Mumbai to Pune Railway Time Table 2016

Mumbai to Pune Railway Time Table 2016

There are several trains running between Pune and Mumbai. All the search towards Pune to Mumbai Train time table details ends here too.  Please following complete list trains running from Pune to Mumbai as well Mumbai to Pune city. 
Pune - Mumbai - Pune Intercity Express
Pune - Mumbai - Pune Intercity Express
Summary of Trains Running Pune to Mumbai 

5 Types of Trains running between Pune and Mumbai.

  1. Duronto Express
  2. Mail or Express Train
  3. Super fast Trains
  4. Holiday Special
  5. Passenger

Duronto Express

Duronto Express trains other wise known as point to point express train are running from Source to destination. But these trains added recently additional stoppages for the important locations. Pune also received benefits from this. 
There are 4 Pairs of  Duronto Trains running from Mumbai to Pune.

SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) -  PUNE -  LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) DURONTO EXPRESS

Train No 12220 Secuderabad Jn - LTT Duronto Express trains will arrive Pune at 7:47 AM and will depart from there at 7:57 AM. Will reach LTT at 11: 05 AM every Tuesday and Friday

Pune - Mumbai Duroto Schedule
Pune - Mumbai Duroto Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) DURONTO - PUNE - SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Train No 12219  LTT - Secuderabad Jn Duronto Express trains will depart from LTT at 11: 05 PM every Wednesday and Saturday. Will reach Pune at 02: 05 AM every Thursday and Sunday.

PUNE -  VASAI ROAD - NIZAMUDDIN DURONTO EXPRESS

Train No 12263 Pune - Vasai Road - Nizamuddin Duronto Express trains will depart from Pune at 11:10 AM  and Will reach Vasai Road at 02: 40 PM every Tuesday and Friday


Pune to Vasai Road Duronto Train Time
Pune to Vasai Road Duronto Train Time

Train No 12264 Nizamuddin - Vasai Road - Pune Duronto Express trains will depart from Vasai at 03:55 AM  and Will reach Pune at 07: 10 AM every Monday and Thurday.

Passenger Trains Running Between Pune and Mumbai

3 Pairs of Passenger trains running from Pune and Mumbai. Following chart shows the summary of trains running on these route.
Pune to Mumbai Passenger Time
Pune to Mumbai Running Passenger Trains
  • Train No. 51028 FAST PASSENGER
  • Train No. 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS
  • Train No. 51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
All the trains are running from Pune to Mumbai CST

Mumbai to Pune Running Passenger Trains

  • Train No. 51027 FAST PASSENGER
  • Train No. 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS
  • Train No. 51033 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS

Holiday Special Train

One pair of Holiday Special running on this route

Train No. Pune - Kamakhya Special Via Panvel: Run on every Thursday from Pune 10:30 AM and arrive Panvel at 01:30 PM
Train No. Kamakhya  -  Pune Special via Panvel: Run on every Wednesday from Panvel at 11:40 PM and arrive PUNE at 02:45 AM

Mail or Express Train

Total of 49 Mail / Express Train running from Pune to Mumbai

  • Train No.11101 PUNE-GWALIOR EXP Depart From PUNE at 12:25:00 AM and arrive PNVL at 2:50:00 AM on every Monday
  • Train No.16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Depart From PUNE at 12:50:00 AM and arrive CSTM at 4:40:00 AM on daily
  • Train No.18519 VSKP-LTT EXP Depart From PUNE at 1:00:00 AM and arrive LTT at 4:40:00 AM on daily
  • Train No.11306 SUR-CSTM EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 1:30:00 AM and arrive CSTM at 5:10:00 AM on daily
  • Train No.11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP Depart From PUNE at 2:05:00 AM and arrive KYN at 4:37:00 AM on every Monday
  • Train No.19201 SC PBR EXP Depart From PUNE at 2:05:00 AM and arrive KYNat 4:37:00 AM on every Thursday
  • Train No.16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 2:05:00 AM and arrive KYN at 4:37:00 AM on every Saturday
  • Train No.17018 SC - RJT EXP Depart From PUNE at 2:05:00 AM and arrive KYNat 4:37:00 AM on every Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday
  • Train No.17204 COA-BVC EXP Depart From PUNE at 2:05:00 AM and arrive KYNat 4:37:00 AM
  • Train No.11036 SHARAVATI EXP Depart From PUNE at 2:20:00 AM and arrive KYNat 4:47:00 AM
  • Train No.11006 CHALUKYA EXP Depart From PUNE at 2:20:00 AM and arrive KYNat 4:47:00 AM
  • Train No.11022 TEN - DR EXP Depart From PUNE at 2:20:00 AM and arrive KYNat 4:47:00 AM
  • Train No.17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 2:55:00 AM and arrive LTT at 7:00:00 AM
  • Train No.17412 MAHALAXMI EXP Depart From PUNE at 3:35:00 AM and arrive CSTMat 7:25:00 AM
  • Train No.19567 VIVEK EXPDepart From PUNE at 5:05:00 AM and arrive KYNat 7:47:00 AM
  • Train No.16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL Depart From PUNE at 5:05:00 AM and arrive KYNat 7:47:00 AM
  • Train No.11010 SINHAGAD EXP Depart From PUNE at 6:05:00 AM and arrive CSTM at 9:53:00 AM
  • Train No.11024 SAHYADRI EXP Depart From PUNE at 7:00:00 AM and arrive CSTM at 11:50:00 AM
  • Train No.17221 COA-LTT EXP Depart From PUNE at 7:55:00 AM and arrive LTT at 11:05:00 AM
  • Train No.14805 BARMER AC EXP Depart From PUNE at 8:15:00 AM and arrive KYN at 11:00:00 AM
  • Train No.17032 HYB-CST MUMBAI EXP Depart From PUNE at 9:10:00 AM and arrive CSTM at 1:05:00 PM
  • Train No.11042 MAS-CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 9:35:00 AM and arrive CSTM at 1:35:00 PM
  • Train No.11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP Depart From PUNE at 10:45:00 AM and arrive KYN at 1:12:00 PM
  • Train No.11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 11:45:00 AM and arrive PNVL at 2:15:00 PM
  • Train No.11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 12:00:00 PM and arrive KYN at 3:02:00 PM
  • Train No.17321 UBL-LTT WEEKLY EXPRESSDepart From PUNE at 12:00:00 PM and arrive PNVL at 3:20:00 PM
  • Train No.22943 PUNE INDORE EXPDepart From PUNE at 3:20:00 PM and arrive KYN at 5:42:00 PM
  • Train No.11008 DECCAN EXPRESSDepart From PUNE at 3:30:00 PM and arrive CSTM at 7:35:00 PM
  • Train No.11030 KOYNA EXPRESSDepart From PUNE at 3:45:00 PM and arrive CSTM at 8:05:00 PM
  • Train No.11302 UDYAN EXP Depart From PUNE at 3:55:00 PM and arrive CSTM at 7:50:00 PM
  • Train No.16332 TVC-CSTM EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 4:40:00 PM and arrive CSTM at 8:50:00 PM
  • Train No.16340 NCJ-CSTM EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 4:40:00 PM and arrive CSTM at 8:50:00 PM
  • Train No.16352 NCJ-CSTM EXP Depart From PUNE at 4:40:00 PM and arrive CSTM at 8:50:00 PM
  • Train No.19419 MAS ADI EXP Depart From PUNE at 5:25:00 PM and arrive PNVL at 8:30:00 PM
  • Train No.16210 AJMER EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 6:50:00 PM and arrive KYN at 9:27:00 PM
  • Train No.16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP Depart From PUNE at 6:50:00 PM and arrive KYN at 9:27:00 PM
  • Train No.16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 6:50:00 PM and arrive KYN at 9:27:00 PM
  • Train No.16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP Depart From PUNE at 6:50:00 PM and arrive KYN at 9:27:00 PM
  • Train No.16534 YPR-JU Depart From PUNE at 6:50:00 PM and arrive KYNat 9:27:00 PM
  • Train No.11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 7:50:00 PM and arrive KYN at 10:17:00 PM
  • Train No.11090 PUNE BGKT EXP Depart From PUNE at 7:50:00 PM and arrive KYN at 10:17:00 PM
  • Train No.11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP Depart From PUNE at 7:50:00 PM and arrive KYN at 10:17:00 PM
  • Train No.11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 7:50:00 PM and arrive KYN at 10:17:00 PM
  • Train No.11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 7:50:00 PM and arrive KYNat 10:17:00 PM
  • Train No.11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP Depart From PUNE at 7:55:00 PM and arrive KYN at 10:27:00 PM
  • Train No.11012 NED-LTT EXP Depart From PUNE at 7:55:00 PM and arrive KYN at 10:27:00 PM
  • Train No.11076 BIDR-LTT EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 7:55:00 PM and arrive KYN at 10:27:00 PM
  • Train No.11028 MAS-CSTM MUMBAI MAILDepart From PUNE at 11:40:00 PM and arrive CSTM at 3:45:00 AM
  • Train No.11020 KONARK EXPRESS Depart From PUNE at 11:50:00 PM and arrive CSTM at 3:55:00 AM
Keep on visit this place for latest updates of Pune to Mumbai Train Time Table

Pune to Mumbai Trains latest Timetable details available. 5 Types of Trains are running from Pune and Mumbai. Duronto, Mail, Super fast express, Holiday Special and Passenger

Post a Comment

[disqus][facebook][blogger]

Author Name

{picture#http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-0O6kmb7GF-4/Vp5wBipyycI/AAAAAAAAEcg/Pt-RQ6K9fwU/s1600-r/IRCTC%2BHELP.png} Welcome to India's leading IRCTC Help blog. IRCTC Help, providing latest news of Indian Railways and IRCTC from the year 2009. Here IRCTC Help (IRCTC Online Passenger Reservation Information) provides information's like Special Trains, Cancelled Trains List, Traffic Block, IRCTC Website Guides, Metro & Mono Rail Info, Railway Mobile Applications Info, IRCTC Catering, Train Status, PNR Status details etc. You can read more details on our About page. {facebook#https://www.facebook.com/pages/IRCTC-Online-Passenger-News/303631332986086} {twitter#https://twitter.com/IRCTC_News} {google#https://plus.google.com/101029213081299443149}

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.