Diva – Vasai Road Suburban Train Time Table

Diva - Vasai Road Suburban Train Time Table
Diva - Vasai Road Suburban Train Time Table

Diva – Vasai Road Suburban Train Time Table

Vasai – Diva- Panvel suburban section is important considering the increase in population in the north of Mumbai. Railway board has declared the 63 km Vasai – Diva – Panvel rail line a suburban section, paving the way for its infrastructure upgrade, better amenities and running local trains along the route.

  • The line is a crucial east – west rail link in the Mumbai MetroPolitan Region (MMR).
  • Suburban ticketing structure will be applicable in the section.
  • Commuters can get return tickets, tourist tickets and other type of suburban tickets.
  • Stations will get better passenger amenities

Diva-Ratnagiri-Diva Passenger Train : Revised Timings : w.e.f 15.01.2022

Central Railway announced that Railways have decided to revise the arrival and departure timings of Diva-Ratnagiri-Diva passenger train at Central Railway stations with effect from 15.01.2022 as per details below:

  • Revised timings of 50103 Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger
    • Diva Dep 15.20 hrs
    • Panvel – Arr 15.50 hrs Dep 15.53 hrs
    • Apta –    Arr 16.12 hrs Dep 16.13 hrs
    • Jite –      Arr 16.24 hrs Dep 16.25 hrs
    • Pen-      Arr 16.37 hrs Dep 16.38 hrs
    • Kasu –    Arr 16.50 hrs Dep 16.51 hrs
    • Nagothane Arr 17.03 hrs Dep 17.04 hrs
    • Roha –   Arr 17.25 hrs Dep 17.30 hrs
  • Revised timings of 50104 Ratnagiri – Diva Passenger
    • Roha Arr 10.55 hrs Dep 11.00 hrs
    • Nagothane Arr 11.15 hrs Dep 11.16 hrs
    • Kasu Arr 11.28 hrs Dep 11.29 hrs
    • Pen Arr 11.43 hrs Dep 11.44 hrs
    • Jite Arr. 11.55 hrs Dep 11.56 hrs
    • Apta Arr 12.08 hrs Dep 12.09 hrs
    • Panvel Arr 12.27 hrs Dep 12.30 hrs
    • Diva at 13.25 hrs

Diva – Vasai Road Suburban Train Time Table 2022 are here

Restoration of MEMU Services on Mumbai Division on Vasai Road – Diva – Panvel section ~ 24.09.2021

Central Railway announced that Railways will restore the MEMU services on Mumbai Division on Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel sections w.e.f. 24.09.2021. Existing Covid-19 protocols mandated for EMU suburban services on Mumbai division will be followed for issue of tickets/passes and travel in MEMU services.

  • 𝗗𝗶𝘃𝗮-𝗩𝗮𝘀𝗮𝗶 𝗥𝗼𝗮𝗱 𝘀𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻:
    • 61002 dep Diva 05.49 hrs Vasai Road arr 06.45 hrs
    • 61003 dep Vasai Road 09.50 hrs Diva arr 10.50 hrs
    • 61004 dep Diva 11.30 hrs Vasai Road arr 12.30 hrs
    • 61005 dep Vasai Road 12.55 hrs Diva arr 13.55 hrs
    • 61006 dep Diva 14.33 hrs Vasai Road arr 15.25 hrs
    • 61007 dep Vasai Road 15.55 hrs Diva arr 16.55 hrs
    • 61008 dep Diva 17.55 hrs Vasai Road arr 18.55 hrs
    • 61009 dep Vasai Road 19.15 hrs Diva arr 20.07 hrs
  • 𝗣𝗮𝗻𝘃𝗲𝗹-𝗗𝗶𝘃𝗮-𝗩𝗮𝘀𝗮𝗶 𝗥𝗼𝗮𝗱 𝘀𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 (𝗘𝘅𝗰𝗲𝗽𝘁 𝗦𝗮𝘁𝘂𝗿𝗱𝗮𝘆 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗦𝘂𝗻𝗱𝗮𝘆):
    • 61016 dep Panvel 08.25 hrs Diva arr 09.10 hrs
    • 61017 dep Diva 09.25 hrs Panvel arr 10.05 hrs
    • 61018 dep Panvel 10.30 hrs Diva arr 11.10 hrs
    • 61019 dep Diva 11.20 hrs Panvel arr 12.01 hrs
    • 61020 dep Panvel 12.10 hrs Diva arr 12.50 hrs
    • 61022 dep Diva 16.25 hrs Vasai Road arr 17.25 hrs
    • 61021 dep Vasai Road 17.35 hrs Diva arr 18.35 hrs
    • 61015 dep Diva 18.45 hrs Panvel arr 19.25 hrs

Mumbai Suburban Timetable w.e.f.1st July 2019

Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at en route stations. However, at originating stations train will leave only at scheduled departure time

TIMINGS OF CENTRAL RAILWAY DEMU : MEMU SERVICES ~ VASAI ROAD & PANVEL

[table “470responsivescroll” not found /]

Click here to get the latest New Train Time Table

NEW MEMU SERVICES ~ 12.11.2018

MEMU services introduced by Central Railway on Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel-Pen section. The inaugural service from Pen to Panvel on 11.11.2018 (open timing during inaugural function). Regular services on this section started from 12.11.2018 (Monday).

Total 8 MEMU services will be run on Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel-Pen section with effect from 12.11.2018 except Saturday and Sunday. The Station-wise time table of the 8 MEMU services with effect from 12.11.2018 is given below. Following are the details of Diva – Vasai Road Suburban.

The detailed timings of new MEMU services on Diva – Vasai Road will be as under.

[table “215responsivescroll” not found /]

Introduction of MEMU Services on Diva-Pen and Diva-Vasai Road section

[table “216responsivescroll” not found /]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here