Cancelled Trains Today List : September 2022

Cancelled Trains Latest List Today by Indian Railways
Cancelled Trains List Today

List of Cancelled Trains Today – Indian Railways

Several trains cancellation were announced by railways due to various reasons. On this web page, you will get the latest Cancelled Train Today details from all over India. Includes Not running from source to destination or Not running in a part of route trains details. 

Following are the list of info

You may check Indian Railway Live Train Running Status on this linked page where you will get train status with Live Train location Map.

Click here to get the latest New Train Time Table

Updated at 12 : 05 AM on 29th September 2022

September 29, 2022 Starting Trains Cancelled List

175 Trains Fully and 69 Trains Partially Cancelled

Total of 244 fully or partially Cancelled on September 29, 2022, by the zones on Indian Railways. Following are the details

Complete List of Fully Cancelled Trains on 29/09/2022

Please find the following Complete List of Cancelled Train Nos is as follows.

01605 , 01606 , 01607 , 01608 , 01609 , 01610 , 01620 , 01623 , 01823 , 01824 , 01885 , 01886 , 03085 , 03086 , 03087 , 03094 , 03295 , 03367 , 03591 , 03592 , 04019 , 04020 , 04043 , 04136 , 04255 , 04256 , 04267 , 04268 , 04288 , 04350 , 04381 , 04382 , 04404 , 04447 , 04466 , 04551 , 04552 , 04601 , 04602 , 04647 , 04648 , 04685 , 04686 , 04699 , 04700 , 04910 , 04946 , 05000 , 05031 , 05032 , 05091 , 05092 , 05117 , 05118 , 05334 , 05344 , 05366 , 05379 , 05380 , 05404 , 05408 , 05453 , 05454 , 05459 , 06663 , 06664 , 06977 , 07906 , 07907 , 08185 , 08263 , 08277 , 08278 , 08303 , 08317 , 08318 , 08429 , 08430 , 08862 , 09108 , 09109 , 09110 , 09113 , 09483 , 09484 , 10101 , 10102 , 11041 , 11042 , 11265 , 11266 , 11651 , 11652 , 12222 , 12261 , 12535 , 12860 , 12880 , 12905 , 13287 , 14123 , 14124 , 14203 , 14204 , 14213 , 14214 , 14546 , 15107 , 15108 , 15777 , 15778 , 17237 , 18109 , 18110 , 18114 , 18205 , 18233 , 18234 , 18235 , 18236 , 18247 , 18248 , 18301 , 18302 , 18573 , 19607 , 20827 , 20848 , 20948 , 20949 , 22166 , 22170 , 22865 , 22894 , 22909 , 22959 , 22960 , 31411 , 31414 , 31423 , 31432 , 31711 , 31712 , 36033 , 36034 , 37211 , 37216 , 37246 , 37247 , 37253 , 37256 , 37305 , 37306 , 37307 , 37308 , 37319 , 37327 , 37330 , 37338 , 37343 , 37348 , 37411 , 37412 , 37415 , 37416 , 37611 , 37614 , 37657 , 37658 , 37731 , 37732 , 37782 , 37783 , 37785 , 37786
Train [Name] [SRC-DSTN]TypeStart Time
01605 PTK-JMKR EXP SPL PATHANKOT (PTK) - JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR)PSPC2022-09-29 17:15:00
01606 PTK-JMKR EXP SPL JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) - PATHANKOT (PTK)PSPC2022-09-29 04:35:00
01607 PTK-BJPL SPL PATHANKOT (PTK) - BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL)PSPC2022-09-29 02:05:00
01608 BJPL-PTK EXP SPL BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) - PATHANKOT (PTK)PSPC2022-09-29 04:00:00
01609 PTK-BJPL XPRES SPL PATHANKOT (PTK) - BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL)PSPC2022-09-29 15:20:00
01610 BJPL-PTK SPL BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) - PATHANKOT (PTK)PSPC2022-09-29 17:55:00
01620 DLI-SMQL EXP SPL SHAMLI (SMQL) - DELHI JN. (DLI)PSPC2022-09-29 01:55:00
01623 SMQL-DLI EXP SPL DELHI JN. (DLI) - SHAMLI (SMQL)PSPC2022-09-29 19:00:00
01823 VGLB-LKO UNRSRVED EXP SPL VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI (VGLB) - LUCKNOW (LKO)PSPC2022-09-29 04:00:00
01824 LKO-VGLB UNRSRVED EXP SP LUCKNOW (LKO) - VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI (VGLB)PSPC2022-09-29 16:25:00
01885 BINA-DMO UNRSERVED EXP BINA JN (BINA) - DAMOH (DMO)PSPC2022-09-29 18:00:00
01886 DMO-BINA UNRSERVED EXP DAMOH (DMO) - BINA JN (BINA)PSPC2022-09-29 05:45:00
03085 NHT-AZ MEMU PGR SPL AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) - NALHATI JN (NHT)PSPC2022-09-29 22:25:00
03086 AZ-NHT MEMU PGR SPL NALHATI JN (NHT) - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)PSPC2022-09-29 05:35:00
03087 AZ RPH MEMU PGR SPL AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) - RAMPUR HAT (RPH)PSPC2022-09-29 04:20:00
03094 RPH - AZ MEMU PGR SPL RAMPUR HAT (RPH) - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)PSPC2022-09-29 18:20:00
03295 BJU-PPTA MEMU PASS SPL BARAUNI JN (BJU) - PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)PSPC2022-09-29 06:15:00
03367 KIR-SEE MEMU PASS SPL KATIHAR JN (KIR) - SONPUR JN (SEE)PSPC2022-09-29 04:45:00
03591 BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR SPL BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) - ASANSOL MAIN (ASN)PSPC2022-09-29 15:40:00
03592 ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR SPL ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) - BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC)PSPC2022-09-29 07:05:00
04019 DELHI-SHAMLI SPL DELHI JN. (DLI) - SHAMLI (SMQL)PSPC2022-09-29 04:35:00
04020 SHAMLI-DELHI SPL SHAMLI (SMQL) - DELHI JN. (DLI)PSPC2022-09-29 09:55:00
04043 ABKP-NZM TOD SPL AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN JN (NZM)TOD2022-09-29 07:15:00
04136 FBD-CPA UNRESERVED SPL FARRUKHABAD (FBD) - KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)PSPC2022-09-29 20:35:00
04255 PYGS-LKO SPL PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) - LUCKNOW (LKO)PSPC2022-09-29 14:55:00
04256 LKO-PYG SPL LUCKNOW (LKO) - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS)PSPC2022-09-29 05:25:00
04267 BSB-PBH U R M EXP SPL VARANASI (BSB) - PARTAPGARH JN (PBH)PSPC2022-09-29 17:10:00
04268 PBH-BSB U R M EXP SPL PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) - VARANASI (BSB)PSPC2022-09-29 05:05:00
04288 DLI-ALJN SPL DELHI JN. (DLI) - ALIGARH JN (ALJN)PSPC2022-09-29 08:30:00
04350 DELHI MORADABAD SPL DELHI JN. (DLI) - MORADABAD (MB)PSPC2022-09-29 04:10:00
04381 PYGS-AYC PASSENGER PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) - AYODHYA CANTT (AYC)PSPC2022-09-29 06:30:00
04382 AYC-PYGS EXP SPL AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS)PSPC2022-09-29 17:45:00
04404 SRE-DLI MEMU MEX SPL SAHARANPUR (SRE) - DELHI JN. (DLI)PSPC2022-09-29 04:25:00
04447 GZB-DLI MEMU MEX SPL GHAZIABAD (GZB) - DELHI JN. (DLI)PSPC2022-09-29 06:35:00
04466 SMQL-DLI DMU MEX SPL SHAMLI (SMQL) - DELHI JN. (DLI)PSPC2022-09-29 06:40:00
04551 BTI-FKA EXP SPL BHATINDA (BTI) - FAZILKA (FKA)PSPC2022-09-29 09:25:00
04552 FKA-BTI MEXP SPL FAZILKA (FKA) - BHATINDA (BTI)PSPC2022-09-29 13:15:00
04601 PTK-JDNX PASSANGER PATHANKOT (PTK) - JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX)PSPC2022-09-29 10:10:00
04602 JDNX-PTK PASSNGER JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX) - PATHANKOT (PTK)PSPC2022-09-29 07:05:00
04647 PTK-BJPL EXP SPL PATHANKOT (PTK) - BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL)PSPC2022-09-29 08:45:00
04648 BJPL-PTK EXP SPL BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) - PATHANKOT (PTK)PSPC2022-09-29 16:25:00
04685 PTK-BJPL EXPSPL PATHANKOT (PTK) - BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL)PSPC2022-09-29 12:50:00
04686 BJPL-PTK PASSNGER BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) - PATHANKOT (PTK)PSPC2022-09-29 14:10:00
04699 PTK-JDNX EXPSPL PATHANKOT (PTK) - BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL)PSPC2022-09-29 06:00:00
04700 BJPL-PTK EXPSPL BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) - PATHANKOT (PTK)PSPC2022-09-29 07:10:00
04910 PNP-DLI SPL PANIPAT JN (PNP) - DELHI JN. (DLI)PSPC2022-09-29 06:20:00
04946 DLI-GZB SPL DELHI JN. (DLI) - GHAZIABAD (GZB)PSPC2022-09-29 08:40:00
05000 SMQL DLI EXP SPL SHAMLI (SMQL) - DELHI JN. (DLI)PSPC2022-09-29 04:20:00
05031 GKP-GD UN-RESERVED GORAKHPUR (GKP) - GONDA JN (GD)PSPC2022-09-29 18:25:00
05032 GD-GKP UN-RESERVED GONDA JN (GD) - GORAKHPUR (GKP)PSPC2022-09-29 04:15:00
05091 GD-STP GONDA JN (GD) - SITAPUR (STP)PSPC2022-09-29 11:45:00
05092 STP-GD SPECIAL SITAPUR (STP) - GONDA JN (GD)PSPC2022-09-29 06:45:00
05117 BSBS-PBH MEX SPL BANARAS (BSBS) - PARTAPGARH JN (PBH)PSPC2022-09-29 06:00:00
05118 PBH-BSBS MEX SPL PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) - BANARAS (BSBS)PSPC2022-09-29 16:15:00
05334 MB-RMR EXP MORADABAD (MB) - RAMNAGAR (RMR)PSPC2022-09-29 04:30:00
05344 FBD-CNB EXP FARRUKHABAD (FBD) - KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)PSPC2022-09-29 05:25:00
05366 RMR-MB SPL EXP RAMNAGAR (RMR) - MORADABAD (MB)PSPC2022-09-29 21:10:00
05379 LJN-KSJ SPL EXP LUCKNOW (LJN) - KASGANJ (KSJ)PSPC2022-09-29 04:30:00
05380 KSJ-LJN SPL EXP KASGANJ (KSJ) - LUCKNOW (LJN)PSPC2022-09-29 14:50:00
05404 GAYA-JMP SPL GAYA JN (GAYA) - JAMALPUR JN (JMP)PSPC2022-09-29 06:05:00
05408 JMP-RPH SPL JAMALPUR JN (JMP) - RAMPUR HAT (RPH)PSPC2022-09-29 14:08:00
05453 GD-STP UN-RESERVED GONDA JN (GD) - SITAPUR (STP)PSPC2022-09-29 04:45:00
05454 STP-GD UN-RESERVED SITAPUR (STP) - GONDA JN (GD)PSPC2022-09-29 18:25:00
05459 STP-SPN UR SPL SITAPUR (STP) - SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN)PSPC2022-09-29 09:30:00
06663 MDU-SCT EXP SPL MADURAI JN (MDU) - SENGOTTAI (SCT)PSPC2022-09-29 11:30:00
06664 SCT-MDU EXP SPL SENGOTTAI (SCT) - MADURAI JN (MDU)PSPC2022-09-29 11:50:00
06977 JJJ-PGW EXP SPL JAIJON DOABA (JJJ) - PHAGWARA JN (PGW)PSPC2022-09-29 11:10:00
07906 DBRT - LEDO DMU SPECIAL DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT) - LEDO (LEDO)PSPC2022-09-29 07:05:00
07907 LEDO - DBRT DMU SPECIAL LEDO (LEDO) - DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT)PSPC2022-09-29 17:40:00
08185 HTE-DURG BI-WEEKLY SF SPL HATIA (HTE) - DURG (DURG)TOD2022-09-29 20:05:00
08263 TIG-BSP PAS SPL TITLAGARH (TIG) - BILASPUR JN. (BSP)PSPC2022-09-29 09:30:00
08277 TIG-R PASS SPL TITLAGARH (TIG) - RAIPUR JN (R)PSPC2022-09-29 19:50:00
08278 R-TIG PASS SPL RAIPUR JN (R) - TITLAGARH (TIG)PSPC2022-09-29 02:00:00
08303 BLGR-BBS ONE WAY SPL BALANGIR (BLGR) - BHUBANESWAR (BBS)TOD2022-09-29 05:30:00
08317 SBP-JNRD PASS SPECIAL SAMBALPUR (SBP) - JUNAGARH ROAD (JNRD)PSPC2022-09-29 06:45:00
08318 JNRD-SBP PASSENGER SPL JUNAGARH ROAD (JNRD) - SAMBALPUR (SBP)PSPC2022-09-29 09:45:00
08429 BBS-NXNR PASS SPECIAL BHUBANESWAR (BBS) - NUAGAON ROAD (NXNR)PSPC2022-09-29 09:40:00
08430 NXNR-BBS PASS SPECIAL NUAGAON ROAD (NXNR) - BHUBANESWAR (BBS)PSPC2022-09-29 15:15:00
08862 JSG GONDIA MEMU SPL JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) - GONDIA JN (G)PSPC2022-09-29 07:20:00
09108 EKNR - PRTN SPECIAL EKTA NAGAR (EKNR) - PRATAPNAGAR (PRTN)PSPC2022-09-29 09:50:00
09109 PRTN - EKNR SPECIAL PRATAPNAGAR (PRTN) - EKTA NAGAR (EKNR)PSPC2022-09-29 12:15:00
09110 EKNR - PRTN SPECIAL EKTA NAGAR (EKNR) - PRATAPNAGAR (PRTN)PSPC2022-09-29 13:55:00
09113 PRTN - EKNR SPL PRATAPNAGAR (PRTN) - EKTA NAGAR (EKNR)PSPC2022-09-29 15:35:00
09483 MSH - PTN PASSENGER MAHESANA JN (MSH) - PATAN (PTN)PSPC2022-09-29 06:05:00
09484 PTN - MSH PASSENGER PATAN (PTN) - MAHESANA JN (MSH)PSPC2022-09-29 19:20:00
10101 RATNAGIRI- MADGAON RATNAGIRI (RN) - MADGAON (MAO)MEX2022-09-29 02:12:00
10102 MADGAON - RATNAGIRI MADGAON (MAO) - RATNAGIRI (RN)MEX2022-09-29 19:25:00
11041 DR-SNSI VIA DDCC DADAR (DR) - SAINAGAR SIRIDI (SNSI)MEX2022-09-29 23:55:00
11042 SNSI-DR SPL VIA PUNE SAINAGAR SIRIDI (SNSI) - DADAR (DR)MEX2022-09-29 20:10:00
11265 JBP-ABKP EXP JABALPUR (JBP) - AMBIKAPUR (ABKP)MEX2022-09-29 13:10:00
11266 ABKP-JBP EXP AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) - JABALPUR (JBP)MEX2022-09-29 06:15:00
11651 JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP JABALPUR (JBP) - SINGRAULI (SGRL)MEX2022-09-29 15:15:00
11652 SGRL-MML INTERCITY EXP SINGRAULI (SGRL) - JABALPUR (JBP)MEX2022-09-29 04:40:00
12222 HWH-PUNE DURANTO EXP HOWRAH JN (HWH) - PUNE JN (PUNE)DRNT2022-09-29 05:45:00
12261 CSMT-HWH DURONTO EXP CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS (CSMT) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)DRNT2022-09-29 17:15:00
12535 LJN R GARIB RATH LUCKNOW (LJN) - RAIPUR JN (R)GBR2022-09-29 14:10:00
12860 HWH-CSMT GITANJALI EXP HOWRAH JN (HWH) - CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS (CSMT)SUF2022-09-29 14:05:00
12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY BHUBANESWAR (BBS) - LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)SUF2022-09-29 07:20:00
12905 PBR-SHM S F EXP PORBANDAR (PBR) - SHALIMAR (SHM)SUF2022-09-29 08:50:00
13287 DURG-RJPB SOUTH BIHAR EXP DURG (DURG) - RAJENDRA NAGAR (RJPB)MEX2022-09-29 07:00:00
14123 PBH-CNB INTERCITY PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) - KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)MEX2022-09-29 04:25:00
14124 CNB-PBH INTERCITY KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) - PARTAPGARH JN (PBH)MEX2022-09-29 17:35:00
14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY VARANASI (BSB) - LUCKNOW (LKO)MEX2022-09-29 16:15:00
14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY LUCKNOW (LKO) - VARANASI (BSB)MEX2022-09-29 07:00:00
14213 BSB-BRK INTERCITY VARANASI (BSB) - BAHRAICH (BRK)MEX2022-09-29 14:00:00
14214 BRK-BSB INTERCITY BAHRAICH (BRK) - VARANASI (BSB)MEX2022-09-29 05:15:00
14546 SRE DLI EXP SAHARANPUR (SRE) - DELHI JN. (DLI)MEX2022-09-29 06:20:00
15107 BSBS-LKO EXPRESS BANARAS (BSBS) - LUCKNOW (LKO)MEX2022-09-29 05:05:00
15108 LKO-BSBS EXPRESS LUCKNOW (LKO) - BANARAS (BSBS)MEX2022-09-29 13:00:00
15777 NJP-APDJ TOURIST EXPRESS NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)MEX2022-09-29 07:20:00
15778 APDJ-NJP TOURIST EXPRESS ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)MEX2022-09-29 14:00:00
17237 BTTR-MAS BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) - PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. M.G.RAMACHANDRAN CENTRAL RA (MAS)MEX2022-09-29 04:45:00
18109 TATA ITR EXP TATANAGAR JN (TATA) - ITWARI (ITR)MEX2022-09-29 09:10:00
18110 ITR TATA EXP ITWARI (ITR) - TATANAGAR JN (TATA)MEX2022-09-29 00:05:00
18114 BSP TATA EXP BILASPUR JN. (BSP) - TATANAGAR JN (TATA)MEX2022-09-29 18:50:00
18205 DURG NTV EXP DURG (DURG) - NAUTANWA (NTV)MEX2022-09-29 20:10:00
18233 INDB-BSP EXP INDORE JN (INDB) - BILASPUR JN. (BSP)MEX2022-09-29 16:00:00
18234 BSP-INDB EXP BILASPUR JN. (BSP) - INDORE JN (INDB)MEX2022-09-29 11:45:00
18235 BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS BHOPAL (BPL) - BILASPUR JN. (BSP)MEX2022-09-29 10:15:00
18236 BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP BILASPUR JN. (BSP) - BHOPAL (BPL)MEX2022-09-29 22:30:00
18247 BSP-REWA EXP BILASPUR JN. (BSP) - REWA (REWA)MEX2022-09-29 19:20:00
18248 REWA-BSP EXP REWA (REWA) - BILASPUR JN. (BSP)MEX2022-09-29 22:15:00
18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL SAMBALPUR (SBP) - RAYAGADA (RGDA)MEX2022-09-29 06:05:00
18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS SPL RAYAGADA (RGDA) - SAMBALPUR (SBP)MEX2022-09-29 13:25:00
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)MEX2022-09-29 05:25:00
19607 KOAA MDJN EXP KOLKATTA TERMINAL (KOAA) - MADAR JN (MDJN)MEX2022-09-29 11:25:00
20827 JBP SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS JABALPUR (JBP) - SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)SUF2022-09-29 20:35:00
20848 UPH DURG S F EXP UDHAMPUR (UHP) - DURG (DURG)SUF2022-09-29 23:55:00
20948 EKNR - ADI JANSHATABDHI EKTA NAGAR (EKNR) - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)JSH2022-09-29 11:15:00
20949 ADI - EKNR JANSHATABDHI AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) - EKTA NAGAR (EKNR)JSH2022-09-29 15:20:00
22166 SGRL-BPL SF EXP SINGRAULI (SGRL) - BHOPAL (BPL)SUF2022-09-29 19:00:00
22170 SRC-RKMP SF HAMSAFAR SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) - RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)SUF2022-09-29 20:30:00
22865 LTT-PURI S F WEEKLY LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) - PURI (PURI)SUF2022-09-29 00:15:00
22894 HWH-SNSI SF EXP HOWRAH JN (HWH) - SAINAGAR SIRIDI (SNSI)SUF2022-09-29 14:35:00
22909 BL - PURI SUF VALSAD (BL) - PURI (PURI)SUF2022-09-29 20:10:00
22959 JAMNAGAR INTERCITY VADODARA JN (BRC) - JAMNAGAR (JAM)SUF2022-09-29 15:50:00
22960 SURAT - JAMNAGAR INTERCIT JAMNAGAR (JAM) - VADODARA JN (BRC)SUF2022-09-29 04:45:00
31411 SDAH -NH LOCAL SEALDAH (SDAH) - NAIHATI JN (NH)SUB2022-09-29 04:40:00
31414 NH - SDAH LOCAL NAIHATI JN (NH) - SEALDAH (SDAH)SUB2022-09-29 04:50:00
31423 SDAH - NH LOCAL SEALDAH (SDAH) - NAIHATI JN (NH)SUB2022-09-29 12:20:00
31432 NH-SDAH LOCAL NAIHATI JN (NH) - SEALDAH (SDAH)SUB2022-09-29 13:40:00
31711 NH - RHA LOCAL NAIHATI JN (NH) - RANAGHAT JN (RHA)SUB2022-09-29 05:00:00
31712 RHA-NH LOCAL RANAGHAT JN (RHA) - NAIHATI JN (NH)SUB2022-09-29 04:05:00
36033 HWH-CDAE LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - CHANDANPUR (CDAE)SUB2022-09-29 10:30:00
36034 CDAE HWH LOCAL CHANDANPUR (CDAE) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 11:55:00
37211 HWH-BDC LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - BANDEL JN (BDC)SUB2022-09-29 04:47:00
37216 BDC-HWH LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 04:45:00
37246 BDC-HWH LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 12:30:00
37247 HWH-BDC LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - BANDEL JN (BDC)SUB2022-09-29 13:15:00
37253 HWH-BDC LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - BANDEL JN (BDC)SUB2022-09-29 14:40:00
37256 BDC-HWH LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 15:10:00
37305 ANDOLAN LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - SINGUR (SIU)SUB2022-09-29 19:15:00
37306 SIU-HWH LOCAL SINGUR (SIU) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 21:05:00
37307 HWH - HPL LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - HARIPAL (HPL)SUB2022-09-29 06:52:00
37308 HPL-HWH LOCAL HARIPAL (HPL) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 08:30:00
37319 HWH-TAK LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - TARAKESWAR (TAK)SUB2022-09-29 10:20:00
37327 HWH - TAK LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - TARAKESWAR (TAK)SUB2022-09-29 13:38:00
37330 TAK-HWH LOCAL TARAKESWAR (TAK) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 12:00:00
37338 TAK-HWH LOCAL TARAKESWAR (TAK) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 15:15:00
37343 HWH-TAK LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - TARAKESWAR (TAK)SUB2022-09-29 20:05:00
37348 TAK-HWH LOCAL TARAKESWAR (TAK) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 19:33:00
37411 SHE-TAK LOCAL SEORAPHULI (SHE) - TARAKESWAR (TAK)SUB2022-09-29 05:15:00
37412 TAK-SHE LOCAL TARAKESWAR (TAK) - SEORAPHULI (SHE)SUB2022-09-29 04:05:00
37415 SHE TAK LOCAL SEORAPHULI (SHE) - TARAKESWAR (TAK)SUB2022-09-29 08:25:00
37416 TAK SHE LOCAL TARAKESWAR (TAK) - SEORAPHULI (SHE)SUB2022-09-29 07:25:00
37611 HWH-PDA LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - PUNDOOAH (PDA)SUB2022-09-29 11:42:00
37614 PDA-HWH LOCAL PUNDOOAH (PDA) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 13:30:00
37657 HWH-MYM LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - MEMARI (MYM)SUB2022-09-29 13:43:00
37658 MYM-HWH LOCAL MEMARI (MYM) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUB2022-09-29 16:05:00
37731 BDC-MYM LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - MEMARI (MYM)SUB2022-09-29 20:47:00
37732 MYM-BDC LOCAL MEMARI (MYM) - BANDEL JN (BDC)SUB2022-09-29 21:50:00
37782 BWN-BDC LOCAL BARDDHAMAN (BWN) - BANDEL JN (BDC)SUB2022-09-29 06:45:00
37783 BDC-BWN LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - BARDDHAMAN (BWN)SUB2022-09-29 04:20:00
37785 BDC-BWN LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - BARDDHAMAN (BWN)SUB2022-09-29 05:45:00
37786 BWN-BDC LOCAL BARDDHAMAN (BWN) - BANDEL JN (BDC)SUB2022-09-29 03:35:00

 If you don’t know Station Code then click on Find the Station Name against the Station Code here

Cancelled Trains List
Cancelled Trains List 2022

Complete List of Partially Cancelled Trains on 29/09/2022

Partially Cancelled Trains

Train [Name] [SRC-DSTN]TypeStart TimeCancel FromCancel ToNew SourceSch. Time
03328 GMO-SNDT PASSENGER SPL NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) - SINDRI TOWN (SNDT)PSPC2022-09-29 16:35:00NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]DHANBAD JN [DHN]DHANBAD JN [DHN]2022-09-29 17:26:00
04399 JJJ - JUC EXP SPL JAIJON DOABA (JJJ) - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)PSPC2022-09-29 05:00:00JAIJON DOABA [JJJ]N S DOABA JN [NSS]N S DOABA JN [NSS]2022-09-29 05:45:00
04573 SIRSA- LUDHINA EXP SPL SIRSA (SSA) - LUDHIANA JN (LDH)PSPC2022-09-29 11:40:00SIRSA [SSA]HISAR [HSR]HISAR [HSR]2022-09-29 13:45:00
05094 STP-GKP UNRESERVED MEX GONDA JN (GD) - GORAKHPUR (GKP)PSPC2022-09-29 18:05:00GONDA JN [GD]MANKAPUR JN [MUR]MANKAPUR JN [MUR]2022-09-29 19:20:00
05331 KGM-MB SPL EXP KATHGODAM (KGM) - MORADABAD (MB)PSPC2022-09-29 07:25:00KATHGODAM [KGM]LALKUA JN. [LKU]LALKUA JN. [LKU]2022-09-29 08:40:00
05364 KGM-MB SPL EXP KATHGODAM (KGM) - MORADABAD (MB)PSPC2022-09-29 15:45:00KATHGODAM [KGM]LALKUA JN. [LKU]LALKUA JN. [LKU]2022-09-29 17:03:00
05448 GD-GKP UR SPL GONDA JN (GD) - GORAKHPUR (GKP)PSPC2022-09-29 15:45:00GONDA JN [GD]SUBHAGPUR [SUBR]SUBHAGPUR [SUBR]2022-09-29 16:05:00
05660 VNGP-SCL PASSENGER SPL VANGAICHUNGPAO (VNGP) - SILCHAR (SCL)PSPC2022-09-29 07:15:00VANGAICHUNGPAO [VNGP]JIRIBAM [JRBM]JIRIBAM [JRBM]2022-09-29 07:30:00
06459 CBE-SRR EXP SPL COIMBATORE JN (CBE) - SHORANUR JN (SRR)PSPC2022-09-29 16:30:00COIMBATORE JN [CBE]PODANUR JN [PTJ]PODANUR JN [PTJ]2022-09-29 16:42:00
06623 KTE-BRGW MEMU PSPC SPL KATNI (KTE) - BARGAWAN (BRGW)PSPC2022-09-29 06:00:00KATNI [KTE]KATANGI KHURD [KTKD]KATANGI KHURD [KTKD]2022-09-29 06:38:00
06746 NLR-SPE MEMU EXP SPL NELLORE (NLR) - SULLURUPETA (SPE)PSPC2022-09-29 10:15:00NELLORE [NLR]VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]2022-09-29 10:29:00
06748 NLR-SPE MEMU EXP SPL NELLORE (NLR) - SULLURUPETA (SPE)PSPC2022-09-29 18:15:00NELLORE [NLR]VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]2022-09-29 18:29:00
06979 JJJ-JUC MEXP SPL JAIJON DOABA (JJJ) - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)PSPC2022-09-29 17:50:00JAIJON DOABA [JJJ]N S DOABA JN [NSS]N S DOABA JN [NSS]2022-09-29 18:35:00
07458 GUDU-BZA GUDUR JN (GDR) - VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)PSPC2022-09-29 06:20:00GUDUR JN [GDR]BITRAGUNTA [BTTR]BITRAGUNTA [BTTR]2022-09-29 07:41:00
08745 GAD- R MEMU SPL GEVRA-ROAD (GAD) - RAIPUR JN (R)PSPC2022-09-29 06:30:00GEVRA-ROAD [GAD]KORBA [KRBA]KORBA [KRBA]2022-09-29 06:50:00
08748 KTE-BSP MEMU SPL KATNI (KTE) - BILASPUR JN. (BSP)PSPC2022-09-29 14:20:00KATNI [KTE]RUPAUND [RPD]RUPAUND [RPD]2022-09-29 15:05:00
09522 SMNH RJT PASS SPECIAL SOMNATH (SMNH) - RAJKOT JN (RJT)PSPC2022-09-29 04:35:00SOMNATH [SMNH]VERAVAL [VRL]VERAVAL [VRL]2022-09-29 04:55:00
11463 SMNH-JBP EXP SOMNATH (SMNH) - JABALPUR (JBP)MEX2022-09-29 09:50:00SOMNATH [SMNH]VERAVAL [VRL]VERAVAL [VRL]2022-09-29 10:13:00
12174 PBH-LTT EXPRESS PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) - LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)SUF2022-09-29 01:50:00PARTAPGARH JN [PBH]RAE BARELI JN [RBL]RAE BARELI JN [RBL]2022-09-29 03:35:00
12268 HAPA - MMCT DURANTO HAPA (HAPA) - MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)DRNT2022-09-29 19:40:00HAPA [HAPA]SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]2022-09-29 23:01:00
12743 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI AMARAVAT GUDUR JN (GDR) - VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)SUF2022-09-29 06:10:00GUDUR JN [GDR]KAVALI [KVZ]KAVALI [KVZ]2022-09-29 07:28:00
12872 TIG-HWH SUF EXP TITLAGARH (TIG) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)SUF2022-09-29 05:15:00TITLAGARH [TIG]SAMBALPUR [SBP]SAMBALPUR [SBP]2022-09-29 08:25:00
12894 BLGR-BBS S F EXP BALANGIR (BLGR) - BHUBANESWAR (BBS)SUF2022-09-29 14:45:00BALANGIR [BLGR]SAMBALPUR [SBP]SAMBALPUR [SBP]2022-09-29 16:45:00
14119 KGM-DDN EXP KATHGODAM (KGM) - DEHRADUN (DDN)MEX2022-09-29 19:55:00KATHGODAM [KGM]HALDWANI [HDW]HALDWANI [HDW]2022-09-29 20:17:00
14207 PADMAVAT EXP PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) - DELHI JN. (DLI)MEX2022-09-29 17:00:00PARTAPGARH JN [PBH]RAE BARELI JN [RBL]RAE BARELI JN [RBL]2022-09-29 19:05:00
15037 CPA-KSJ EXP KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA) - KASGANJ (KSJ)MEX2022-09-29 11:00:00KANPUR ANWRGANJ [CPA]FARRUKHABAD [FBD]FARRUKHABAD [FBD]2022-09-29 14:04:00
18006 JDB-HWH SAMBALESWARI EXP JAGDALPUR (JDB) - HOWRAH JN (HWH)MEX2022-09-29 05:05:00JAGDALPUR [JDB]SAMBALPUR [SBP]SAMBALPUR [SBP]2022-09-29 17:48:00
19120 SMNH - ADI EXPRESS SOMNATH (SMNH) - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)MEX2022-09-29 06:35:00SOMNATH [SMNH]SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]2022-09-29 14:04:00
19208 SMNH-PBR EXPRESS SOMNATH (SMNH) - PORBANDAR (PBR)MEX2022-09-29 14:40:00SOMNATH [SMNH]VERAVAL [VRL]VERAVAL [VRL]2022-09-29 14:54:00
19210 OKHA - BVC EXPRESS OKHA (OKHA) - BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)MEX2022-09-29 15:15:00OKHA [OKHA]SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]2022-09-30 01:45:00
19251 SMNH OKHA EXPRESS SOMNATH (SMNH) - OKHA (OKHA)MEX2022-09-29 22:50:00SOMNATH [SMNH]VERAVAL [VRL]VERAVAL [VRL]2022-09-29 23:04:00
22954 GUJARAT EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) - MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)SUF2022-09-29 07:05:00AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]KANKARIA SOUTH CABIN [KKEC]KANKARIA SOUTH CABIN [KKEC]2022-09-29 07:14:00
22957 SOMNATH EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) - VERAVAL (VRL)SUF2022-09-29 22:10:00AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]SABARMATI JN [SBT]SABARMATI JN [SBT]2022-09-29 22:22:00
03327 SNDT-GMO PASSENGER SPL SINDRI TOWN (SNDT) - NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)PSPC2022-09-29 13:40:00DHANBAD JN [DHN]NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]DHANBAD JN [DHN]2022-09-29 15:02:00
04400 JUC - JJJ EXP SPL JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) - JAIJON DOABA (JJJ)PSPC2022-09-29 17:05:00N S DOABA JN [NSS]JAIJON DOABA [JJJ]N S DOABA JN [NSS]2022-09-29 18:48:00
04572 DHURI -SSA EXP SPL DHURI JN (DUI) - SIRSA (SSA)PSPC2022-09-29 05:20:00HISAR [HSR]SIRSA [SSA]HISAR [HSR]2022-09-29 08:25:00
05093 GKP-STP UNRESERVED EXP GORAKHPUR (GKP) - GONDA JN (GD)PSPC2022-09-29 06:00:00MANKAPUR JN [MUR]GONDA JN [GD]MANKAPUR JN [MUR]2022-09-29 09:48:00
05235 BJU-SEE DEMU PASS SPL BARAUNI JN (BJU) - SONPUR JN (SEE)PSPC2022-09-29 21:00:00HAJIPUR JN [HJP]SONPUR JN [SEE]HAJIPUR JN [HJP]2022-09-30 23:35:00
05332 MB-KGM SPL EXP MORADABAD (MB) - KATHGODAM (KGM)PSPC2022-09-29 14:45:00LALKUA JN. [LKU]KATHGODAM [KGM]LALKUA JN. [LKU]2022-09-29 17:05:00
05363 MB-KGM SPL EXP MORADABAD (MB) - KATHGODAM (KGM)PSPC2022-09-29 06:05:00LALKUA JN. [LKU]KATHGODAM [KGM]LALKUA JN. [LKU]2022-09-29 09:50:00
05447 GKP-GD UR SPL GORAKHPUR (GKP) - GONDA JN (GD)PSPC2022-09-29 05:50:00SUBHAGPUR [SUBR]GONDA JN [GD]SUBHAGPUR [SUBR]2022-09-29 12:50:00
05511 SPJ-SEE DEMU PASS SPL SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) - SONPUR JN (SEE)PSPC2022-09-29 19:30:00HAJIPUR JN [HJP]SONPUR JN [SEE]HAJIPUR JN [HJP]2022-09-29 23:38:00
05519 VSHI-SEE SPECIAL VAISHALI (VSHI) - SONPUR JN (SEE)PSPC2022-09-29 11:45:00HAJIPUR JN [HJP]SONPUR JN [SEE]HAJIPUR JN [HJP]2022-09-29 13:15:00
06458 SRR-CBE EXP SPL SHORANUR JN (SRR) - COIMBATORE JN (CBE)PSPC2022-09-29 08:20:00PODANUR JN [PTJ]COIMBATORE JN [CBE]PODANUR JN [PTJ]2022-09-29 10:50:00
06624 BRGW-KTE MEMU PSPC SPL BARGAWAN (BRGW) - KATNI (KTE)PSPC2022-09-29 13:45:00KATANGI KHURD [KTKD]KATNI [KTE]KATANGI KHURD [KTKD]2022-09-29 19:48:00
06725 MLMR-VM MEMU EXP SPL MELMARUVATHUR (MLMR) - VILLUPURAM JN (VM)PSPC2022-09-29 11:15:00VIKRAVANDI [VVN]VILLUPURAM JN [VM]VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2022-09-29 12:33:00
06745 SPE-NLR MEMU EXP SPL SULLURUPETA (SPE) - NELLORE (NLR)PSPC2022-09-29 07:50:00VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]NELLORE [NLR]VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]2022-09-29 09:35:00
06747 SPE-NLR MEMU EXP SPL SULLURUPETA (SPE) - NELLORE (NLR)PSPC2022-09-29 15:50:00VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]NELLORE [NLR]VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]2022-09-29 17:33:00
06751 SPE-NLR MEMU EXP SPL SULLURUPETA (SPE) - NELLORE (NLR)PSPC2022-09-29 10:00:00VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]NELLORE [NLR]VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]2022-09-29 12:03:00
06978 JUC -JJJ MEXP SPL JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) - JAIJON DOABA (JJJ)PSPC2022-09-29 06:30:00N S DOABA JN [NSS]JAIJON DOABA [JJJ]N S DOABA JN [NSS]2022-09-29 08:02:00
08210 BSP-GAD PASSENGER BILASPUR JN. (BSP) - GEVRA-ROAD (GAD)PSPC2022-09-29 07:30:00KORBA [KRBA]GEVRA-ROAD [GAD]KORBA [KRBA]2022-09-29 09:55:00
08264 BSP-TIG SPL BILASPUR JN. (BSP) - TITLAGARH (TIG)PSPC2022-09-29 06:50:00RAIGARH [RIG]TITLAGARH [TIG]RAIGARH [RIG]2022-09-29 10:02:00
08746 R-GAD MEMU SPL RAIPUR JN (R) - GEVRA-ROAD (GAD)PSPC2022-09-29 13:50:00KORBA [KRBA]GEVRA-ROAD [GAD]KORBA [KRBA]2022-09-29 19:05:00
08747 BSP-KTE MEMU BILASPUR JN. (BSP) - KATNI (KTE)PSPC2022-09-29 06:00:00RUPAUND [RPD]KATNI [KTE]RUPAUND [RPD]2022-09-29 12:56:00
09521 RJT SMNH PASS SPECIAL RAJKOT JN (RJT) - SOMNATH (SMNH)PSPC2022-09-29 18:05:00VERAVAL [VRL]SOMNATH [SMNH]VERAVAL [VRL]2022-09-29 22:50:00
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP JABALPUR (JBP) - SOMNATH (SMNH)MEX2022-09-29 14:00:00VERAVAL [VRL]SOMNATH [SMNH]VERAVAL [VRL]2022-09-30 17:16:00
12267 RJT DURONTO EXP MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) - HAPA (HAPA)DRNT2022-09-29 23:10:00SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]HAPA [HAPA]SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]2022-09-30 08:01:00
12893 BBS-BLGR EXP BHUBANESWAR (BBS) - BALANGIR (BLGR)SUF2022-09-29 06:35:00SAMBALPUR [SBP]BALANGIR [BLGR]SAMBALPUR [SBP]2022-09-29 11:10:00
14208 PADMAVAT EXP DELHI JN. (DLI) - PARTAPGARH JN (PBH)MEX2022-09-29 19:50:00RAE BARELI JN [RBL]PARTAPGARH JN [PBH]RAE BARELI JN [RBL]2022-09-30 06:10:00
15038 KSJ-CPA EXP KASGANJ (KSJ) - KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)MEX2022-09-29 13:05:00FARRUKHABAD [FBD]KANPUR ANWRGANJ [CPA]FARRUKHABAD [FBD]2022-09-29 15:15:00
18005 HWH JDB SAMBALESWARI EXP HOWRAH JN (HWH) - JAGDALPUR (JDB)MEX2022-09-29 22:20:00SAMBALPUR [SBP]JAGDALPUR [JDB]SAMBALPUR [SBP]2022-09-30 08:55:00
19035 BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP VADODARA JN (BRC) - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)MEX2022-09-29 18:20:00KANKARIA SOUTH CABIN [KKEC]AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]KANKARIA SOUTH CABIN [KKEC]2022-09-29 20:30:00
19119 ADI - SMNH EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) - SOMNATH (SMNH)MEX2022-09-29 10:45:00SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]SOMNATH [SMNH]SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]2022-09-29 12:55:00
19207 PBR-SMNH EXPRESS PORBANDAR (PBR) - SOMNATH (SMNH)MEX2022-09-29 05:45:00VERAVAL [VRL]SOMNATH [SMNH]VERAVAL [VRL]2022-09-29 11:10:00
19209 BVC OKHA EXPRESS BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC) - OKHA (OKHA)MEX2022-09-29 22:10:00SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]OKHA [OKHA]SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]2022-09-30 01:35:00
19252 OKHA - SOMNATH EXPRESS OKHA (OKHA) - SOMNATH (SMNH)MEX2022-09-29 20:15:00VERAVAL [VRL]SOMNATH [SMNH]VERAVAL [VRL]2022-09-30 04:47:00
22861 HWH-TIG-KBJ ISPAT EXP HOWRAH JN (HWH) - KANTABANJI (KBJ)SUF2022-09-29 06:35:00SAMBALPUR [SBP]KANTABANJI [KBJ]SAMBALPUR [SBP]2022-09-29 15:50:00
22923 BDTS-JAM HMSF BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) - JAMNAGAR (JAM)SUF2022-09-29 23:55:00SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]JAMNAGAR [JAM]SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]2022-09-30 10:26:00
22958 SOMNATH EXPRESS VERAVAL (VRL) - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)SUF2022-09-29 21:50:00SABARMATI JN [SBT]AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]SABARMATI JN [SBT]2022-09-30 05:18:00

212 COMMENTS

  1. I was booked my ticket in Rajdhani fromNew Delhi to Ranch (02454) on 11 Jul 20. I want to know its running or cancelled.

  2. I have booked ticket form Chennai to Coimbatore travelling on 27 March 2020 in Nilagiri Express (12671). And return ticket has been booked from Coimbatore to Chennai on 29 March 2020 in Cheran Express (12674). Kindly advice whether these trains are cancelled. If yes do I need to cancel the tickets or IRCTC will cancel it.

  3. Dear IRCTC Admin, My train ticket booked for today’s travel through Train No: 17255 is fully cancelled as per the IRCTC Help Line website as well as confirmed through phone when I contacted 139 number. I have booked the ticket from Online. So, I would like to know the process for getting the refund of my ticket as the train is fully cancelled today (i.e.) 22nd March 2020

  4. considering the rapid speed of COVID 19 all interstate trains should be cancelled till 31st March 2020. Though it is a huge loss in the interest of the nation and to contribute for arresting the spread this hard decision should be taken. In tamilnadu many trains are cancelled till 31st March 2020. Being Maharashtra is highly affected no train from Mumbai, Pune to other places. Please consider.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here