MONSOON TRAIN TIME TABLE 2017 : KONKAN RAILWAY

Monsoon Train Time Table 2017 : Indian Railway


Western Railway announced that Monsoon time table will be implemented on Konkan Railway w.e.f 10.06.2017 to 31.10.2017. Due to this, timings of 21 pairs of trains plying over Western Railway will be revised during this period. 
Konkan Railway : Monsoon Train Time Table 2017
Monsoon Train Time Table 2017


During the Monsoon Time some trains will be partially cancelled and timing of some trains will be change. However, there will be no change in timings of trains which proceeds from Western Railway to Konkan Railway i.e in Up Direction, but there will be changes in the timings of trains coming from Konkan Railway. The revised timings of the effected 21 pairs of trains as per the monsoon time-table to be implemented w.e.f. 10.06.2017 to 31.10.2017 plying over Western Railway are as follows.

Timings of Train Nos.22634/22633 H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Ratlam Jn. 10.4 11 7.45 7.5
Vadodara Jn. 15.03 15.21 3.37 3.54
Surat 17.1 17.15 1.55 2
Vasai Rd 21.35 21.45 22.3 22.35
Timings of Train Nos.12432/12431 H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Rajdhani Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 22.18 22.36 3.37 3.53
Vasai Rd 3.1 3.15 22.3 22.35
Timings of Train Nos.22414/22413 H. Nizamuddin-Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 22.26 22.36 3.37 3.53
Surat 0.13 0.16 1.55 2
Vasai Rd 3.1 3.15 22.3 22.35
Timings of Train Nos.12450/12449 Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Sampark Kranti Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 21.18 21.36 2.03 2.21
Vasai Rd 3.35 3.4 21.15 21.2

Timings of Train Nos.22475/22476 Bikaner – Coimbatore AC Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Palanpur Jn. 16.58 17 4.35 5.03
Mehesana 18.01 18.03 3.03 3.05
Ahmedabad Jn. 19.35 19.55 0.5 1.1
Anand 20.54 20.56 23.04 23.06
Vadodara Jn. 21.38 21.48 21.49 21.59
Ankleshwar 22.36 22.38 20.46 20.48
Surat 0.01 0.11 20.05 20.1
Vapi 1.1 1.12 18.41 18.57
Vasai Road 3.1 3.15 16.3 16.35

Timings of Train Nos.12978/12977 Ajmer-Ernakulam  Marusagar Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Nagda 16.54 16.56 10.18 10.2
Ratlam Jn. 17.3 17.5 9.1 9.3
Vadodara Jn. 21.26 21.36 5.04 5.14
Surat 0.01 0.06 3.1 3.22
Vapi 1.1 1.12 1 1.02
Vasai Rd 3.35 3.4 23.1 23.2

Timings of Train Nos.22654/22653 H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Exp. via Kottayam
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Ratlam Jn. 20.2 20.3 17.25 17.35
Vadodara Jn. 1.02 1.21 13.1 13.28
Bharuch Jn 2.08 2.1 12.08 12.1
Surat 3.05 3.1 11.2 11.25
Vapi 4.22 4.24 9.56 9.58
Dahanu Rd 5.06 5.08 9.22 9.24
Vasai Rd 6.4 6.45 8.05 8.1
Timings of Train Nos.22656/22655 H. Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Express via Alappuzha
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Ratlam Jn. 20.2 20.3 17.25 17.35
Vadodara Jn. 1.02 1.21 13.1 13.28
Bharuch Jn 2.08 2.1 12.08 12.1
Surat 3.05 3.1 11.2 11.25
Vapi 4.22 4.24 9.56 9.58
Dahanu Rd 5.06 5.08 9.13 9.15
Vasai Rd 6.4 6.45 7.25 7.35
Timings of Train Nos.12218/12217 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 3.51 4.17 21.08 21.33
Vasai Rd 10.5 11 15.5 15.55

Timings of Train No.22660/22659 Dehradun - Kochuveli Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 3.51 4.17 22 22.2
Surat 6.25 6.3 19.35 19.4
Vasai Rd 10.5 11 15.5 15.55


Timings of Train Nos.12484/12483 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 3.51 4.17 22 22.2
Surat 6.25 6.3 19.35 19.4
Vasai Rd 10.5 11 15.5 15.55

Timings of Train Nos.19262/19261 Porbandar – Kochuveli Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Porbander 18.40 (D)    10.05 (A)
Wansjaliya 19.12 19.13 9.18 9.19
Jamnagar 20.58 21 6.53 6.58
Hapa 21.12 21.2 6.36 6.43
Rajkot 22.23 22.28 4.58 5.03
Surendranagar 0.27 0.29 3.15 3.17
Viramgam 1.56 1.58 2.07 2.09
Ahmedabad Jn 3.1 3.3 0.5 1.1
Anand 4.33 4.35 23.24 23.26
Vadodara Jn 5.17 5.27 22.42 22.52
Ankleshwar 6.2 6.22 21.14 21.16
Surat 7.15 7.25 20.33 20.38
Vasai Road 10.55 11 16.3 16.35

Timings of Train Nos.19578/19577 Hapa - Tirunelvelli Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Hapa 21.20 (D) 07.15 (A)
Rajkot 22.23 22.28 5.22 5.27
Surendranagar 0.27 0.29 3.28 3.3
Ahmedabad Jn. 3.1 3.3 1.1 1.3
Vadodara Jn 5.17 5.27 23.11 23.21
Ankleshwar 6.2 6.22 22.04 22.06
Surat 7.15 7.25 21.23 21.28
Vapi 8.36 8.38 19.18 19.2
Vasai Rd 11.2 11.25 16.3 16.35

Timings of Train Nos.19332/19331 Indore- Kochuveli Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Indore 21.05 (D) 08.15 (A)
Dewas 21.41 21.43 6.55 6.57
Ujjain 22.3 22.4 6 6.1
Nagda 23.4 23.42 5 5.02
Ratlam Jn. 0.2 0.25 4.1 4.15
Dahod 1.5 1.52 1.42 1.44
Vadodara Jn. 4.4 4.5 23.11 23.21
Surat 7.15 7.25 21.23 21.28
Vapi 8.38 8.4 19.1 19.12
Boisar 10.03 10.05 17.41 17.43
Vasai Rd 11.2 11.25 16.3 16.35

Timings of Train Nos.22908/22907 Hapa – Madgaon Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Hapa 03.15 (D) 10.20 (A)
Rajkot 4.23 4.28 8.2 8.35
Surendranagar 6.07 6.09 6.32 6.34
Viramgam Jn 7.35 7.37 5.26 5.28
Ahmedabad Jn. 9.1 9.3 4.1 4.2
Nadiad 10.11 10.13 3.01 3.03
Anand 10.35 10.37 2.44 2.46
Vadodara 11.15 11.25 2.03 2.13
Bharuch 12.12 12.14 1.03 1.05
Surat 13.17 13.22 0.15 0.2
Vapi 14.33 14.35 22.54 22.56
Vasai Rd 16.25 16.3 21.15 21.2

Timings of Train Nos.12284/12283 H. Nizamuddin-Ernakulam  Duronto Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Ratlam Jn. 7.05 7.1 9.1 9.15
Vadodara Jn. 11 11.25 5.09 5.27
Surat 13.17 13.22 - -
Vasai Rd 16.25 16.3 0.05 0.1

Timings of Train Nos.16311/16312 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Palanpur 9.05    09.07 10.5 10.56
Mahesana Jn 10.23 10.25 9.12 9.14
Ahmedabad Jn 12.3 13 7.15 7.35
Vadodara 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4
Surat 16.5 17 3.1 3.22
Vapi 18.18 18.2 1 1.02
Boisar 19.18 19.2 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.3 20.4 23.1 23.2
Timings of Train Nos.16333/16334 Veraval-Trivandrum Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Veraval 04.25 (D) 16.45 (A)
Keshod 5.24 5.25 15.23 15.24
Junagadh 5.55 5.57 14.4 14.5
Navagadh 6.26 6.27 14.07 14.08
Gondal 6.5 6.51 13.26 13.28
Bhakti Nagar 8.05 8.07 12.55 12.56
Rajkot Jn 8.2 8.3 11.42 11.57
Wankaner Jn 9.1 9.13 10.43 10.45
Surendranagar 10.08 10.1 9.48 9.5
Viramgam 11.35 11.37 8.33 8.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.5 13 7.15 7.35
Maninagar -- -- 6.56 6.58
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4
Surat 16.5 17 3.1 3.22
Navsari 17.21 17.23 2.19 2.21
Valsad 17.55 17.57 1.3 1.32
Vapi 18.18 18.2 1 1.02
Boisar 19.18 19.2 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.3 20.4 23.1 23.2

Timings of Train Nos.16335/16336 Gandhidham - Nagarcoil Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Gandhidham Jn 07.00 (D) 13.00 (A)
Bhachau 7.3 7.32 12.07 12.09
Samakhiali 7.55 7.57 11.5 11.52
Maliyamiyana 8.28 8.3 10.38 10.4
Dhrangadhra 9.38 9.4 9.38 9.4
Viramgam Jn 11.15 11.17 8.33 8.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.4 13 7.15 7.35
Maninagar -- -- 6.56 6.58
Nadiad Jn 13.47 13.49 6.03 6.05
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4
Surat 16.5 17 3.1 3.22
Valsad 17.55 17.57 1.3 1.32
Vapi 18.18 18.2 1 1.02
Boisar 19.18 19.2 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.3 20.4 23.1 23.2
Timings of Train Nos.16337/16338 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Okha 04.05 (D) 17.05 (A)
Dwarka 4.34 4.39 16 16.05
Khambhaliya 5.48 5.5 14.24 14.26
Jamnagar 6.39 6.43 13.25 13.3
Hapa 6.55 6.57 13.11 13.13
Rajkot Jn 8.2 8.3 11.42 11.57
Surendranagar 10.08 10.1 9.48 9.5
Viramgam Jn 11.35 11.37 8.33 8.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.5 13 7.15 7.35
Maninagar -- -- 6.56 6.58
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4
Surat 16.5 17 3.1 3.22
Navsari 17.21 17.23 2.19 2.21
Valsad 17.55 17.57 1.3 1.32
Boisar 19.18 19.2 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.3 20.4 23.1 23.2

Timings of Train Nos.19260/19259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Bhavnagar 07.15 (D) 13.10 (A)
Sihor Jn 7.37 7.38 12.17 12.18
Dhola Jn 8 8.01 11.53 11.54
Botad Jn 8.38 8.44 11.16 11.18
Jorawarnagar Jn 9.54 9.55 10.13 10.14
Ahmedabad Jn 12.5 13 7.15 7.35
Nadiad Jn 13.47 13.49 6.03 6.05
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4
Surat 16.5 17 3.1 3.22
Vasai Road 20.3 20.4 23.1 23.2

Western Railway announced that Monsoon time table will be implemented on Konkan Railway w.e.f 10.06.2017 to 31.10.2017. Due to this, timings of 21 pairs of trains plying over Western Railway will be revised during this period. During the Monsoon Time some trains will be partially cancelled and timing of some trains will be change. However, there will be no change in timings of trains which proceeds from Western Railway to Konkan Railway i.e in Up Direction, but there will be changes in the timings of trains coming from Konkan Railway. The revised timings of the effected 21 pairs of trains as per the monsoon time-table to be implemented w.e.f. 10.06.2017 to 31.10.2017 plying over Western Railway are as follows.

Post a Comment

[disqus][facebook][blogger]

Author Name

{picture#http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-0O6kmb7GF-4/Vp5wBipyycI/AAAAAAAAEcg/Pt-RQ6K9fwU/s1600-r/IRCTC%2BHELP.png} Welcome to India's leading IRCTC Help blog. IRCTC Help, providing latest news of Indian Railways and IRCTC from the year 2009. Here IRCTC Help (IRCTC Online Passenger Reservation Information) provides information's like Special Trains, Cancelled Trains List, Traffic Block, IRCTC Website Guides, Metro & Mono Rail Info, Railway Mobile Applications Info, IRCTC Catering, Train Status, PNR Status details etc. You can read more details on our About page. {facebook#https://www.facebook.com/pages/IRCTC-Online-Passenger-News/303631332986086} {twitter#https://twitter.com/IRCTC_News} {google#https://plus.google.com/101029213081299443149}

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.