karnataka25Bidar H.O10:00 Hr to 17:00 HrsNear Railway Station, Behind DC Office, Bidar08482-226403Gundappa K
Karnataka26Vijayapur HO10:30 Hrs to 15:00 HrsNear Gandhi Chowk, Vijayapur-58610108352-250224Smt. S V Kulkarni
Karnataka27Nipani PRS Centre09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsAshoknagar, Nipani-59123708338-224602M A Patil
Karnataka28Athani PRS Centre10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsNear Basav Circle, Miraj Road, Athani 59130408289-285836A B Mincahe
Karnataka29Hubli-Navanagar SO09:30 Hrs to 17:00 HrsHubli-Navanagar SO 5800250836-2221629C B Yaragatti
Karnataka30Gangavathi MDG09:00 Hrs to 12:00 HrsOpp. JMFC Court, Ambedkar Circle, Gangavati 5832279901617741Shri. Bhimasen Joshi
Karnataka31Gokak HO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsHospet Galli, Gokak 59130108332-225133B. D. Chippalkatti
Karnataka32Chittapur SO09:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsOpp. Railway Station, Chittapur-5852119916292285V H Mokashi
Karnataka33Honnavar09:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsOpp. Police Station, Honnavar-58133408387-220251Smt Indira Madiwal
Karnataka34Raichur HPO10:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsOpposite Tahasildar Office, Raichur 5841019448125777Sri Y Bhimsen Nayak
Karnataka35Sindhanur MDG09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsNear Ashok Bhavan, Sindhanur-5841289008940549Sri Earanna
Karnataka36Manvi MDG9:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsNear Tahasildar Office, Manvi-5841238310011522Sri Neelakantayya
Karnataka37Sirsi HO09:30 Hrs to 16:30 HrsNear old KSRTC Bus Stand, Sirsi-58140108384-226326Shri. R H Begre
Karnataka38Dandeli MDG09:30 Hrs to 15:30 HrsBarchi Road, Dandeli-58132508284-231282Shri. S S Bhat
Karnataka39Halilyal SO09:30 Hrs to 15:00 HrsNear BSNL Office, Haliyal-58132908284-220121Shri. S V Hebbar
Karnataka40Mundgod SO09:30 Hrs to 15:00 HrsYellapur Road, Mundgod-58134908301-222121Shri. S V Hegde
Karnataka41Yellapur SO08:30 Hrs to 14:30 HrsOpp. KSRTC Bus Stand, Yellapur-58135908419-261121Shri. M F Tumminakatti
Kerala1Perampra MDG08:30 Hrs to 13:30 HrsPerampra0496-2610220Smt. Mallika V.K.  
Madhya Pradesh1Bhopal GPO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsRoyal Market, Bhopal0755-2673272Sh. M.K.Maheshwari
Madhya Pradesh2CTT Nagar HO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsNear SBI New Market, Bhopal0755-2673231Sh. D.M.Sharma
Madhya Pradesh3Chanderi SO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsChanderi S P O07547-243222Sh. Deepak Koli
Madhya Pradesh4Agarmalwa SO09:00Hrs to 16:00 HrsAgarmalwa Sub P O07362-258010Sh. Ashwin Masih
Madhya Pradesh5Dindori S O10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsDindori Post Office07644-234020Sh. K.K.Mishra
Madhya Pradesh6Baihar S O09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsBaihar Sub PO07632-256722Sh. L.N. Pardhi
Madhya Pradesh7Rewa HO08:00 Hrs to 15:45 HrsSirmour Chouk , Rewa7587598324Shri R.K. Sriwastava
Madhya Pradesh8Chhindwara HO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsIn front of Govt. Hospital Chindwara7587598296Sh. V.K. Vishwakarma
Madhya Pradesh9Sarni SO10:00 Hrs to 16:00  HrsNear SBI, Sarni07146-278121Smt. Meena Purohit
Madhya Pradesh10Betul HO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsNear Police Station, Betul7587598297Sh. B.D. Lokhande
Madhya Pradesh11Shahpur SO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsNear Police Station, Sahpur07146-273121Sh. Sunil Khandelwal
Madhya Pradesh12Amarkantak.SO09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsAmarkantak Sub PO07629-269439Sh. Dhaniram Kol
Madhya Pradesh13Waidhan SO09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsWaidhan Sub PO07805-233021Sh. M.L.Thakur
Madhya Pradesh14Neemuch HO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsDashara Maidan,NEEMUCH7587598476Sh. B.L.Koyal
Madhya Pradesh15Rajgarh HO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsNear Bus Stand , Rajgarh(Bia)7587598517, 07372-255012Sh. R.S. Agarwal
Madhya Pradesh16Manawar SO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsBehind Dak Banglow Manawar07294-232222Sh.  Surendra Sirsath
Madhya Pradesh17Pithampur SO09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsLink Road , Pithampur07292-253725Sh.Prakash Chandra Sonothra
Madhya Pradesh18Maheshwar SO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsNear Tehsil Office, Maheshwar07283-273622Sh. Nikita Saraf
Madhya Pradesh19Lashkar HO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsMaharaja Bada, Gwalior0751-2443150Sh. Brajesh Sharma
Madhya Pradesh20R K Puri SO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsThatipur Circle, Gwalior0751-2443167Sh. Vikram Singh Rajput
Madhya Pradesh21Dabra LSG SO09:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsShubhash ganj, Dabra07524-226810Sh. T.K.Saraswat
Madhya Pradesh22Morar HO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 Hrs6 No. Morar, Gwalior0751-2443172Sh. S.K.Shrivastava
Madhya Pradesh23Birlanagar SO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsBirla Nagar , Gwalior0751-2364644Sh. Saurav Verma
Madhya Pradesh24Nowgaon SO09:00 Hrs to 13:30 HrsNowgaon Sub PO07685-256335Sh. Arif Khan
Madhya Pradesh25Raisen HO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsSagar Road, Raisen7587598373Sh. N.P. Kori
Madhya Pradesh26Indore GPO09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsGPO Campus, Indore7587598439Sh.M.K. Jain
Maharashtra1Dadar HPO08:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsDadar Post Office, Dr.  Ambedkar Rd. Dadar East Mumbai-400014022-24148953Sri A.B. Padwal  
Maharashtra2Antop Hill PO08:00Hrs to 14:00 HrsAntop hill PO, , near Trade Mard Office, Mumbai-400 037022-24120290Shri M.l.DIMBLE 
Maharashtra3Chinchbunder P.O.08:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsChinchbunder Post Office, Near Masjid Rly. Station, Mumbai-400 009022-23771116Shri V.S. Bhosale 
Maharashtra4Mandavi P.O.08:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsMandavi P.O., Mohammad Ali Road,Mumbai-400 006022-23432740Shri U.P. Pandit
Maharashtra5Malabar Hill P.O.08:00Hrs to 14:00 HrsMalabar Hill P.O. near kamla Nehru Park, B.G. Kher Marg, Mumbai-400 006022-23679451SHRI M.Y.. Surve 
Maharashtra6Girgaon MDG08:00Hrs to 14:00 HrsGirgaon MDG near V.P.Road Police Station MUMBAI-400 004022-23824536Shri Hemant More
Maharashtra7Dahisar PO08:00Hrs to 16:00 HrsDahisar PO Mumbai-400 068022-28489532Shri Raju Nimgade
Maharashtra8Chembur HO08:00Hrs to 16:00 HrsChembur HO Mumbai-400 071022-25275421/ 25276534Shri K.M.Dabhole 
Maharashtra9Sion PO08:00Hrs to 16:00 HrsSion PO near Best Depot,Mumbai-400 022022-24071168Shri P.K.Kharat 
Maharashtra10Powai IIT PO08:00Hrs to 16:00 HrsPowai PO Adi S. Marg IIT Area, Mumbai-400 076022-25721735Smt. Sayali Lande 
Maharashtra11Tagor Nagar PO08:00Hrs to 16:00 HrsTagore Nagar PO Group No. 7 near Ambedkar Hospital, Mumbai-400 083022-25744568Shri Verma Sir 
Maharashtra12Kurla North PO08:00Hrs to 16:00 HrsKurla North PO LBS Marg Kurla (W) Mumbai-400 070022-25040889Shri P.S. kesarkar 
Maharashtra13Mumbai GPOMonday to Saturday 08:00 Hrsto 20:00 Hrs Sunday to Holiday    08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsMumbai GPO , Mumbai-400 001022-22621380Shri L.B.Kamble
Maharashtra14Bhokardan PO09:00Hrs to 17:00 HrsBhokardan PO02485-244272Shri V.K. Pise
Maharashtra15Kannad PO09:00Hrs to 17:00 HrsKannad PO02435-221022Shri B.A. Pawar
Maharashtra16Akkalkuwa08:00Hrs to 14:00 HrsAkkalkuwa PO02562-252223Shri B.D. Koli 
Maharashtra17Tuljapur PO09:00Hrs to 14:00 HrsTuljapur PO Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Chowk02471-242331Shri Ja Bibrale  
Maharashtra18Shivaji Nagar PO09:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsShivaji Nagar PO Ganesh Nagar Nanded02462-242061Smt. R.S.Hingawar
Maharashtra19Hadgaon PO09:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsHadgaon PO02468-223330Shri S.N. Bhise
Maharashtra20Ambajogai PO09:30Hrs to 15:30 HrsAmbajogai PO Shivaji Chowk Ambajogai02446-247014Shri B.V. Halne 
Maharashtra21High Court Building PO10:00Hrs to 18:00 Hrshigh Court SO0240-2481801Smt. P.P.Sawai  
Maharashtra22Shri Prayagdham10:00Hrs to 13:00 HrsShri Prayagdham Urulikanchan8605386023Shri Anand Premkumar
Maharashtra23Rajgurunagar08:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsRajgurunagar02135-22041Shri  D.M. Kokane
Maharashtra24Barshi PO09:00Hrs to 14:00 HrsBarshi PO9423331977Shri L.C.Shaikh
Maharashtra25Daji Peth PO10:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsDaji Peth PO9403077840Shri S.K. Shaikh
Maharashtra26Gurunanak Nagar PO10:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsGurunanak Nagar PO9850958381Smt. R.R. Sonavane
Maharashtra27Gadchiroli MDGMonday to Friday      09:00 Hrs to 15:00 Hrs Saturday                     09:00 Hrs to 12:00 HrsGadchiroli MDG07132-232921Shri S.B. Devikar
Maharashtra28Ayodhya Nagar PO08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsAyodhya Nagar PO Nagpur-440 0240712-2746361Shri Deepak Uskewar 
Maharashtra29Shankar Nagar PO08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsShankar Nagar PO  Nagpur-440 0100712-2562292Shri Ramesh Meshram 
Maharashtra30Bhandra HO10:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsBhandra HO0784-252248P.K.Bhoyar
Maharashtra31Deoli POMonday to Friday09:00Hrs to 14:00 Hrs and Saturday09:00 Hrs to 12:30 HrsDeoli SO07158-254121Shri Sunil Gaikwad
Maharashtra32Ratnagiri HO09:30Hrs to 14:30 HrsRatnagiri HO02352-221247Shri C.B. Dabhilkar
Maharashtra33Khed MDG09:00Hrs to 14:00 HrsKhed MDG02356-263064Shri M.H.Shaikh
Maharashtra34Sangmeshwar SO09:00Hrs to 14:00 HrsSangmeshwar SO02354-272020Shri S.S.Sawardekar
Maharashtra35Lanja SO09:00Hrs to 14:00 HrsLanja SO02351-230020Shri D.K.Sawant
Maharashtra36Ichalkaranji10:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsIchalkaranji9822109552Shri P.D. Ranmale
Maharashtra37Malwan HO10:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsMalwan HO mechanical Road, Bharad, Malvan9421189808Shri R.S. Gosavi
Maharashtra38Sawant Wadi HO10:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsSawant Wadi HO Opp. Gymkhana02363-272161   9423052530Smt. Prabhu M.B.
Maharashtra39Sindhudurgnagari09:30Hrs to 15:00 HrsSindhudurgnagari , near BSNL Exchange02362-228745   9404934210Shri S.P. Kasaple
Maharashtra40Mapusa MDG09:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsMapusa MDG opp. Police Station Mapusa9767419531Shri J.P. Coelho
Maharashtra41Canacona SO09:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsCanacona SO  near Mamlatdar Office0832-2644983,  8073771926Smt. Jyoti Naik
Maharashtra42Cuncolim SO09:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsCuncolim SO  , Main Market area ,Cuncolim0832-2763233, 9404145647Shri Balaji Desai
Maharashtra43Raia SO09:00Hrs to 15:00 HrsRaia SO , Village Panchyat Building0832-2776180   9604864088Shri Vishwanath Shirodkar
Maharashtra44Trimbak PO08:00Hrs to 14:00 HrsTrimbak PO, Trimbakeshwar Nashik2594233121Shri S.P. Paithane
Maharashtra45Nerul PO08:00Hrs to 16:00 HrsNerul PO sector-3 , Nerul Navi Mumbai-400706022-27707782Shri Sachin Bade
Maharashtra46Alibag PO08:00Hrs to 16:00 HrsAlibag PO , Sea Road , Alibag-40220102141-227899Shri B.P. Padyar
Maharashtra47Mahad PO08:00Hrs to 16:00 HrsMahad PO , Lion Club Building, S. C. Marg,  Mahad-40230102145-222131Smt. S.D. Sarkale  
Maharashtra48Malegaon HO08:00 Hrs. to 16:00 Hrs.Malegaon HO02554-235670Shri R.N. More
Odisha1Banki MDG09:30 Hrs to 15:30 HrsBanki MDG, At/PO-Banki, District-Cuttack-7530089438173996Ranjan Kumar Sahoo
Odisha2Athagarh HO09:30 Hrs to 16:00 HrsAthagarh HO, At/PO-Athagarh, District-Cuttack-7540299853182206Bishnu Charan Pradhan
Odisha3Kujanga SO09:30 Hrs to 15:30 HrsKujang SO, At/PO-Kujang, District-Jagatsinghpur-7541417978848272Hrushikesh Behera
Odisha4Old Town MDG10:00 Hrs to 12:00 HrsOld Town, Bhubaneswar-7510020674-2593070Ashok Kumar Dash
Odisha5Utkal University10:00 Hrs to 12:00 HrsUtkal University Campus, Vanivihar, Bhubaneswar-7510040674-2567527Sri Sudhir Kumar Mohanty
Odisha6Salipur MDG09:30-13:30(Monday-Friday) 09:30-12:30(Saturday)Salipur-7542029439717989Pravati Singh
Odisha7Sundargarh HO08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsSundargarh - 7700018249986720Dhruba Ch Pradhan
Odisha8Aska HO09:30 Hrs to 14:00 HrsAska HO-7611109437589356Uttar Kumar Parida
Odisha9Bhanjanagar HO09:30 Hrs to 14:00 HrsBhanjanagar HO - 7611269937595943Birabara Behera
Odisha10Junagarh09:30 Hrs to 13:00 HrsJunagarh - 7660148114876657Maheswar Naik
Odisha11Khariar SO09:30 Hrs to 13:00 HrsKhariar - 7661079437294382Harihara Senapati
Odisha12Dharmagarh SO09:30 Hrs to 13:00 HrsDharmagarh - 7660159938133379Pitambar Dansana
Odisha13Rajborasambar SO09:30 Hrs to 15:30 HrsRajborasambar - 7680369938884117Anjan Kumar Hota
Odisha14Patnagarh MDG10:00 Hrs to 13:00 HrsCollege Chowk, Patnagarh - 7670259439146437Smt. Purnima Bardhan
Odisha15Pattamundai MDG09:30 Hrs to 14:00 HrsNear Pattamundai Market, In front of Police Station, Pattamundai - 7542159938234606Ayan Das
Odisha16Nimapara MDG10:00 Hrs to 15:30 HrsNimapara - 7521069938470179Debaraj Barik
Odisha17Puri HO10:00 Hrs to 15:30 HrsPuri - 7520019439357512Bhagaban Nayak
Odisha18Angul HO09:30 Hrs to 17:30 HrsAngul HO - 7591228249284339Mr. Alaya Kumar Pal
Odisha19Athamallik SO09:30 Hrs to 13:30 HrsAthamallik SO - 7591259178605777Mr. Trilochan Nayak
Punjab1Chandigarh09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsGPO, Sector-170172-2703716Sh. Dinesh Sharma
Punjab209:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsSector 12 PO0172-2745540Smt. Rajinder Bhatti
Punjab309:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsSector 22 PO0172-2700925Smt. Baljeet Kaur
Punjab409:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsSector 47 PO0172-2630719Sh. Gurmukh Singh
Punjab5Mohali (PB)09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsSector 55 PO0172-2225820Sh. Jarnail Singh
Punjab6Patiala09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsPatiala HO0175-2301697Sh. Tilak Raj
Punjab7Ludhiana09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsLudhiana HO, Near Mini Secretariat, Ferozpur Road0161-2774004Sh. A. S. Sekhon
Punjab8Faridkot09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsFaridkot HO, Near Railway Station01639-256384Boota Singh
Punjab9Ferozpur10:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsNear Shrshah wali Chowk, Ferozepur01632-245334Sh. Manmohan Kapoor
Punjab10Gurdaspur09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsGurdaspur HO near Jail Road01874-241635Gurmukh Singh
Punjab11Hoshiarpur08:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsHoshiarpur H.P.O. Civil Lines, Opposite Indoor Stadium01882-220141Sh. Kulwant Singh Kharbanda
Punjab12Jalandhar City HO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsCompany Bagh Chowk, Near Ramada Hotel, Nehru Garden Road0181-2459850Sh. Ashok Kumar Garg
Rajathan1Ajmer HO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsAjmer Head Post Office, Gandhi Bhawan Circle, Ajmer0145-2432145Sh. Ramesh Pahilwani
Rajathan2Pushkar SO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsPushkar SO, Pushkar0145-2772022Smt. Kirti Soni
Rajathan3Pratapgarh SO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsPratapgarh SO, Opp. Krishi Upaj Mandi, Pratapgarh01478-222021Sh. Tikam Lal Vora
Rajathan4Bikaner HO10:10 Hrs to 17:00 HrsHead Post Office, Bikaner0151-2204248Sh. Vinod Kumar Saxena
Rajathan5Salasar SO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsInside Temple Parisar01568-252011Sh. Raghubeer Singh Dakha
Rajathan6Taranagar SO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsNear Bus Stand01561-241321Sh. Badri Narayan
Rajathan7Pilani SO09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsBITS, Pilani Campus01596-242723Sh. Manoj Kumar Bhari
Rajathan8Nandanvan SO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsCHB Nandanvan0291-2711452Sh. Mahendra Chitara
Rajathan9Jaisalmer HO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsHanuman Chouraha, Jaisalmer02992-252407Sh. Maluka Ram
Rajathan10Jodhpur HO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsRailway Station Road0291-2636746Sh. O.P. Sodia
Rajathan11Ramgarh SO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsRamgarh02991-270023Sh. Bhik Chank
Rajathan12Jaitaran SO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsNear Sabji Mandi Jaitaran02932-222221Sh. Laxman Singh Chouhan
Rajathan13Sanchore SO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsKachehri Road02979-283021Sh. Nain Mal Borana
Rajathan14Jalore HO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsShivaji Nagar PO Ganesh Nagar Nanded02973-223801Sh. Lakhma Ram
Tamilnadu1Sriperumbudur SO - 602 10208:30 Hrs to 14:30 HrsKanchipuram Division044-27162116Smt. N. Indra
Tamilnadu2Kalpakkam SO - 603 10208:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsChengalpattu Division044-27487095Smt. S   Meenakshi
Tamilnadu3IIT SO - 600 03609:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsChennai City South Division044-22570446Smt. L. Shanti
Tamilnadu4Shastri Bhavan SO - 600 00608:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsChennai City Central Division044-28270219Shri Subbain S
Tamilnadu5Gingee SO - 604 20209:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsPondicherry Division04145-224686Shri K. Sekar
Tamilnadu6Pudukottai SO09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsPudukottai Division04322-221324Smt. M. Jayalakshmi
Tamilnadu7Golden Rock SO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsTiruchirapalli Division0431-2491142Smt. V. Chitra
Tamilnadu8Neyveli 1 SO09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsCuddalore Division04142-252253Shri R. Sabanayagam
Tamilnadu9Kodaikanal LSG SO - 624 10108:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsDindigul Division04542-242900Shri V.N. Gowtham Anbunathan
Tamilnadu10Alangulam SO - 627 85108:30 Hrs to 12:30 HrsTirunelveli Division04633-272855Smt. C. Lakshmi
Tamilnadu11Sivakasi HO - 626 12309:30 Hrs to 16:00 HrsVirudhunagar Division04562-220150Shri M. Murugan
Tamilnadu12Tisayanvilai SO - 627 65709:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsTirunelveli Division04637-271286Shri A. Sudervel Murugan
Tamilnadu13Theni MDG SO - 625 53109:30 Hrs to 16:00 HrsTheni Division04546-252480Shri G. Aji Kumar
Tamilnadu14Pappanaickenpudu SO - 641 04108:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsCoimbatore Division0422-2434750Shri A. Vajravelu
Tamilnadu15Pallipalayam SO - 638 00608:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsErode Division04288-242770Shri T.N. Muniraj
Tamilnadu16Gobichettipalayam10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsErode Division04285-241028Smt. G. Madeswari
Tamilnadu17Udamalpet SO - 638 45209:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsPollachi Division04252-223697Shri C. Manickam
Tamilnadu18Rasipuram SO - 642 12608:00 Hrs to 14:30 HrsSalem West Division04287-222951Shri V. Venkataraman
Tamilnadu19Gandhinagar SO - 637 40808:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsTirupur Division0421-2486288Smt. Jayasheela. J
Tamilnadu20Dharapuram HO - 63865608:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsTirupur Division04258-220278Shri Balasubramanian
Telangana1Musheerabad DSO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsMusheerabad DSO040-23463741G.V.K. Reddy
Telangana2Hyd.Jubilee HO10:00 Hrs to 18:00 HrsHyd.Jubilee HO040-23463822Y.S.R. Srinivasulu
Telangana3Amberpet09:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsAmberpet040-23463823B. Prahaladu
Telangana4Uppal09:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsUppal040-23463871Jayendranath
Telangana5SVPNPA09:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsSVPNPA040-24012346Balu Mahendra
Telangana6Hayathnagar09:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsHayathnagar040-23463814R. Prasad
Telangana7Central Secretariat10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsCentral Secretariat Sub Post Office, Telengana Secretariat, Hyderabad-500 022040-23428315A. Narasimha Reddy   
Telangana8Humayunnagar(yet to be shifted)09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsHumayunngar Sub Post Office, 10-4-4, Humayunnagar, Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad-500028040-23428319Smt. Rajini Natarajan   
Telangana9Jogipet10:00 Hrs to 13:00 HrsJogipet SO08450-271496B. Suresh  
Telangana10Sangareddy10:00 Hrs to 13:00 HrsSangareddy HO08455-276444M. Narasimlu  
Telangana11Siddipet09:30 Hrs to 15:00 HrsSiddipet HO08457-226563K. Mallaiah   
Telangana12Hanamkond HO09:30 Hrs to 16:00 HrsAmedkar Circle, Hanamkonda9491030179E. Ramesh  
Telangana13Bhupalpally SO08:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsNear SBI, Bhupalpally8500581148V. Mogili
Telangana14Jagitial HO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsRam Bazar, Jagitial9966615540T. Yellaiah  
Telangana15Sirsilla SO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsBehind Old Bus Stop, Peddabazaar9491060191B. Srikumar  
Telangana16Husnabad SO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsSiddipet Road, Husnabad9866358928Ch. KumaraSwamy      
Telangana17Vemulawada SO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsNear Police Station, Vemulawada9963382546B. Mahesh      
Telangana18Suryapet----
Telangana19Bhongir HO10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsBeside Municipal Office, Bhongir9440204434M. Sharavana Reddy  
Telangana20Aler SO09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsBeside Police Station, Aler9963172295kK. Narsimhulu      
Telangana21Devarkonda SO09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsNear MRO Office, Devarkonda9030560391K. Sakru Naik      
Telangana22Godavarikhani SO09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsNear GM Office, Gkhani Sinagareni Coal Colleries9848189989Fazlur Rahman   i
Telangana23Wanaparthy HO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsBeside Govt.Area Hospital, Wanaparthy9440080997G. Gattaiah  
Telangana24Sathupalli SO08:30 Hrs to 13:30 HrsOpp. TSRTC Bus Stand, Sathupalli8096353695G. Devakumar 
Telangana25Yelladndu SO08:15 Hrs to 13:15 HrsBesides Police Station, Yellandu9866594413G. Krishna      
Uttar Pradesh1Jalaun SO08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsP27305168-222641Shri Lakhan Lal Bhaskar    
Uttar Pradesh2Sanjay Place PO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsP2779456239253Mrs. Madhuri N. Thawle
Uttar Pradesh3Dayalbagh PO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsP2729411627312Mr. Lavish Gola
Uttar Pradesh4Agra Ho09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsP2768265969367Ms. Arti Singh
Uttar Pradesh5Mathura HOInactiveCivil Lines MathuraInactive counterInactive Counter
Uttar Pradesh6Vrindaban SOInactiveVrindavan, MathuraInactive counterInactive Counter
Uttar Pradesh7Auraiya HOInactive CounterAuraiya HPOInactive counterInactive Counter
Uttar Pradesh8GTB Nagar, PO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsGTB Nagar, Allahabad6392349152K N Pandey
Uttar Pradesh9Manjhanpur PO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsManjhanpur, Allahabad7905520553Jabir Ali
Uttar Pradesh10Lalganj SO11:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsLalganj, Pratapgarh5341255276Sudhir Mishra
Uttar Pradesh11Kadipur SO11:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsKadipur, Sultanpur5364232528Ram Pujan Prasad
Uttar Pradesh12Mohammdi SO09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsSub Post Office Mohammdi, Kheri9411658203Shri Akhil Kumar Gupta
Uttar Pradesh13Shahmatganj SO08:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsShahmatganj SO Bareilly9634189465Shri N S Sachan
Uttar Pradesh14Rampur HO08:00 Hrs to 18:00 HrsRajdwara Road, Rampur7839565868Sh. Arun Mohan Shankhdhar
Uttar Pradesh15Ghoshi Sub Postoffice,  Mau09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsGhoshi Sub Post Office, Mau8858954966Sri Ram Chandra
Uttar Pradesh16Gorakhnath Mandir SO, Gorakhpur10:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsGorakhnath Mandir, Gorakhpur9621875749Sri Surendra Singh
Uttar Pradesh17Civil Court SO10:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsCivil Court, Gorakhpur9763862823Sri Yashwant Kumar Singh  
Uttar Pradesh18Bhinga MDG09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsBhingha MDG, Shrawasti7081917880Sri Aashish Srivastava
Uttar Pradesh19Ikauna SO09:00 Hrs to 15:30 HrsIkauna SO, Shrawasti9451728617Sri Santoshi Lal Yadav
Uttar Pradesh20Utraula SO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsUtraula Bus Stand Chaura, Balrampur05265-252022Sri Narendra Pratap
Uttar Pradesh21Nawabganj SO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsKati Tiraha, Nawabganj,Gonda05260-274230Sri Jogendra Kumar
Uttar Pradesh22ITI Mankapur SO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsITI Mankapur Ltd, Mankapur, Gonda05265-230166Sri Shivshankar
Uttar Pradesh23Patherdewa SO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsPatherdewa SO, Deoria9415826474Sri C. B. Shukla
Uttar Pradesh24Hata SO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsHata SO, Deoria9935568592Sri J.P. Pandey
Uttar Pradesh25Chakra Gosai10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsChakra Gosai PO, Deoria9839856897Sri Manvendra Pal
Uttar Pradesh26Kushinagar SO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsKushinagar SO8858160361Sri Suresh Kumar
Uttar Pradesh27Domariaganj MDG10:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsDomariaganj MDG, Domariaganj9984415080Sri Tauheed Ahmad
Uttar Pradesh28Gyanpur PRS10:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsP 2668423242552Ramesh Kumar Gupta
Uttar Pradesh29Ram Nagar POInactive counterInactiveInactive CounterInactive Counter
Uttar Pradesh30Rail Coach Factory, Sub Post Office Lalganj, Raebareli09:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsModern Rail Coach Factory Shopping Complex Campus, Lalganj, Raebareli, U.P.9839489737Shri Jai Shankar
Uttar Pradesh31Shipra Sun City PO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsShipra Sun City Society, Gate no. 05 Indirapuram Ghaziabad0120-2651099Sh Zahiruddin
Uttar Pradesh32Kavinagar PO09:00 Hrs to 15:00 HrsB Block, Kavinagar, Near Ramleela Ground, Ghaziabad.0120-2781427Sh Ashutosh Mohan
Uttarakhand1Almora HO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsNear Sarmul Hotel, Mall Road(Almora)9410449570Shri Vinal Kumar Sharma
Uttarakhand2Ranikhet HO10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsMall Road(Ranikhet)7464981887Shri K.N. Pant
Uttarakhand3Bageshwar MDG10:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsBageshwar Main Market9411520571Shri P.C. Lobyal
Uttarakhand4Baijnath SO08:00 Hrs to 13:00 HrsMain Market(Baijnath)7409345422Shri Prem Nath
Uttarakhand5Kausani SO09:00 Hrs to 14:00 HrsMain Market(Kausani SO)9458338065Shri Kali Lal
Uttarakhand6Jaspur SO10:00 Hrs to 17:00 HrsJaspur(Dist-Udham Singh Nagar)05947-222030    Jaspur SO
Uttarakhand7Pithoragarh09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsPithoragarh HO05964-225150Shri Puran Chandra
Uttarakhand8Champawat09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsChampawat MDG05965-230021Shri I D Joshi
Uttarakhand9Dharchula09:00 Hrs to 16:00 HrsDharchula SO05967-222210Shri Dinesh Dhami
West Bengal1Searsole Rajbari SO10:00 Hrs to 14:00 Hrs,Searsole Rajbari More, Near Kali Mandir, West Bengal-7133587384775242/ 0341-2445201Sila Saha   Postmaster
West Bengal2Botanical Garden PO08:00 Hrs to 14:00 Hrs5 No., Botanical Garden Road, Howrah-711103033-26682826Sri Kalipada Mondal   

Why you to choose post office railway ticket is that a most trusted organisation in India.

Check out Indian Railway Reservation Slip for Booking Train Ticket booking on counters (PDF). You can use this to fill the reservation details to book the tickets.

For getting more details on “list of post office for railway reservation” visit the official reference Rail Reservation. Once you opened this link click on to the “List of India Post PRS Locations” tab to show the full list with details.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

4 + 1 =