Monsoon Train Time Table 2017 : Booklet Download

Monsoon Train Time Table : June 10, 2017

Indian Railway announced Monsoon Train time table on Konkan Railway route during Monsoon season, the monsoon train time table will be effective from June 10th, 2017.  Konkan Railway's Monsoon Train Time Table will affect the timing of trains under Southern Railway Zones, Central Railway Zones and Western Railway Zones. Following are the details.

SOUTHERN RAILWAY

MONSOON TRAIN TIMINGS DETAILS

Updated 08.06.2017
Trains running via the Konkan Railway network would operate under the Monsoon Timetable schedule with effect from June 10 (trains originating on June 10) till October 31, a famous Newspaper reported. A release from Southern Railway here said that 

  • Train No. 12617, Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Mangala Express would have an early start from Ernakulam Junction at 10.45 am instead of the present 1.15 pm.
  • Train No. 12224, Ernakulam-LTT AC Duranto Express would have a delayed start at 11.30 p.m. instead of the regular 9.30 p.m.
  • Train Nos.16337/16338 express trains between Okha and Ernakulam would partially be cancelled between Hapa and Okha stations. 

While there would be no change in the schedule of other trains starting from Tirunelveli, Nagercoil, Thiruvananthapuram, Kochuveli, Ernakulam and Coimbatore Junction and passing through Konkan Railway to various destinations, the schedule of these trains after Mangaluru Junction would be delayed and they would reach their destination stations as per the monsoon schedule already published.

Similarly, trains originating from various stations and reaching Combatore, Ernakulam Junction, Kochuveli, Thiruvanantha-puram Central, Nagercoil, Tirunelveli and Mangaluru after passing through Konkan Railway would change as per the monsoon schedule, the release said.

KONKAN RAILWAY

KONKAN RAILWAY TRAIN TIME TABLE : June 10th, 2017

Updated 07.06.2017
Konkan Railway announced that as the monsoon is set to arrive in Konkan region, Konkan Railway has completed all its planned safety works on its route from KOLAD (after Roha station of Central Railway) to THOKUR (before Mangalore station), and is geared up for the monsoon. 
Special attention has been paid to catch water drain cleaning and inspection of cuttings. 

  • As a result of the large scale geo-safety works executed along the railway line in last 10 to 12 years, the incidences of boulder fall and soil slip have significantly reduced, thus ensuring safe running of trains. There has been no major disruption to train services on account of boulder fall during monsoon in last 5 years. 
  • Konkan Railway will conduct Monsoon Patrolling as per the provisions of Indian Railway Permanent Way Manual to ensure safety along the track. 
  • About 950 personnel will be patrolling the Konkan Railway route from Kolad to Thokur during the monsoon. 
  • Vulnerable locations will be patrolled round the clock and Stationary Watchmen will be deployed for 24 hours at critical locations. 
  • Speed restrictions will be imposed at vulnerable locations. BRN mounted excavators have been kept ready at all nominated points for quick movement in case of any emergency.
  • Instructions have also been issued to the loco drivers to run the trains at a reduced speed of 40 kmph in case of heavy rainfall when visibility is limited. 
  • Nominated trains passing by KR route between Kolad and Thokur during night time will be foot plated by Officers / Supervisors  during the monsoon. 
  • Self propelled ARMVs (Accident Relief Medical Van), with provision  of Operation Theatre and providing emergency medical aid are kept ready all the time at Ratnagiri and Verna (Goa) along with ART (Accident Relief Train).
  • Mobile phones have been provided to Loco Pilots, Station Masters and other field officials, including Executives of various departments. 
  • Both Loco Pilots and Guards of trains have been provided with Walkie-talkie sets as well as every station on Konkan Railway is equipped with 25 Watt VHF base station. This enables wireless communication between the train crew as well as train crew and Station Master. Emergency Communication (EMC) sockets have been provided at a distance of average one Km along the Konkan Railway route that enables the Patrolmen, Watchmen and other field maintenance staff to contact Station Master and Train Controllers during any emergency situations in train operations. 
  • Satellite phone communication has been provided in ARMV (Accident Relief Medical Van) situated at Ratnagiri and Verna stations for contacting headquarter control when ARMV is pressed in service. 
  • LED signals are being provided in a phased manner, to begin with, for improving signal visibility at difficult locations. 
  • Three Control rooms at Belapur, Ratnagiri and Madgaon, will work 24 x 7 during monsoon period for ensuring safe running of train. 


However with the measures taken above, Konkan Railway aims to ensure safe travel for its passengers in the coming monsoon. Passengers can check train status on www.konkanrailway.com, or dial 139 . Monsoon Time Table will come into effect from 10th June, 2017 upto 31st Oct,2017. Passengers who have been issued journey tickets prior to announcement of the Monsoon Time Table, are requested to check the timings of their train well in advance as the departure timing of some trains will be pre-poned. Passengers may monitor their train online during monsoon by visiting www.konkanrailway.com.

CENTRAL RAILWAY

Updated 21.06.2017

REVISED MONSOON TIMINGS OF TEJAS EXPRESS 

Central Railway announced that Railways have decided to revise the monsoon timings of 22120 Karmali - Mumbai Tejas Express will effect  from 22.06.2017.

The revised monsoon timing is as follows :

  • Train No. 22120 Karmali – Mumbai Superfast Tejas Express will leave Karmali at 09.00 hrs instead of 07.30 hrs on every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday and arrive CST Mumbai at 19.45 hrs same day.

There will be no change in timings of halts on Central Railway.
Updated 09.06.2017

MONSOON PERIOD OF  MUMBAI – KARMALI TEJAS EXPRESS WILL COMMENCE FROM 11.06.2017

Central Railway announced that the monsoon services of Train Nos.22119/22120 Mumbai-Karmali Tejas Express will commence from 11.06.2017 instead of 10.06.2017. The train will run as per Non-monsoon timings on 10.06.2017. The monsoon services of 22119/22120 Mumbai-Karmali Tejas Express will commence from 11.06.2017 to 31.10.2017.
  • Train No.22119 Super fast Tejas Express will leave CST Mumbai at 05.00 hrs on 10.06.2017 and arrive Karmali at 13.30 hrs same day.
  • Train No.22120 Super fast Tejas Express will leave Karmali at 14.30 hrs on 10.06.2017 and arrive CST Mumbai at 23.00 hrs same day.
HaltingDadar, Thane, Panvel, Ratnagiri and Kudal.CompositionOne Executive AC Chair car, 12 AC Chair car

MONSOON PRECAUTIONS on CENTRAL RAILWAY

Updated 25.05.2017
Central Railway announced that to ensure smooth and disruption free services during ensuing monsoon Central Railway has geared up with monsoon preparations such has removal of muck, cleaning culverts and drains, trimming trees, scanning boulders, provision of pumps at locations vulnerable for water logging, provision of Multi section Digital Counters etc. The details of measures for ensuring uninterrupted services are as under.
PROVISION OF PUMPS
Central Railway has identified 19 locations vulnerable for water logging during heavy rains where 27 pumps of 12.5 HP and 32 HP will be provided before onset of monsoon i.e 31.05.2017. The locations identified on Main line are masjid, Mazgaon yard, Byculla, Curry Road, Sion, Kurla, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Nanipada, Thane, Dombivili, o­n Harbour are Sewri, Vadala, Chunabhatti, Koparkhairane, and on main line towards southeast are Subway at Kms 65/7-8, Subway at Kms 75/1-2.
In  addition, the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai will provide 16 pumps at 15 locations i.e S.V.P Low level, Mazgaon yard, Masjid Bunder (east side) Berkley House Bycully, Rly FOB near Saibaba Mandir Byculla, Chinchpokli station, Parel station Mukhgapak nalla sion, LBS marg near Sion station, Gaurishankar Wadi, Vidhyavihar station (west side), Bet Ghatkopar-Vikhroli at Km 21/3, Bhandup PF no. 1 at Km 26/6-7, Nahur station east side at Km 28/6 and Sewri station Gate no. 7.
DESILTING OF DRAINS
Central Railway has de-silted and cleaned 90,000 meters of drains on its suburban sections.
CLEANING OF CULVERTS
CR has taken up to clean 76 culverts on its suburban sections and First round of cleaning is completed and second round of cleaning will be completed by 31.05.2017.
CUTTING/TRIMMING OF TREES
Branches of trees trimmed at 700 places adjacent to railway lines as well as in Railway premises on Main line and Harbour line.
PROVISION OF MULTI SECTION DIGITAL AXLE COUNTERS.
In order to give uninterrupted signalling, 950 Multi section Digital Axle Counters have been provided at station on mail line and harbour line sections.
BOULDER SCANNING AND DROPPING
604 Nos. of locations scanned to prevent boulder falling during monsoon for smooth running of services.
PROVISION OF INDICATORS
Konkan Railway : Monsoon Train Time Table 2017
Monsoon Train Time Table 2017
Flood level Indicators (Tri-colour “Tiranga”) have been installed at locations prone to water logging.
MONSOON PRECAUTIONS BOOKLET
Booklet containing the dates of high Tides during the monsoon period and actions to be taken by each department during disaster will be given to all the concerned staff for guidance.
24X7 CONTROL ROOM

CR Control office, which is working round the clock, will keep close liaison with Meteorological Department, Disaster Management cell and staff deputed at flood prone areas for continuous monitoring and constant update


WESTERN RAILWAY

MONSOON TRAIN TIME TABLE 2017 : WESTERN RAILWAY ARRANGEMENTS

Updated 05.05.2017
Western Railway announced that Monsoon time table will be implemented on Konkan Railway w.e.f 10.06.2017 to 31.10.2017. Due to this, timings of 21 pairs of trains plying over Western Railway will be revised during this period. 

During the Monsoon Time some trains will be partially cancelled and timing of some trains will be change. However, there will be no change in timings of trains which proceeds from Western Railway to Konkan Railway i.e in Up Direction, but there will be changes in the timings of trains coming from Konkan Railway. The revised timings of the effected 21 pairs of trains as per the monsoon time-table to be implemented w.e.f. 10.06.2017 to 31.10.2017 plying over Western Railway are as follows.

Timings of Train Nos.22634/22633 H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Ratlam Jn. 10.4 11 7.45 7.5
Vadodara Jn. 15.03 15.21 3.37 3.54
Surat 17.1 17.15 1.55 2
Vasai Rd 21.35 21.45 22.3 22.35
Timings of Train Nos.12432/12431 H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Rajdhani Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 22.18 22.36 3.37 3.53
Vasai Rd 3.1 3.15 22.3 22.35
Timings of Train Nos.22414/22413 H. Nizamuddin-Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 22.26 22.36 3.37 3.53
Surat 0.13 0.16 1.55 2
Vasai Rd 3.1 3.15 22.3 22.35
Timings of Train Nos.12450/12449 Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Sampark Kranti Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 21.18 21.36 2.03 2.21
Vasai Rd 3.35 3.4 21.15 21.2

Timings of Train Nos.22475/22476 Bikaner – Coimbatore AC Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Palanpur Jn. 16.58 17 4.35 5.03
Mehesana 18.01 18.03 3.03 3.05
Ahmedabad Jn. 19.35 19.55 0.5 1.1
Anand 20.54 20.56 23.04 23.06
Vadodara Jn. 21.38 21.48 21.49 21.59
Ankleshwar 22.36 22.38 20.46 20.48
Surat 0.01 0.11 20.05 20.1
Vapi 1.1 1.12 18.41 18.57
Vasai Road 3.1 3.15 16.3 16.35

Timings of Train Nos.12978/12977 Ajmer-Ernakulam  Marusagar Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Nagda 16.54 16.56 10.18 10.2
Ratlam Jn. 17.3 17.5 9.1 9.3
Vadodara Jn. 21.26 21.36 5.04 5.14
Surat 0.01 0.06 3.1 3.22
Vapi 1.1 1.12 1 1.02
Vasai Rd 3.35 3.4 23.1 23.2

Timings of Train Nos.22654/22653 H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Exp. via Kottayam
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Ratlam Jn. 20.2 20.3 17.25 17.35
Vadodara Jn. 1.02 1.21 13.1 13.28
Bharuch Jn 2.08 2.1 12.08 12.1
Surat 3.05 3.1 11.2 11.25
Vapi 4.22 4.24 9.56 9.58
Dahanu Rd 5.06 5.08 9.22 9.24
Vasai Rd 6.4 6.45 8.05 8.1
Timings of Train Nos.22656/22655 H. Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Express via Alappuzha
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Ratlam Jn. 20.2 20.3 17.25 17.35
Vadodara Jn. 1.02 1.21 13.1 13.28
Bharuch Jn 2.08 2.1 12.08 12.1
Surat 3.05 3.1 11.2 11.25
Vapi 4.22 4.24 9.56 9.58
Dahanu Rd 5.06 5.08 9.13 9.15
Vasai Rd 6.4 6.45 7.25 7.35
Timings of Train Nos.12218/12217 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 3.51 4.17 21.08 21.33
Vasai Rd 10.5 11 15.5 15.55

Timings of Train No.22660/22659 Dehradun - Kochuveli Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 3.51 4.17 22 22.2
Surat 6.25 6.3 19.35 19.4
Vasai Rd 10.5 11 15.5 15.55


Timings of Train Nos.12484/12483 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Vadodara Jn. 3.51 4.17 22 22.2
Surat 6.25 6.3 19.35 19.4
Vasai Rd 10.5 11 15.5 15.55

Timings of Train Nos.19262/19261 Porbandar – Kochuveli Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Porbander 18.40 (D)    10.05 (A)
Wansjaliya 19.12 19.13 9.18 9.19
Jamnagar 20.58 21 6.53 6.58
Hapa 21.12 21.2 6.36 6.43
Rajkot 22.23 22.28 4.58 5.03
Surendranagar 0.27 0.29 3.15 3.17
Viramgam 1.56 1.58 2.07 2.09
Ahmedabad Jn 3.1 3.3 0.5 1.1
Anand 4.33 4.35 23.24 23.26
Vadodara Jn 5.17 5.27 22.42 22.52
Ankleshwar 6.2 6.22 21.14 21.16
Surat 7.15 7.25 20.33 20.38
Vasai Road 10.55 11 16.3 16.35

Timings of Train Nos.19578/19577 Hapa - Tirunelvelli Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Hapa 21.20 (D) 07.15 (A)
Rajkot 22.23 22.28 5.22 5.27
Surendranagar 0.27 0.29 3.28 3.3
Ahmedabad Jn. 3.1 3.3 1.1 1.3
Vadodara Jn 5.17 5.27 23.11 23.21
Ankleshwar 6.2 6.22 22.04 22.06
Surat 7.15 7.25 21.23 21.28
Vapi 8.36 8.38 19.18 19.2
Vasai Rd 11.2 11.25 16.3 16.35

Timings of Train Nos.19332/19331 Indore- Kochuveli Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Indore 21.05 (D) 08.15 (A)
Dewas 21.41 21.43 6.55 6.57
Ujjain 22.3 22.4 6 6.1
Nagda 23.4 23.42 5 5.02
Ratlam Jn. 0.2 0.25 4.1 4.15
Dahod 1.5 1.52 1.42 1.44
Vadodara Jn. 4.4 4.5 23.11 23.21
Surat 7.15 7.25 21.23 21.28
Vapi 8.38 8.4 19.1 19.12
Boisar 10.03 10.05 17.41 17.43
Vasai Rd 11.2 11.25 16.3 16.35

Timings of Train Nos.22908/22907 Hapa – Madgaon Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Hapa 03.15 (D) 10.20 (A)
Rajkot 4.23 4.28 8.2 8.35
Surendranagar 6.07 6.09 6.32 6.34
Viramgam Jn 7.35 7.37 5.26 5.28
Ahmedabad Jn. 9.1 9.3 4.1 4.2
Nadiad 10.11 10.13 3.01 3.03
Anand 10.35 10.37 2.44 2.46
Vadodara 11.15 11.25 2.03 2.13
Bharuch 12.12 12.14 1.03 1.05
Surat 13.17 13.22 0.15 0.2
Vapi 14.33 14.35 22.54 22.56
Vasai Rd 16.25 16.3 21.15 21.2

Timings of Train Nos.12284/12283 H. Nizamuddin-Ernakulam  Duronto Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Ratlam Jn. 7.05 7.1 9.1 9.15
Vadodara Jn. 11 11.25 5.09 5.27
Surat 13.17 13.22 - -
Vasai Rd 16.25 16.3 0.05 0.1

Timings of Train Nos.16311/16312 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Palanpur 9.05    09.07 10.5 10.56
Mahesana Jn 10.23 10.25 9.12 9.14
Ahmedabad Jn 12.3 13 7.15 7.35
Vadodara 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4
Surat 16.5 17 3.1 3.22
Vapi 18.18 18.2 1 1.02
Boisar 19.18 19.2 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.3 20.4 23.1 23.2
Timings of Train Nos.16333/16334 Veraval-Trivandrum Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Veraval 04.25 (D) 16.45 (A)
Keshod 5.24 5.25 15.23 15.24
Junagadh 5.55 5.57 14.4 14.5
Navagadh 6.26 6.27 14.07 14.08
Gondal 6.5 6.51 13.26 13.28
Bhakti Nagar 8.05 8.07 12.55 12.56
Rajkot Jn 8.2 8.3 11.42 11.57
Wankaner Jn 9.1 9.13 10.43 10.45
Surendranagar 10.08 10.1 9.48 9.5
Viramgam 11.35 11.37 8.33 8.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.5 13 7.15 7.35
Maninagar -- -- 6.56 6.58
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4
Surat 16.5 17 3.1 3.22
Navsari 17.21 17.23 2.19 2.21
Valsad 17.55 17.57 1.3 1.32
Vapi 18.18 18.2 1 1.02
Boisar 19.18 19.2 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.3 20.4 23.1 23.2

Timings of Train Nos.16335/16336 Gandhidham - Nagarcoil Express

Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Gandhidham Jn 07.00 (D) 13.00 (A)
Bhachau 7.3 7.32 12.07 12.09
Samakhiali 7.55 7.57 11.5 11.52
Maliyamiyana 8.28 8.3 10.38 10.4
Dhrangadhra 9.38 9.4 9.38 9.4
Viramgam Jn 11.15 11.17 8.33 8.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.4 13 7.15 7.35
Maninagar -- -- 6.56 6.58
Nadiad Jn 13.47 13.49 6.03 6.05
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4
Surat 16.5 17 3.1 3.22
Valsad 17.55 17.57 1.3 1.32
Vapi 18.18 18.2 1 1.02
Boisar 19.18 19.2 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.3 20.4 23.1 23.2
Timings of Train Nos.16337/16338 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Okha 04.05 (D) 17.05 (A)
Dwarka 4.34 4.39 16 16.05
Khambhaliya 5.48 5.5 14.24 14.26
Jamnagar 6.39 6.43 13.25 13.3
Hapa 6.55 6.57 13.11 13.13
Rajkot Jn 8.2 8.3 11.42 11.57
Surendranagar 10.08 10.1 9.48 9.5
Viramgam Jn 11.35 11.37 8.33 8.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.5 13 7.15 7.35
Maninagar -- -- 6.56 6.58
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4
Surat 16.5 17 3.1 3.22
Navsari 17.21 17.23 2.19 2.21
Valsad 17.55 17.57 1.3 1.32
Boisar 19.18 19.2 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.3 20.4 23.1 23.2

Timings of Train Nos.19260/19259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Express
Station 1st Train Arrival 1st Train Dep. 2nd Train Arrival 2nd Train Dep.
Bhavnagar 07.15 (D) 13.10 (A)
Sihor Jn 7.37 7.38 12.17 12.18
Dhola Jn 8 8.01 11.53 11.54
Botad Jn 8.38 8.44 11.16 11.18
Jorawarnagar Jn 9.54 9.55 10.13 10.14
Ahmedabad Jn 12.5 13 7.15 7.35
Nadiad Jn 13.47 13.49 6.03 6.05
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4
Surat 16.5 17 3.1 3.22
Vasai Road 20.3 20.4 23.1 23.2


MONSOON TRAIN TIME TABLE 2017 BOOKLET : DOWNLOAD

Updated 06.07.2017
Konkan Railway published Monsoon Train Time Table 2017 booklet. The forty one page booklet price is Rs.10/-. In the booklet we can see a description of Konkan Railway History. Following are the content of the booklet:- 
Train Time Table 2017 Booklet Download
Monsoon Train Time Table 2017 Booklet

  • Time Table of Mail Express Trains towards Mangalore
  • Time Table of Mail Express Trains towards Mumbai
  • Time Table of Passenger Trains
  • Time Table of South Western Railway Trains (Madgaon - Majorda Section)
  • Details of Passenger Amenities
  • Details of Places of Tourist Interest
  • Details of Special Services by Konkan Railway
  • Details of RORO Services 
  • Details of Passenger Assistance Service
  • Salient features of the Tejas Express Train

How to download the Booklet?
You can download the link of Konkan Railway Monsoon Train Time Table Booklet directly from here :- Konkan Railway Monsoon Train Time Table Booklet 2017

Details of Monsoon Train time table 2017 booklet download. Konkan Railway, Central Railway and Western Railway announced that Monsoon train time table 2017 will be implemented on Konkan Railway route w.e.f 10.06.2017 to 31.10.2017. Due to this, timings of of various trains will be change. Western Railway announced that 21 pairs of trains plying over Western Railway will be revised during this period. During the Monsoon Time some trains will be partially cancelled and timing of some trains will be change. However, there will be no change in timings of trains which proceeds from Western Railway to Konkan Railway i.e in Up Direction, but there will be changes in the timings of trains coming from Konkan Railway. The revised timings of the effected 21 pairs of trains as per the monsoon time-table to be implemented w.e.f. 10.06.2017 to 31.10.2017 plying over Western Railway are as follows.

Post a Comment

[disqus][facebook][blogger]

Author Name

{picture#http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-0O6kmb7GF-4/Vp5wBipyycI/AAAAAAAAEcg/Pt-RQ6K9fwU/s1600-r/IRCTC%2BHELP.png} Welcome to India's leading IRCTC Help blog. IRCTC Help, providing latest news of Indian Railways and IRCTC from the year 2009. Here IRCTC Help (IRCTC Online Passenger Reservation Information) provides information's like Special Trains, Cancelled Trains List, Traffic Block, IRCTC Website Guides, Metro & Mono Rail Info, Railway Mobile Applications Info, IRCTC Catering, Train Status, PNR Status details etc. You can read more details on our About page. {facebook#https://www.facebook.com/pages/IRCTC-Online-Passenger-News/303631332986086} {twitter#https://twitter.com/IRCTC_News} {google#https://plus.google.com/101029213081299443149}

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.