EMU LOCAL TIME REVISED :: SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Southern Railway published the revised timing of EMU Local Suburban Trains. Following are the details.
Train No.43414 Arakkonam - MMC (Mooremarket Complex) EMU Local.
           Station                                       Existing                 Revised
  • Tiruvallur                                        09.25              09.28
  • Putlur                                          09.29                   09.32
  • Sevvapet Road                               09.32              09.35
  • Veppampattu                                  09.35                    09.38
  • Tiruninravur                                    09.40                  09.43
  • Nemilicheri                                      09.43                  09.46
  • Pttabiram                                         09.47                  09.50
  • Hindu College                                  09.49                 09.52
  • Avadi                                           09.55                 09.58
  • Annanur                                            09.59                 10.02
  • Tirumullaivoli                                    10.02                10.05
  • Ambattur                                           10.05                10.08
  • Pattaravakkam                                 10.08                10.11
  • Korattur                                            10.11                10.14
  • Villivamkka                                      10.15                10.18
  • Perambor Loco Works                     10.18                10.21
  • Perambur Carriage Works               10.20             10.23
  • Perambur                                           10.22                10.25
  • Vyasarpadi   Jeeva                           10.24                10.27
  • Basin Bridge                                     10.27                10.30
  • Chennai Central                               10.45                10.45
Train No.43514 Tiruttani - MMC (Mooremarket Complex) EMU Local.

Station       Existing     Revised
  • Tiruvallur     17.55 17.58    
  • Putlur       17.59   18.02
  • Sevvapet Road 18.02 18.05
  • Veppampattu   18.05 18.08
  • Tiruninravur   18.10 18.13
  • Nemilicheri             18.13 18.16
  • Pttabiram     18.17 18.20
  • Hindu College 18.19 18.22
  • Avadi       18.23 18.26
  • Annanur       18.27 18.30
  • Tirumullaivoli 18.30 18.33
  • Ambattur       18.33 18.36
  • Pattaravakkam   18.36 18.39
  • Korattur       18.39 18.42
  • Villivamkka            18.43 18.46
  • Perambor Loco W  18.46 18.49
  • PeramburCarriage W 18.48 18.51
  • Perambur        18.50 18.53
  • Vyasarpadi Jeeva    18.52 18.55
  • Basin Bridge      18.55 18.58
  • Chennai Central        19.10 19.10
Related Topics::

Post a Comment

[disqus][facebook][blogger]

Author Name

{picture#http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-0O6kmb7GF-4/Vp5wBipyycI/AAAAAAAAEcg/Pt-RQ6K9fwU/s1600-r/IRCTC%2BHELP.png} Welcome to India's leading IRCTC Help blog. IRCTC Help, providing latest news of Indian Railways and IRCTC from the year 2009. Here IRCTC Help (IRCTC Online Passenger Reservation Information) provides information's like Special Trains, Cancelled Trains List, Traffic Block, IRCTC Website Guides, Metro & Mono Rail Info, Railway Mobile Applications Info, IRCTC Catering, Train Status, PNR Status details etc. You can read more details on our About page. {facebook#https://www.facebook.com/pages/IRCTC-Online-Passenger-News/303631332986086} {twitter#https://twitter.com/IRCTC_News} {google#https://plus.google.com/101029213081299443149}

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.