Kottayam Train Time Table

Kottayam Train Time : Complete List of Arrival and Departure Trains From Kottayam ( KTYM ) Railway Station

For easiness of our visitors we are presenting you complete list of Trains running towards Kottayam , Kerala the Gods own country in single page online. In addition to Train Time Chart for Kottayam, we are also proving the importance of this Railway station and tourist places near to this.
Kottayam Railway Train Station with Time Table Chart
Kottayam Train Station Board

Go to Train Time Table Chart Kottayam Directly

Kottayam Railway Station Code  : KTYM
Kottayam Railway Station Plat Form Count: 3 Platforms
Starting Trains Count: 4 Trains Starts from Kottayam Railway Station.
Kottayam Railway Station Phone Number : 0481 - 2563535
Near by Pilgrim and Tourist Places: Sabarimala, Ettumanoor Temple, Thirunakara Temple Kottayam, Manarcadu Church, Puthuppally Church , Kumarakom - Back Water Tourism and Bird sanctuary, Juma Masjid, Moonar etc.

Kottayam Railway Station PIN Code : 6860001

Near by Air Port to Kottayam Railway Station
  • Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)
  • Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (130.76 Km / 81.25 Miles)
Also Read: Special Trains List 

Train Time Table Chart Kottayam ( KTYM ) - Indian Railways

Train No Train name Arrival Time Depart Time Schedule Origin Destination Type
16347 Mangalore Express 12:02:00 AM 12:05:00 AM Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central Express
16348 Trivandrum Express 12:47:00 AM 12:50:00 AM Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central Express
16343 Amritha Express 01:22:00 AM 01:25:00 AM Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town Express
16344 Amritha Express 02:32:00 AM 02:35:00 AM Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central Express
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 02:36:00 AM 02:40:00 AM Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central Express
12697 Trivandrum Express 03:02:00 AM 03:05:00 AM Mon Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Super fast
12777 Kochuveli Express 03:02:00 AM 03:05:00 AM Thu Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli Super fast
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 03:05:00 AM 03:10:00 AM Mon and Thu Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Super fast
22653 Nizamuddin Express 03:07:00 AM 03:10:00 AM Sat Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Super fast
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 03:32:00 AM 03:35:00 AM Fri Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Express
15906 Vivek Express 03:32:00 AM 03:35:00 AM We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari Express
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:32:00 AM 03:35:00 AM Fri Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Express
12695 Trivandrum Express 04:07:00 AM 04:10:00 AM Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Super fast
16630 Malabar Express 04:47:00 AM 04:50:00 AM Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central Express
56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 05:05:00 AM Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Passenger
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 05:45:00 AM Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction Passenger
16303 Vanchinad Express 06:05:00 AM 06:08:00 AM Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Express
16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:17:00 AM 06:20:00 AM Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari Express
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:34:00 AM 06:35:00 AM Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Passenger
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU via Kottayam 06:54:00 AM 06:55:00 AM Sun,Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction MEMU
12623 Trivandrum Mail 07:57:00 AM 08:00:00 AM Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Super fast
16302 Venad Express 08:09:00 AM 08:12:00 AM Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur Express
22648 Korba Express 08:37:00 AM 08:40:00 AM Mon and Thu Trivandrum Central Korba Super fast
16526 Kanyakumari Express (Island Express) 08:58:00 AM 09:00:00 AM Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari Express
16650 Parasuram Express 09:17:00 AM 09:20:00 AM Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central Express
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 09:33:00 AM 09:35:00 AM Daily Guruvayur Punalur Passenger
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 09:42:00 AM 09:45:00 AM Mon, We and Fri Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Garib rath
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:44:00 AM 09:45:00 AM Sun,Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU
17229 Sabari Express 10:05:00 AM 10:10:00 AM Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan Express
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:42:00 AM 10:45:00 AM We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Super fast
12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat Cannanore Trivandrum Central Jan Shatabdi
12626 Kerala Express 11:07:00 AM 11:10:00 AM Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central Super fast
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 11:25:00 AM 11:28:00 AM Su and Thu Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Garib rath
22659 Dehradun Express 11:25:00 AM 11:28:00 AM Fri Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Super fast
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 11:42:00 AM 11:45:00 AM Fri Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Express
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:42:00 AM 11:45:00 AM We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super fast
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:00:00 PM 12:05:00 PM Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 12:54:00 PM 12:55:00 PM Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Passenger
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 01:09:00 PM 01:10:00 PM Sun,Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 01:32:00 PM 01:35:00 PM Mon and Fri Korba Trivandrum Central Super fast
12625 Kerala Express 02:02:00 PM 02:05:00 PM Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi Super fast
17230 Sabari Express 02:12:00 PM 02:15:00 PM Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central Express
16649 Parasuram Express 03:01:00 PM 03:03:00 PM Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction Express
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 03:22:00 PM 03:25:00 PM Fri Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction AC Express
12778 Hubli Express 03:22:00 PM 03:25:00 PM Thu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli Super fast
16318 Himsagar Express 03:22:00 PM 03:25:00 PM Thu Sri Mata V Devi Karta Kanyakumari Express
12515 Guwahati Express 03:22:00 PM 03:25:00 PM Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati Super fast
16525 Bangalore Express ( Island Express) 03:55:00 PM 04:00:00 PM Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction Express
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 04:35:00 PM 04:40:00 PM Tue and Sat Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Garib rath
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 04:35:00 PM 04:40:00 PM Su and We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Super fast
12660 Gurudev Express 04:42:00 PM 04:45:00 PM Fri Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Super fast
12082 Jan Shatabdi 05:01:00 PM 05:03:00 PM Su, Mon, We, Thu and Fri Trivandrum Central Cannanore Jan Shatabdi
56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 05:20:00 PM Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Passenger
12624 Chennai Mail 05:35:00 PM 05:40:00 PM Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central Super fast
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 05:45:00 PM Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction Passenger
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 06:00:00 PM 06:02:00 PM Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction Passenger
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 06:20:00 PM 06:25:00 PM Thu Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Express
16334 Veraval Express 06:22:00 PM 06:25:00 PM Mon Trivandrum Central Veraval Express
16336 Gandhidham Express 06:20:00 PM 06:25:00 PM Tue Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG Express
16312 Bikaner Express 06:22:00 PM 06:25:00 PM Sat Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction Express
16301 Venad Express 06:35:00 PM 06:37:00 PM Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central Express
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express (PT) 06:47:00 PM 06:50:00 PM Fri Guwahati Trivandrum Central Super fast
12508 Guwahati - TVM Express 06:48:00 PM 06:50:00 PM Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central Super fast
16317 Himsagar Express 06:50:00 PM 06:55:00 PM Fri Kanyakumari Sri Mata V Devi Karta Express
12659 Gurudev Express 06:50:00 PM 06:55:00 PM Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Super fast
12258 Yesvantpur Express 07:52:00 PM 07:55:00 PM Mon, We and Fri Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Garib rath
12507 Guwahati Express 07:52:00 PM 07:55:00 PM Tue Trivandrum Central Guwahati Super fast
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 08:04:00 PM 08:05:00 PM Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Express
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:12:00 PM 08:15:00 PM Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central Express
16304 Vanchinad Express 08:48:00 PM 08:50:00 PM Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Express
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 09:12:00 PM 09:15:00 PM Daily Punalur Guruvayur Passenger
16629 Malabar Express 09:58:00 PM 10:00:00 PM Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central Express
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 10:47:00 PM 10:50:00 PM Sat Trivandrum Central Chennai Central Super fast
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 11:02:00 PM 11:05:00 PM Mon Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 11:02:00 PM 11:05:00 PM Fri Veraval Trivandrum Central Express
16335 Nagercoil Express 11:02:00 PM 11:05:00 PM Sat Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction Express
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 11:02:00 PM 11:05:00 PM Thu Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 11:02:00 PM 11:05:00 PM Fri Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Express

Kottayam Railway Station Latest Train Time Table Chart and details. Trains Running From Kottayam and Train From KTYM, Kerala. Kottayam Railway Phone Number

Post a Comment

[disqus][facebook][blogger]

Author Name

{picture#http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-0O6kmb7GF-4/Vp5wBipyycI/AAAAAAAAEcg/Pt-RQ6K9fwU/s1600-r/IRCTC%2BHELP.png} Welcome to India's leading IRCTC Help blog. IRCTC Help, providing latest news of Indian Railways and IRCTC from the year 2009. Here IRCTC Help (IRCTC Online Passenger Reservation Information) provides information's like Special Trains, Cancelled Trains List, Traffic Block, IRCTC Website Guides, Metro & Mono Rail Info, Railway Mobile Applications Info, IRCTC Catering, Train Status, PNR Status details etc. You can read more details on our About page. {facebook#https://www.facebook.com/pages/IRCTC-Online-Passenger-News/303631332986086} {twitter#https://twitter.com/IRCTC_News} {google#https://plus.google.com/101029213081299443149}

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.